2009 Wilmslow 10 Mile

3905 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1268 Mark Miles Male 1 MOPEN 1 Belgrave Harriers & Ac 01:04:11 1 01:04:10 1
2 Andi Jones Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 01:04:22 2 01:04:21 2
873 Tomas Abyu Male 3 MOPEN 3 Salford Harriers 01:04:39 3 01:04:38 3
1692 Matthew Pierson Male 4 MOPEN 4 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:54 4 01:05:53 4
1 Gareth Raven Male 5 MOPEN 5 Sale Harriers 01:06:12 5 01:06:11 5
2992 Martin Williams Male 6 MOPEN 6 Tipton Harriers 01:06:14 6 01:06:12 6
61 Carl Hardman Male 7 MOPEN 7 Salford Harriers 01:06:36 7 01:06:34 7
58 Jonathan Gilby Male 8 MOPEN 8 Derby AC 01:06:40 8 01:06:39 8
6 Phil Hinch Male 9 MOPEN 9 Tipton Harriers 01:07:00 9 01:06:59 9
54 Ben Fish Male 10 MOPEN 10 Blackburn Harriers 01:07:02 10 01:07:00 10
53 Ian Boneham Male 11 MOPEN 11 Notts AC 01:07:13 11 01:07:11 11
11 Andy Norman Male 12 MOPEN 12 Altrincham 01:07:55 12 01:07:53 12
56 Martin Hilton Male 13 MOPEN 13 Leeds City AC 01:08:19 13 01:08:17 13
10 Philip Hoole Male 14 MOPEN 14 Rotherham Harriers 01:08:30 14 01:08:28 14
60 Ian Grime Male 15 MOPEN 15 Newham & Essex Beagles 01:08:39 15 01:08:38 15
9 Ian Williams Male 16 MOPEN 16 Tipton Harriers 01:08:45 16 01:08:43 16
8 Chris Birchall Male 17 MOPEN 17 Leeds City AC 01:09:16 17 01:09:14 17
7 Nigel Stirk Male 18 MOPEN 18 Tipton Harriers 01:09:19 18 01:09:18 18
13 Nathaniel Williams Male 19 MOPEN 19 North York Moors AC 01:09:32 19 01:09:30 19
3031 Rob Baker Male 20 MOPEN 20 Hallamshire Harriers 01:09:34 20 01:09:31 20
27 Eddie Simpson Male 21 M40+ 1 Barrow In Furness AC 01:09:37 21 01:09:35 21
16 Steffan North Male 22 MOPEN 21 Sale Harriers 01:09:40 22 01:09:37 23
1982 Paul Marchant Male 23 MOPEN 22 Rothwell Harriers 01:09:40 23 01:09:37 22
3207 Steven Neill Male 24 MOPEN 23 Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:43 24 01:09:40 24
22 Stuart Robinson Male 25 MOPEN 24 Blackpool & Fylde 01:09:50 25 01:09:47 25
57 Mike Burrett Male 26 MOPEN 25 Leeds City AC 01:09:55 26 01:09:53 26
37 Steve Hallas Male 27 MOPEN 26 Preston Harriers 01:09:58 27 01:09:57 27
55 Adam Osborne Male 28 MOPEN 27 Leeds City AC 01:10:10 28 01:10:08 28
38 Daniel Beier Male 29 MOPEN 28 Tipton Harriers 01:10:20 29 01:10:17 29
3514 Rob Keal Male 30 MOPEN 29 Notts AC 01:10:28 30 01:10:26 30
3483 Andy Buttery Male 31 MOPEN 30 Rossendale Harriers 01:10:45 31 01:10:43 31
12 Owen Greene Male 32 MOPEN 31 Trafford AC 01:10:56 32 01:10:55 32
2612 Simon Mills Male 33 MOPEN 32 Sale Harriers 01:10:59 33 01:10:57 33
4406 Gethin Butler Male 34 M40+ 2 Preston Harriers 01:11:01 34 01:10:59 34
17 Luke Reddy Male 35 MOPEN 33 Liverpool Harriers 01:11:10 35 01:11:08 35
3286 James Meldrum Male 36 MOPEN 34 Liverpool Harriers 01:11:24 36 01:11:22 36
1594 Rob Downs Male 37 M45+ 1 Wilmslow Running Club 01:11:29 37 01:11:26 37
3891 James Savage Male 38 MOPEN 35 01:11:38 38 01:11:35 38
1779 Alan Wray Male 39 MOPEN 36 Harrow Ac 01:11:54 39 01:11:51 39
1335 Ben Bennett Male 40 MOPEN 37 Redhill Road Runners 01:11:58 40 01:11:55 40
36 Jamie Loxam Male 41 MOPEN 38 Stockport Harriers 01:12:21 41 01:12:18 41
26 Paul Simons Male 42 M40+ 3 Salford Harriers 01:12:34 42 01:12:31 42
4005 Michelle Ross-Cope Female 1 F35+ 1 City of Stoke AC 01:12:35 43 01:12:34 43
3470 Jonathan Ferguson Male 43 MOPEN 39 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:48 44 01:12:46 44
3866 Gavin Tomlinson Male 44 MOPEN 40 Vale Royal AC 01:13:06 45 01:13:04 45
3754 Richard Smith Male 45 MOPEN 41 Holmfirth Harriers 01:13:12 46 01:13:10 47
62 James Kovacs Male 46 MOPEN 42 Salford Harriers 01:13:13 47 01:13:10 46
39 Paul Blackhouse Male 47 MOPEN 43 East Cheshire Harriers 01:14:16 48 01:14:14 48
2324 Guy Heyes Male 48 MOPEN 44 Horwich 01:14:17 49 01:14:14 49
19 Stuart Doyle Male 49 MOPEN 45 Vale Royal AC 01:14:21 50 01:14:17 50
24 Mike Hatton Male 50 M45+ 2 South Cheshire Harriers 01:14:27 51 01:14:24 51
63 Mark Hall Male 51 M45+ 3 Tipton Harriers 01:14:38 52 01:14:35 52
28 Paul Guinan Male 52 M40+ 4 Blackburn Harriers 01:14:44 53 01:14:41 53
3137 Peter Speake Male 53 MOPEN 46 Bildeston Bounders 01:14:50 54 01:14:46 54
20 Andy Lamont Male 54 MOPEN 47 Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:03 55 01:15:00 55
29 Henryk Piotrowski Male 55 M40+ 5 Tipton Harriers 01:15:06 56 01:15:03 56
3153 Jim Pendrill Male 56 MOPEN 48 Wilmslow Running Club 01:15:26 57 01:15:24 57
354 Julian Goodwin Male 57 MOPEN 49 Boalloy Running Club 01:15:41 58 01:15:37 58
2184 Edward Gumbley Male 58 MOPEN 50 Manx Harriers 01:15:44 59 01:15:42 59
4009 Kim Fawke Female 2 FOPEN 1 Telford AC 01:15:50 60 01:15:47 60
46 Gary Jones Male 59 MOPEN 51 Blyth 01:16:14 61 01:16:10 61
2012 Ian McIlwee Male 60 MOPEN 52 01:16:17 62 01:16:14 62
49 Robert Afleck Male 61 MOPEN 53 Preston Harriers 01:16:18 63 01:16:16 63
91 Tom McGaff Male 62 M50+ 1 Wilmslow Running Club 01:16:22 64 01:16:19 64
3839 Stuart Parrott Male 63 M45+ 4 Wilmslow Running Club 01:16:23 65 01:16:20 65
1024 Trevor Morris Male 64 M45+ 5 Wilmslow Running Club 01:16:38 66 01:16:35 67
3053 Alan Ashton Male 65 MOPEN 54 Liverpool Harriers 01:16:40 67 01:16:38 68
47 Paul Collingwood Male 66 MOPEN 55 Askern & District 01:16:42 68 01:16:39 69
3193 Paul Hawkins Male 67 MOPEN 56 Tri Central 01:16:43 69 01:16:40 70
3326 James Noakes Male 68 M40+ 6 01:16:50 70 01:16:46 71
33 Gary Matthews Male 69 M45+ 6 East Cheshire Harriers 01:16:55 71 01:16:22 66
2458 Jon Dance Male 70 MOPEN 57 01:16:58 72 01:16:54 72
51 Martin Fuller Male 71 MOPEN 58 Hallamshire Harriers 01:17:04 73 01:17:02 73
3409 Simon Grundy Male 72 M40+ 7 East Cheshire Harriers 01:17:13 74 01:17:10 74
1957 Richard Watson Male 73 MOPEN 59 Sale Harriers 01:17:16 75 01:17:12 75
4006 Pauline Powell Female 3 F35+ 2 Blackburn Harriers 01:17:20 76 01:17:18 77
2343 Keith Thomas Male 74 M50+ 2 Lostock AC 01:17:21 77 01:17:16 76
4014 Sarah Stradling Female 4 FOPEN 2 Colchester AC 01:17:34 78 01:17:31 78
2154 Jonathan Dabbs Male 75 MOPEN 60 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:17:37 79 01:17:32 79
1993 Tom Watson Male 76 MOPEN 61 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:17:38 80 01:17:34 80
3123 Graham Millican Male 77 MOPEN 62 Border Harriers 01:17:42 81 01:17:40 81
870 Robert Jowett Male 78 MOPEN 63 01:17:49 82 01:17:45 82
695 Andrew Yates Male 79 M50+ 3 Sale Harriers 01:17:52 83 01:17:48 83
2229 Steve Crossman Male 80 M40+ 8 Glossopdale Harriers 01:17:58 84 01:17:54 84
4804 Sarah Jarvis Female 5 F35+ 3 Bingley Harriers 01:18:03 85 01:18:01 87
2205 Glen Mullins Male 81 MOPEN 64 Mtc 01:18:05 86 01:18:00 86
2771 Michael Sprot Male 82 MOPEN 65 Hallamshire Harriers 01:18:08 87 01:17:59 85
253 Mark Dodd Male 83 MOPEN 66 Ellesmere Port RC 01:18:20 88 01:18:16 88
3423 James Corden Male 84 MOPEN 67 Stockport Harriers 01:18:25 89 01:18:22 89
3607 Mark Ketley Male 85 MOPEN 68 Elswick Harriers 01:18:28 90 01:18:26 90
1610 Jason Sayle Male 86 MOPEN 69 01:18:35 91 01:18:32 91
3383 Mike Ashby Male 87 MOPEN 70 Sale Harriers 01:18:39 92 01:18:35 92
34 Philip Townsend Male 88 M45+ 7 Leeds City AC 01:18:46 93 01:18:41 93
2846 Simon Ford Male 89 MOPEN 71 Astley & Tyldesley 01:18:55 94 01:18:52 94
4013 Kirsteen Young Female 6 FOPEN 3 Leeds City AC 01:19:13 95 01:19:08 95
1670 Jason Bowers Male 90 MOPEN 72 Sale Harriers 01:19:14 96 01:19:10 96
1533 Lee Wilkinson Male 91 MOPEN 73 Stockport Harriers 01:19:17 97 01:19:10 97
3142 Neil Chester Male 92 MOPEN 74 Liverpool Harriers 01:19:27 98 01:19:24 99
4128 Candice Taylor Female 7 FOPEN 4 Clayton Le Moors 01:19:29 99 01:19:24 98
2442 Phil Smith Male 93 MOPEN 75 Wilmslow Running Club 01:19:36 100 01:19:31 100