Race Results for 2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race on 20/05/2017

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
228 Matthew Roberts Male 1 MOPEN 1 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:52:02 1 01:24:09 1 01:24:08 1
301 Robin Woods Male 2 M40+ 1 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:56:28 7 01:30:03 2 01:30:02 2
35 Jez Brown Male 3 M40+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 00:54:31 3 01:30:15 3 01:30:15 3
145 Paul Jones Male 4 M40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 00:54:54 4 01:31:35 4 01:31:34 4
61 Huw Davies Male 5 MOPEN 2 MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:18 5 01:32:02 5 01:32:01 5
235 John Rowley Male 6 MOPEN 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:40 12 01:33:58 6 01:33:56 6
15 Thomas Barr Male 7 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:57:28 10 01:35:05 7 01:35:04 7
183 Clive Morgan Male 8 MOPEN 5 MALDWYN H 00:57:21 9 01:35:15 8 01:35:13 8
232 Sam Robson Male 9 MOPEN 6 MERCIA FELL RC 00:57:30 11 01:35:29 9 01:35:28 9
292 Jason Williams Male 10 M40+ 4 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:54:10 2 01:35:42 10 01:35:41 10
49 Martin Cliffe Male 11 M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:15 8 01:36:07 11 01:36:05 11
300 James Woodman Male 12 MOPEN 7 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:58:58 16 01:36:09 12 01:36:08 12
151 Graeme Knott Male 13 MOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 00:56:22 6 01:37:00 13 01:36:44 13
106 Scott Hall Male 14 MOPEN 9 SHREWSBURY AC 00:58:27 15 01:37:45 14 01:37:40 14
78 Tristan Evans Male 15 MOPEN 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 17 01:37:51 15 01:37:48 15
211 Christian Poulton Male 16 M50+ 1 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:57:45 13 01:38:33 16 01:38:32 16
253 Andrew Stephens Male 17 M40+ 6 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:58:09 14 01:39:31 17 01:39:27 17
263 Andy Thompson Male 18 MOPEN 11 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:59:55 19 01:40:02 18 01:40:00 18
293 Owain Williams Male 19 MOPEN 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:09 29 01:40:40 19 01:40:31 19
154 David Lawson Male 20 MU23 1 01:01:36 25 01:40:59 20 01:40:56 20
187 Twm Morgan Male 21 MOPEN 13 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:01:38 26 01:41:15 21 01:41:12 21
55 Michael Corrales Male 22 MOPEN 14 NWRRC 01:03:04 36 01:42:41 22 01:42:39 23
141 Craig Jones Male 23 M40+ 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:01 35 01:42:45 23 01:42:36 22
22 Ben Beaumont Male 24 MOPEN 15 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:12 37 01:42:49 24 01:42:47 25
230 Simon Roberts Male 25 M40+ 8 BUCKLEY RC 01:02:59 34 01:42:50 25 01:42:47 24
117 Matthew Heywood Male 26 MOPEN 16 DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) 01:00:36 21 01:43:00 26 01:42:59 26
7 Gethin Armstrong Male 27 MOPEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:25 40 01:43:04 27 01:43:00 27
101 Thomas Green Male 28 MOPEN 18 01:01:56 27 01:43:18 28 01:43:09 28
208 Balázs Pintér Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
223 Sarah Ridgway Female 1 F40+ 1 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:22 38 01:43:33 30 01:43:32 30
91 Tarbo Fukazawa Male 30 MOPEN 19 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:02:42 31 01:43:58 31 01:43:56 31
254 Ian Stevens Male 31 MOPEN 20 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:34 30 01:44:08 32 01:44:08 32
140 Paul Johnson Male 32 M40+ 10 BIRSTALL RC 01:00:14 20 01:44:32 33 01:44:26 33
116 Darren Hesleton Male 33 M40+ 11 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:56 33 01:45:04 34 01:45:02 35
40 Jimmy Carter Male 34 MOPEN 21 01:03:30 41 01:45:13 35 01:45:01 34
81 Ben Lightover Male 35 MOPEN 22 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:01:07 24 01:45:33 36 01:45:20 36
137 Chris Jackson Male 36 MOPEN 23 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:02:48 32 01:46:03 37 01:46:01 37
276 Tom Walters Male 37 MOPEN 24 01:05:44 54 01:46:40 38 01:46:29 38
57 Thomas Cromarty Male 38 MOPEN 25 01:04:04 44 01:46:44 39 01:46:34 39
182 Thomas Mollekin Male 39 MOPEN 26 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:03:24 39 01:46:50 40 01:46:41 40
85 Mat Fenwick Male 40 MOPEN 27 01:02:06 28 01:46:58 41 01:46:45 41
265 Steve Toogood Male 41 M50+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 01:03:34 42 01:47:18 42 01:47:16 42
74 Ian Ellis Male 42 MOPEN 28 MALDWYN H 01:05:23 50 01:47:27 43 01:47:26 43
261 Paolo Tardivel Male 43 MOPEN 29 01:05:38 53 01:47:58 44 01:47:51 44
97 Neil Godsell Male 44 MOPEN 30 MALDWYN H 01:05:27 51 01:48:05 45 01:48:03 45
204 Matthew Page Male 45 MOPEN 31 01:04:17 45 01:48:14 46 01:48:11 46
160 Mark Lloyd Male 46 M40+ 12 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:00:42 22 01:48:29 47 01:48:13 47
56 James Craig Male 47 MOPEN 32 MERCIA FELL RC 01:04:50 47 01:48:44 48 01:48:42 48
2 Mark Agnew Male 48 M50+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:07:08 62 01:48:48 49 01:48:45 49
241 Paul Shackleton Male 49 M50+ 4 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:06:09 56 01:48:53 50 01:48:50 51
218 Jeremy Randell Male 50 M50+ 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:05:07 49 01:49:01 51 01:48:50 50
197 Liam Odonnell Male 51 MOPEN 33 01:07:55 65 01:49:09 52 01:48:59 53
5 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig Male 52 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:50 46 01:49:10 53 01:48:55 52
226 Gwion Bobo Roberts Male 53 MOPEN 35 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:04:59 48 01:49:26 54 01:49:12 54
174 Hopcyn Matthews Male 54 MU23 2 01:09:57 77 01:50:04 55 01:49:52 55
138 Darren Jarman Male 55 M40+ 13 MALDWYN H 01:07:06 61 01:50:11 56 01:50:08 57
297 Tony Wood Male 56 MOPEN 36 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:05:38 52 01:50:20 57 01:50:05 56
248 Thomas Smith Male 57 MOPEN 37 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:03:35 43 01:50:33 58 01:50:32 58
212 Dave Powell Male 58 M50+ 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:08:38 70 01:51:20 59 01:51:15 59
102 Paul Griffiths Male 59 M40+ 14 FORMULA ONE CC 01:06:10 57 01:51:33 60 01:51:22 60
70 Iwan Edgar Male 60 M60+ 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:02 60 01:52:16 61 01:52:14 62
14 Andrew Barnes Male 61 MOPEN 38 01:07:29 63 01:52:22 62 01:52:03 61
143 Huw Jones Male 62 M50+ 7 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 01:08:03 66 01:52:24 63 01:52:20 63
224 James Rigby Male 63 MU23 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:06:31 59 01:52:31 64 01:52:21 64
278 Peter Warman Male 64 MOPEN 39 01:05:59 55 01:52:49 65 01:52:47 65
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
152 Simon Lanckham Male 65 MOPEN 40 MERCIA FELL RC 01:01:07 23 01:53:42 67 01:53:39 68
189 Peter Mould Male 66 MOPEN 41 01:08:04 67 01:53:53 68 01:53:38 67
68 Clem Dixon Male 67 M50+ 8 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:06:14 58 01:54:03 69 01:54:01 69
302 Justin Wyke Male 68 M40+ 15 01:09:15 74 01:54:11 70 01:54:10 70
222 Jessica Richardson Female 3 FOPEN 1 01:09:07 73 01:54:27 71 01:54:25 71
109 Colin Harper Male 69 M40+ 16 01:08:55 71 01:54:49 72 01:54:35 72
119 Mark Hill Male 70 M50+ 9 MERCIA FELL RC 01:08:24 69 01:55:28 73 01:55:22 73
258 Alan Sullivan Male 71 MOPEN 42 01:10:53 80 01:56:11 74 01:55:53 74
131 Rob Martin Male 72 M50+ 10 MALDWYN H 01:08:07 68 01:56:32 75 01:56:27 75
233 Justin Ross Male 73 MOPEN 43 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:11:52 89 01:56:36 76 01:56:28 76
269 Rhys Tudur Male 74 MOPEN 44 01:12:22 101 01:57:03 77 01:56:59 77
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
76 Gary English Male 75 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 01:07:47 64 01:57:30 79 01:57:25 79
24 Ed Davies Male 76 M60+ 2 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:23 78 01:57:56 80 01:57:52 80
193 Simon Neeves Male 77 MOPEN 45 SHREWSBURY TRI CLUB 01:11:56 90 01:58:08 81 01:57:59 81
46 Craig Cheedy Male 78 MOPEN 46 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:26 75 01:58:17 82 01:58:09 82
136 Dylan Huws Male 79 M50+ 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:17 98 01:58:24 83 01:58:12 83
225 Darren Roberts Male 80 MOPEN 47 01:12:20 99 01:58:27 84 01:58:16 84
6 Iwan Ap Trefor Male 81 MOPEN 48 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:13:47 110 01:59:02 85 01:58:50 85
284 Mark White Male 82 M40+ 17 01:12:15 96 01:59:02 86 01:59:00 86
67 Andrew Dickens Male 83 M40+ 18 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:13:28 109 01:59:11 87 01:59:05 87
115 Giles Hellawell Male 84 M40+ 19 01:11:23 83 01:59:18 88 01:59:15 89
155 Eloise Lee Female 5 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:58 81 01:59:19 89 01:59:14 88
264 Sarah Thorp Female 6 FOPEN 4 WEST END RUNNERS 01:12:45 105 01:59:28 90 01:59:23 90
249 Sophie Southerden Female 7 FOPEN 5 01:14:18 113 01:59:52 91 01:59:40 91
73 David Elliot Male 85 M40+ 20 01:14:18 114 02:00:07 92 02:00:00 92
169 Carl Machin Male 86 MOPEN 49 LLAMWYR LLYN 01:12:27 104 02:00:11 93 02:00:06 93
280 Meredydd Watts Male 87 MOPEN 50 01:11:03 82 02:00:28 94 02:00:21 94
287 Kate Whitfield Female 8 F40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:12:02 91 02:00:37 95 02:00:33 95
201 Howard Owen Male 88 MOPEN 51 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:11:24 84 02:01:08 96 02:00:58 96
95 Jonathan Gledson Male 89 M40+ 21 TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 01:09:38 76 02:01:08 97 02:01:04 97
41 Martin Carter Male 90 M50+ 13 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:15:39 130 02:01:32 98 02:01:27 99
209 Nicholas Pollock Male 91 M40+ 22 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:15:20 123 02:01:40 99 02:01:23 98
126 Andrew Holt Male 92 M40+ 23 HARBOROUGH AC 01:12:10 93 02:01:43 100 02:01:40 100
130 Arfon Hughes Male 93 M40+ 24 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:15:08 121 02:01:52 101 02:01:40 101
236 Ian Ruck Male 94 M40+ 25 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:11:41 86 02:02:04 102 02:02:00 102
121 Paul Hodges Male 95 M50+ 14 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:14 94 02:02:13 103 02:02:05 103
132 Megan Hughes Female 9 F40+ 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:14:22 115 02:02:15 104 02:02:11 104
59 Gordon Daniel Male 96 M50+ 15 B.H.B.C. 01:11:52 88 02:02:38 105 02:02:28 105
153 Martin Lansley Male 97 MOPEN 52 01:12:23 102 02:02:39 106 02:02:36 107
216 Rhian Probert Female 10 F40+ 5 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:15:24 124 02:02:48 107 02:02:31 106
110 Jason Harper Male 98 M40+ 26 01:12:03 92 02:02:51 108 02:02:38 108
262 Dewi Thomas Male 99 M40+ 27 CHERWELL RUNNERS JOGGERS 01:12:15 95 02:02:54 109 02:02:48 110
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109
118 Tim Hicks Male 100 M50+ 16 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 01:12:48 106 02:03:13 111 02:03:07 111
79 Rob Evason Male 101 M40+ 28 01:16:36 136 02:03:25 112 02:03:16 112
52 Geoff Cooper Male 102 M40+ 29 RIPLEY RC 01:15:35 129 02:03:36 113 02:03:29 113
256 John Stokes Male 103 M40+ 30 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:25 125 02:03:49 114 02:03:40 115
179 Deborah Millington Female 12 F40+ 6 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:08 122 02:03:53 115 02:03:36 114
272 Harry Vercoe Male 104 MU23 4 01:15:34 128 02:04:04 116 02:03:51 116
229 Owain Roberts Male 105 MOPEN 53 01:14:03 112 02:04:27 117 02:04:20 117
100 Martin Green Male 106 M60+ 3 MALDWYN H 01:13:54 111 02:04:34 118 02:04:23 118
270 Phillip Turnbull Male 107 MOPEN 54 01:12:15 97 02:04:37 119 02:04:34 119
238 Brian Sansom Male 108 M50+ 17 EXMOUTH HARRIERS AAC 01:15:01 118 02:04:44 120 02:04:37 120
105 Bradley Gurney Male 109 MOPEN 55 MERCIA FELL RC 01:13:21 108 02:05:27 121 02:05:22 123
210 Gary Aero Porter - Jones Male 110 M40+ 31 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:35 135 02:05:28 122 02:05:14 122
107 Jim Hanmer Male 111 M40+ 32 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:16:13 133 02:05:30 123 02:05:12 121
23 Simon Barry Male 112 M50+ 18 01:12:27 103 02:05:39 124 02:05:25 124
288 Dave Whittey Male 113 M50+ 19 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:10 132 02:05:45 125 02:05:31 126
13 Rob Barber Male 114 M40+ 33 WREXHAM AAC 01:15:07 120 02:05:54 126 02:05:31 125
166 Steve Loveluck Male 115 M50+ 20 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:17:02 143 02:06:01 127 02:05:45 127
202 Steffan Owen Male 116 MOPEN 56 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:14:58 117 02:06:14 128 02:05:57 128
133 Bedwyr Humphreys Male 117 M40+ 34 01:15:30 127 02:06:22 129 02:06:13 129
294 Simon Williams Male 118 M40+ 35 01:15:54 131 02:06:22 130 02:06:21 130
33 Darren Brown Male 119 M40+ 36 01:12:21 100 02:06:44 131 02:06:40 131
86 Michelle Fildes Female 13 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:37 137 02:06:49 132 02:06:42 132
135 Darren Hutchings Male 120 M40+ 37 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 01:17:03 144 02:07:03 133 02:07:02 134
39 Lucy Cambridge Female 14 F40+ 7 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 01:18:17 161 02:07:11 134 02:07:05 135
21 David Beasley Male 121 MOPEN 57 01:15:26 126 02:07:14 135 02:06:55 133
72 Guto Edwards Male 122 M50+ 21 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:17:17 147 02:07:30 136 02:07:18 136
279 Dan Waters Male 123 M40+ 38 01:13:04 107 02:08:04 137 02:07:56 138
129 Richard Howells Male 124 MOPEN 58 01:14:41 116 02:08:12 138 02:07:54 137
58 Tony Crossley Male 125 M60+ 4 EAST GRINSTEAD DISTRICT AC 01:17:51 155 02:08:16 139 02:08:11 140
114 Simon Hazel Male 126 M40+ 39 01:18:53 167 02:08:22 140 02:08:09 139
12 Dave Clarke Male 127 MOPEN 59 01:16:19 134 02:08:26 141 02:08:18 141
62 Rona Davies Female 15 F50+ 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:05 145 02:08:39 142 02:08:22 142
71 Craig Edwards Male 128 M40+ 40 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:17:22 148 02:08:39 143 02:08:35 144
266 David Tozer Male 129 M50+ 22 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:17:45 154 02:08:46 144 02:08:28 143
80 Daniel Fairbank Male 130 MOPEN 60 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:27 149 02:09:20 145 02:09:14 145
186 Matthew Morgan Male 131 M40+ 41 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:16:59 142 02:09:29 146 02:09:22 147
178 Chris Mewes Male 132 M40+ 42 01:19:17 172 02:09:33 147 02:09:19 146
164 Anneliese Loveluck Female 16 F40+ 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:38 139 02:09:52 148 02:09:37 148
124 John Holland Male 133 M50+ 23 MERCIA FELL RC 01:19:27 173 02:11:08 149 02:11:03 149
231 Stuart Robinson Male 134 MOPEN 61 MERCIA FELL RC 01:19:11 171 02:11:21 150 02:11:13 150
94 Stephen Gill Male 135 M50+ 24 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:18:30 163 02:11:38 151 02:11:21 151
1 James Adamson Male 136 MOPEN 62 01:17:06 146 02:11:57 152 02:11:42 152
98 Ed Goldsmith Male 137 MOPEN 63 01:17:44 152 02:12:04 153 02:11:55 154
128 John Howard Male 138 M40+ 43 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:22 198 02:12:07 154 02:11:46 153
283 Ben Wells Male 139 MOPEN 64 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:18:12 159 02:12:35 155 02:12:19 155
246 Josh Smith Male 140 MOPEN 65 01:18:37 164 02:13:06 156 02:12:57 156
51 Emma Collins Female 17 F50+ 2 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:21:44 186 02:13:17 157 02:13:03 157
237 John Salamacha Male 141 M50+ 25 WEST END RUNNERS 01:18:05 157 02:13:19 158 02:13:13 158
4 Leigh Allinson Male 142 M40+ 44 01:23:29 200 02:13:46 159 02:13:25 159
289 Rob Whittey Male 143 MU23 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:20:01 176 02:13:49 160 02:13:34 160
188 Paul Morris Male 144 M40+ 45 01:16:37 138 02:13:58 161 02:13:56 161
29 Julian Boon Male 145 M40+ 46 FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:11:43 87 02:14:10 162 02:14:04 163
90 Alan French Male 146 M60+ 5 WREXHAM AAC 01:19:43 175 02:14:20 163 02:14:03 162
87 Peter Fleming Male 147 M50+ 26 01:19:08 170 02:14:25 164 02:14:09 165
290 Stephen Wilkinson Male 148 M40+ 47 01:17:42 150 02:14:28 165 02:14:06 164
108 William Hanmer Male 149 M40+ 48 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:20:37 179 02:14:42 166 02:14:24 166
122 Kate Hodgkiss Female 18 FOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:11:33 85 02:15:03 167 02:14:45 168
99 Robert Goodsell Male 150 M40+ 49 01:18:08 158 02:15:03 168 02:14:40 167
92 William Fyfe Male 151 MOPEN 66 01:23:06 191 02:15:26 169 02:15:11 169
83 Lizzy Felton Female 19 FOPEN 9 01:18:15 160 02:15:31 170 02:15:26 170
170 Hazel Maclean Female 20 FU23 1 01:17:45 153 02:15:43 171 02:15:27 171
190 Adam Mounce Male 152 MU23 6 01:20:27 178 02:15:53 172 02:15:47 174
47 Adrian Clark Male 153 M50+ 27 MERCIA FELL RC 01:20:56 180 02:15:54 173 02:15:44 173
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
252 Neal Stayner Male 154 M40+ 50 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:26 199 02:15:58 175 02:15:38 172
281 Jake Webb-Jones Male 155 MOPEN 67 01:21:20 184 02:16:09 176 02:15:53 176
234 Glyn Rowlands Male 156 M50+ 28 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:18:25 162 02:16:23 177 02:16:09 177
43 Andy Chapman Gibbs Male 157 M40+ 51 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:16:51 140 02:16:38 178 02:16:32 179
247 Simon Smith Male 158 M50+ 29 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 01:23:16 195 02:16:43 179 02:16:28 178
45 Julia Chatterton Female 22 FOPEN 11 01:18:37 165 02:16:59 180 02:16:48 180
215 Stephen Priestnall Male 159 M50+ 30 RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE 01:17:42 151 02:17:12 181 02:17:08 182
207 Justin Pilkington Male 160 M40+ 52 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:19:38 174 02:17:14 182 02:16:57 181
50 Robert Collington Male 161 M50+ 31 01:19:03 168 02:17:38 183 02:17:28 183
295 Matt Wilton Male 162 M40+ 53 01:21:12 183 02:17:42 184 02:17:38 184
195 Judith Oakley Female 23 F50+ 3 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:22:17 188 02:18:08 185 02:17:58 185
53 Simon Cope Male 163 M40+ 54 01:23:20 196 02:18:38 186 02:18:34 186
298 Ian Woodhouse Male 164 MOPEN 68 01:18:51 166 02:19:20 187 02:19:01 187
16 Stephen Cannons Male 165 M50+ 32 01:23:55 205 02:19:30 188 02:19:21 188
177 Simon Mccann Male 166 M40+ 55 01:23:16 194 02:19:47 189 02:19:35 189
147 Richard Jones Male 167 MOPEN 69 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:21:01 182 02:19:50 190 02:19:44 191
125 Chris Holliday Male 168 MOPEN 70 01:16:57 141 02:19:57 191 02:19:41 190
180 Jenny Minshall Female 24 FOPEN 12 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:24:04 206 02:20:01 192 02:19:45 192
243 Rowland Sharp Male 169 M50+ 33 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:26:02 213 02:20:21 193 02:20:16 193
11 Stephen Bajic Male 170 M50+ 34 MERCIA FELL RC 01:23:21 197 02:20:47 194 02:20:35 194
65 Nigel Dawson Male 171 M50+ 35 01:21:54 187 02:21:12 195 02:20:56 195
64 Wayne Davies Male 172 MOPEN 71 01:21:43 185 02:21:43 196 02:21:26 196
217 Phil Proctor Male 173 M40+ 56 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:24:18 207 02:21:50 197 02:21:36 198
139 Selina Jervis Female 25 F40+ 9 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:36 201 02:21:54 198 02:21:33 197
144 Linda Jones Female 26 F50+ 4 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:56 210 02:22:40 199 02:22:21 199
157 Sharon Lindsay Female 27 F40+ 10 B.H.B.C. 01:23:16 193 02:23:00 200 02:22:50 200
167 Martin Ludford Male 174 M50+ 36 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 01:20:58 181 02:23:26 201 02:23:15 201
172 John Magee Male 175 M40+ 57 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:23:02 189 02:23:59 202 02:23:44 202
75 Michael Elliston Male 176 M40+ 58 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:27:44 220 02:24:01 203 02:23:45 203
30 Duncan Bowdler Male 177 M40+ 59 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:23:54 204 02:24:22 204 02:24:04 204
8 Charles Ashley Male 178 M50+ 37 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:19 208 02:24:47 205 02:24:28 205
54 John Rogers Male 179 MOPEN 72 01:26:13 214 02:24:53 206 02:24:35 206
271 Jason Turner Male 180 M40+ 60 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 01:18:00 156 02:25:11 207 02:24:53 207
274 Neil Waghorn Male 181 MOPEN 73 01:26:27 216 02:25:37 208 02:25:18 208
93 Stephen Galligan Male 182 M40+ 61 01:23:37 202 02:26:03 209 02:25:41 209
36 Yvonne Brown Female 28 F50+ 5 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 01:26:46 217 02:26:32 210 02:26:22 210
173 Ian Marshall Male 183 M60+ 6 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:25:34 211 02:26:34 211 02:26:26 211
203 Richard Paddock Male 184 M50+ 38 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:28:10 221 02:26:53 212 02:26:37 212
260 Gareth Swain Male 185 MOPEN 74 01:29:02 223 02:27:14 213 02:26:53 213
150 Elspeth Knott Female 29 F60+ 1 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:25:51 212 02:27:53 214 02:27:35 214
159 Aled Lloyd Male 186 MOPEN 75 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:33:11 240 02:28:01 215 02:27:50 216
112 Andrew Harwood Male 187 M50+ 39 01:24:38 209 02:28:06 216 02:27:44 215
206 Jonathan Pierce Male 188 M50+ 40 MERCIA FELL RC 01:26:55 218 02:29:04 217 02:28:44 217
268 Steve Treweeks Male 189 M50+ 41 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:37:01 252 02:30:10 218 02:30:03 219
198 Roger Osullivan Male 190 M50+ 42 01:23:07 192 02:30:15 219 02:30:06 220
120 Steven Hill Male 191 M40+ 62 01:29:18 225 02:30:19 220 02:29:57 218
257 Gemma Struthers Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:30:03 228 02:30:45 221 02:30:24 221
31 Ian Brandreth Male 192 M40+ 63 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:32:21 235 02:31:05 222 02:30:42 222
244 David Sheard Male 193 M50+ 43 CWM OGWR RC 01:26:22 215 02:31:10 223 02:31:01 224
156 Mike Leeson Male 194 M50+ 44 01:28:35 222 02:31:18 224 02:30:55 223
161 Sioned Lloyd Female 31 FOPEN 14 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:30:49 230 02:31:24 225 02:31:04 225
205 Matt Pain Male 195 M40+ 64 01:33:41 243 02:31:49 226 02:31:28 226
213 John Price Male 196 M60+ 7 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:33:14 242 02:32:04 227 02:31:49 227
88 Alexandra Fletcher Female 32 FOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:32:20 234 02:32:28 228 02:32:07 228
291 Huw Williams Male 197 M40+ 65 LLYN STRIDERS 01:31:39 232 02:32:32 229 02:32:27 229
38 Mike Burton Male 198 M50+ 45 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:23:45 203 02:32:38 230 02:32:29 230
44 Petra Chapman Gibbs Female 33 F40+ 11 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:29:28 226 02:33:18 231 02:33:12 231
250 Emily Spink Female 34 FU23 2 01:29:58 227 02:35:29 232 02:35:22 232
171 Ker Macrosson Male 199 M60+ 8 STOWMARKET STRIDERS RC 01:23:03 190 02:35:58 233 02:35:47 234
149 Shawn Kenny Male 200 MOPEN 76 01:27:30 219 02:36:01 234 02:35:44 233
19 Menai Baugh Female 35 F50+ 6 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:56 239 02:36:13 235 02:35:52 235
84 Drew Fenn Male 201 MOPEN 77 BALANCED PERFORMANCE 01:31:18 231 02:36:42 236 02:36:19 236
242 Andy Shanahan Male 202 M40+ 66 PENCOED TRI 01:32:09 233 02:37:04 237 02:37:00 237
267 Richard Treitl Male 203 M60+ 9 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 01:32:50 238 02:37:16 238 02:37:07 238
27 Peter Boddy Male 204 M40+ 67 TEAM BALANCED PERFORMANCE 01:33:13 241 02:37:59 239 02:37:37 239
60 Barry Davies Male 205 M40+ 68 01:29:16 224 02:39:43 240 02:39:27 240
69 Carys Durie Female 36 FOPEN 16 01:35:23 248 02:42:21 241 02:42:14 241
285 Jon Whitehead Male 206 M40+ 69 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:47 237 02:42:48 242 02:42:28 242
37 Helen Burton Female 37 F50+ 7 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:30:37 229 02:43:26 243 02:43:17 243
9 Lucy Ashley Female 38 FU23 3 01:34:15 246 02:43:32 244 02:43:20 244
111 Pete Harrop Male 207 M50+ 46 CWM OGWR RC 01:32:40 236 02:43:35 245 02:43:25 245
220 David Richards Male 208 M50+ 47 FORMULA ONE CC 01:34:05 245 02:44:42 246 02:44:22 246
273 Jane Wade Female 39 F50+ 8 HATTON DARTS RC 01:34:04 244 02:46:09 247 02:46:01 247
77 Kevin Evans Male 209 M50+ 48 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:41:36 257 02:46:26 248 02:46:13 248
277 Melissa Waring Female 40 FOPEN 17 01:36:00 249 02:46:33 249 02:46:15 249
28 Mpho Bogatsu Female 41 F40+ 12 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:39:21 256 02:47:48 250 02:47:33 250
191 Ben Mullaney Male 210 MOPEN 78 01:35:13 247 02:48:17 251 02:48:00 251
200 Fiona Owen Female 42 F40+ 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:39:00 255 02:48:57 252 02:48:44 252
185 Hugh Morgan Male 211 M40+ 70 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:38:48 254 02:48:57 253 02:48:44 253
221 Emma Richards Female 43 FOPEN 18 01:36:13 250 02:50:55 254 02:50:36 254
163 Helen Lonsdale Female 44 FOPEN 19 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:37:12 253 02:53:40 255 02:53:33 255
158 Melanie Ying Wai Liu Female 45 FOPEN 20 WREXHAM AAC 01:36:25 251 02:56:39 256 02:56:20 256
66 Amy Deacon Female 46 FOPEN 21 01:44:52 258 03:03:12 257 03:02:52 257
245 Alan Slater Male 212 M40+ 71 01:45:22 259 03:04:44 258 03:04:23 258
286 Rick Whitehead Male 213 M40+ 72 01:19:05 169 03:08:05 259 03:07:55 259
219 Kurmang Rashid Male 214 M50+ 49 01:51:25 260 03:30:12 260 03:30:01 260
255 Louis Stinchcombe Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
299 Naledi Woodhouse Female DNF F40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
103 Robert Griffiths Male DNF M70+ DNF MWOC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
142 Felipe Jones Male DNF M40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
165 Hywel Loveluck Male DNF M50+ DNF CARDURO DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
175 Terry May Male DNF M50+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
25 Richard Bishop Male DQ M50+ DQ EXMOUTH HARRIERS AAC 01:10:09 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ