2012 Dublin Half Marathon

6387 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club County Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2 Joe Mc Aliister Male 1 MS 1 Marathon Mission 01:10:08 1 01:10:08 1 Media
14013 Frank Quinlan Male 2 M35 1 Waterford AC Co. Waterford 01:12:28 2 01:12:28 2 Media
14306 Eoin Brennan Male 3 M35 2 Tallaght AC Dublin 01:13:16 3 01:13:15 3 Media
1093 David Griffith Male 4 W-MS 1 Co. Dublin 01:13:33 4 01:13:33 4 Media
33 Jason Reid Male 5 MS 2 Crusaders AC Dublin 01:13:42 5 01:13:42 5 Media
14425 Martin Fulton Male 6 MS 3 Bailieborough AC Co. Cavan 01:13:48 6 01:13:45 6 Media
13946 John Frazer Male 7 MS 4 01:14:09 7 01:14:07 7 Media
14549 Conor Curran Male 8 M35 3 North Belfast Harriers Co. Antrim 01:14:30 8 01:14:28 8 Media
17 Brian Furey Male 9 MS 5 Rathfarnham WSAf Dublin 01:14:33 9 01:14:32 10 Media
1051 Brendan Ward Male 10 M45 1 Dublin 01:14:34 10 01:14:32 9 Media
2787 Rob Cross Male 11 M35 4 Crusaders AC Dublin 01:14:40 11 01:14:39 11 Media
14426 James Trimble Male 12 MS 6 Dublin 01:14:49 12 01:14:48 12 Media
3048 Ernie Ramsey Male 13 MS 7 clonliffe harriers Co. Dublin 01:14:50 13 01:14:48 13 Media
14854 David Fitzpatrick Male 14 MS 8 Tallaght AC Dublin 01:14:57 14 01:14:55 14 Media
8306 David John Carrie Male 15 M45 2 Team Carrie Louth 01:15:22 15 01:15:22 16 Media
13794 Aengus Burke Male 16 M45 3 Portlaoise Co. Laois 01:15:27 16 01:15:21 15 Media
495 John Canning Male 17 M40 1 Newbridge AC Co. Kildare 01:15:33 17 01:15:32 17 Media
14680 Mark O' Shea Male 18 M40 2 skerries ac Co. Meath 01:15:43 18 01:15:41 18 Media
12423 Fergal O' Leary Male 19 MS 9 Eagle AC Co. Cork 01:15:44 19 01:15:43 19 Media
8256 Paul O'Connell Male 20 MS 10 Dublin 01:16:15 20 01:16:14 20 Media
15 Ronan Wogan Male 21 MS 11 Marathon Mission Dublin 01:16:20 21 01:16:20 22 Media
511 Sen Mac Seoin Male 22 M40 3 M.S.B. Co. Dublin 01:16:21 22 01:16:19 21 Media
8441 Luke Coleman Male 23 MS 12 Pacer Dublin 01:16:24 23 01:16:20 23 Media
98 Daragh Bell Male 24 MS 13 Co. Dublin 01:16:52 24 01:16:50 24 Media
2935 Christopher Muldoon Male 25 M35 5 Clonliffe Harriers Co. Dublin 01:16:56 25 01:16:55 25 Media
1373 James Hoare Male 26 MS 14 Co. Kildare 01:16:58 26 01:16:56 26 Media
14437 Vincent Mc Guinness Male 27 MS 15 Loughrea Dublin 01:17:38 27 01:17:35 27 Media
13630 Niall Lynch Male 28 M40 4 Rathfarnham WSAF Dublin 01:17:39 28 01:17:36 28 Media
7426 Graham Hopkins Male 29 M35 6 Dublin 01:17:50 29 01:17:46 30 Media
7946 Joseph Mooney Male 30 MS 16 Olympic Harriers Co. Clare 01:17:50 30 01:17:47 31 Media
14527 Hugh Hunt Male 31 M35 7 Dublin 01:17:50 31 01:17:45 29 Media
13085 Clive Glancy Male 32 MS 17 Garda AC Co. Leitrim 01:18:08 32 01:17:56 32 Media
781 Joseph Wright Male 33 MS 18 Kilcoole AA Dublin 01:18:10 33 01:18:08 33 Media
7661 Niall Mc Cabe Male 34 M40 5 north east runners Co. Louth 01:18:14 34 01:18:12 35 Media
13375 Elish Kelly Female 1 FS 1 Raheny Shamrocks Dublin 01:18:14 35 01:18:12 36 Media
9075 Seamus Brady Male 35 M35 8 BGW Dublin 01:18:18 36 01:18:11 34 Media
7931 Niall Gorham Male 36 M35 9 North East Runners Co. Louth 01:18:30 37 01:18:29 37 Media
7491 Sean Murphy Male 37 M40 6 Trim AC Co. Meath 01:18:32 38 01:18:30 38 Media
14441 George Brady Male 38 MS 19 Donore Harriers Co. Dublin 01:18:43 39 01:18:36 40 Media
3136 Colm Brady Male 39 M35 10 civil service harriers Co. Dublin 01:18:46 40 01:18:45 41 Media
6563 Paddy Lyons Male 40 MS 20 Tallaght AC Dublin 01:18:49 41 01:18:46 42 Media
12924 John Mulvihill Male 41 MS 21 Co. Longford 01:18:50 42 01:18:34 39 Media
5503 Harry Lupton Male 42 MS 22 Portlaoise A.C. Co. Tipperary 01:18:56 43 01:18:50 43 Media
1404 Dermot Gorman Male 43 MS 23 Raheny Shamrocks Co. Offaly 01:19:11 44 01:19:08 44 Media
12431 Ben Morrow Male 44 MS 24 Ballymena Runners Antrim 01:19:14 45 01:19:11 45 Media
8253 Mark Kendall Male 45 M35 11 Newcastle Ac Down 01:19:15 46 01:19:14 47 Media
11 Niamh Devlin Female 2 FS 2 DSD Dublin 01:19:16 47 01:19:14 46 Media
14292 Joe Fagan Male 46 M40 7 Donore Harriers Co. Kildare 01:19:23 48 01:19:16 48 Media
13973 Billy Crosbie Male 47 MS 25 DSD AC 01:19:25 49 01:19:18 49 Media
13832 Anthony Frazer Male 48 MS 26 Belpark Tri Club 01:19:25 50 01:19:22 50 Media
677 Granger Aurelien Male 49 MS 27 Dublin 01:19:30 51 01:19:28 52 Media
340 Roman Soltys Male 50 MS 28 Liffey Valley Dublin 01:19:35 52 01:19:31 53 Media
13768 Ciaran Mc Carthy Male 51 M35 12 Co. Dublin 01:19:36 53 01:19:35 54 Media
6507 David Glynn Male 52 MS 29 Co. Dublin 01:19:37 54 01:19:27 51 Media
8265 John Dunne Male 53 MS 30 Dublin 01:19:37 55 01:19:36 55 Media
12727 Pat Dunworth Male 54 M45 4 Co. Kerry 01:19:49 56 01:19:47 56 Media
21 Adrienne Jordan Female 3 F35 1 MBS Dublin 01:19:49 57 01:19:48 58 Media
13798 Robert Walsh Male 55 MS 31 Co. Louth 01:19:55 58 01:19:47 57 Media
7760 John Russell Male 56 M35 13 Coolquill A.C. Co. Roscommon 01:20:00 59 01:19:56 59 Media
13059 Dermot Twomey Male 57 MS 32 Dublin 01:20:01 60 01:20:00 61 Media
14134 William Morris Male 58 M35 14 Rathfarnham WSAF AC Dublin 01:20:04 61 01:20:01 62 Media
14663 Brian O' Murchu Male 59 MS 33 Raheny Dublin 01:20:07 62 01:20:03 63 Media
408 Umer Salati Male 60 MS 34 Dublin 01:20:12 63 01:20:09 64 Media
14247 Trevor Power Male 61 MS 35 Waterford AC Waterford 01:20:13 64 01:19:59 60 Media
19 Annette Kiely Female 4 F40 1 Raheny Shamrock Dublin 01:20:13 65 01:20:12 65 Media
12583 Liam Cotter Male 62 M45 5 St. Finbarrs A/C Co. Cork 01:20:16 66 01:20:14 66 Media
1455 Derek Taylor Male 63 M35 15 Lucan Harriers Dublin 01:20:21 67 01:20:19 67 Media
901 John Linnane Male 64 M35 16 Sportsworld Co. Dublin 01:20:43 68 01:20:42 71 Media
7900 Alan Clarke Male 65 M35 17 Blayney Rockets Co. Monaghan 01:20:44 69 01:20:33 68 Media
14221 John O' Reilly Male 66 M35 18 Co. Meath 01:20:46 70 01:20:42 70 Media
8017 Martin Francis Male 67 M50 1 Sli Chullainn Co. Dublin 01:20:50 71 01:20:49 72 Media
12811 Barrie Atkinson Male 68 M35 19 east down ac Co. Down 01:21:07 72 01:21:06 76 Media
12031 Rory Campbell Male 69 M40 8 Dublin 01:21:10 73 01:21:06 75 Media
13086 Peter Toomey Male 70 MS 36 Rathfarnham Dublin 01:21:10 74 01:21:08 78 Media
959 Kieron Peters Male 71 MS 37 Skerries AC Co. Dublin 01:21:11 75 01:20:52 73 Media
14281 Colm Murray Male 72 M45 6 Rathfarnham WSAF Dublin 01:21:12 76 01:21:07 77 Media
7630 Andrew Hayes Male 73 MS 38 Kilcoole AC Co. Wicklow 01:21:15 77 01:21:12 79 Media
875 Edward Groblwski Male 74 M50 2 Polish Run Team Dublin 01:21:15 78 01:21:15 82 Media
3148 David Brady Male 75 MS 39 Co. Meath 01:21:16 79 01:21:13 80 Media
12445 Peter Gray Male 76 M45 7 Dublin 01:21:19 80 01:21:16 83 Media
13913 Brian Long Male 77 M35 20 Clonmel AC 01:21:20 81 01:21:14 81 Media
12262 Simon Mulvey Male 78 MS 40 Dublin 01:21:20 82 01:21:04 74 Media
8439 Fred Kiernan Male 79 M35 21 Dublin 01:21:21 83 01:21:16 84 Media
307 Patricia Wlodarczyk Female 5 FS 3 Raheny Shamrock Co. Dublin 01:21:23 84 01:21:23 87 Media
7407 Simon Van Lonkhuyzen Male 80 M35 22 Co. Kildare 01:21:24 85 01:21:22 86 Media
1311 Sean Brosnan Male 81 MS 41 Dublin 01:21:28 86 01:21:21 85 Media
1231 Bryan O' Connor Male 82 MS 42 Dublin 01:21:31 87 01:21:30 89 Media
20 Anglea Mc Cann Female 6 F40 2 Clonmel Ac Tipperary 01:21:31 88 01:21:25 88 Media
13374 David Grange Male 83 M40 9 raheny shamrock ac Dublin 01:21:37 89 01:20:40 69 Media
124 David Campbell Male 84 M40 10 Dublin 01:21:37 90 01:21:30 90 Media
13150 Raymond Smith Male 85 MS 43 Co. Monaghan 01:21:41 91 01:21:40 92 Media
14321 Fergal Roche Male 86 M35 23 Dublin 01:21:44 92 01:21:40 93 Media
837 Michael Kiely Male 87 MS 44 Dublin 01:21:47 93 01:21:37 91 Media
7819 Kieran O' Loughlin Male 88 MS 45 Crusaders AC Dublin 01:21:48 94 01:21:45 96 Media
2836 Stephen Judge Male 89 M45 8 DSD Co. Dublin 01:21:50 95 01:21:43 95 Media
14597 Brian Kelly Male 90 M35 24 Brow Rangers Co. Kilkenny 01:21:53 96 01:21:42 94 Media
799 Kieran Foley Male 91 M40 11 Sportsworld Dublin 01:21:53 97 01:21:51 97 Media
7985 John Ryan Male 92 MS 46 Phoneix Park Harriers Dublin 01:22:03 98 01:21:53 98 Media
7960 Simon Allen Male 93 M35 25 North East Runners Dundalk Co. Louth 01:22:06 99 01:22:05 101 Media
11634 Michael O' Mahony Male 94 M40 12 Waterford A.C. Co. Waterford 01:22:14 100 01:22:07 102 Media