2012 We Love Manchester 10K

1858 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
5 Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham & District 00:30:35 1 00:30:35 1
6 Tarus Elly Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:31:39 2 00:31:39 2
2 Tadele Mulugeta Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:32:13 3 00:32:13 3
2161 James Scott-Buccleuch Male 4 MOPEN 4 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:32:40 4 00:32:40 4
2483 Derek Simpson Male 5 MOPEN 5 Rochdale Harriers 00:33:52 5 00:33:52 5
2434 Peter Speake Male 6 MOPEN 6 Wilmslow Running Club 00:33:55 6 00:33:55 6
2125 Peter Crawford Male 7 MOPEN 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:34:35 7 00:34:35 7
20 Malcolm Fowler Male 8 MV45 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:45 8 00:34:44 8
3 Getenesh Tamarate Female 1 FOPEN 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:34:49 9 00:34:49 9
137 Simon Midwood Male 9 MOPEN 8 Valley Striders 00:34:50 10 00:34:50 10
2195 Simon Grundy Male 10 MV45 2 East Cheshire Harriers 00:34:52 11 00:34:52 11
1569 JURAJ GAVURA Male 11 MOPEN 9 00:34:59 12 00:34:58 12
257 Neil Pendlebury Male 12 MOPEN 10 Leigh Harriers 00:35:04 13 00:35:04 13
2301 SIMON BRUTON Male 13 MOPEN 11 Salford Harriers 00:35:13 14 00:35:13 14
133 Stuart Carroll Male 14 MV40 1 Royton Road Runners 00:35:15 15 00:35:15 15
2322 Alan Kay Male 15 MOPEN 12 Long Eaton Running Club 00:35:26 16 00:35:25 16
59 Robert White Male 16 MOPEN 13 Buxton & District AC 00:35:27 17 00:35:27 17
2187 Carl Barber Male 17 MV40 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:41 18 00:35:41 19
188 Thomas Halloway Male 18 MOPEN 14 staffordshire morrlands 00:35:43 19 00:35:43 20
2278 JAMES KETLEY Male 19 MOPEN 15 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:44 20 00:35:39 18
70 Billy McCartney Male 20 MOPEN 16 Salford Harriers 00:36:02 21 00:36:02 21
140 Christopher Burrows Male 21 MOPEN 17 St Helens Sutton AC 00:36:04 22 00:36:04 22
206 John Sloan Male 22 MOPEN 18 East Cheshire Harriers 00:36:10 23 00:36:10 23
4 Tessa Walker Female 2 FOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:36:10 24 00:36:10 24
83 Neil Thompson Male 23 MV40 3 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:13 25 00:36:12 25
249 Gemma Connolly Female 3 FOPEN 3 St Helens Sutton AC 00:36:17 26 00:36:17 26
51 NICHOLAS WHITTLE Male 24 MOPEN 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:21 27 00:36:21 27
1732 PHIL BURNS Male 25 MOPEN 20 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:36 28 00:36:36 28
2016 JUANSETHI IBARRA-MEDINA Male 26 MOPEN 21 TRAFFORD AC 00:36:48 29 00:36:46 30
1788 CERI THOMAS Male 27 MV40 4 00:36:52 30 00:36:45 29
128 Charlie Batho Male 28 MV40 5 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:55 31 00:36:50 31
2442 Kirsty Longley Female 4 FV35 1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:36:55 32 00:36:55 32
942 Steven Hayes Male 29 MOPEN 22 00:37:04 33 00:37:02 33
1781 PHIL HUNTINGTON Male 30 MV45 3 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:11 34 00:37:08 35
1512 Alex Hallworth Male 31 MV45 4 00:37:20 35 00:37:09 36
1849 KRISTIAN DEAR Male 32 MOPEN 23 Chorlton Runners 00:37:21 36 00:37:08 34
1625 TIMOTHY GORMAN Male 33 MOPEN 24 00:37:28 37 00:37:17 37
244 Jason Cook Male 34 MV40 6 blackburn road runners 00:37:29 38 00:37:28 39
141 Jamie Cook Male 35 MOPEN 25 Belle Vue Racers 00:37:36 39 00:37:36 41
2063 NICK KING Male 36 MOPEN 26 00:37:41 40 00:37:26 38
2249 JONATHAN HARRIS Male 37 MOPEN 27 00:37:43 41 00:37:37 42
2134 Matt Hallam Male 38 MOPEN 28 Kippax and District Harriers 00:37:45 42 00:37:39 43
2298 PAUL BIRKETT Male 39 MV45 5 Salford Harriers 00:37:47 43 00:37:32 40
2283 GLYN BILLINGTON Male 40 MOPEN 29 00:37:51 44 00:37:49 46
139 Stephen Fosbrook Male 41 MOPEN 30 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:51 45 00:37:46 45
1631 ANTONIO CIRILLO Male 42 MOPEN 31 COVENTRY GODIVA 00:37:53 46 00:37:43 44
2036 MICHAEL SHARKEY Male 43 MV50 1 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:37:55 47 00:37:53 47
247 Dave Peart Male 44 MV45 6 royton road runners 00:37:56 48 00:37:54 48
2111 thomas madden Male 45 MOPEN 32 liverpool running club 00:37:57 49 00:37:56 50
2037 STEVEN PENNINGTON Male 46 MV40 7 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:37:58 50 00:37:56 49
138 Dillon Bezzina Male 47 MOPEN 33 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:01 51 00:38:00 52
2311 Paul Marshall Male 48 MV40 8 WIGAN PHOENIX 00:38:03 52 00:38:03 53
1035 Robin Horner Male 49 MOPEN 34 00:38:06 53 00:38:03 54
220 Frank Murphy Male 50 MOPEN 35 City of Stoke AC 00:38:08 54 00:38:00 51
2180 Louise Rudd Female 5 FV35 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:38:20 55 00:38:18 56
1697 NEIL WOODS Male 51 MOPEN 36 00:38:24 56 00:38:21 57
712 Lee Morgan Male 52 MOPEN 37 00:38:36 57 00:38:25 58
239 Alan Pitman Male 53 MOPEN 38 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:37 58 00:38:36 59
2308 MARK HADLAND Male 54 MOPEN 39 00:38:54 59 00:38:52 61
1343 Samuel Hilton Male 55 MOPEN 40 00:38:57 60 00:38:49 60
1637 MICHAEL TAGGART Male 56 MV45 7 00:38:57 61 00:38:54 62
2268 ANDREW HENDERSON Male 57 MOPEN 41 FUTURE FITNESS ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:59 62 00:38:05 55
2321 Rachael Burns Female 6 FOPEN 4 Liverpool Running Club 00:39:06 63 00:39:04 63
132 Steve Shaughnessy Male 58 MV55 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:20 64 00:39:16 65
2397 Stuart Cole Male 59 MOPEN 42 00:39:24 65 00:39:14 64
2013 DAVID WORRALL Male 60 MOPEN 43 00:39:26 66 00:39:25 71
79 Barry Hirst Male 61 MV45 8 East Cheshire Harriers 00:39:27 67 00:39:22 68
495 Paul Collins Male 62 MV45 9 00:39:29 68 00:39:20 67
110 Bozhidar Kasabov Male 63 MOPEN 44 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:30 69 00:39:27 74
1733 SERGIO LARA-BERCIAL Male 64 MOPEN 45 00:39:31 70 00:39:18 66
2317 Michael Keenan Male 65 MOPEN 46 Birtley AC 00:39:32 71 00:39:27 73
2318 Stephen Ellison Male 66 MOPEN 47 Mounts Bay Harriers 00:39:33 72 00:39:22 69
2480 Samuel Fishwick Male 67 MOPEN 48 00:39:33 73 00:39:24 70
172 Mark Pursell Male 68 MOPEN 49 Buxton & District AC 00:39:39 74 00:39:36 77
1253 Steven Fowler Male 69 MOPEN 50 00:39:41 75 00:39:26 72
1666 GAVIN BANNISTER Male 70 MOPEN 51 CITY OF YORK AC 00:39:42 76 00:39:34 76
77 Jonathan Sewell Male 71 MOPEN 52 Buxton & District AC 00:39:42 77 00:39:42 82
2445 Laura Bestow Female 7 FOPEN 5 West Cheshire AC 00:39:44 78 00:39:43 83
2133 Robert Nowicki Male 72 MOPEN 53 00:39:44 79 00:39:37 78
1626 DHARMESH PATEL Male 73 MOPEN 54 00:39:44 80 00:39:33 75
2446 David Alexander Male 74 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC 00:39:44 81 00:39:44 84
719 Neil Phillips Male 75 MV50 2 00:39:45 82 00:39:41 80
685 Leon Van de Water Male 76 MOPEN 55 00:39:47 83 00:39:39 79
1816 NICHOLAS HICKETTS Male 77 MOPEN 56 00:39:49 84 00:39:41 81
221 Stephanie Stevens Female 8 FV40 1 00:39:51 85 00:39:50 88
2320 Gareth Hurfurt Male 78 MV40 10 Hyde Village Striders 00:39:54 86 00:39:49 86
209 Scott Rennie Male 79 MOPEN 57 Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:39:56 87 00:39:49 87
1374 Alberto Martin-Sanz Male 80 MOPEN 58 00:39:59 88 00:39:54 91
2497 Damien Healey Male 81 MOPEN 59 00:40:00 89 00:39:52 89
720 Mark Hanson Male 82 MOPEN 60 00:40:00 90 0
1501 Paul Cachelin-Stephens Male 83 MOPEN 61 00:40:04 91 00:40:03 94
75 Lorraine Smith Female 9 FV40 2 holmfirth harriers 00:40:07 92 00:40:02 93
2029 JAMES COOPER Male 84 MOPEN 62 00:40:08 93 00:40:01 92
863 Michael Lomas Male 85 MOPEN 63 00:40:13 94 00:40:11 96
27 Andrew O'Connor Male 86 MV50 3 St Helens Sutton AC 00:40:27 95 00:40:25 99
2378 Samuel Gregory Male 87 MOPEN 64 00:40:29 96 00:39:52 90
57 Terry Fowler Male 88 MV45 10 staffordshire morrlands 00:40:33 97 00:40:32 102
1346 James Burbidge Male 89 MOPEN 65 00:40:34 98 00:40:23 97
2041 CHRIS SEDDON Male 90 MOPEN 66 00:40:38 99 00:40:30 101
1141 Joe Hughes Male 91 MOPEN 67 00:40:41 100 00:40:38 105