2012 Loch Ness Marathon

2589 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3775 Ross Houston Male 1 MOPEN 1 Central AC 02:20:24 1 02:20:24 1 Media
2745 Ben Hukins Male 2 MOPEN 2 02:29:17 2 02:29:17 2 Media
3781 Kerry-Liam Wilson Male 3 M40+ 1 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 02:30:36 3 02:30:36 3 Media
3857 Marcus Scotney Male 4 MOPEN 3 Team HoKa UK 02:32:28 4 02:32:28 4 Media
3634 Scott Bradley Male 5 MOPEN 4 Carnegie Harriers 02:34:36 5 02:34:36 5 Media
3825 Roger van Gompel Male 6 M40+ 2 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02:37:26 6 02:37:26 6 Media
2982 Richard Meade Male 7 MOPEN 5 Edinburgh Athletic Club 02:39:54 7 02:39:54 7 Media
2276 George Taylor Male 8 M40+ 3 Giffnock North AAC 02:43:54 8 02:43:54 9 Media
531 richard watkinson Male 9 MOPEN 6 02:48:06 9 02:48:06 10 Media
3358 Terence Forrest Male 10 MOPEN 7 02:48:34 10 02:42:45 8 Media
686 David Hunter Male 11 MOPEN 8 Perth Road Runners 02:49:00 11 02:48:54 11 Media
3853 Mark Paterson Male 12 MOPEN 9 Bellahouston Harriers 02:49:54 12 02:49:54 12 Media
3163 Oleg Rantzow Male 13 MOPEN 10 02:50:27 13 02:50:27 13 Media
1112 Graeme Kennedy Male 14 MOPEN 11 02:50:36 14 02:50:35 14 Media
1961 Paul Little Male 15 MOPEN 12 Droitwich Athletics Club 02:51:05 15 02:51:03 15 Media
3895 Ian J Berry Male 16 M40+ 4 Winchester & District AC 02:51:14 16 02:51:14 16 Media
2427 Steve Cairns Male 17 M40+ 5 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:52:16 17 02:52:15 17 Media
2308 STEFANO MARCELLO BURLON Male 18 MOPEN 13 02:52:40 18 02:52:40 18 Media
1698 Joe Elliott Male 19 MOPEN 14 02:53:07 19 02:53:04 19 Media
1982 ewan taylor Male 20 MOPEN 15 Perth Road Runners 02:53:44 20 02:53:38 20 Media
3941 Chris McCann Male 21 M40+ 6 02:53:51 21 02:53:51 21 Media
3942 Kevin Ferris Male 22 MOPEN 16 Springburn Harriers 02:54:11 22 02:54:04 22 Media
1308 David Ross Male 23 M40+ 7 100 marathon club 02:54:47 23 02:54:45 23 Media
3780 Avril Mason Female 1 FOPEN 1 Shettleston Harriers 02:54:54 24 02:54:54 24 Media
149 Steve Schuman Male 24 M50+ 1 02:55:52 25 02:55:49 25 Media
2726 Abdelhadi Elmoustahli Male 25 MOPEN 17 02:55:52 26 02:55:52 26 Media
28 andrew herbert Male 26 M40+ 8 02:57:06 27 02:56:58 28 Media
2901 Martin Duthie Male 27 M50+ 2 Calderglen Harriers 02:57:18 28 02:57:18 29 Media
2887 Matthew Longden Male 28 MOPEN 18 Halifax Harriers 02:57:26 29 02:57:24 30 Media
2290 David Crowsley Male 29 MOPEN 19 02:57:27 30 02:57:26 31 Media
271 Stuart Nicholas Male 30 MOPEN 20 St Austell Running Club 02:57:30 31 02:57:27 32 Media
2081 Tim Darlow Male 31 MOPEN 21 02:57:40 32 02:57:37 34 Media
3854 Bob Paterson Male 32 MOPEN 22 Forres Harriers 02:57:48 33 02:56:07 27 Media
699 Lisa Finlay Female 2 F40+ 1 Dumfries Running Club 02:57:55 34 02:57:55 35 Media
3649 Michael Fullerton Male 33 M40+ 9 Portobello Running Club 02:58:17 35 02:57:32 33 Media
2479 Paul Doxford Male 34 M50+ 3 South Shields Harriers 02:58:23 36 02:58:22 37 Media
1200 Ryan McCrickerd Male 35 MOPEN 23 02:58:26 37 02:58:20 36 Media
1632 Antoni Kot Male 36 M50+ 4 02:58:35 38 02:58:33 38 Media
3105 Graham McCabe Male 37 M40+ 10 Kirkintilloch Olympians 02:58:45 39 02:58:38 39 Media
1951 Will Hensman Male 38 MOPEN 24 Central AC 02:58:46 40 02:58:46 40 Media
3620 Owain Williams Male 39 MOPEN 25 Pitreavie AAC 02:58:51 41 02:58:49 41 Media
2527 Mark Ashby Male 40 M50+ 5 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 02:59:13 42 02:59:12 42 Media
2744 Adrian Dow Male 41 M40+ 11 Kirkintilloch Olympians 02:59:23 43 02:59:17 43 Media
1408 Marco Schaad Male 42 MOPEN 26 02:59:25 44 02:59:20 44 Media
3040 IAIN FRASER Male 43 M40+ 12 02:59:32 45 02:59:29 45 Media
2999 Paul Eisenhut Male 44 MOPEN 27 Striders of Croydon 02:59:40 46 02:59:38 46 Media
2147 Stuart Austerberry Male 45 MOPEN 28 03:00:06 47 02:59:44 47 Media
1136 Jonathan Brown Male 46 M40+ 13 Carlisle Tri Club 03:01:01 48 03:00:57 48 Media
712 Andrew Bostock Male 47 MOPEN 29 03:01:06 49 03:01:01 49 Media
2047 Iain Shaw Male 48 M40+ 14 Ferranti AAC 03:01:09 50 03:01:05 50 Media
1048 Jill Knowles Female 3 FOPEN 2 Scottish Prison Service AAC 03:03:07 51 03:03:07 53 Media
968 John Fulham Male 49 M40+ 15 Carnegie Harriers 03:03:09 52 03:03:06 52 Media
3959 Ian Rowland Male 50 M50+ 6 Dunbar Running Club 03:03:31 53 03:03:27 54 Media
1968 Gavin Orr Male 51 M40+ 16 Harmeny Athletic Club 03:03:33 54 03:02:23 51 Media
3834 Andrew Tillery Male 52 M40+ 17 03:04:34 55 03:04:19 55 Media
2707 Dominic McIvor Male 53 MOPEN 30 03:04:35 56 03:04:20 56 Media
1548 Alan Pitt Male 54 M50+ 7 Stroud and District A/C 03:04:41 57 03:04:40 58 Media
3174 Barry Sutherland Male 55 M40+ 18 03:04:49 58 03:04:42 59 Media
3798 Geraint Watkins Male 56 MOPEN 31 Forres Harriers 03:04:51 59 03:04:36 57 Media
3886 Graeme Cameron Male 57 MOPEN 32 Kilmarnock 03:04:55 60 03:04:55 60 Media
2634 CLAIRE THOMPSON Female 4 FOPEN 3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 03:04:58 61 03:04:57 61 Media
2778 Thomas Kiely Male 58 M40+ 19 03:05:34 62 03:05:29 62 Media
3116 Fiona Drake Female 5 FOPEN 4 Corstorphine AAC 03:06:30 63 03:06:21 64 Media
2959 Mark Calder Male 59 MOPEN 33 03:06:38 64 03:06:17 63 Media
1245 john cassells Male 60 M40+ 20 03:06:50 65 03:06:40 65 Media
2743 Stephen Stokes Male 61 MOPEN 34 03:07:02 66 03:06:55 66 Media
358 Oliver Carey Male 62 MOPEN 35 03:07:08 67 03:07:00 67 Media
2573 Martin Bachman Male 63 MOPEN 36 03:07:33 68 03:07:20 69 Media
3549 Nicholas Wolverson Male 64 MOPEN 37 03:07:38 69 03:07:27 71 Media
2859 Euan Crumley Male 65 MOPEN 38 Helensburgh AAC 03:07:42 70 03:07:22 70 Media
1276 Gail Murdoch Female 6 F40+ 2 Carnegie Harriers 03:08:11 71 03:08:08 74 Media
1869 John Vallor Male 66 MOPEN 39 03:08:21 72 03:07:45 72 Media
913 Colin McCreath Male 67 MOPEN 40 Perth Road Runners 03:08:26 73 03:07:53 73 Media
2676 Juan Coderch Male 68 M50+ 8 03:08:49 74 03:08:48 77 Media
534 Michael Grant Male 69 MOPEN 41 Hunters Bog Trotters 03:08:54 75 03:08:48 76 Media
3087 Stephen Porteous Male 70 MOPEN 42 Garscube Harriers 03:08:57 76 03:08:38 75 Media
3850 Craig Mann Male 71 M40+ 21 Metropolitan police 03:09:10 77 03:08:51 79 Media
2575 Chris Horner Male 72 MOPEN 43 Garstang Running Club 03:09:19 78 03:09:10 81 Media
3614 Takayuki Kurata Male 73 MOPEN 44 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 03:09:35 79 03:07:06 68 Media
1331 Martin Devine Male 74 MOPEN 45 03:09:38 80 03:08:49 78 Media
2518 Emily Baldock Female 7 FOPEN 5 03:10:07 81 03:09:15 82 Media
2179 PAUL BUTCHER Male 75 M40+ 22 AMMON VALLEY HARRIERS 03:10:46 82 03:10:28 83 Media
2660 Jo Newens Female 8 F40+ 3 Road Runners Club 03:11:02 83 03:11:00 85 Media
2042 Dave Morrison Male 76 M50+ 9 03:11:10 84 03:11:02 86 Media
3132 Jaman Rai Male 77 MOPEN 46 03:11:17 85 03:11:10 87 Media
650 Simon Hanson Male 78 M40+ 23 03:11:35 86 03:10:54 84 Media
2578 Bill Dallas Male 79 M40+ 24 03:11:53 87 03:11:49 90 Media
3927 Amanda Henderson Female 9 FOPEN 6 Portobello Running Club 03:12:14 88 03:12:03 92 Media
3316 Jean-Marie LE HERISSIER Male 80 M40+ 25 03:12:14 89 03:11:15 88 Media
967 Brian Mackie Male 81 M40+ 26 03:12:22 90 03:12:16 93 Media
404 Suniti Waddell Female 10 FOPEN 7 03:12:26 91 03:11:18 89 Media
3774 Sandy Storey Male 82 MOPEN 47 Strathearn Harriers 03:12:29 92 03:11:56 91 Media
3097 Christopher Shaw Male 83 MOPEN 48 03:12:34 93 03:12:27 95 Media
1715 Elliott Hilditch Male 84 MOPEN 49 03:12:35 94 03:12:17 94 Media
3590 Gary Young Male 85 MOPEN 50 Wedneday Night Trotters 03:12:41 95 03:12:31 97 Media
1124 Wayne Stock Male 86 M50+ 10 03:12:41 96 03:12:38 98 Media
3955 Erica Christie Female 11 F50+ 1 Bellahouston Harriers 03:12:46 97 03:12:46 102 Media
3157 David Perrett Male 87 M50+ 11 03:12:47 98 03:12:39 99 Media
3612 Daniel Avondoglio Male 88 MOPEN 51 03:13:24 99 03:12:30 96 Media
3086 Graeme Reid Male 89 M40+ 27 03:13:34 100 03:12:43 101 Media