2013 Wilmslow Half Marathon

3678 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2492 Joe MacDonald Male 1 MOPEN 1 Cardiff Aac 00:29:57 5 00:48:54 1 01:04:54 1 01:04:54 1 Media
785 Patrick Martin Male 2 MOPEN 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:29:56 4 00:49:16 2 01:05:24 2 01:05:24 2 Media
607 Ben Fish Male 3 MOPEN 3 Blackburn Harriers 00:29:56 3 00:49:16 3 01:05:27 3 01:05:27 3 Media
476 Mark Buckingham Male 4 MOPEN 4 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:29:56 2 00:49:17 4 01:05:52 4 01:05:52 4 Media
1 Andi Jones Male 5 MOPEN 5 Stockport Harriers 00:29:57 6 00:49:49 5 01:06:30 5 01:06:30 5 Media
1314 Tomas Abyu Male 6 MOPEN 6 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:30:49 7 00:51:10 7 01:07:55 6 01:07:55 6 Media
3374 Andrew Davies Male 7 MOPEN 7 Maldwyn Harriers 00:31:36 8 00:51:24 8 01:07:59 7 01:07:59 7 Media
438 Carl Ryde Male 8 MOPEN 8 Doncaster Athletic Club 00:32:14 10 00:53:11 9 01:10:50 8 01:10:50 8 Media
1436 Gethin Butler Male 9 M40+ 1 Preston Harriers 00:32:27 11 00:53:43 11 01:11:22 9 01:11:21 10 Media
2 Gareth Raven Male 10 MOPEN 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:32:45 12 00:53:38 10 01:11:38 10 01:10:53 9 Media
1448 David Rigby Male 11 MOPEN 10 Preston Harriers 00:32:52 13 00:54:15 13 01:11:56 11 01:11:56 11 Media
1434 Robert Affleck Male 12 M40+ 2 Preston Harriers 00:33:03 14 00:54:38 14 01:12:13 12 01:12:13 12 Media
303 Stuart Doyle Male 13 M40+ 3 Vale Royal Ac 00:33:20 16 00:54:48 15 01:12:18 13 01:12:18 13 Media
2672 Dean Richardson Male 14 M40+ 4 City of Stoke AC 00:33:47 21 00:55:30 19 01:13:09 14 01:13:09 14 Media
624 Robert Bridges Male 15 MOPEN 11 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:33:36 19 00:55:13 17 01:13:27 15 01:13:27 15 Media
1927 James Scott-Buccleuch Male 16 MOPEN 12 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:33:12 15 00:55:13 16 01:13:35 16 01:13:35 16 Media
1047 Callum Rowlinson Male 17 MOPEN 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:33:27 17 00:55:22 18 01:13:38 17 01:13:38 17 Media
2050 Rob Downs Male 18 M45+ 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:33:27 18 00:55:30 20 01:13:42 18 01:13:42 18 Media
3160 John Morrissey Male 19 MOPEN 14 Wigan Phoenix 00:33:40 20 00:55:33 21 01:13:51 19 01:13:51 19 Media
2567 Peter Speake Male 20 MOPEN 15 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:13 24 00:55:57 22 01:13:56 20 01:13:55 20 Media
1522 Mark Walker Male 21 MOPEN 16 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:34:14 25 00:56:00 24 01:13:57 21 01:13:56 21 Media
3148 Paul Marchant Male 22 MOPEN 17 Rothwell & District Harriers 00:34:16 26 00:55:59 23 01:13:58 22 01:13:58 22 Media
547 Alun Vaughan Male 23 MOPEN 18 Eryri Harriers 00:31:56 9 00:54:10 12 01:14:12 23 01:14:12 23 Media
949 Paul Simons Male 24 M45+ 2 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:33:47 22 00:56:11 25 01:15:10 24 01:15:09 24 Media
4243 Julie Briscoe Female 1 F35+ 1 Wakefield District H & AC 00:34:18 27 00:56:43 26 01:15:15 25 01:15:15 25 Media
246 Marc Penn Male 25 MOPEN 19 Blengdale Runners Athletic Clu 00:34:37 30 00:57:06 29 01:15:38 26 01:15:37 26 Media
3206 Dennis Speck Male 26 MOPEN 20 York Acorn Running Club 00:34:22 28 00:56:51 28 01:15:42 27 01:15:41 27 Media
2944 John Mosley Male 27 MOPEN 21 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:27 47 00:57:42 35 01:15:51 28 01:15:50 28 Media
1316 James Kovacs Male 28 MOPEN 22 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:34:54 33 00:57:20 30 01:16:06 29 01:16:05 29 Media
495 Nick Barber Male 29 MOPEN 23 Todmorden Harriers 00:34:29 29 00:57:24 31 01:16:08 30 01:16:08 30 Media
3202 Chris Roberts Male 30 MOPEN 24 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:34:55 35 00:57:30 32 01:16:15 31 01:16:14 31 Media
1379 John Lloyd Male 31 MOPEN 25 Todmorden Harriers 00:34:47 31 00:57:30 33 01:16:20 32 01:16:20 32 Media
1915 Ed Fazakerley Male 32 M40+ 5 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:35:16 40 00:57:49 37 01:16:22 33 01:16:20 33 Media
244 George Thompson Male 33 M55+ 1 Border Harriers & Ac 00:34:55 34 00:57:30 34 01:16:31 34 01:16:31 34 Media
1445 Andrew Draper Male 34 MOPEN 26 Lytham St Annes RR Club 00:35:15 39 00:57:45 36 01:16:39 35 01:16:39 35 Media
3326 Alastair Murray Male 35 MOPEN 27 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:35:06 37 00:58:01 38 01:16:57 36 01:16:57 37 Media
756 Steve McCarron Male 36 MOPEN 28 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:31 50 00:58:20 40 01:16:58 37 01:16:57 38 Media
546 Steffan Sayer Male 37 MOPEN 29 Menai Track And Field 00:35:33 51 00:58:22 44 01:17:00 38 01:17:00 39 Media
3481 Kelly Crickmore Female 2 F35+ 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:35:35 52 00:58:26 45 01:17:05 39 01:17:03 40 Media
3408 Louise Gardner Female 3 FOPEN 1 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 00:35:28 48 00:58:22 43 01:17:10 40 01:17:10 41 Media
9 Dan Whittaker Male 38 MOPEN 30 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:27 45 00:58:21 42 01:17:11 41 01:17:11 42 Media
1716 Alan Kay Male 39 MOPEN 31 Long Eaton Running Club 00:35:20 41 00:58:12 39 01:17:13 42 01:16:56 36 Media
3161 James Hilton Male 40 MOPEN 32 Wigan Phoenix 00:34:03 23 00:56:48 27 01:17:24 43 01:17:24 43 Media
3407 Claire Jacobs Female 4 FOPEN 2 Tipton Harriers 00:35:27 46 00:58:20 41 01:17:27 44 01:17:27 44 Media
1322 Eric Crowther Male 41 MOPEN 33 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:35:08 38 00:58:29 47 01:17:56 45 01:17:54 45 Media
3362 James Corden Male 42 M40+ 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:35:36 53 00:58:30 49 01:17:59 46 01:17:58 47 Media
1400 Phil Huntington Male 43 M45+ 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:35:23 42 00:58:27 46 01:18:00 47 01:17:56 46 Media
853 James Moles Male 44 MOPEN 34 Manchester Frontrunners 00:34:56 36 00:58:29 48 01:18:04 48 01:18:04 48 Media
1410 John Sloan Male 45 MOPEN 35 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:35:37 54 00:59:12 54 01:18:23 49 01:18:22 49 Media
1604 James Noakes Male 46 M45+ 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:34:50 32 00:58:33 51 01:18:27 50 01:18:27 50 Media
1070 Chris Donnelly Male 47 MOPEN 36 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:29 49 00:58:53 52 01:18:33 51 01:18:32 51 Media
563 Ashley Buck Male 48 MOPEN 37 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:35:25 44 00:58:32 50 01:18:35 52 01:18:34 52 Media
2311 Jim Pendrill Male 49 M40+ 7 Wilmslow Running Club 00:36:21 65 00:59:36 60 01:18:37 53 01:18:36 53 Media
1944 Gavin Astin Male 50 M50+ 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:17 63 00:59:32 58 01:18:44 54 01:18:42 54 Media
1378 Robin Tuddenham Male 51 M40+ 8 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:25 43 00:59:00 53 01:18:52 55 01:18:52 56 Media
1347 Jonathan Hobbs Male 52 M45+ 5 Lincoln & District Runners 00:35:38 56 00:59:27 56 01:18:57 56 01:18:57 58 Media
1748 Michael Mawby Male 53 MOPEN 38 Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:01 58 00:59:31 57 01:19:00 57 01:18:56 57 Media
1243 Andrew Mooney Male 54 MOPEN 39 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:37 55 00:59:15 55 01:19:03 58 01:19:02 59 Media
31 Andrew Bradley Male 55 MOPEN 40 00:36:16 62 00:59:35 59 01:19:15 59 01:18:49 55 Media
401 Mark Crabtree Male 56 MOPEN 41 00:36:14 61 00:59:39 61 01:19:17 60 01:19:14 60 Media
236 Samuel Crawford Male 57 M45+ 6 East Antrim Harriers 00:36:24 66 01:00:03 64 01:19:53 61 01:19:44 61 Media
2106 Charlie Batho Male 58 M40+ 9 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:45 73 01:00:35 71 01:19:58 62 01:19:55 63 Media
2274 Tim Natrajan Male 59 MOPEN 42 00:37:06 86 01:00:45 73 01:19:59 63 01:19:53 62 Media
272 Simon Roberts Male 60 M40+ 10 Buckley Rc 00:36:20 64 00:59:44 62 01:20:01 64 01:19:59 65 Media
1120 Olivier Gaillemin Male 61 MOPEN 43 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:56 79 01:00:34 70 01:20:06 65 01:20:04 66 Media
5133 Gemma Connolly Female 5 FOPEN 3 St Helens Sutton AC 00:36:32 68 01:00:12 66 01:20:12 66 01:20:10 69 Media
1254 Carl Barber Male 62 M40+ 11 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:57 80 01:00:26 67 01:20:14 67 01:19:59 64 Media
1043 David Pearson Male 63 MOPEN 44 00:37:19 91 01:00:59 80 01:20:20 68 01:20:09 67 Media
1330 Tom Livermore Male 64 MOPEN 45 00:37:10 87 01:01:07 83 01:20:27 69 01:20:24 71 Media
3201 Michael Raynes Male 65 MOPEN 46 York Acorn Running Club 00:36:42 71 01:00:28 68 01:20:27 70 01:20:26 72 Media
2254 Steven Townley Male 66 MOPEN 47 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:08 59 01:00:10 65 01:20:28 71 01:20:28 73 Media
3140 James Butterworth Male 67 MOPEN 48 00:36:11 60 00:59:56 63 01:20:28 72 01:20:10 68 Media
1030 Simon Atkin Male 68 MOPEN 49 Swinton Running Club 00:36:28 67 01:00:31 69 01:20:29 73 01:20:29 74 Media
2625 Tom McGaff Male 69 M55+ 2 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:01 84 01:00:52 77 01:20:33 74 01:20:32 75 Media
719 Ben Belcher Male 70 MOPEN 50 00:36:56 78 01:00:51 76 01:20:57 75 01:20:54 76 Media
692 Richard Brown Male 71 M40+ 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:45 74 01:00:50 75 01:21:07 76 01:21:03 77 Media
1295 David Stephan Male 72 MOPEN 51 Manchester Frontrunners 00:37:11 88 01:01:20 85 01:21:07 77 01:21:06 79 Media
807 Peter Crawford Male 73 MOPEN 52 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:35:56 57 01:00:47 74 01:21:07 78 01:21:07 81 Media
4687 Emma Parry Female 6 F35+ 3 Wrexham AC 00:37:22 93 01:01:12 84 01:21:13 79 01:21:06 78 Media
360 Craig Mooney Male 74 MOPEN 53 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:23 94 01:01:04 81 01:21:17 80 01:21:06 80 Media
3010 Jason Sayle Male 75 M40+ 13 00:36:41 70 01:00:41 72 01:21:19 81 01:21:15 83 Media
2528 Russell Bennett Male 76 MOPEN 54 00:36:45 72 01:00:58 79 01:21:22 82 01:21:20 85 Media
871 Kristian Dear Male 77 MOPEN 55 00:36:53 77 01:01:04 82 01:21:26 83 01:21:11 82 Media
3209 Nick Dale Male 78 MOPEN 56 00:37:51 107 01:01:37 92 01:21:32 84 01:21:19 84 Media
3847 Josh Fear Male 79 MOPEN 57 Sweatshop 00:37:31 96 01:01:47 94 01:21:33 85 01:21:23 86 Media
4627 Unknown Male Male 80 MOPEN 58 00:38:11 120 01:02:30 110 01:21:36 86 01:21:32 87 Media
1649 Scott Wilson Male 81 MOPEN 59 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:37:04 85 01:01:51 96 01:21:44 87 01:21:40 89 Media
2778 Adrian Fuller Male 82 MOPEN 60 Altrincham & District AC 00:37:17 89 01:01:39 93 01:21:49 88 01:21:46 90 Media
243 Graham Millican Male 83 MOPEN 61 Border Harriers & Ac 00:36:47 75 01:01:20 86 01:21:54 89 01:21:53 93 Media
2429 Jonathan Dunkley Male 84 MOPEN 62 Wilmslow Running Club 00:38:53 155 01:02:36 115 01:21:54 90 01:21:49 92 Media
2999 Nick Jackson Male 85 M45+ 7 00:37:53 111 01:02:08 99 01:21:58 91 01:21:55 95 Media
536 Craig Davies Male 86 MOPEN 63 00:37:22 92 01:01:31 88 01:22:00 92 01:21:49 91 Media
3389 Paul Hesketh Male 87 M45+ 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:19 90 01:01:48 95 01:22:01 93 01:21:54 94 Media
628 Stephen Welling Male 88 M40+ 14 00:38:21 131 01:02:12 101 01:22:05 94 01:21:37 88 Media
560 Jonathan Ball Male 89 MOPEN 64 Rothwell & District Harriers 00:36:49 76 01:01:34 90 01:22:07 95 01:22:06 97 Media
3036 Roy Sauer Male 90 M40+ 15 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:38:01 116 01:02:00 97 01:22:11 96 01:22:08 98 Media
2030 Lewis Sanders Male 91 MOPEN 65 Scarab Tri 00:37:00 82 01:01:37 91 01:22:17 97 01:22:09 100 Media
663 Craig Alexander Male 92 MOPEN 66 00:38:40 146 01:02:35 113 01:22:19 98 01:22:06 96 Media
1000 Tom Weedall Male 93 MOPEN 67 00:37:59 115 01:02:22 106 01:22:22 99 01:22:11 101 Media
1158 Lee Kaufman Male 94 M40+ 16 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:57 81 01:01:31 89 01:22:22 100 01:22:20 103 Media