2012 Marathon of the North Marathon

1116 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10K to 20K Stage Position 20K to Half Stage Position Half to 30K Stage Position 30K to 40K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1119 Paul Wilson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:35:16 2 00:39:18 1 00:04:10 2 00:34:10 2 00:41:38 6 02:43:32 1 02:43:31 1 Media
1218 Andrew Pearson Male 2 M40+ 1 New Marske Harriers AC 00:36:31 4 00:39:27 2 00:04:06 1 00:33:51 1 00:42:26 7 02:46:30 2 02:46:29 2 Media
1242 Ian Bloomfield Male 3 M50+ 1 Chester le Street AC 00:36:39 8 00:40:57 5 00:04:17 5 00:35:38 3 00:44:11 14 02:51:25 3 02:51:25 3 Media
466 Matthew Brodrick Male 4 MOPEN 2 00:38:28 15 00:42:52 14 00:04:27 13 00:36:20 7 00:41:12 5 02:52:01 4 02:51:45 4 Media
1488 James Wright Male 5 MOPEN 3 Springfield Striders RC 00:39:49 35 00:42:34 12 00:04:24 10 00:35:46 5 00:42:34 8 02:53:37 5 02:53:34 5 Media
507 Paul Redman Male 6 M40+ 2 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:37:54 13 00:42:24 11 00:04:23 8 00:36:37 10 00:44:21 16 02:54:40 6 02:54:40 6 Media
1426 Andrew Sugden Male 7 MOPEN 4 New Marske Harriers AC 00:37:31 11 00:41:29 8 00:04:29 15 00:36:02 6 00:46:15 29 02:55:49 7 02:55:47 7 Media
1728 Justin Cox Male 8 MOPEN 5 Sedgefield Harriers 00:39:28 26 00:43:53 23 00:04:30 17 00:36:35 9 00:42:52 9 02:56:10 8 02:56:09 8 Media
1040 Paul Attley Male 9 MOPEN 6 00:35:14 1 00:40:43 4 00:04:12 3 00:37:32 20 00:48:01 46 02:56:38 9 02:56:38 9 Media
908 Ian Blakemore Male 10 MOPEN 7 Sedgefield Harriers 00:37:46 12 00:43:09 18 00:04:28 14 00:36:59 13 00:45:18 19 02:56:58 10 02:56:57 10 Media
1615 Gavin Duffy Male 11 MOPEN 8 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 00:38:37 17 00:42:59 15 00:04:27 11 00:36:28 8 00:44:54 18 02:56:59 11 02:56:59 11 Media
921 Peter Stockdale Male 12 MOPEN 9 UKNetrunner 00:37:10 9 00:41:37 9 00:04:21 7 00:37:15 17 00:47:40 41 02:58:20 12 02:58:20 12 Media
742 Tim Bateson Male 13 M40+ 3 Sunderland Strollers 00:40:15 42 00:44:26 36 00:04:35 29 00:37:19 18 00:43:05 10 02:58:28 13 02:58:26 13 Media
424 Ivan Newton Male 14 M40+ 4 Tynedale Harriers & A C 00:39:33 32 00:44:14 31 00:04:32 20 00:36:56 12 00:44:17 15 02:58:34 14 02:58:33 14 Media
337 Kevin Jeffress Male 15 MOPEN 10 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:40:28 46 00:44:32 37 00:04:40 39 00:37:33 21 00:43:30 12 02:59:16 15 02:59:12 16 Media
823 Michael Joyeux Male 16 MOPEN 11 Quakers Running Club 00:40:28 47 00:44:19 33 00:04:41 44 00:37:48 25 00:43:26 11 02:59:23 16 02:59:18 17 Media
1839 Magnus Mcgillivray Male 17 MOPEN 12 Heaton Harriers 00:41:06 58 00:44:12 29 00:04:34 26 00:36:39 11 00:43:44 13 02:59:27 17 02:59:24 18 Media
1494 Les Smith Male 18 M40+ 5 heaton harriers 00:36:38 5 00:40:58 6 00:04:17 6 00:35:39 4 00:51:16 79 02:59:55 18 02:59:54 19 Media
1036 David Moir Male 19 M40+ 6 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:39:28 27 00:43:50 22 00:04:30 16 00:37:10 15 00:45:52 25 03:00:41 19 03:00:36 20 Media
1826 Paul Stainthorpe Male 20 MOPEN 13 00:40:07 40 00:44:05 25 00:04:41 42 00:38:14 30 00:45:33 23 03:02:05 20 03:01:54 21 Media
1711 Shaun Dunlop Male 21 M40+ 7 Low Fell Running Club 00:39:55 37 00:44:36 40 00:04:34 25 00:37:58 27 00:45:28 21 03:02:22 21 03:02:20 22 Media
1813 Mark Peers Male 22 M40+ 8 Village Road Runners 00:40:01 38 00:43:59 24 00:04:39 35 00:37:52 26 00:46:23 30 03:02:31 22 03:02:29 23 Media
878 Paul Roper Male 23 M50+ 2 Sunderland Strollers 00:38:43 19 00:43:42 21 00:04:38 33 00:37:46 24 00:47:09 35 03:02:34 23 03:02:30 24 Media
1655 Ben Forster Male 24 MOPEN 14 South Shields Harriers 00:36:38 6 00:41:00 7 00:04:23 9 00:36:59 14 00:50:18 68 03:02:46 24 03:02:46 25 Media
911 Matthew Forster Male 25 MOPEN 15 Morpeth Harriers 00:40:02 39 00:44:13 30 00:04:31 18 00:37:36 22 00:46:32 31 03:02:50 25 03:02:49 26 Media
947 Jamie Lyall Male 26 MOPEN 16 00:39:36 34 00:44:40 43 00:04:39 37 00:38:18 31 00:45:54 26 03:02:55 26 03:02:53 27 Media
841 Nigel Swinburne Male 27 MOPEN 17 Dagenham 88 Runners 00:39:33 31 00:44:19 34 00:04:32 22 00:37:14 16 00:47:15 36 03:03:13 27 03:03:12 28 Media
1686 Richard Laidler Male 28 MOPEN 18 00:41:41 74 00:44:45 45 00:04:33 23 00:37:41 23 00:45:23 20 03:03:44 28 03:03:29 29 Media
1201 Colin Williams Male 29 MOPEN 19 00:40:44 51 00:45:16 51 00:04:37 32 00:37:59 28 00:45:31 22 03:03:46 29 03:03:45 30 Media
853 Bryan Astill Male 30 M40+ 9 hartlepool burn road harriers 00:38:36 16 00:42:59 16 00:04:27 12 00:38:46 40 00:48:48 52 03:03:50 30 03:03:49 31 Media
752 Rob Brooks Male 31 MOPEN 20 00:39:33 33 00:44:08 26 00:04:37 31 00:38:30 34 00:47:33 38 03:04:20 31 03:04:08 32 Media
1838 Paul Evans Male 32 MOPEN 21 Elvet Striders 00:41:05 57 00:44:46 46 00:04:38 34 00:39:10 44 00:44:54 17 03:04:26 32 03:04:17 33 Media
882 Rob Wishart Male 33 MOPEN 22 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:39:27 25 00:44:09 27 00:04:45 50 00:38:54 41 00:47:04 34 03:04:33 33 03:04:27 34 Media
1501 Andy Sly Male 34 M40+ 10 Fetch Everyone 00:41:35 68 00:47:32 81 00:05:05 99 0 0 03:05:18 34 02:58:59 15 Media
1816 David Anderson Male 35 MOPEN 23 VCAC Vegetarian cycling 00:41:12 64 00:44:42 44 00:04:37 30 00:38:40 37 00:47:20 37 03:06:00 35 03:05:51 35 Media
486 John Pearson Male 36 M40+ 11 00:41:37 71 0 00:50:24 1106 00:38:22 32 00:46:08 27 03:06:13 36 03:06:03 36 Media
470 Kevin Blyth Male 37 M50+ 3 Sunderland Strollers 00:38:43 20 00:43:42 20 00:04:42 45 00:39:49 50 00:50:04 66 03:07:47 37 03:07:43 37 Media
950 Steven Mcintosh Male 38 MOPEN 24 00:40:41 49 00:45:29 52 00:04:34 24 00:38:44 39 00:47:58 44 03:07:50 38 03:07:46 38 Media
1230 Paul Wilkinson Male 39 MOPEN 25 North Shields Poly AC 00:41:05 56 00:44:11 28 00:04:42 47 00:39:26 47 00:49:02 55 03:08:24 39 03:08:21 39 Media
1449 Tony Maxwell Male 40 MOPEN 26 Low Fell Running Club 00:41:48 76 00:45:49 56 00:04:41 41 00:37:27 19 00:47:36 39 03:08:37 40 03:08:32 40 Media
1325 Thomas Bell Male 41 MOPEN 27 Heaton Harriers 00:40:12 41 00:44:50 48 00:04:41 40 00:39:00 43 00:49:03 56 03:08:54 41 03:08:52 41 Media
1457 Mark Jackson Male 42 M40+ 12 easingwold running club 00:41:49 78 00:46:40 67 00:04:49 60 00:39:55 53 00:45:50 24 03:08:55 42 03:08:52 42 Media
1258 Paul Cleasby Male 43 M40+ 13 New Marske Harriers AC 00:40:41 50 00:45:50 57 00:04:48 53 00:39:53 52 00:47:57 43 03:09:12 43 03:09:09 43 Media
572 Mark Turnbull Male 44 M40+ 14 Ponteland Runners 00:41:52 80 00:45:49 55 00:04:42 46 00:38:27 33 00:47:39 40 03:09:42 44 03:09:41 44 Media
777 Neil Corbiere Male 45 MOPEN 28 Gateshead Harriers & AC 00:43:26 103 00:47:28 80 00:04:49 58 00:39:22 46 00:46:09 28 03:10:22 45 03:10:17 45 Media
760 Roberto Marzo Male 46 MOPEN 29 Claremont road runners 00:39:32 30 00:44:50 47 00:04:48 55 00:40:08 55 00:51:50 87 03:11:47 46 03:11:45 47 Media
619 Matthew Alderson Male 47 MOPEN 30 00:41:46 75 00:46:35 64 00:04:58 75 00:39:16 45 00:48:44 51 03:11:57 47 03:11:40 46 Media
1175 Graham Lochrie Male 48 MOPEN 31 00:41:09 62 00:44:52 49 00:04:39 36 00:38:55 42 00:50:31 72 03:12:03 48 03:11:56 48 Media
1670 Steven Rankin Male 49 MOPEN 32 Sunderland Strollers 00:37:30 10 00:43:01 17 00:04:35 28 00:43:03 118 00:54:53 164 03:12:15 49 03:12:14 49 Media
787 Andrew Barr Male 50 MOPEN 33 00:40:16 43 00:44:26 35 00:05:02 90 00:40:55 63 00:52:08 92 03:12:39 50 03:12:27 50 Media
635 Steven Jackson Male 51 MOPEN 34 Derwentside Athletic Club 00:41:49 77 00:46:39 66 00:04:49 61 00:39:55 54 00:48:58 54 03:12:51 51 03:12:48 51 Media
1170 David Wright Male 52 MOPEN 35 HEATON HARRIERS 00:36:39 7 00:41:54 10 00:04:41 43 00:42:16 95 00:56:16 194 03:13:00 52 03:12:59 52 Media
502 Arne Ficks Male 53 MOPEN 36 00:39:27 24 00:45:30 53 00:04:54 71 00:41:41 78 00:52:19 94 03:14:20 53 03:14:17 53 Media
863 Jon Ayres Male 54 M40+ 15 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:43:39 115 00:48:20 90 00:05:00 83 00:40:31 60 00:47:00 33 03:14:23 54 03:14:17 54 Media
1750 Peter Earl Male 55 M40+ 16 Quakers Running Club 00:43:23 101 00:47:32 82 00:04:56 73 00:40:44 61 00:48:00 45 03:14:37 55 03:14:31 55 Media
1734 Tony Brown Male 56 M40+ 17 00:41:27 66 00:46:53 73 00:04:52 64 00:40:20 56 00:50:17 67 03:14:44 56 03:14:43 56 Media
1790 Craig Whiteley Male 57 M40+ 18 00:40:27 45 00:46:49 70 00:04:57 74 00:41:50 82 00:50:42 73 03:15:06 57 03:15:01 57 Media
744 Richard Cutter Male 58 MOPEN 37 North East Marathon Club 00:41:39 73 00:44:35 38 00:04:51 62 00:40:21 57 00:52:35 102 03:15:39 58 03:15:35 58 Media
1149 Wayne Bramley Male 59 M50+ 4 Quakers Running Club 00:39:31 29 00:45:51 58 00:04:54 70 00:41:07 64 00:52:20 95 03:15:44 59 03:15:39 59 Media
530 Craig Batson Male 60 MOPEN 38 00:39:07 22 00:44:19 32 00:04:52 65 00:41:12 66 00:53:51 140 03:16:23 60 03:16:22 60 Media
1497 Geoffrey Armstrong Male 61 M40+ 19 Teesdale Athletic Club 00:41:07 60 00:45:11 50 00:04:42 48 00:40:47 62 00:53:40 131 03:16:37 61 03:16:35 61 Media
1232 Paul Robson Male 62 M40+ 20 00:39:29 28 00:44:36 39 00:04:40 38 00:39:53 51 00:54:06 147 03:17:02 62 03:16:55 62 Media
1424 Darren Kirby Male 63 M40+ 21 Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue 00:44:19 143 00:49:22 127 00:05:06 101 00:41:18 70 00:48:04 47 03:17:32 63 03:17:30 63 Media
1678 Timothy Nicholson Male 64 MOPEN 39 Mornington Chasers 00:39:12 23 00:43:35 19 00:04:32 19 00:38:09 29 00:52:06 90 03:17:43 64 03:17:42 64 Media
536 Per Morten Kind Male 65 M50+ 5 00:40:59 53 00:46:18 63 00:04:44 49 00:41:54 86 00:53:06 116 03:18:10 65 03:18:08 65 Media
879 Owen Weightman Male 66 M40+ 22 Crook & District Athletic Club 00:41:05 55 00:46:12 61 00:04:53 68 00:41:57 88 00:54:13 151 03:18:28 66 03:18:19 67 Media
1740 Ronnie Kewley Male 67 MOPEN 40 00:42:57 92 00:49:02 113 00:05:03 93 00:42:03 91 00:48:54 53 03:18:28 67 03:18:26 68 Media
684 Ken Girdwood Male 68 M40+ 23 Sunderland Strollers 00:44:43 156 00:47:01 74 00:04:48 57 00:39:47 49 00:50:58 76 03:18:38 68 03:18:11 66 Media
306 Steven Mcmahon Male 69 MOPEN 41 Sunderland Strollers 00:39:53 36 00:44:39 42 00:04:35 27 00:38:42 38 00:55:56 186 03:18:40 69 03:18:39 69 Media
519 Gordon Nelson Male 70 M40+ 24 00:45:44 192 00:50:36 167 00:04:59 79 00:41:23 72 00:46:54 32 03:18:54 70 03:18:44 70 Media
602 Christopher Lamb Male 71 M40+ 25 00:41:38 72 00:48:04 88 00:05:01 86 00:41:45 79 00:51:29 82 03:19:01 71 03:18:58 71 Media
1402 Lorne Mcneill Male 72 M40+ 26 Baildon Runners 00:41:04 54 00:46:41 68 00:04:59 81 00:42:07 93 00:53:11 119 03:19:31 72 03:19:17 72 Media
1844 Craig Smith Male 73 M40+ 27 Heaton Harriers 00:44:22 144 00:48:50 107 00:05:01 89 00:41:33 77 00:49:18 57 03:19:38 73 03:19:29 73 Media
542 Paul Dunlop Male 74 M40+ 28 Sunderland Strollers 00:41:56 81 00:47:19 77 00:04:52 66 00:41:10 65 00:52:50 109 03:19:45 74 03:19:41 74 Media
1053 Kenneth Coates Male 75 M40+ 29 00:40:24 44 00:44:39 41 00:04:53 67 00:42:31 102 00:56:24 199 03:19:49 75 03:19:45 75 Media
1135 James Garland Male 76 MOPEN 42 Elvet Striders 00:41:36 69 00:46:17 62 00:04:54 69 00:41:46 80 00:54:23 154 03:20:18 76 03:20:09 76 Media
462 Ian Cant Male 77 M40+ 30 00:45:55 199 00:50:17 156 00:05:09 118 00:41:57 89 00:47:53 42 03:21:01 77 03:20:47 78 Media
1569 Brian Anderson Male 78 M40+ 31 00:43:43 118 00:48:32 97 00:05:00 84 00:41:15 67 00:50:19 69 03:21:02 78 03:20:53 79 Media
432 Jason Wall Male 79 MOPEN 43 Heaton Harriers 00:41:07 61 00:47:10 76 00:05:03 95 00:43:02 117 00:53:33 130 03:21:04 79 03:21:01 81 Media
1441 Andrew Kennedy Male 80 M40+ 32 00:42:25 88 00:46:49 71 00:04:48 56 00:42:38 106 00:53:16 122 03:21:05 80 03:20:47 77 Media
1564 Andy Fowler Male 81 MOPEN 44 00:44:18 142 00:47:23 79 00:04:59 80 00:41:32 76 00:52:08 91 03:21:20 81 03:20:57 80 Media
1616 Mark Mills Male 82 M40+ 33 00:41:58 82 00:47:05 75 00:04:58 77 00:41:28 73 00:53:40 132 03:21:44 82 03:21:42 82 Media
864 Anthony Hunt Male 83 M40+ 34 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:44:42 154 00:49:40 140 00:05:08 109 00:41:53 85 00:49:59 64 03:21:52 83 03:21:46 83 Media
641 Andy Stoneman Male 84 MOPEN 45 Valley Striders AC 00:45:20 174 00:51:08 185 00:05:09 117 00:41:51 83 00:48:14 48 03:21:54 84 03:21:50 84 Media
1130 Michael Thompson Male 85 M40+ 35 Teesdale Athletic Club 00:41:51 79 00:47:36 84 00:04:47 51 00:41:28 74 00:55:00 170 03:22:25 85 03:22:22 85 Media
577 Gary Wade Male 86 M50+ 6 100 Marathon Club 00:42:57 91 00:49:17 124 00:05:13 140 00:42:56 110 00:51:44 86 03:22:57 86 03:22:56 86 Media
546 Neil Stephenson Male 87 M40+ 36 00:43:52 131 00:48:27 94 00:05:02 92 00:42:17 96 00:52:41 106 03:23:13 87 03:23:07 88 Media
481 Gregory Davies Male 88 MOPEN 46 00:43:48 123 00:48:40 101 00:05:03 96 00:42:13 94 00:52:24 98 03:23:13 88 03:22:58 87 Media
1708 Anthony Toward Male 89 M40+ 37 00:43:43 117 00:48:52 109 00:05:01 88 00:41:17 69 00:50:59 77 03:23:28 89 03:23:19 89 Media
738 David Rowe Male 90 M40+ 38 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:43:29 107 00:48:26 92 00:05:03 94 00:41:48 81 00:54:49 162 03:23:43 90 03:23:36 90 Media
1558 Paul Hansen Male 91 M50+ 7 00:43:28 106 00:48:00 87 00:05:00 85 00:41:56 87 00:53:21 124 03:24:21 91 03:24:18 91 Media
1707 Andy Golightly Male 92 M40+ 39 0 01:32:07 1101 00:05:30 235 00:42:29 101 00:52:53 111 03:24:36 92 03:24:36 92 Media
1001 Iain Singer Male 93 M40+ 40 Blyth Running Club 00:45:22 178 00:51:00 176 00:05:17 160 00:42:58 112 00:49:58 62 03:24:52 93 03:24:50 94 Media
1770 Susanne Hunter Female 1 F40+ 1 Blyth Running Club 00:45:22 177 00:51:00 178 00:05:16 155 00:42:58 113 00:49:58 63 03:24:53 94 03:24:51 95 Media
350 Barry Mills Male 94 M40+ 41 00:42:06 83 00:48:47 104 00:05:13 139 00:43:47 146 00:53:52 142 03:25:01 95 03:24:40 93 Media
1675 Jamie Harding Male 95 M40+ 42 Claremont Road Runners 00:43:46 121 00:49:51 145 00:05:07 104 00:43:09 120 00:52:23 96 03:25:03 96 03:24:55 96 Media
588 Peter Foggo Male 96 M40+ 43 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:43:49 124 00:48:51 108 00:05:02 91 00:41:16 68 00:53:59 144 03:25:06 97 03:25:01 97 Media
545 Ken Dodd Male 97 M50+ 8 00:43:50 127 00:48:46 103 00:05:10 122 00:42:03 92 00:53:26 126 03:25:18 98 03:25:07 98 Media
857 Michael Proud Male 98 M40+ 44 00:44:42 155 00:49:40 139 00:05:08 107 00:41:53 84 00:51:32 83 03:25:20 99 03:25:14 101 Media
1240 Steve Trotter Male 99 MOPEN 47 00:46:00 207 00:51:15 190 00:05:18 166 00:43:06 119 00:49:38 60 03:25:20 100 03:25:11 100 Media