2012 Bangor 10K

313 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
351 Brendan Rothery Male 1 MOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 00:35:15 1 00:35:15 1
154 Christopher Evans Male 2 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 00:35:24 2 00:35:24 2
155 Jordan Evans Male 3 MOPEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:35:39 3 00:35:38 3
356 Steffan Sayer Male 4 MOPEN 4 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:36:39 4 00:36:38 4
304 Harvey Wharton Male 5 MOPEN 5 00:38:02 5 00:38:01 5
320 Simon Oliver Male 6 M35+ 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:38:33 6 00:38:32 6
366 George Nicholls Male 7 M40+ 1 Prestatyn Running Club 00:38:45 7 00:38:44 7
132 Steven Hayes Male 8 M35+ 2 00:38:51 8 00:38:50 8
313 Arwel Lewis Male 9 M50+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:38:54 9 00:38:54 9
227 Wesley Oakley Male 10 M35+ 3 00:38:57 10 00:38:56 10
383 Andy Campbell Male 11 M35+ 4 Wrexham Tri 00:39:21 11 00:39:20 11
296 Andy Bromley Male 12 MOPEN 6 Deeside AAC 00:39:51 12 00:39:51 12
321 Kevin Lister Male 13 M40+ 2 North East Veterans 00:39:55 13 00:39:53 13
234 Owain H Williams Male 14 MOPEN 7 00:40:24 14 00:40:22 14
292 Gwyn Roberts Male 15 M40+ 3 00:40:25 15 00:40:25 15
260 Jim Woodcock Male 16 M60+ 1 Menai Track and Field 00:40:35 16 00:40:34 16
381 Irfon Rowlands Male 17 M40+ 4 Cybi Striders 00:40:41 17 00:40:41 17
361 Gary Williams Male 18 M40+ 5 00:40:53 18 00:40:51 19
317 Charles Allington Male 19 MOPEN 8 Menai track and field 00:41:06 19 00:40:44 18
223 David Millington Male 20 M40+ 6 wrexham a c 00:41:20 20 00:41:14 20
224 Mark Davies Male 21 M35+ 5 North Wales Road Runners 00:41:26 21 00:41:25 21
371 Dewi Owen Male 22 MOPEN 9 00:41:31 22 00:41:28 22
312 Ian Harris Male 23 MOPEN 10 Gorseinon road runners 3m 00:41:34 23 00:41:30 23
324 Scott Wheatley Male 24 MOPEN 11 Bangor University 00:41:48 24 00:41:44 24
326 Ashley Wager Male 25 M50+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:41:52 25 00:41:50 25
189 Paul Ballinger Male 26 M55+ 1 denbigh harriers 00:42:01 26 00:41:54 26
195 Nick Jones Male 27 M35+ 6 Eryri Harriers 00:42:04 27 00:42:02 27
39 Gary Porter-Jones Male 28 M40+ 7 Eryri Harriers 00:42:13 28 00:42:10 29
297 John Edward Morris Male 29 MOPEN 12 Denbigh Harriers 00:42:15 29 00:42:08 28
125 David Williams Male 30 M40+ 8 00:42:28 30 00:42:25 30
386 Tim Watson Male 31 M45+ 1 00:42:28 31 00:42:27 31
187 Dylan Owen Male 32 M45+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:42:31 32 00:42:28 32
354 James Farr Male 33 MOPEN 13 North Wales Road Runners 00:42:36 33 00:42:32 33
182 Jonathan Tyler Male 34 MOPEN 14 00:42:56 34 00:42:55 34
173 Steve Taylor Male 35 M50+ 3 00:43:01 35 00:42:56 35
370 Huw Owen Male 36 M35+ 7 00:43:03 36 00:43:01 37
373 Debbie Williams Female 1 FOPEN 1 Menai Track and Field 00:43:07 37 00:43:05 39
262 Jason Thomas Male 37 M35+ 8 Cybi Striders 00:43:11 38 00:43:01 36
147 Roberts Nigel Male 38 MOPEN 15 00:43:13 39 00:43:07 40
172 Carwyn Evans Male 39 MOPEN 16 00:43:24 40 00:43:03 38
14 Richard Durrell Male 40 MOPEN 17 00:43:28 41 00:43:26 42
75 Chris Thomas Male 41 MOPEN 18 Cybi Striders 00:43:36 42 00:43:26 41
116 Simon Hansen Male 42 M35+ 9 00:43:37 43 00:43:35 45
30 Arfon Williams Male 43 M40+ 9 00:43:38 44 00:43:33 44
341 Dave Ellis Male 44 MOPEN 19 Cybi Striders 00:43:40 45 00:43:35 46
85 Mark Bracegirdle Male 45 M45+ 3 00:43:41 46 00:43:36 47
190 Tom Jones Male 46 MOPEN 20 00:43:44 47 00:43:29 43
388 Joshua Owen Male 47 MOPEN 21 00:43:53 48 00:43:43 48
83 John Walker Male 48 M45+ 4 North Wales Road Runners 00:44:08 49 00:44:04 49
48 Colin Pritchard Male 49 MOPEN 22 00:44:24 50 00:44:19 51
167 Gavin Roche Male 50 M35+ 10 00:44:36 51 00:44:18 50
280 Keith Best Male 51 MOPEN 23 00:44:49 52 00:44:29 52
2 Keevin Slattery Male 52 M55+ 2 North Wales Road Runners 00:44:56 53 00:44:52 53
150 Mark Hadley Male 53 M35+ 11 00:44:59 54 00:44:57 55
364 Patrick Cain Male 54 M50+ 4 00:44:59 55 00:44:57 54
252 Maldwyn Evans Male 55 M50+ 5 Eryri Harriers 00:45:05 56 00:45:00 56
193 Vicky Gottwald Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:45:08 57 00:45:05 57
303 Andrew Kelman Male 56 M35+ 12 00:45:13 58 00:45:07 58
217 Sean Gavin Male 57 M35+ 13 North Wales Road Runners 00:45:13 59 00:45:09 59
168 James Hooton Male 58 M40+ 10 Cybi Striders 00:45:14 60 00:45:13 61
183 Simon Hesketh Male 59 MOPEN 24 00:45:19 61 00:45:13 60
382 Ian Rothery Male 60 M55+ 3 Cybi Striders 00:45:23 62 00:45:21 62
161 Steven Paul Roberts Male 61 M45+ 5 00:45:29 63 00:45:25 63
338 Mike Randall Male 62 M40+ 11 00:45:32 64 00:45:29 66
323 Daniel Crookes Male 63 M45+ 6 00:45:34 65 00:45:28 65
80 Gavin Sharpe Male 64 M35+ 14 00:45:36 66 00:45:27 64
325 Steven Farrar Male 65 M50+ 6 Cybi Striders 00:45:44 67 00:45:40 67
235 Asif Dar Male 66 MOPEN 25 00:45:49 68 00:45:46 69
255 Charles Maclchlan Male 67 M45+ 7 00:45:51 69 00:45:45 68
247 Russ Cheetham Male 68 M45+ 8 Prestatyn Running Club 00:46:04 70 00:46:02 72
164 Darren Dentith Male 69 M35+ 15 00:46:06 71 00:45:59 71
66 Tom Scott Male 70 MOPEN 26 00:46:11 72 00:46:04 73
282 Christopher Lyons Male 71 M35+ 16 00:46:16 73 00:45:56 70
118 Matthew Lloyd Davies Male 72 MOPEN 27 00:46:16 74 00:46:12 74
89 Alastair Moralee Male 73 M50+ 7 00:46:31 75 00:46:22 75
105 Dylan Williams Male 74 M35+ 17 00:46:39 76 00:46:28 77
299 Colin Hughes Male 75 M40+ 12 00:46:40 77 00:46:22 76
259 Des Davies Male 76 M50+ 8 Prestatyn Running Club 00:46:47 78 00:46:45 79
231 Anthony Howe Male 77 M35+ 18 Abergele Harriers 00:46:57 79 00:46:38 78
28 Eurwyn Edwards Male 78 M55+ 4 Eryri Harriers 00:46:58 80 00:46:54 82
216 Chris Hughes Male 79 MOPEN 28 00:47:00 81 00:46:49 81
337 Michael Gashe Male 80 M40+ 13 00:47:00 82 00:46:49 80
17 Tracey Llewellyn Female 3 F35+ 1 Cybi Striders 00:47:06 83 00:47:02 83
273 Arwel Jones Male 81 M50+ 9 Prestatyn Running Club 00:47:14 84 00:47:10 84
368 Paul MacLennan Male 82 M40+ 14 00:47:19 85 00:47:16 87
298 Chris Baldwin Male 83 M55+ 5 Denbigh Harriers 00:47:22 86 00:47:14 86
114 George Gwynn Male 84 MOPEN 29 00:47:28 87 00:47:22 88
212 Martin Roberts Male 85 MOPEN 30 00:47:31 88 00:47:11 85
330 Richard Argyle Male 86 MOPEN 31 00:47:31 89 00:47:24 89
134 Sian Beck Female 4 F35+ 2 Prestatyn Running Club 00:47:37 90 00:47:35 91
374 Neil Godding Male 87 MOPEN 32 00:47:45 91 00:47:27 90
158 Chris Birch Female 5 F65+ 1 Abergele Harriers 00:48:01 92 00:47:58 94
214 Lee Chaloner Male 88 MOPEN 33 00:48:04 93 00:47:56 92
339 John Gwynn Evans Male 89 M65+ 1 Aberystwyth A C 00:48:07 94 00:48:02 99
281 Hughie Roberts Male 90 M35+ 19 00:48:07 95 00:48:00 97
289 Andrew Gannon Male 91 M45+ 9 Menai Track and Field 00:48:12 96 00:48:01 98
149 David Lambert Male 92 MOPEN 34 00:48:12 97 00:47:57 93
144 Sara Woodcock Female 6 FOPEN 3 00:48:13 98 00:48:05 100
264 Rob Bossingham Male 93 MOPEN 35 00:48:15 99 00:47:59 95
275 Sam Liddell Male 94 MOPEN 36 00:48:15 100 00:47:59 96