2012 Marathon of the North 10K

1823 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
4069 Yared Hagos Male 1 MOPEN 1 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:30:46 1 00:30:46 1 Media
3935 Derek Hawkins Male 2 MOPEN 2 Leeds City AC 00:31:00 2 00:31:00 2 Media
4008 Ian Hudspith Male 3 M40+ 1 00:31:33 3 00:31:33 3 Media
2240 Kevin Calvert Male 4 MOPEN 3 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:33:04 4 00:33:04 4 Media
3732 Brian Rushworth Male 5 M40+ 2 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:34:16 5 00:34:16 5 Media
3800 Patrick Duffy Male 6 MOPEN 4 Crook & District Athletic Club 00:34:49 6 00:34:49 6 Media
3290 Gary Moore Male 7 M40+ 3 North Shields Poly AC 00:34:57 7 00:34:57 7 Media
2405 Craig Isherwood Male 8 MOPEN 5 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:35:22 8 00:35:22 8 Media
3881 Chris Smith Male 9 MOPEN 6 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:35:54 9 00:35:54 9 Media
3503 Jonathan Dobson Male 10 M40+ 4 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:36:18 10 00:36:17 11 Media
3344 Tim Allsop Male 11 M40+ 5 Sunderland Strollers 00:36:28 11 00:36:28 12 Media
3635 Alan Wear Male 12 MOPEN 7 00:36:32 12 00:36:11 10 Media
2486 Steven Graham Male 13 MOPEN 8 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:36:34 13 00:36:33 13 Media
2198 Andy Graham Male 14 MOPEN 9 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:36:35 14 00:36:35 14 Media
3837 Graeme Thorpe Male 15 MOPEN 10 Sunderland Strollers 00:36:49 15 00:36:49 15 Media
3739 Alastair Johnson Male 16 MOPEN 11 00:36:54 16 00:36:53 16 Media
4108 Ian Robinson Male 17 MOPEN 12 Heaton Harriers 00:36:56 17 00:36:56 17 Media
4020 Aly Dixon Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:37:05 18 00:37:05 18 Media
2164 Michael Barker Male 18 MOPEN 13 00:37:13 19 00:37:12 19 Media
3139 Bruce Crombie Male 19 MOPEN 14 Alnwick Harriers 00:37:19 20 00:37:17 20 Media
2718 David France Male 20 MOPEN 15 Low Fell Running Club 00:37:22 21 00:37:21 21 Media
4090 Simon Johnson Male 21 MOPEN 16 South Shields Harriers 00:37:34 22 00:37:33 23 Media
3758 Paul Hindhaugh Male 22 MOPEN 17 Gateshead Harriers & AC 00:37:36 23 00:37:30 22 Media
2034 Michael Jones Male 23 M40+ 6 South Shields Harriers 00:37:48 24 00:37:48 24 Media
3933 David Johnson Male 24 MOPEN 18 Thurrock Harriers 00:38:13 25 00:38:12 25 Media
3652 Kevin Tipple Male 25 MOPEN 19 00:38:19 26 00:38:17 26 Media
4070 Stacey Rogers Female 2 FOPEN 2 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:38:25 27 00:38:25 28 Media
3461 Robert Dobson Male 26 MOPEN 20 00:38:30 28 00:38:30 29 Media
3440 Andrew Amos Male 27 MOPEN 21 Dumfries Harriers 00:38:33 29 00:38:21 27 Media
2022 Jason Bridgewater Male 28 M40+ 7 Crook & District Athletic Club 00:38:56 30 00:38:51 31 Media
2811 Paul James Male 29 MOPEN 22 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:39:06 31 00:39:06 33 Media
3819 James Hubbard Male 30 MOPEN 23 Sunderland Strollers 00:39:10 32 00:39:09 34 Media
2176 Peter Kennedy Male 31 M40+ 8 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:39:12 33 00:39:00 32 Media
3542 Kevin Emmett Male 32 M40+ 9 South Shields Harriers 00:39:20 34 00:39:19 36 Media
2578 Stephen Dixon Male 33 MOPEN 24 00:39:25 35 00:39:25 37 Media
2567 Paul Dalton Male 34 MOPEN 25 00:39:30 36 00:39:14 35 Media
3157 Paul Weir Male 35 MOPEN 26 00:39:34 37 00:39:28 39 Media
3910 David Lake Male 36 M40+ 10 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:39:49 38 00:39:48 41 Media
3777 Steven Carter Male 37 M40+ 11 Durham fell runners 00:39:49 39 00:39:43 40 Media
3875 Michelle Holt Female 3 FOPEN 3 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:39:53 40 00:39:53 44 Media
2394 Peter Hodgson Male 38 MOPEN 27 Blaydon Harrier 00:39:55 41 00:39:51 43 Media
2674 Chris Cadman Male 39 MOPEN 28 00:40:05 42 00:39:26 38 Media
3643 Isaac Dunn Male 40 MOPEN 29 Blackhill Bounders 00:40:10 43 00:38:38 30 Media
3559 Kevin Knight Male 41 M40+ 12 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:40:16 44 00:40:10 45 Media
3296 Melissa Laidler Female 4 FOPEN 4 00:40:20 45 00:39:49 42 Media
2226 Michael Keenan Male 42 MOPEN 30 Birtley Athletics Club 00:40:25 46 00:40:13 46 Media
3795 Guy Watford Male 43 MOPEN 31 Quakers Running Club 00:40:39 47 00:40:29 47 Media
2940 Michael Dutton Male 44 MOPEN 32 North Shields Poly AC 00:40:42 48 00:40:35 49 Media
2733 Darren Armstrong Male 45 MOPEN 33 00:40:44 49 00:40:44 52 Media
2915 Kelsham Hanna Male 46 M40+ 13 00:40:47 50 00:40:39 50 Media
3752 Scott Brabban Male 47 MOPEN 34 00:40:50 51 00:40:45 53 Media
2026 Mike Hooper Male 48 M40+ 14 Crook & District Athletic Club 00:40:53 52 00:40:48 54 Media
2025 Stephen Barker Male 49 MOPEN 35 00:40:53 53 00:40:50 55 Media
2075 Robert Foster Male 50 M40+ 15 North Shields Poly AC 00:41:00 54 00:40:55 57 Media
4087 Ian Casson Male 51 M40+ 16 North Shields Poly AC 00:41:01 55 00:40:54 56 Media
3595 Kate Chapman Female 5 FOPEN 5 Morpeth Harriers 00:41:05 56 00:41:04 59 Media
2278 Gavin Harrison Male 52 MOPEN 36 00:41:10 57 00:41:03 58 Media
2629 Daniel Wills Male 53 MOPEN 37 00:41:11 58 00:40:30 48 Media
2712 Louise Rodgers Female 6 FOPEN 6 00:41:11 59 00:41:06 61 Media
2384 Jamie Collin Male 54 MOPEN 38 00:41:18 60 00:41:11 62 Media
2497 Chris Lines Male 55 M40+ 17 Sedgefield Harriers 00:41:19 61 00:40:43 51 Media
2492 Andrew Featherstone Male 56 MOPEN 39 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 00:41:21 62 00:41:14 64 Media
2229 Darren Mcbain Male 57 MOPEN 40 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:41:25 63 00:41:24 67 Media
2916 Ben Hitchcock Male 58 MOPEN 41 00:41:26 64 00:41:21 66 Media
2151 Roy Hammonds Male 59 M40+ 18 00:41:31 65 00:41:27 68 Media
3485 Jack Snowdon Male 60 MOPEN 42 00:41:37 66 00:41:11 63 Media
3942 David Cunningham Male 61 M40+ 19 00:41:38 67 00:41:18 65 Media
2954 Gordon Stutchbury Male 62 M50+ 1 00:41:38 68 00:41:36 71 Media
3640 Louise Hopkins Female 7 FOPEN 7 00:41:44 69 00:41:30 69 Media
2496 Tom Porter Male 63 M40+ 20 aycliffe running club 00:41:44 70 00:41:37 72 Media
4005 James Ash Male 64 MOPEN 43 00:41:55 71 00:41:51 74 Media
3757 Lucy Winter Female 8 FOPEN 8 00:41:58 72 00:41:52 75 Media
2415 Jim Alder Male 65 M50+ 2 Morpeth Harriers 00:42:05 73 00:42:00 77 Media
3873 John Dodds Male 66 M40+ 21 Wallsend Harriers & AC 00:42:06 74 00:42:06 79 Media
2990 Steven Greenwood Male 67 MOPEN 44 00:42:06 75 00:41:58 76 Media
2417 David Morrow Male 68 MOPEN 45 00:42:06 76 00:41:04 60 Media
2999 Peter Richardson Male 69 M60+ 1 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:42:12 77 00:42:10 80 Media
2640 Graeme Leathard Male 70 M40+ 22 Morpeth Harriers 00:42:25 78 00:42:20 81 Media
2488 Ingrid Hope Female 9 F50+ 1 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:42:30 79 00:42:30 84 Media
2254 Neil Lambert Male 71 MOPEN 46 00:42:32 80 00:42:30 85 Media
2428 Michael Heskett Male 72 MOPEN 47 00:42:32 81 00:42:32 87 Media
3467 Chris Tynemouth Male 73 MOPEN 48 00:42:34 82 00:41:44 73 Media
2270 Craig Downs Male 74 MOPEN 49 00:42:36 83 00:42:26 83 Media
2643 Stuart Capstick Male 75 MOPEN 50 00:42:36 84 00:42:31 86 Media
3243 James Berry Male 76 MOPEN 51 00:42:37 85 00:42:25 82 Media
3460 George Harden Male 77 M50+ 3 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:42:41 86 00:42:34 88 Media
2407 Sam Hilton Male 78 MOPEN 52 00:42:42 87 00:42:39 89 Media
3928 Paul Wright Male 79 M40+ 23 00:42:45 88 00:42:42 90 Media
3077 Paul Adams Male 80 M40+ 24 Durham City Harriers & AC 00:42:45 89 00:42:43 91 Media
2047 Dean Phillips Male 81 M40+ 25 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:42:47 90 00:42:45 93 Media
3975 Steve Langley Male 82 M40+ 26 00:42:51 91 00:42:49 94 Media
2921 David Scribbins Male 83 MOPEN 53 00:42:53 92 00:41:35 70 Media
2373 Marc Chapman Male 84 M40+ 27 00:42:55 93 00:42:53 96 Media
2046 Alan Alexamnder Male 85 MOPEN 54 Gateshead Harriers & AC 00:43:02 94 00:43:01 100 Media
3927 Stephen Jordan Male 86 M40+ 28 00:43:04 95 00:42:53 97 Media
2330 David Savage Male 87 M40+ 29 Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:43:04 96 00:43:04 102 Media
3610 Katie Jones Female 10 F40+ 1 North Shields Poly AC 00:43:07 97 00:43:02 101 Media
3836 Frederick Judson Male 88 M50+ 4 00:43:09 98 00:42:55 98 Media
2243 Andrew Mcfarlane Male 89 MOPEN 55 North Shields Poly AC 00:43:12 99 00:42:49 95 Media
3599 Joseph Haynes Male 90 MOPEN 56 00:43:12 100 00:43:00 99 Media