2012 Loch Ness 10K

2635 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
7966 Andrew Douglas Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:30:27 1 00:30:27 1 Media
5010 John Newsom Male 2 MOPEN 2 Central AC 00:30:28 2 00:30:28 2 Media
5008 Kyle Greig Male 3 MOPEN 3 Forres Harriers 00:31:38 3 00:31:38 3 Media
5011 Bryan Mackie Male 4 MOPEN 4 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:32:58 4 00:32:58 4 Media
5014 Dan Clarkson Male 5 MOPEN 5 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:33:25 5 00:33:25 5 Media
5020 Stuart Johnston Male 6 MOPEN 6 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:33:32 6 00:33:32 6 Media
5013 David Munro Male 7 MOPEN 7 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 00:33:40 7 00:33:40 7 Media
5021 Colin McGill Male 8 MOPEN 8 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:33:55 8 00:33:53 8 Media
5023 Scott Kennedy Male 9 M40+ 1 Bellahouston Road Runners 00:34:02 9 00:34:00 9 Media
5024 Stan MacKenzie Male 10 M50+ 1 Forres Harriers 00:34:12 10 00:34:12 10 Media
7965 Rhona Aukland Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:34:35 11 00:34:33 11 Media
5018 Phil Edgley Male 11 MOPEN 9 00:34:43 12 00:34:43 12 Media
5048 Nicola Gauld Female 2 FOPEN 2 Aberdeen AAC 00:35:17 13 00:35:17 13 Media
5031 Jack Trevelyan Male 12 MOPEN 10 North Highland Harriers 00:35:28 14 00:35:28 14 Media
5026 Forbes Reid Male 13 MOPEN 11 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:35:37 15 00:35:37 15 Media
5028 Christopher Higgs Male 14 MOPEN 12 00:35:41 16 00:35:38 16 Media
5036 Morgan Murphy Female 3 FOPEN 3 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:35:42 17 00:35:40 17 Media
5019 Neil Jaffrey Male 15 MOPEN 13 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:35:45 18 00:35:45 18 Media
6900 Kevin Cormack Male 16 M40+ 2 North Highland Harriers 00:36:06 19 00:36:06 19 Media
5017 Ross Mackenzie Male 17 MOPEN 14 00:36:06 20 00:36:06 20 Media
5041 Colin Feechan Male 18 M50+ 2 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 00:36:18 21 00:36:15 21 Media
5059 Benjamin Ross Male 19 MOPEN 15 00:36:39 22 00:36:39 22 Media
5027 Victoria Jackson Female 4 FOPEN 4 00:36:41 23 00:36:41 23 Media
5053 Tom Brian Male 20 MOPEN 16 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:36:52 24 00:36:49 24 Media
5035 George French Male 21 MOPEN 17 Garioch Road Runners 00:36:53 25 00:36:51 25 Media
5030 Alan Hodgson Male 22 M40+ 3 00:36:54 26 00:36:54 26 Media
5046 Billy Gibson Male 23 MOPEN 18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:37:05 27 00:37:02 27 Media
5050 Paul Hadden Male 24 MOPEN 19 00:37:32 28 00:37:17 28 Media
5082 Daniel Leng Male 25 MOPEN 20 00:37:33 29 00:37:29 29 Media
5056 Steven King Male 26 M40+ 4 Carnegie Harriers 00:37:35 30 00:37:31 30 Media
5064 colin thomson Male 27 M40+ 5 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 00:37:40 31 00:37:34 31 Media
5131 Kierr Miller Male 28 MOPEN 21 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:37:41 32 00:37:41 32 Media
5038 ANDREW BLACKHALL Male 29 MOPEN 22 Fraserburgh Running Club 00:37:44 33 00:37:41 33 Media
5252 Gavin Clunie Male 30 M40+ 6 Stonehaven Running Club 00:37:45 34 00:37:43 34 Media
5049 Steven McIntyre Male 31 MOPEN 23 00:37:47 35 00:37:44 35 Media
5106 Gerdien Krommendijk Female 5 FOPEN 5 00:37:51 36 00:37:51 38 Media
5043 Stuart Douglas Male 32 MOPEN 24 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 00:37:55 37 00:37:49 37 Media
5040 Peter Kadobinskyj Male 33 M50+ 3 Harmeny Athletic Club 00:37:58 38 00:37:55 40 Media
7919 Emma Watt Female 6 FOPEN 6 00:38:05 39 00:37:47 36 Media
5075 Mark Macaulay Male 34 M40+ 7 00:38:06 40 00:37:55 39 Media
8508 Paul Taylor Male 35 MOPEN 25 Cream of Baxters 00:38:12 41 00:38:09 42 Media
5078 David Langan Male 36 MOPEN 26 00:38:16 42 00:38:11 43 Media
5037 Tom McWilliam Male 37 M40+ 8 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:38:18 43 00:38:15 44 Media
8526 grahame parker Male 38 MOPEN 27 3 scots seniors 00:38:24 44 00:38:19 45 Media
5069 Fiona Rudkin Female 7 FOPEN 7 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:38:26 45 00:38:23 46 Media
7964 John Mayock Male 39 M40+ 9 00:38:28 46 00:38:04 41 Media
5065 Sheena Logan Female 8 FOPEN 8 Fife Athletic Club 00:38:34 47 00:38:34 48 Media
5066 James Kirk Male 40 MOPEN 28 00:38:36 48 00:38:31 47 Media
5055 Ewan Paton Male 41 MOPEN 29 Fife Athletic Club 00:38:45 49 00:38:45 50 Media
5054 EWEN HENDRY Male 42 M40+ 10 00:38:49 50 00:38:43 49 Media
5363 Ian Anscombe Male 43 MOPEN 30 Bellahouston Harriers 00:38:51 51 00:38:48 51 Media
5052 Alasdair Smith Male 44 M50+ 4 00:39:00 52 00:38:54 53 Media
8505 Clyde Marwick Male 45 M40+ 11 Cream of Baxters 00:39:01 53 00:38:58 54 Media
5088 Andrew MacLeod Male 46 MOPEN 31 00:39:13 54 00:38:59 55 Media
7991 Louise Cartmell Female 9 FOPEN 9 Moray Road Runners 00:39:16 55 00:39:11 57 Media
5060 ellie buchan Female 10 FOPEN 10 Aberdeen AAC 00:39:17 56 00:39:09 56 Media
8575 Iain Lauritsen Male 47 MOPEN 32 Diamond 1 00:39:26 57 00:39:22 59 Media
5188 Mark Ramsey Male 48 MOPEN 33 00:39:31 58 00:38:51 52 Media
5042 Ian Johnstone Male 49 M60+ 1 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:39:32 59 00:39:30 61 Media
5092 CALLUM WHITE Male 50 MOPEN 34 00:39:33 60 00:39:23 60 Media
5094 Jade Maclaren Female 11 FOPEN 11 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 00:39:33 61 00:39:33 63 Media
8513 Keith McArthur Male 51 M40+ 12 Cream of Baxters 00:39:38 62 00:39:34 64 Media
8507 Mahmoud Soliman Male 52 MOPEN 35 North Sea Joggers 00:39:41 63 00:39:32 62 Media
5090 Elspeth Jenkins Female 12 F40+ 1 Moray Road Runners 00:39:47 64 00:39:43 67 Media
5074 NICHOLAS CRUDEN Male 53 MOPEN 36 00:40:00 65 00:39:43 66 Media
5087 Brendan Dunne Male 54 MOPEN 37 00:40:01 66 00:39:55 72 Media
5034 Andrew Seale Male 55 MOPEN 38 00:40:01 67 00:39:53 71 Media
5097 Giovanni D'Alessio Male 56 MOPEN 39 Springburn Harriers 00:40:02 68 00:39:51 69 Media
5142 Gary Angus Male 57 M50+ 5 00:40:05 69 00:39:58 73 Media
5173 Fraser Mackintosh Male 58 M40+ 13 00:40:06 70 00:39:52 70 Media
5135 stephen bernardi Male 59 MOPEN 40 00:40:07 71 00:40:05 74 Media
7909 Scott Wilson Male 60 MOPEN 41 00:40:08 72 00:39:14 58 Media
5076 Tim Mullens Male 61 MOPEN 42 00:40:10 73 00:40:06 75 Media
5067 Colin Ryder Male 62 M40+ 14 00:40:17 74 00:39:50 68 Media
5057 stephen kilpatrick Male 63 M40+ 15 Garscube Harriers 00:40:17 75 00:40:07 76 Media
5089 Roma Shepherd Female 13 FOPEN 12 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:40:18 76 00:40:13 77 Media
5098 elizabeth beattie Female 14 FOPEN 13 00:40:24 77 00:40:15 78 Media
5093 Finlay Murray Male 64 MOPEN 43 East Sutherland Athletics Club 00:40:32 78 00:40:32 87 Media
5080 Louise Beveridge Female 15 FOPEN 14 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:40:32 79 00:40:27 83 Media
5084 Robin Aitken Male 65 M40+ 16 00:40:33 80 00:40:27 82 Media
5273 Ally Laird Male 66 MOPEN 44 00:40:36 81 00:40:23 81 Media
5118 Gary Grant Male 67 MOPEN 45 00:40:40 82 00:40:15 79 Media
5172 Iain Maltman Male 68 MOPEN 46 00:40:43 83 00:39:40 65 Media
5096 Gavin Reid Male 69 M40+ 17 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:40:44 84 00:40:31 85 Media
5157 Julie Hendry Female 16 FOPEN 15 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:40:44 85 00:40:39 88 Media
5119 Doug Fraser Male 70 M40+ 18 00:40:47 86 00:40:31 86 Media
8543 ANDY RICHARDS Male 71 MOPEN 47 3 SCOTS OFFICERS 00:40:47 87 00:40:42 89 Media
7974 Duncan Riddoch Male 72 M40+ 19 00:40:51 88 00:40:47 92 Media
5039 Jonny Logan Male 73 MOPEN 48 Fife Athletic Club 00:40:54 89 00:40:51 94 Media
5304 Chris Mota Male 74 MOPEN 49 00:40:57 90 00:40:46 91 Media
5300 Shane Mason Male 75 MOPEN 50 00:40:58 91 00:40:30 84 Media
5061 George Proctor Male 76 MOPEN 51 00:40:58 92 00:40:55 97 Media
5162 Pat Kelly Male 77 M40+ 20 00:40:59 93 00:40:49 93 Media
8503 John Munro Male 78 MOPEN 52 Cream of Baxters 00:41:03 94 00:41:00 101 Media
5091 Garry Henderson Male 79 M50+ 6 00:41:03 95 00:40:51 95 Media
5122 Ross McEachern Male 80 M40+ 21 00:41:05 96 00:41:00 100 Media
5072 Grant Hassan Male 81 MOPEN 53 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:41:08 97 00:41:04 104 Media
5388 andrew forbes Male 82 MOPEN 54 00:41:10 98 00:40:54 96 Media
5100 moira davie Female 17 FOPEN 16 Forres Harriers 00:41:12 99 00:40:59 99 Media
5115 Ronan McKinstray Male 83 MOPEN 55 Fife Athletic Club 00:41:13 100 00:41:13 110 Media