2012 Irish Runners 5 Mile

4056 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 Gary O'Hanlon Male 1 M35 1 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:24:53 1 00:24:53 1 Media
12552 Brian Mac Mahon Male 2 MS 1 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:25:00 2 00:25:00 2 Media
3478 Peter Matthews Male 3 M40 1 00:25:28 3 00:25:28 3 Media
2 Mark Hoey Male 4 MS 2 Star of the Sea 00:25:52 4 00:25:52 4 Media
3527 Michael MacDiarmadn Male 5 MS 3 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:26:15 5 00:26:15 5 Media
11792 John Byrne Male 6 M35 2 mayo ac 00:26:25 6 00:26:24 6 Media
11334 Eoin Brennan Male 7 M35 3 Tallaght AC 00:26:51 7 00:26:51 7 Media
1581 Kevin Baker Male 8 MS 4 Mullingar Harriers 00:26:59 8 00:26:57 8 Media
12970 David Carrie Male 9 M45 1 Team Carrie 00:26:59 9 00:26:59 9 Media
12507 Simon Reede Male 10 M35 4 Raheny shamrock ac 00:27:06 10 00:27:05 10 Media
12172 Mark O' Shea Male 11 M40 2 skerries 00:27:08 11 00:27:07 11 Media
12620 Tony Reilly Male 12 M40 3 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District 00:27:10 12 0 Media
11883 Edward Cooke Male 13 MS 5 North Belfast Harriers 00:27:10 13 00:27:10 12 Media
495 John Canning Male 14 M40 4 Newbridge AC 00:27:14 14 00:27:14 13 Media
5503 Harry Lupton Male 15 MS 6 Portlaoise AC 00:27:26 15 00:27:24 14 Media
11248 Tj Mc Hugh Male 16 M35 5 Mayo AC 00:27:31 16 00:27:30 16 Media
12541 Pdraig Mac Criostail Male 17 M40 5 Rathfarnham WSAF 00:27:32 17 00:27:31 17 Media
5061 Paul Ervine Male 18 MS 7 DUHAC 00:27:37 18 00:27:33 18 Media
12635 Peter O' Sullivan Male 19 M35 6 Craughwell AC 00:27:37 19 00:27:29 15 Media
3417 Ronan Kearns Male 20 MS 8 00:27:40 20 00:27:40 19 Media
8530 David Kirwin Male 21 M35 7 Raheny Shamrock Ac 00:27:42 21 00:27:41 20 Media
511 Sen Mac Seoin Male 22 M40 6 MSB 00:27:44 22 00:27:43 21 Media
2787 Rob Cross Male 23 M35 8 Crusaders AC 00:27:54 23 00:27:53 22 Media
11125 Siobhan O' Doherty Female 1 FS 1 Borrisokane 00:28:02 24 00:28:01 23 Media
2935 Christopher Muldoon Male 24 M35 9 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:28:09 25 00:28:08 24 Media
1344 Mark Carroll Male 25 MS 9 Mullingar Harriers 00:28:16 26 00:28:13 25 Media
3434 Ian O'Leary Male 26 M40 7 Donore Harriers AC 00:28:22 27 00:28:22 26 Media
8 Breege Connolly Female 2 FS 2 00:28:24 28 00:28:24 27 Media
366 John Dunne Male 27 MS 10 00:28:26 29 00:28:26 28 Media
3048 Ernie Ramsey Male 28 MS 11 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:28:28 30 00:28:27 29 Media
12818 Conal Mc Bride Male 29 MS 12 00:28:37 31 00:28:37 30 Media
11573 Darren Reilly Male 30 MS 13 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:28:39 32 00:28:38 31 Media
1051 Brendan Ward Male 31 M45 2 00:28:42 33 00:28:39 32 Media
959 Kieron Peters Male 32 MS 14 Skerries AC 00:28:47 34 00:28:45 33 Media
12972 Eugene Burns Male 33 M35 10 Team Carrie 00:28:51 35 00:28:50 34 Media
2563 Niamh Devlin Female 3 FS 3 DSD 00:28:57 36 00:28:56 36 Media
2538 Patrick Moriarty Male 34 M35 11 Donore Harriers AC 00:28:57 37 00:28:55 35 Media
875 Edward Groblwski Male 35 M50 1 Polish Run Team 00:29:02 38 00:29:02 37 Media
1540 Matthew Glennon Male 36 M45 3 mullingar harriers 00:29:05 39 00:29:02 38 Media
781 Joseph Wright Male 37 MS 15 Kilcoole AA 00:29:10 40 00:29:05 39 Media
12235 Annette Kealy Female 4 F40 1 raheny 00:29:11 41 00:29:10 40 Media
12684 Patrick Lyons Male 38 MS 16 Tallaght Ac 00:29:17 42 00:29:15 43 Media
11911 Brendan Moylan Male 39 M35 12 Sportsworld 00:29:17 43 00:29:14 42 Media
11341 Eddie Newman Male 40 M45 4 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:29:20 44 00:29:17 44 Media
11478 Thomas Sherlock Male 41 MS 17 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:29:29 45 00:29:28 45 Media
12644 John Kirwan Male 42 MS 18 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District 00:29:30 46 00:29:12 41 Media
677 Granger Aurelien Male 43 MS 19 00:29:33 47 00:29:31 46 Media
98 Daragh Bell Male 44 MS 20 00:29:38 48 00:29:36 47 Media
5105 Tom Muldoon Male 45 M60 1 Dunboyne AC 00:29:39 49 00:29:38 49 Media
21 Adrianne Jordan Female 5 F35 1 MSB 00:29:39 50 00:29:38 48 Media
1144 Brendan O' Callaghan Male 46 M35 13 00:29:43 51 00:29:39 50 Media
11167 Bryan O'Connor Male 47 MS 21 00:29:45 52 00:29:45 51 Media
8588 Ailish Malone Female 6 FS 4 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:29:47 53 00:29:45 52 Media
12624 Pj Carroll Male 48 M45 5 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District 00:29:48 54 00:29:47 53 Media
1455 Derek Taylor Male 49 M35 14 Lucan Harriers 00:29:51 55 00:29:49 55 Media
124 David Campbell Male 50 M40 8 00:29:54 56 00:29:51 57 Media
896 Derek Cunnion Male 51 M35 15 00:29:56 57 00:29:53 58 Media
3404 Maurice Mc Mahon Male 52 M35 16 BWG 00:29:56 58 00:29:54 59 Media
12290 John Russell Male 53 M35 17 Coolquill AC 00:29:57 59 00:29:50 56 Media
1311 Sean Brosnan Male 54 MS 22 00:29:58 60 00:29:49 54 Media
11592 William Morris Male 55 M35 18 Rathfarnham WSAF A.C 00:30:00 61 00:29:59 62 Media
837 Michael Kiely Male 56 MS 23 00:30:07 62 00:29:54 60 Media
9041 Martin Prunty Male 57 M35 19 Civil Service Harriers 00:30:09 63 00:30:03 63 Media
3148 David Brady Male 58 MS 24 00:30:10 64 00:30:09 66 Media
2902 Paul Burke Male 59 MS 25 00:30:11 65 00:30:06 65 Media
3529 Derrmot Kelly Male 60 M35 20 Portmarnock AC 00:30:11 66 00:30:05 64 Media
12727 Emma Murphy Female 7 FS 5 St Finbarrs Cork 00:30:12 67 00:30:10 67 Media
840 Aidan Grier Male 61 M35 21 00:30:13 68 00:30:10 68 Media
5051 Silvano Riz Male 62 MS 26 00:30:18 69 00:30:17 71 Media
12437 Thomas Buggle Male 63 M40 9 lucan harriers 00:30:19 70 00:30:14 69 Media
385 Tony Dunne Male 64 M45 6 Liffey Valley AC 00:30:19 71 00:30:17 70 Media
893 Seamus Greene Male 65 M35 22 Letterkenny AC 00:30:19 72 00:30:17 72 Media
551 Gerard Redmond Male 66 MS 27 Raheny Shamrock Ac 00:30:20 73 00:30:19 74 Media
1541 Mary Scully Female 8 F40 2 mullingar harriers 00:30:21 74 00:30:18 73 Media
11942 Caroline Crowley Female 9 FS 6 Crusaders AC 00:30:21 75 00:30:21 76 Media
5127 Kieran Murphy Male 67 M45 7 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:30:25 76 00:30:22 78 Media
11367 Richard Case Male 68 M35 23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:30:26 77 00:30:20 75 Media
11737 Shane Hayes Male 69 M35 24 00:30:26 78 00:30:21 77 Media
12178 Michael Harkin Male 70 M35 25 Garda AC 00:30:31 79 00:30:28 79 Media
408 Umer Salati Male 71 MS 28 00:30:31 80 00:30:29 80 Media
1319 Christian Coleman Male 72 M40 10 00:30:32 81 00:30:32 81 Media
2956 James Christie Male 73 M45 8 00:30:33 82 00:30:32 82 Media
11490 James Lacey Male 74 MS 29 00:30:36 83 00:30:34 83 Media
11837 Tony Barry Male 75 MS 30 00:30:39 84 00:30:38 84 Media
2838 James Carraher Male 76 MS 31 Celbridge AC 00:30:42 85 00:30:39 85 Media
372 Matthew Blyth Male 77 M35 26 Liffey Valley AC 00:30:42 86 00:30:40 86 Media
799 Kieran Foley Male 78 M40 11 Sportsworld Ac 00:30:44 87 00:30:42 87 Media
9063 Peter Fitzgerald Male 79 M35 27 BWG 00:30:46 88 00:30:46 89 Media
1244 Chris Curtis Male 80 M40 12 Bros Pearse AC 00:30:46 89 00:30:44 88 Media
753 Brian Farrell Male 81 MS 32 00:30:48 90 00:30:46 90 Media
12842 Karl Walsh Male 82 MS 33 crusaders/belpark 00:30:49 91 00:29:55 61 Media
11247 Catherine Conway Female 10 FS 7 Mayo AC 00:30:55 92 00:30:54 93 Media
11340 David Hipwell Male 83 M40 13 00:30:59 93 00:30:49 91 Media
3104 Damian Kehoe Male 84 M35 28 00:31:02 94 00:30:54 92 Media
12529 Michael Flynn Male 85 M40 14 00:31:03 95 00:31:01 95 Media
12177 Emilia Dan Female 11 F40 3 Dunboyne AC 00:31:05 96 00:31:03 98 Media
11448 John Todd Male 86 M60 2 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:31:08 97 00:31:06 101 Media
591 Brian Rodgers Male 87 M35 29 Dunshaughlin AC 00:31:11 98 00:31:02 96 Media
69 Keith Heffernan Male 88 M35 30 Ratoath AC 00:31:12 99 00:31:04 99 Media
3007 Enda Collins Male 89 M40 15 Drogheda & District AC 00:31:13 100 00:31:11 103 Media