2012 Brathay Marathon

791 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1107 Mike Jefferies Male 1 MOPEN 1 Swaledale Road Runners 02:45:30 1 02:45:30 1 Media
264 Peter Stockdale Male 2 MOPEN 2 UKnetrunner 02:51:44 2 02:51:41 2 Media
76 Paul Davies Male 3 MV45 1 Centurions RC 02:52:27 3 02:52:26 3 Media
936 Andrew Draper Male 4 MOPEN 3 Lytham St Annes RRC 02:53:30 4 02:53:29 4 Media
568 John Carr Male 5 MV50 1 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:54:41 5 02:54:23 5 Media
764 James Mountain Male 6 MOPEN 4 Skipton AC 02:55:05 6 02:55:04 6 Media
488 Alan Samson Male 7 MOPEN 5 03:01:01 7 03:00:55 7 Media
1004 Anthony Bowness Male 8 MV40 1 03:01:46 8 03:01:45 8 Media
1083 Robert Payne Male 9 MOPEN 6 03:02:09 9 03:02:04 9 Media
615 Tim Heming Male 10 MOPEN 7 03:03:24 10 03:03:16 10 Media
1130 Andy Nice Male 11 MOPEN 8 03:04:24 11 03:04:22 11 Media
718 John Wadsworth Male 12 MV45 2 03:05:09 12 03:05:06 12 Media
1099 Stuart Hawkes Male 13 MOPEN 9 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:06:39 13 03:06:35 13 Media
540 Ian Livesey Male 14 MOPEN 10 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:07:02 14 03:06:59 14 Media
425 David Emanuel Male 15 MV45 3 Royton Road Runners 03:07:13 15 03:07:08 16 Media
584 Stephen Edwards Male 16 MOPEN 11 03:07:13 16 03:07:03 15 Media
815 Matt Wilson Male 17 MOPEN 12 Kendal AC 03:09:20 17 03:09:14 17 Media
959 Andrew Wattam Male 18 MOPEN 13 Allithwaite Running Club 03:09:32 18 03:09:30 18 Media
1087 Jeremy Taylor Male 19 MV40 2 Chard Road Runners 03:10:52 19 03:10:50 19 Media
416 Matt Leigh Male 20 MOPEN 14 03:11:48 20 03:11:41 20 Media
975 Howard Clark Male 21 MV40 3 Portsmouth Joggers 03:12:22 21 03:12:20 21 Media
767 Ken Fancett Male 22 MV60 1 Beckenham Running club 03:13:52 22 03:13:50 22 Media
1120 Simon Couchman Male 23 MOPEN 15 Lancaster University Running C 03:13:59 23 03:13:54 23 Media
77 Dominic Scott Male 24 MV50 2 03:14:39 24 03:14:38 24 Media
1034 Michael Brigham Male 25 MOPEN 16 03:15:48 25 03:14:57 25 Media
790 Nicola Shaw Female 1 FV40 1 03:15:48 26 03:15:46 26 Media
974 Roger Farrington Male 26 MV45 4 03:16:00 27 03:15:58 28 Media
43 Niels Jakob Laustsen Male 27 MV40 4 03:16:10 28 03:16:08 29 Media
541 Will Green Male 28 MOPEN 17 03:16:57 29 03:15:58 27 Media
299 Mel Rotherham Female 2 FV45 1 03:17:32 30 03:17:27 31 Media
430 John Ashforth Male 29 MOPEN 18 Steel City Striders 03:17:32 31 03:17:23 30 Media
1071 John Bertenshaw Male 30 MV55 1 Wesham Road Runners 03:17:39 32 03:17:38 33 Media
649 Peter Woodhead Male 31 MOPEN 19 Goyt Valley Striders 03:17:43 33 03:17:38 32 Media
162 Malcolm Collins Male 32 MV40 5 Astley and Tyldesley rr 03:17:59 34 03:17:51 34 Media
1129 Phil Ecclestone Male 33 MOPEN 20 03:18:20 35 03:18:19 35 Media
969 Lee Wilkinson Male 34 MOPEN 21 South Cheshire Harriers 03:18:42 36 03:18:38 36 Media
1024 Alex Cowin Male 35 MOPEN 22 03:18:55 37 03:18:48 37 Media
485 Alastair Metcalf Male 36 MOPEN 23 03:19:41 38 03:19:17 38 Media
1001 Ian Hamer Male 37 MV50 3 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:20:03 39 03:19:54 40 Media
577 Dean Taylor Male 38 MOPEN 24 Ripley Running Club 03:20:10 40 03:20:09 42 Media
193 Richard Phillis Male 39 MV40 6 Ripley Running Club 03:20:11 41 03:20:05 41 Media
69 Colin Butler Male 40 MV45 5 03:20:12 42 03:20:10 43 Media
401 Anthony Hurst Male 41 MV50 4 03:20:19 43 03:20:17 44 Media
449 Richard Flint Male 42 MOPEN 25 03:20:32 44 03:20:32 45 Media
191 Jonathan Godfrey Male 43 MV40 7 03:20:41 45 03:20:35 46 Media
976 Dean Gee Male 44 MV40 8 Edgworth RC 03:20:52 46 03:20:46 47 Media
1046 Richard Jones Male 45 MOPEN 26 Garstang Running Club 03:21:22 47 03:19:18 39 Media
320 Paul Allen Male 46 MV45 6 100 Marathon Club 03:21:32 48 03:21:28 50 Media
469 James Higgins Male 47 MOPEN 27 03:21:37 49 03:21:17 49 Media
1062 Kathleen Aubrey Female 3 FV45 2 Helm Hill 03:21:52 50 03:21:16 48 Media
687 Tom Matko Male 48 MV40 9 03:21:59 51 03:21:55 53 Media
731 Laura Jardine Female 4 FOPEN 1 Heaton Harriers & AC 03:22:02 52 03:21:50 51 Media
806 Emilia Kaskani Female 5 FOPEN 2 03:22:24 53 03:21:52 52 Media
958 Steven Hawkes Male 49 MOPEN 28 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:22:28 54 03:22:25 54 Media
391 Kathryn Quine Female 6 FV50 1 Kendal AC 03:23:15 55 03:23:13 55 Media
466 Kirsty Reade Female 7 FV35 1 Didcot Runners 03:24:01 56 03:23:25 56 Media
851 Billy Burns Male 50 MV40 10 03:24:26 57 03:24:23 57 Media
980 Gregg Lemos-Stein Male 51 MV40 11 03:25:16 58 03:25:13 60 Media
1032 Matthew Tonks Male 52 MOPEN 29 Nuneaton Harriers 03:25:29 59 03:25:18 61 Media
726 Kate Green Female 8 FOPEN 3 Thames Valley Harriers 03:25:31 60 03:24:31 58 Media
104 Gary Wade Male 53 MV50 5 100 Marathon Club 03:26:04 61 03:26:00 64 Media
722 Alison Bennett Female 9 FV50 2 Ilkley Harriers 03:26:08 62 03:25:40 63 Media
919 Rosy Temple Female 10 FOPEN 4 03:26:16 63 03:25:26 62 Media
443 Tony Jackson Male 54 MV50 6 Newburgh nomads 03:26:39 64 03:26:37 66 Media
592 Steve Smith Male 55 MV40 12 03:26:45 65 03:24:31 59 Media
1019 Nick Johnson Male 56 MV45 7 03:28:14 66 03:28:11 69 Media
257 Katie Samuelson Female 11 FOPEN 5 Cambridge & Coleridge 03:28:20 67 03:28:10 68 Media
663 Richard Nichols Male 57 MOPEN 30 03:28:41 68 03:28:40 70 Media
662 Sarah Hutchins Female 12 FOPEN 6 Halifax Harriers 03:28:42 69 03:28:41 71 Media
853 David Baldaro Male 58 MV40 13 Todmorden Harriers 03:28:58 70 03:28:52 72 Media
518 Stephen Watson Male 59 MV40 14 Pickering Running Club 03:29:00 71 03:26:22 65 Media
512 Chris Campbell Male 60 MV40 15 Trawden Athletic Club 03:29:16 72 03:29:05 74 Media
420 David Allemby Male 61 MV55 2 Wombwell Sporting A.C. 03:29:18 73 03:29:05 75 Media
361 Jonathan Carter Male 62 MOPEN 31 03:29:26 74 03:26:49 67 Media
991 Jack Lawlor Anderson Male 63 MOPEN 32 Oxford Brookes Running and Ath 03:29:34 75 03:28:56 73 Media
504 Brian Cumpsty Male 64 MV45 8 Thornton Cleveleys Running clu 03:29:50 76 03:29:46 78 Media
505 Nicola Nuttall Female 13 FV40 2 Trawden Athletic Club 03:29:51 77 03:29:37 77 Media
943 Mateusz Kozakow Male 65 MOPEN 33 03:29:59 78 03:29:32 76 Media
287 Kevin Blackhurst Male 66 MV50 7 Kirkstall Harriers 03:30:57 79 03:30:51 81 Media
172 Benjamin Gudgeon Male 67 MOPEN 34 03:31:06 80 03:30:19 79 Media
836 Daniel Longster Male 68 MOPEN 35 03:31:16 81 03:30:48 80 Media
897 Simon North Male 69 MOPEN 36 Bedford Harriers 03:31:34 82 03:31:18 83 Media
1016 Neil Webster Male 70 MV40 16 03:31:57 83 03:31:12 82 Media
597 James Neale Male 71 MOPEN 37 03:32:56 84 03:31:54 84 Media
768 Neil Horrocks Male 72 MV45 9 03:33:18 85 03:33:15 87 Media
605 Bryan Bates Male 73 MOPEN 38 03:33:43 86 03:33:05 86 Media
738 Henry Tufton Male 74 MOPEN 39 03:34:05 87 03:33:27 88 Media
547 William Sisson Male 75 MOPEN 40 03:34:13 88 03:34:10 92 Media
205 Neil Jones Male 76 MOPEN 41 03:34:14 89 03:34:05 91 Media
666 Mike Duggan Male 77 MV45 10 Bitton Road Runners 03:34:15 90 03:34:01 90 Media
902 Oliver Scoular Male 78 MOPEN 42 03:34:43 91 03:34:16 93 Media
630 David Green Male 79 MOPEN 43 Preston Harriers 03:34:56 92 03:32:05 85 Media
678 David Vaughan Male 80 MOPEN 44 03:35:17 93 03:33:28 89 Media
925 Kevin Day Male 81 MV45 11 Goyt Valley Striders 03:35:26 94 03:35:18 95 Media
1122 Martin Hibbert Male 82 MV40 17 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 03:36:21 95 03:36:16 101 Media
661 Steve Wright Male 83 MV50 8 03:36:29 96 03:36:22 103 Media
981 Phil Cloete Male 84 MV40 18 03:36:33 97 03:35:37 96 Media
175 Charles Colby Male 85 MV40 19 Wesham Road Runners 03:36:35 98 03:36:13 99 Media
1030 Troy Watson Male 86 MV45 12 Wesham Road RUnners 03:36:36 99 03:36:14 100 Media
419 William Harris Male 87 MV45 13 Shropshire Shufflers 03:36:39 100 03:36:20 102 Media