2012 Anglesey Sandman Full Triathlon

298 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Peter Brook Male 1 M24-39 1 00:16:49 2 00:01:31 23 01:38:21 4 00:01:08 38 00:37:52 2 02:35:39 1
297 Christian Prior Male 2 M24-39 2 00:17:25 4 00:01:33 24 01:37:48 3 00:01:08 40 00:38:16 3 02:36:10 2
57 Arthur Connell Male 3 M24-39 3 evolution bikes 00:17:21 3 00:00:50 2 01:37:30 2 00:00:59 22 00:41:37 9 02:38:16 3
275 Tom Webb Male 4 MU23 1 00:17:53 6 00:00:55 4 01:39:14 6 00:00:40 1 00:40:41 6 02:39:21 4
36 Tom Bradshaw Male 5 M24-39 4 00:18:50 15 00:01:25 18 01:38:38 5 00:00:54 13 00:41:16 8 02:41:01 5
298 Simon Roxburgh Male 6 M24-39 5 00:19:56 43 00:00:52 3 01:40:49 7 00:00:54 14 00:46:37 38 02:49:06 6
220 Andrew Robbins Male 7 M24-39 6 00:16:26 1 00:01:46 33 01:42:08 9 00:00:58 20 00:50:19 73 02:51:35 7
129 Adam Jackson Male 8 M24-39 7 00:19:17 28 00:01:27 20 01:49:35 19 00:00:45 4 00:40:40 5 02:53:43 8
135 Andy Jones Male 9 M24-39 8 00:18:10 9 00:00:57 5 01:44:41 10 00:00:43 2 00:49:16 59 02:53:44 9
294 Tom Lawton Male 10 M24-39 9 00:20:35 60 00:01:19 13 01:46:26 12 00:01:05 30 00:44:36 19 02:54:00 10
273 Brochan Watts Male 11 M24-39 10 00:28:57 244 0 01:40:54 8 0 00:44:55 25 02:54:46 11
206 Ben Pegler Male 12 M24-39 11 00:21:38 85 00:01:09 8 01:45:42 11 00:00:55 16 00:46:15 35 02:55:37 12
184 Mark Nevin Male 13 M40-49 1 Manchester Tri club 00:18:18 11 00:01:55 44 01:49:36 20 00:01:03 28 00:45:29 31 02:56:18 13
155 Phillip Lynes Male 14 M24-39 12 00:17:32 5 00:00:58 6 01:53:14 31 00:00:45 5 00:43:55 15 02:56:23 14
141 Martin Kerry Male 15 M50-59 1 Triclan 00:20:05 44 00:01:23 16 01:47:21 14 00:01:23 74 00:48:14 50 02:58:25 15
180 Andrew Moreton Male 16 M24-39 13 00:19:42 38 00:01:48 37 01:55:33 42 00:00:51 9 00:40:41 7 02:58:34 16
149 Gav Lawrence Male 17 M24-39 14 00:19:20 30 00:02:00 49 01:53:09 30 00:00:56 17 00:43:57 16 02:59:21 17
81 Paul Dunn Male 18 M50-59 2 Lancashire Fire and Rescue Ser 00:20:23 54 00:01:40 29 01:51:54 29 00:01:00 23 00:44:48 21 02:59:42 18
64 Jonathan Dallimore Male 19 M24-39 15 London Phoenix CC 00:21:24 78 00:02:08 57 01:48:44 18 00:00:43 3 00:47:09 40 03:00:07 19
277 Nicholas Whitley Male 20 M40-49 2 wrecsam tri 00:22:30 109 00:02:23 72 01:48:37 15 00:01:22 72 00:45:24 29 03:00:14 20
127 Paul Ingram Male 21 M24-39 16 SYTri Shrewsbury 00:21:45 90 00:01:26 19 01:51:22 25 00:01:01 24 00:44:53 24 03:00:26 21
293 Ian Kneale Male 22 M40-49 3 00:19:10 24 00:02:50 97 01:51:29 28 00:01:09 44 00:46:04 33 03:00:40 22
207 Huw Percy Male 23 M40-49 4 00:20:07 45 00:01:47 34 01:51:25 26 00:01:06 33 00:47:20 42 03:01:44 23
74 Jrn Diedrichsen Male 24 M40-49 5 00:20:14 50 00:03:25 133 01:46:41 13 00:01:36 100 00:50:01 68 03:01:56 24
247 Alex Smith Male 25 M24-39 17 Bristol & District Triathletes 00:19:23 32 00:01:20 14 01:57:14 54 00:01:06 36 00:42:55 11 03:01:56 25
10 Dave Aucott Male 26 M40-49 6 High Peak Tri Club 00:20:13 48 00:02:25 73 01:54:44 37 00:01:32 89 00:43:08 12 03:02:00 26
274 Mark Webb Male 27 M40-49 7 00:19:21 31 00:02:14 62 01:48:38 17 00:01:14 58 00:50:52 80 03:02:18 27
242 Carl Shawcross Male 28 M40-49 8 00:19:50 39 00:01:43 31 01:55:29 41 00:01:10 45 00:44:35 18 03:02:45 28
13 Sam Barker Male 29 M24-39 18 PAC Tri 00:20:13 49 00:02:21 70 01:50:58 23 00:01:31 88 00:46:05 34 03:03:07 29
194 Martin Oldfield Male 30 M40-49 9 Ribble Valley athletic club 00:22:51 120 00:03:13 121 01:50:33 21 00:01:18 66 00:47:34 43 03:05:27 30
265 Vincent Van Woerkom Male 31 M24-39 19 Chester Tri 00:18:59 19 00:04:46 216 01:59:32 62 00:02:12 169 00:40:05 4 03:05:31 31
31 Celia Boothman Female 1 F24-39 1 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 00:20:12 47 00:01:12 10 01:55:55 46 00:00:48 7 00:47:52 47 03:05:58 32
211 Rob Pitt Male 32 M24-39 20 00:19:19 29 00:03:05 113 01:54:12 35 00:01:23 75 00:48:24 51 03:06:22 33
250 Dave Smith Male 33 M24-39 21 00:18:08 8 00:01:03 7 01:58:10 58 00:01:13 52 00:47:57 48 03:06:29 34
224 James Roberts Male 34 M24-39 22 High Peak Cycles 00:21:39 86 00:02:37 82 01:48:37 16 00:01:03 27 00:53:36 108 03:07:30 35
58 Jim Connolly Male 35 M50-59 3 00:27:01 223 00:01:44 32 01:53:47 33 00:01:18 67 00:43:42 13 03:07:31 36
285 Brian Wills Male 36 M40-49 10 00:19:55 42 00:02:20 68 01:55:15 40 00:01:06 32 00:49:30 64 03:08:04 37
266 Matthew Virden Male 37 MU23 2 00:19:17 27 00:01:49 38 02:01:55 76 00:00:47 6 00:45:18 27 03:09:03 38
159 Paul Maclennan Male 38 M40-49 11 00:19:08 22 00:02:48 94 01:51:26 27 00:01:33 95 00:54:13 114 03:09:06 39
105 Dylan Griffiths Male 39 M24-39 23 00:22:06 103 00:03:26 134 01:56:12 47 00:01:33 91 00:46:21 37 03:09:37 40
77 Bethan Hughes Female 2 F24-39 2 00:20:40 64 00:01:56 45 01:57:13 53 00:01:02 26 00:49:00 55 03:09:49 41
177 Ben Newman Male 40 M24-39 24 00:19:16 26 00:02:03 52 01:55:52 45 00:01:02 25 00:51:57 91 03:10:08 42
183 James Nelson Male 41 M24-39 25 00:20:52 69 00:01:48 35 01:56:44 49 00:01:28 81 00:49:29 63 03:10:19 43
235 Philip Salwey Male 42 M40-49 12 00:23:01 127 00:01:57 46 01:53:15 32 00:01:11 48 00:51:00 81 03:10:21 44
173 Jeffrey Mcginty Male 43 M50-59 4 Manchester triathlon club 00:20:38 62 00:01:42 30 01:54:48 39 00:01:45 128 00:52:01 93 03:10:52 45
50 Adrian Church Male 44 M40-49 13 00:26:59 221 00:04:40 212 01:50:52 22 00:01:08 39 00:47:17 41 03:10:53 46
269 Darren Wallis Male 45 M40-49 14 00:21:34 83 00:01:39 28 01:57:37 56 00:01:07 37 00:49:22 61 03:11:17 47
73 Jen Dickson Female 3 F24-39 3 00:18:46 14 00:01:18 12 01:55:44 44 00:00:57 19 00:54:45 122 03:11:28 48
136 Iorwerth Jones Male 46 M24-39 26 00:24:40 174 00:00:50 1 01:54:48 38 00:00:55 15 00:50:34 76 03:11:45 49
139 Natalya Kennedy Female 4 F24-39 4 00:19:50 40 00:01:58 47 02:00:16 66 00:01:06 34 00:48:48 54 03:11:57 50
85 Mark Dury Male 47 M24-39 27 Clapham Chasers 00:22:42 114 00:02:49 95 01:56:55 51 00:02:00 150 00:47:57 49 03:12:22 51
190 Andrew Nunney Male 48 M24-39 28 00:23:44 152 00:04:17 192 01:51:21 24 00:01:58 147 00:51:28 86 03:12:46 52
193 Shaun O''keefe Male 49 M40-49 15 wrecsam tri 00:21:04 73 00:05:02 226 01:53:59 34 00:01:50 136 00:51:22 84 03:13:16 53
290 Louise Hogg Female 5 F40-49 1 00:21:56 100 00:01:53 42 01:58:38 60 00:01:22 73 00:50:09 69 03:13:56 54
245 Tony Sinnett Male 50 M40-49 16 wrecsam tri 00:21:37 84 00:01:37 27 02:02:59 83 00:02:10 164 00:46:17 36 03:14:37 55
8 Ian Atkinson Male 51 M40-49 17 Chester Tri 00:18:52 16 00:02:12 59 02:08:03 113 00:01:42 117 00:43:51 14 03:14:38 56
87 Paul Evans Male 52 M40-49 18 00:23:53 155 00:03:18 126 01:55:35 43 00:01:12 50 00:50:48 79 03:14:44 57
11 Jim Bacon Male 53 M24-39 29 00:19:54 41 00:01:23 15 02:07:28 110 00:01:29 83 00:44:40 20 03:14:51 58
465 John Hill Male 54 M40-49 19 00:24:23 166 00:04:45 215 01:56:45 50 00:01:43 121 00:47:39 44 03:15:13 59
83 Richard Durrell Male 55 M24-39 30 00:20:09 46 00:02:16 65 02:04:01 93 00:01:30 85 00:48:27 52 03:16:21 60
170 Kevin Mccloskey Male 56 M40-49 20 00:20:28 56 00:03:18 125 02:01:50 74 00:01:10 47 00:49:50 66 03:16:35 61
158 Alexis Mackie Female 6 F24-39 5 BAD Tri 00:20:39 63 00:02:53 99 02:02:21 81 00:01:04 29 00:49:52 67 03:16:46 62
72 Mark Dibb Male 57 M40-49 21 00:20:31 59 00:01:50 39 02:01:23 71 00:01:41 116 00:51:31 88 03:16:55 63
187 Edward Nicholas Male 58 M24-39 31 00:23:19 140 00:02:31 78 02:04:10 95 00:01:09 42 00:46:01 32 03:17:08 64
164 Steve Martin Male 59 M40-49 22 Newcastle (staffs) Tri Club 00:20:53 71 00:02:32 79 01:59:32 63 00:01:51 139 00:52:28 95 03:17:15 65
289 Andrew Hassard Male 60 F24-39 6 00:19:15 25 00:03:42 145 01:57:01 52 00:01:33 94 00:56:19 140 03:17:48 66
147 Mark Latimer Male 61 M40-49 23 00:23:23 142 00:03:01 109 02:03:00 84 00:00:56 18 00:47:44 45 03:18:02 67
179 James Molyneux Male 62 M40-49 24 00:21:20 76 00:01:31 22 01:58:22 59 00:01:43 119 00:55:25 135 03:18:18 68
156 Steve Lyons Male 63 M40-49 25 chester tri 00:19:09 23 00:02:55 103 01:58:59 61 00:02:20 180 00:55:23 134 03:18:44 69
204 Ben Pearson Male 64 M24-39 32 00:24:39 173 00:02:55 104 01:58:07 57 00:04:07 232 00:49:00 56 03:18:46 70
65 Nick Dallimore Male 65 M50-59 5 Les Croupiers 00:22:45 116 00:01:52 41 02:03:53 92 00:00:53 12 00:49:26 62 03:18:47 71
284 Thomas Williams Male 66 M24-39 33 wercsam tri 00:21:24 77 00:03:50 154 02:02:03 77 00:02:02 155 00:49:33 65 03:18:49 72
110 Mark Hadley Male 67 M40-49 26 00:18:07 7 00:05:53 240 02:03:25 88 00:02:16 174 00:49:17 60 03:18:56 73
276 Joshua Whiteley Male 68 M40-49 27 Harlech tri 00:20:43 66 00:01:48 36 02:01:18 68 00:01:15 59 00:54:23 116 03:19:24 74
287 Timothy York Male 69 M24-39 34 00:19:38 36 00:03:24 131 02:05:48 100 00:01:52 141 00:49:09 58 03:19:49 75
160 Andrea Mageean Female 7 F40-49 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:22:32 110 00:02:23 71 02:01:25 72 00:01:14 56 00:52:31 97 03:20:03 76
44 Rosemary Byde Female 8 F24-39 7 Edinburgh RC 00:19:38 35 00:02:13 60 02:02:45 82 00:01:36 101 00:54:06 111 03:20:16 77
195 Iestyn Oneill Male 70 M40-49 28 Wrecsam tri club 00:24:31 170 00:03:23 130 01:57:27 55 00:01:38 104 00:53:34 107 03:20:30 78
218 Bridget Ripley Female 9 F50-59 1 00:20:27 55 00:02:07 55 02:01:19 69 00:01:26 79 00:56:20 141 03:21:37 79
16 Michael Bastow Male 71 M40-49 29 OOTri 00:23:55 157 00:02:46 92 02:01:23 70 00:01:16 62 00:52:29 96 03:21:47 80
174 Christina Mckay Female 10 F24-39 8 Carneddau Triathlon 00:20:14 51 00:01:50 40 02:07:17 109 00:01:19 68 00:51:17 82 03:21:56 81
221 Arwel Roberts Male 72 M40-49 30 00:21:30 81 00:02:13 61 02:11:59 143 00:01:54 142 00:45:20 28 03:22:54 82
103 Simon Greenhalgh Male 73 M24-39 35 00:22:40 112 00:02:02 50 02:07:05 106 00:01:10 46 00:50:18 72 03:23:13 83
255 Dane Stanley Male 74 M24-39 36 00:22:55 123 00:02:06 54 02:06:39 103 00:01:24 76 00:50:22 74 03:23:25 84
232 Alan Rutledge Male 75 M24-39 37 RAF Tri 00:18:43 13 00:02:16 64 02:14:56 167 00:02:54 211 00:44:48 22 03:23:34 85
233 Davina Rutledge Female 11 F24-39 9 BAD Tri 00:20:16 52 00:03:05 114 02:14:00 160 00:01:27 80 00:44:48 23 03:23:34 86
70 Paul Deacon Male 76 M24-39 38 00:20:21 53 00:04:19 195 02:03:30 89 00:01:13 51 00:54:35 118 03:23:55 87
268 Judith Wall Female 12 F40-49 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:21:18 75 00:01:59 48 02:08:30 116 00:01:17 63 00:51:30 87 03:24:32 88
151 Barnaby Letheren Male 77 M24-39 39 00:21:45 89 00:02:45 91 02:07:13 108 00:00:59 21 00:52:56 100 03:25:37 89
120 Mike Hopkins Male 78 M40-49 31 00:22:49 118 00:02:44 88 02:08:34 117 00:01:26 78 00:50:11 70 03:25:41 90
43 Keith Butterworth Male 79 M50-59 6 00:23:26 144 00:03:41 143 02:05:15 98 00:01:45 126 00:51:36 89 03:25:41 91
115 Gareth Harrison-Jones Male 80 M40-49 32 Unattached 00:18:54 17 00:02:44 89 02:09:42 122 00:01:37 103 00:53:00 101 03:25:55 92
237 Richard Sandham Male 81 M24-39 40 00:21:26 80 00:02:16 63 02:05:33 99 00:01:39 106 00:55:14 131 03:26:05 93
140 Daniel Kerley Male 82 M24-39 41 00:19:05 20 00:02:45 90 02:04:41 96 00:01:35 98 00:58:04 162 03:26:08 94
188 Jerome Nogues Male 83 M24-39 42 SYTRI 00:22:29 107 00:04:04 175 02:13:20 154 00:01:15 60 00:45:04 26 03:26:10 95
214 Matthew Powell Male 84 M24-39 43 00:23:17 138 00:03:43 148 02:03:03 86 00:01:57 145 00:54:21 115 03:26:20 96
175 Sheona Mckay Female 13 F24-39 10 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:18:26 12 00:01:34 25 02:13:23 156 00:01:14 54 00:51:50 90 03:26:25 97
236 Daniel Sandham Male 85 M24-39 44 00:22:28 106 00:02:03 53 02:00:07 65 00:01:06 35 01:01:02 185 03:26:44 98
288 Denis Allen Male 86 M40-49 33 00:24:32 171 00:03:19 127 02:02:14 79 00:01:39 105 00:55:16 133 03:26:58 99
48 Paul Cheetham Male 87 M50-59 7 00:22:08 104 00:03:19 128 02:03:14 87 00:01:20 69 00:57:05 151 03:27:05 100