2012 Chester Half Marathon

3648 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 6 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
10 ROBERT BAKER Male 1 MSEN 1 Hallamshire Harriers 00:31:58 4 01:09:26 1 01:09:25 1 Media
13 Tarus Elly Male 2 MSEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:31:58 3 01:09:54 2 01:09:54 2 Media
11 TIM PATTISON Male 3 MSEN 3 Macclesfield Harriers 00:31:57 1 01:10:16 3 01:10:15 3 Media
6 RICKY CHALLINOR Male 4 MSEN 4 Liverpool Harriers AC 00:31:58 2 01:11:18 4 01:11:18 4 Media
9 ALAN WOODS Male 5 MSEN 5 Wirral AC 00:32:46 6 01:11:34 5 01:11:33 5 Media
7 IAN MCBRIDE Male 6 MSEN 6 Royton Road Runners 00:32:22 5 01:11:47 6 01:11:46 6 Media
3789 DARREN ROWLANDS Male 7 M40 1 Wrexham AAC 00:32:46 7 01:12:36 7 01:12:35 7 Media
12 PETER BROOK Male 8 MSEN 7 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:32:46 8 01:12:41 8 01:12:40 8 Media
2608 BEN ABDELNOOR Male 9 MSEN 8 Ambleside AC 00:33:04 10 01:12:53 9 01:12:53 9 Media
4 DANIEL WESTON Male 10 MSEN 9 Wrexham AAC 00:32:55 9 01:13:01 10 01:13:01 10 Media
2842 STEPHEN SKATES Male 11 MSEN 10 West Cheshire AC 00:34:07 13 01:14:25 11 01:14:25 11 Media
2 ROB GRANTHAM Male 12 MSEN 11 Ellesmere Port RC 00:34:07 14 01:15:27 12 01:15:27 12 Media
8 PAUL THOMPSON Male 13 MSEN 12 Bournville Harriers 00:33:50 11 01:15:34 13 01:15:33 13 Media
2410 JURAJ GAVURA Male 14 MSEN 13 00:34:05 12 01:15:52 14 01:15:51 14 Media
2126 NEIL PENDLEBURY Male 15 MSEN 14 Leigh Harriers 00:34:21 15 01:16:12 15 01:16:10 15 Media
80 ANDREW EDWARDS Male 16 MSEN 15 Deestriders RC 00:35:35 19 01:16:56 16 01:16:56 16 Media
2695 CARL MOULTON Male 17 MSEN 16 boalloy 00:36:25 29 01:17:00 17 01:16:57 17 Media
3105 BRYAN KELLY Male 18 MSEN 17 Low Fell Runners Club 00:35:24 16 01:17:18 18 01:17:15 18 Media
3122 MARK HULMSTON Male 19 MSEN 18 Wirral AC 00:35:51 20 01:18:33 19 01:18:31 19 Media
2599 MARK CLAIR Male 20 MSEN 19 Knowsley Harriers AC 00:35:25 17 01:18:46 20 01:18:44 20 Media
3534 STUART CARROLL Male 21 M40 2 Royton Road Runners 00:35:28 18 01:19:13 21 01:19:10 21 Media
3196 GRAHAM HOUGHTON Male 22 MSEN 20 Spectrum Striders 00:36:04 22 01:19:20 22 01:19:18 22 Media
2131 WILL MORRIS Male 23 MSEN 21 Barnet & District AC 00:36:21 26 01:19:22 23 01:19:20 23 Media
4407 IAN JAMES Male 24 M50 1 Wrexham AAC 00:36:23 28 01:19:23 24 01:19:22 24 Media
2263 ROBERT JONES Male 25 MSEN 22 Wrexham AAC 00:36:18 25 01:19:59 25 01:19:58 25 Media
3144 SIMON OLIVER Male 26 MSEN 23 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:36:22 27 01:20:26 26 01:20:24 26 Media
36 THOMAS WILSON Male 27 MSEN 24 00:35:53 21 01:20:35 27 01:20:30 27 Media
2006 JOHNNY KNIGHT Male 28 MSEN 25 00:36:53 33 01:20:40 28 01:20:31 28 Media
104 EMMA PARRY Female 1 F35 1 Wrexham AAC 00:36:52 32 01:20:44 29 01:20:44 29 Media
105 JENNIFER CLAGUE Female 2 F35 2 Liverpool Harriers AC 00:37:12 35 01:21:44 30 01:21:44 31 Media
4880 Gareth Howell Male 29 MSEN 26 Liverpool Harriers AC 00:37:11 34 01:21:44 31 01:21:43 30 Media
3756 CHRIS YORKE Male 30 M40 3 North Wales Road Runners 00:36:34 30 01:21:52 32 01:21:51 32 Media
4751 MATHEW ANWYL Male 31 M40 4 Prestatyn Running Club 00:38:15 50 01:21:57 33 01:21:53 33 Media
2789 STEPHEN RAINBOW Male 32 MSEN 27 Halifax Harriers 00:36:48 31 01:22:02 34 01:22:00 34 Media
2036 ANDREW SUDLOW Male 33 MSEN 28 Tattenhall Runners 00:36:18 24 01:22:05 35 01:22:03 35 Media
3596 CHRISTOPHER MILLINGTON Male 34 M40 5 Spectrum Striders 00:37:41 43 01:22:15 36 01:22:12 37 Media
3329 STEPHEN BUCKLE Male 35 MSEN 29 00:37:14 36 01:22:17 37 01:22:11 36 Media
3731 PAT WHEELER Male 36 M40 6 00:37:30 40 01:22:24 38 01:22:22 38 Media
2769 NICHOLAS HACKETT Male 37 MSEN 30 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:58 44 01:22:37 39 01:22:33 39 Media
2745 ROBIN SWAINBANK Male 38 MSEN 31 00:37:24 38 01:22:38 40 01:22:36 40 Media
3648 STEVE WILLIAMS Male 39 M40 7 Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:37:39 41 01:22:41 41 01:22:37 41 Media
2205 MARK HOWARD Male 40 MSEN 32 00:37:41 42 01:23:01 42 01:22:58 42 Media
2988 STEVEN HAYES Male 41 MSEN 33 00:38:14 49 01:23:12 43 01:23:11 44 Media
2093 JOHN MCMASTER Male 42 MSEN 34 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:36:17 23 01:23:17 44 01:23:14 45 Media
2359 Dave Simmonds Male 43 M45 1 00:37:19 37 01:23:20 45 01:23:18 46 Media
3493 JASON KEYS Male 44 M40 8 00:37:59 45 01:23:24 46 01:23:05 43 Media
3719 ANDREW MAYERS Male 45 M40 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:09 47 01:23:30 47 01:23:27 47 Media
4869 Kenny Begley Male 46 M45 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:38:16 51 01:23:31 48 01:23:29 48 Media
4638 BRIAN BEECROFT Male 47 M55 1 Wirral AC 00:38:31 61 01:23:41 49 01:23:35 49 Media
4341 GRAEME FLATMAN Male 48 M50 2 Darlington Tri 00:38:19 53 01:23:43 50 01:23:40 50 Media
2958 CHRIS BAYNHAM-HUGHES Male 49 MSEN 35 Helsby RC 00:38:39 64 01:24:08 51 01:24:04 51 Media
95 ANDREW BROMLEY Male 50 MSEN 36 Deeside Athletics Club 00:38:23 55 01:24:09 52 01:24:08 52 Media
2885 TOM ARMSTRONG Male 51 MSEN 37 Vale Royal AC 00:38:08 46 01:24:39 53 01:24:35 53 Media
3785 GRAHAM EARLAMB Male 52 M40 10 Ellesmere Port RC 00:38:19 52 01:24:39 54 01:24:36 54 Media
2465 PAUL GENTLE Male 53 MSEN 38 00:38:55 71 01:24:44 55 01:24:38 56 Media
2490 ANDREW WEAVER Male 54 MSEN 39 00:38:56 73 01:24:44 56 01:24:39 57 Media
3965 JEREMY FELLICK Male 55 M45 3 00:38:29 59 01:24:45 57 01:24:36 55 Media
3698 JOHN PRICHARD-TAYLOR Male 56 M40 11 00:39:29 90 01:24:47 58 01:24:40 58 Media
3390 Kelvin Dickinson Male 57 M40 12 Wirral AC 00:39:21 86 01:24:49 59 01:24:40 59 Media
3205 Dan Harris Male 58 MSEN 40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:38:26 56 01:24:50 60 01:24:47 60 Media
3270 DAVID HUDD Male 59 MSEN 41 Spectrum Striders 00:39:13 85 01:25:04 61 01:25:01 62 Media
4017 DAVE PARKER Male 60 M45 4 Barrow and Furness Striders AC 00:38:26 57 01:25:05 62 01:24:59 61 Media
3429 ANTONY WOODALL Male 61 M40 13 Eryri Harriers 00:38:29 58 01:25:09 63 01:25:02 63 Media
3271 CRAIG DAVIES Male 62 MSEN 42 00:38:59 74 01:25:15 64 01:25:10 64 Media
3113 Dave Peart Male 63 M45 5 Royton Road Runners 00:39:13 84 01:25:20 65 01:25:16 65 Media
4660 PHILIP BAILEY Male 64 M60 1 Southport Waterloo AC 00:39:05 78 01:25:23 66 01:25:22 66 Media
67 ANDY PAISEY Male 65 MSEN 43 00:38:43 66 01:25:32 67 01:25:27 67 Media
3097 Keith Scovell Male 66 M50 3 00:38:40 65 01:25:38 68 01:25:34 68 Media
2408 STEPHEN NICHOLLS Male 67 MSEN 44 Farnham Runners 00:39:03 76 01:25:43 69 01:25:40 70 Media
4253 ROGER FARRINGTON Male 68 M45 6 00:38:22 54 01:25:45 70 01:25:43 72 Media
3634 NEIL BARKER Male 69 M40 14 Spenborough and District AC 00:39:01 75 01:25:48 71 01:25:39 69 Media
2211 PAUL CORLESS Male 70 MSEN 45 00:38:33 62 01:25:49 72 01:25:42 71 Media
3614 IAN BROUGH Male 71 M40 15 Vale Royal AC 00:39:07 79 01:25:53 73 01:25:48 73 Media
4364 ANDY STARKEY Male 72 M50 4 West Cheshire AC 00:38:35 63 01:25:54 74 01:25:51 75 Media
3486 CLARKE DEREK Male 73 M40 16 00:38:52 69 01:26:01 75 01:25:51 76 Media
4205 DAVID EMANUEL Male 74 M45 7 Royton Road Runners 00:38:53 70 01:26:01 76 01:25:51 74 Media
3254 MIKE GREEN Male 75 MSEN 46 Wallasey AC 00:39:40 102 01:26:07 77 01:25:59 77 Media
4314 SIMON ROGERS Male 76 M50 5 Pensby Runners 00:39:31 93 01:26:29 78 01:26:25 78 Media
3662 DAVID TAIT Male 77 M40 17 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:39:33 97 01:26:35 79 01:26:30 79 Media
3423 STEPHEN LAKER Male 78 M40 18 Wirral AC 00:38:30 60 01:26:39 80 01:26:36 80 Media
2307 PAUL MCNALL Male 79 MSEN 47 00:39:44 106 01:26:57 81 01:26:43 82 Media
2635 ROB MCKAY Male 80 MSEN 48 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:39:09 80 01:26:58 82 01:26:49 83 Media
3679 PAUL HANCOCK Male 81 M40 19 South Cheshire Harriers 00:39:28 88 01:27:05 83 01:27:02 86 Media
4596 JOE FOY Male 82 M55 2 West Cheshire AC 00:39:35 100 01:27:08 84 01:27:00 85 Media
4262 MAURICE COLLINS Male 83 M45 8 St.Helens Sutton AC 00:39:30 92 01:27:10 85 01:27:09 91 Media
3655 STUART FAIRCLOUGH Male 84 M40 20 00:39:42 104 01:27:12 86 01:27:08 89 Media
3597 PAUL RILEY Male 85 M40 21 Penny Lane Striders 00:39:28 89 01:27:13 87 01:27:06 88 Media
3364 MIKE DODD Male 86 MSEN 49 00:39:49 109 01:27:19 88 01:27:08 90 Media
3068 ANDREW SCOWCROFT Male 87 MSEN 50 00:39:03 77 01:27:19 89 01:27:16 94 Media
5 STEVEN CROWE Male 88 MSEN 51 Ellesmere Port RC 00:38:56 72 01:27:20 90 01:27:20 95 Media
3204 GRAHAM WELLS Male 89 MSEN 52 00:39:22 87 01:27:20 91 01:27:04 87 Media
3929 JIM KENNETT Male 90 M45 9 Penny Lane Striders 00:39:34 98 01:27:22 92 01:27:13 92 Media
3705 PETER GEOGHEGAN Male 91 M40 22 Ellesmere Port RC 00:39:51 111 01:27:23 93 01:27:15 93 Media
2294 ROBERT RONDEL Male 92 MSEN 53 00:39:54 112 01:27:24 94 01:26:59 84 Media
101 LISA GRANTHAM Female 3 F35 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:39:10 81 01:27:28 95 01:27:27 98 Media
3563 RICHARD HAYES Male 93 M40 23 Wrecsam Triathlon Club 00:37:26 39 01:27:29 96 01:27:23 96 Media
3016 DARRYL PYPER Male 94 MSEN 54 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:40:12 123 01:27:33 97 01:27:26 97 Media
3600 ROBIN CANDY Male 95 M40 24 00:39:54 113 01:27:46 98 01:27:32 99 Media
2619 JONATHAN SALTER Male 96 MSEN 55 00:40:08 121 01:27:55 99 01:27:45 100 Media
4468 IAN CANNINGS Male 97 M50 6 Wallasey AC 00:40:02 117 01:27:58 100 01:27:50 101 Media