2013 The Island Race Half Marathon

692 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Alun Vaughan Male 1 MOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 00:31:48 1 01:09:56 1 01:09:56 1 Media
737 Andy Walling Male 2 MOPEN 2 Menai Track and Field 00:35:11 2 01:16:59 2 01:16:59 2 Media
644 Steffan Sayer Male 3 MOPEN 3 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:35:40 3 01:17:35 3 01:17:35 3 Media
123 Arthur Connell Male 4 MOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 00:35:54 5 01:18:03 4 01:18:03 4 Media
256 Martin Green Male 5 MOPEN 5 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:36:29 9 01:18:52 5 01:18:52 5 Media
826 Ben Williams Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:36:12 7 01:19:58 6 01:19:58 6 Media
802 Chris Yorke Male 7 M40+ 1 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:35:50 4 01:21:16 7 01:21:16 7 Media
26 Jim Bacon Male 8 MOPEN 7 Eryri Harriers 00:36:13 8 01:21:29 8 01:21:29 8 Media
658 Bromley Sibson Male 9 MOPEN 8 00:36:56 11 01:21:54 9 01:21:51 9 Media
745 Jodi Waters Male 10 MOPEN 9 abergele harriers 00:36:33 10 01:21:54 10 01:21:53 10 Media
3 Ali Lavender Female 1 FOPEN 1 Oswestry Olympians 00:37:24 15 01:21:59 11 01:21:59 11 Media
134 Stephen Crook Male 11 MOPEN 10 00:36:58 12 01:22:04 12 01:22:03 12 Media
90 Sarah Caskey Female 2 FOPEN 2 Bangor University Athletics an 00:38:01 19 01:22:16 13 01:22:14 13 Media
18 James Atkinson Male 12 MOPEN 11 00:36:08 6 01:22:46 14 01:22:43 14 Media
651 Jack Sexty Male 13 MOPEN 12 Stafford Triathlon Club 00:37:07 13 01:23:01 15 01:23:00 15 Media
811 Irfon Rowlands Male 14 M45+ 1 Cybi Striders 00:37:49 17 01:23:27 16 01:23:26 16 Media
506 Leo Nathan Male 15 MOPEN 13 Eryri Harriers 00:38:12 22 01:23:41 17 01:23:40 18 Media
524 Dewi Owen Male 16 MOPEN 14 Eryri Harriers 00:38:11 20 01:23:41 18 01:23:39 17 Media
4 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 17 M45+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:38:16 23 01:23:45 19 01:23:44 19 Media
102 Greg Cherry Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:39:18 34 01:23:53 20 01:23:45 20 Media
440 Phillip Lynes Male 19 MOPEN 16 00:37:36 16 01:23:54 21 01:23:52 21 Media
413 Toby Laver Male 20 MOPEN 17 Elaine''s Angels 00:39:04 31 01:23:54 22 01:23:54 22 Media
608 Gwyn Roberts Male 21 M40+ 2 00:37:50 18 01:24:21 23 01:24:19 23 Media
755 Andrew Whitaker Male 22 M45+ 3 00:38:31 25 01:24:22 24 01:24:22 24 Media
424 Arwel Lewis Male 23 M50+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:38:34 26 01:24:28 25 01:24:28 25 Media
2 Siobhan Evans Female 3 FOPEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:37:23 14 01:24:35 26 01:24:34 26 Media
570 Nathan Popple Male 24 MOPEN 18 Bangor University Athletics an 00:38:12 21 01:24:51 27 01:24:49 27 Media
565 Michael Iwan Phillips Male 25 MOPEN 19 00:39:29 37 01:25:34 28 01:25:32 29 Media
258 Sam Green Male 26 MOPEN 20 Bangor University Athletics an 00:38:49 28 01:25:38 29 01:25:37 30 Media
76 Thomas Bunn Male 27 M40+ 3 00:39:15 32 01:25:47 30 01:25:45 31 Media
641 Andy Savage Male 28 M40+ 4 00:39:36 39 01:25:52 31 01:25:25 28 Media
199 Gareth Rees Ellis Male 29 M40+ 5 Menai Track and Field 00:38:43 27 01:26:02 32 01:26:01 33 Media
17 Karl Ashworth Male 30 MOPEN 21 00:39:27 36 01:26:03 33 01:26:01 32 Media
715 Neil Thomas Male 31 M40+ 6 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:39:18 33 01:26:10 34 01:26:03 34 Media
475 Gill Mead Female 4 F45+ 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:39:36 38 01:26:35 35 01:26:33 36 Media
296 Edward Harmer Male 32 M45+ 4 Eryri Harriers 00:38:54 29 01:26:44 36 01:26:43 38 Media
714 Jason Thomas Male 33 M40+ 7 Cybi Striders 00:38:31 24 01:26:46 37 01:26:45 39 Media
203 Owen Elson Male 34 MOPEN 22 00:40:26 51 01:26:47 38 01:26:23 35 Media
407 James Kirkwood Male 35 MOPEN 23 Menai Track and Field 00:41:05 65 01:26:52 39 01:26:43 37 Media
749 Tim Watson Male 36 M45+ 5 Eryri Harriers 00:38:58 30 01:26:56 40 01:26:54 41 Media
529 Huw Owen Male 37 MOPEN 24 Eryri Harriers 00:39:40 40 01:26:59 41 01:26:59 42 Media
206 Carwyn Evans Male 38 MOPEN 25 Menai Track and Field 00:41:03 64 01:27:00 42 01:26:49 40 Media
280 Neal Haddaway Male 39 MOPEN 26 00:40:04 45 01:27:14 43 01:27:07 44 Media
11 Charles Allington Male 40 MOPEN 27 Menai track and field 00:40:09 46 01:27:34 44 01:27:32 46 Media
323 Shaun Hooson Male 41 M45+ 6 buckley runners 00:39:41 41 01:27:40 45 01:27:39 47 Media
684 Gary Spilsbury Male 42 M50+ 2 00:40:15 49 01:27:41 46 01:27:39 48 Media
42 Adrian Bellwood Male 43 MOPEN 28 00:39:53 44 01:27:41 47 01:27:27 45 Media
190 Iwan Edgar Male 44 M55+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:39:23 35 01:27:47 48 01:27:46 49 Media
171 Colin Dobbs Male 45 MOPEN 29 Penny Lane Striders 00:40:15 48 01:28:04 49 01:28:01 50 Media
157 Peter Davies Male 46 MOPEN 30 Bangor University Athletics an 00:41:02 62 01:28:07 50 01:28:05 51 Media
637 John Sammut Male 47 MOPEN 31 00:41:53 77 01:28:24 51 01:27:05 43 Media
98 Ali Chant Male 48 M40+ 8 Eryri Harriers 0 01:28:33 52 0 Media
665 Kevin Slattery Male 49 M55+ 2 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:39:41 42 01:28:39 53 01:28:34 52 Media
249 Mike Goulbourne Male 50 MOPEN 32 00:41:09 67 01:28:41 54 01:28:37 53 Media
526 Dylan Owen Male 51 M45+ 7 Eryri Harriers 00:39:49 43 01:28:41 55 01:28:38 54 Media
390 Peter M W Jones Male 52 M50+ 3 00:40:30 52 01:28:54 56 01:28:54 55 Media
701 David Taylor Male 53 MOPEN 33 Bangor University Athletics an 00:40:46 58 01:28:56 57 01:28:56 56 Media
467 Jody Mceachern Male 54 MOPEN 34 00:40:33 53 01:29:06 58 01:29:06 57 Media
385 Mark Jones Male 55 M40+ 9 00:40:34 54 01:29:09 59 01:29:07 58 Media
618 Paul Robertson Male 56 M50+ 4 Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:40:39 55 01:29:17 60 01:29:09 59 Media
163 Mark Dibb Male 57 M40+ 10 00:40:13 47 01:29:33 61 01:29:33 61 Media
552 Jason Parry Jones Male 58 MOPEN 35 00:40:42 57 01:30:01 62 01:30:01 63 Media
538 Dan Paech Male 59 MOPEN 36 Friday Breakfast Club 00:42:40 80 01:30:07 63 01:29:09 60 Media
602 Eifion Roberts Male 60 M50+ 5 00:41:03 63 01:30:17 64 01:29:56 62 Media
710 Chris Thomas Male 61 MOPEN 37 Cybi Striders 00:41:05 66 01:30:21 65 01:30:20 65 Media
82 Chris Callaghan Male 62 MOPEN 38 00:41:11 68 01:30:26 66 01:30:09 64 Media
698 Beckie Taylor Female 5 FOPEN 4 Bangor University Athletics an 00:40:56 60 01:30:33 67 01:30:31 66 Media
403 Jonathan Kettle Male 63 MOPEN 39 Dirty Daps Muddy Tracks 00:41:39 73 01:30:42 68 01:30:42 67 Media
555 Ralph Pawling Male 64 MOPEN 40 00:41:47 75 01:31:11 69 01:31:03 69 Media
625 Ian Rowe Male 65 MOPEN 41 Friday Breakfast Club 00:43:30 89 01:31:15 70 01:31:09 70 Media
584 Richard Ramsey Male 66 MOPEN 42 00:42:56 81 01:31:15 71 01:30:46 68 Media
285 Gerard Hall Male 67 MOPEN 43 Bangor University Athletics an 00:40:54 59 01:31:18 72 01:31:13 71 Media
571 Gary Porter-Jones Male 68 M45+ 8 Eryri Harriers 00:43:37 94 01:31:32 73 01:31:28 72 Media
252 Lisa Grantham Female 6 FOPEN 5 00:43:48 99 01:31:35 74 01:31:35 74 Media
238 Benjamin Geal Male 69 MOPEN 44 00:43:38 95 01:31:39 75 01:31:30 73 Media
528 Gwynfor Owen Male 70 M55+ 3 00:44:11 109 01:31:57 76 01:31:39 75 Media
179 Simon Doyle Male 71 MOPEN 45 00:43:10 84 01:32:06 77 01:31:59 76 Media
838 Duncan Laisney Male 72 MOPEN 46 00:41:45 74 01:32:07 78 01:32:02 77 Media
88 Paul Carter Male 73 MOPEN 47 Bangor University Athletics an 00:43:00 82 01:32:11 79 01:32:03 78 Media
505 David Nalder Male 74 M55+ 4 Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:40:41 56 01:32:12 80 01:32:09 80 Media
358 Andy Jones Male 75 MOPEN 48 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:41:16 69 01:32:20 81 01:32:16 82 Media
314 Mathew Heseltine Male 76 MOPEN 49 00:40:57 61 01:32:22 82 01:32:04 79 Media
561 Andrew Peters Male 77 MOPEN 50 00:43:27 88 01:32:23 83 01:32:19 84 Media
533 Adam Owen-Smith Male 78 MOPEN 51 Wallasey AC 00:43:16 86 01:32:29 84 01:32:17 83 Media
391 Shane Jones Male 79 MOPEN 52 00:40:15 50 01:32:38 85 01:32:38 87 Media
282 Paul Hadley Male 80 M45+ 9 Wrekin Road Runners 00:43:15 85 01:32:39 86 01:32:32 86 Media
548 Dylan Parry Male 81 MOPEN 53 00:44:13 110 01:32:49 87 01:32:44 88 Media
250 John Graham-Brown Male 82 MOPEN 54 00:45:35 131 01:32:49 88 01:32:10 81 Media
557 Nathan Pearson Male 83 MOPEN 55 00:43:30 90 01:33:08 89 01:33:04 90 Media
445 Christian Maggs Male 84 MOPEN 56 00:41:52 76 01:33:13 90 01:33:12 91 Media
603 Emlyn Roberts Male 85 M45+ 10 Eryri Harriers 00:42:01 79 01:33:15 91 01:33:15 92 Media
399 James Kelly Male 86 MOPEN 57 00:44:29 115 01:33:17 92 01:32:56 89 Media
767 Arfon Williams Male 87 M40+ 11 00:43:53 101 01:33:20 93 01:33:16 93 Media
395 Tim Jones Male 88 MOPEN 58 00:45:03 121 01:33:26 94 01:32:23 85 Media
605 Gareth Roberts Male 89 MOPEN 59 00:41:35 71 01:33:42 95 01:33:27 94 Media
312 Rhys Henderson Male 90 M50+ 6 Scott Sports 00:44:20 112 01:33:43 96 01:33:32 96 Media
468 Daniel Mcelligott Male 91 MOPEN 60 00:44:52 120 01:33:44 97 01:33:37 97 Media
670 David Smith Male 92 MOPEN 61 Welsh Triathlon 00:43:35 92 01:33:45 98 01:33:28 95 Media
791 Brian Wills Male 93 M40+ 12 Eryri Harriers 00:43:57 102 01:33:59 99 01:33:57 99 Media
31 Martin Ball Male 94 M40+ 13 00:44:00 103 01:34:13 100 01:34:02 101 Media