2013 Pwllheli Triathlon

171 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
170 Arthur Connell Male 1 MOPEN 1 evolution bikes 00:06:42 7 00:01:57 41 00:35:25 2 00:00:56 28 00:19:24 1 01:04:22 1 Media
150 Phillip Lynes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:06:07 1 00:00:58 10 00:38:25 7 00:00:44 10 00:19:43 2 01:05:56 2 Media
199 Team D.J.D Male 4 M-TEAM 1 00:07:53 47 00:00:45 2 00:36:18 3 00:00:36 1 00:21:26 8 01:06:55 4 Media
161 Neil Pownall Male 5 MOPEN 4 Chester 00:07:04 14 00:01:44 28 00:37:13 5 00:00:54 26 00:20:05 3 01:06:59 5 Media
155 Team Mahon Male 6 M-TEAM 2 Warrington AC 00:07:02 13 00:01:45 30 00:38:31 8 00:00:52 21 00:20:11 4 01:08:19 6 Media
137 Dylan Griffiths Male 7 MOPEN 5 Clwb Seiclo Madog 00:07:17 20 00:01:46 32 00:37:06 4 00:01:23 92 00:22:11 12 01:09:41 7 Media
141 Emyr Evans Male 8 MOPEN 6 Carneddau 00:07:28 28 00:01:38 26 00:38:54 10 00:00:53 24 00:22:09 11 01:11:00 8 Media
154 Richard Durrell Male 9 MOPEN 7 00:06:45 9 00:02:07 46 00:40:18 14 00:01:03 47 00:21:23 7 01:11:34 9 Media
146 Brian Wills Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:07:39 37 00:02:14 54 00:38:37 9 00:00:49 15 00:23:55 40 01:13:12 10 Media
129 Nick Eastwood Male 11 MOPEN 9 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:08:11 57 00:01:34 23 00:40:36 17 00:01:09 53 00:22:21 16 01:13:49 11 Media
133 Steffan Jones Male 12 MOPEN 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:10:33 135 00:01:53 35 00:38:02 6 00:01:27 102 00:22:24 18 01:14:18 12 Media
165 Gethin Davies Male 13 MOPEN 11 Graig Haearn 00:06:38 4 00:01:33 22 00:41:42 26 00:01:01 44 00:23:51 38 01:14:42 13 Media
106 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 MOPEN 12 Holyhead Cycling Club 00:08:24 66 00:02:24 60 00:40:10 13 00:01:00 42 00:22:56 26 01:14:51 14 Media
123 Mark Dibb Male 15 MOPEN 13 00:08:19 62 00:01:53 36 00:40:56 19 00:01:34 111 00:22:15 15 01:14:55 15 Media
148 Charles Allington Male 16 MOPEN 14 00:07:42 39 00:01:57 40 00:39:52 12 00:01:13 68 00:24:48 58 01:15:31 16 Media
160 Josh Whiteley Male 17 MOPEN 15 00:06:39 5 00:01:35 24 00:41:36 25 00:00:49 16 00:24:54 61 01:15:31 17 Media
198 Tim Estyn Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:07:39 36 00:00:50 6 00:43:08 36 00:00:40 3 00:23:18 32 01:15:34 18 Media
153 Bedwyr Fychan Male 18 MOPEN 16 Cerist 00:07:49 43 00:01:55 38 00:42:15 28 00:01:00 41 00:22:42 22 01:15:38 19 Media
134 James Molyneux Male 19 MOPEN 17 00:07:37 35 00:01:45 29 00:41:12 21 00:01:12 65 00:24:14 49 01:15:59 20 Media
124 Iorwerth Jones Male 20 MOPEN 18 00:08:45 74 00:02:08 48 00:41:18 24 00:01:05 48 00:23:09 28 01:16:24 21 Media
181 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 21 M16-18 1 00:07:26 26 00:02:43 84 00:42:23 31 00:00:59 39 00:23:18 33 01:16:48 22 Media
57 Greig Best Male 22 MOPEN 19 00:10:12 127 00:02:12 52 00:40:36 18 00:01:21 89 00:22:29 19 01:16:48 23 Media
143 Dion Roberts Male 23 M16-18 2 00:07:41 38 00:03:33 125 00:41:04 20 00:01:33 109 00:23:10 29 01:16:58 24 Media
184 Tim Triawd y buarth Male 24 M-TEAM 3 00:07:25 25 00:00:50 5 00:45:40 64 00:00:58 35 00:22:53 25 01:17:44 25 Media
115 Dylan Roberts Male 25 MOPEN 20 00:07:24 23 00:02:42 82 00:44:18 51 00:00:47 12 00:22:41 21 01:17:50 26 Media
135 Karen Newby Female 1 FOPEN 1 SCARAB 00:07:18 21 00:01:44 27 00:43:31 43 00:01:18 81 00:24:11 47 01:18:00 27 Media
78 Adam Sergeant Male 26 MOPEN 21 00:09:45 109 00:02:04 43 00:42:51 34 00:01:09 55 00:22:15 14 01:18:01 28 Media
190 Tim Ysgol Pont y Gof Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:10:06 122 00:00:53 7 00:43:37 45 00:00:41 4 00:22:53 24 01:18:08 29 Media
128 Neil Bridgstock Male 27 MOPEN 22 00:08:35 69 00:02:25 62 00:40:21 16 00:01:09 57 00:25:57 84 01:18:26 30 Media
185 Team Chwilog Tigers Male 28 M-TEAM 4 00:07:54 48 00:00:44 1 00:43:44 48 00:00:39 2 00:25:34 75 01:18:33 31 Media
113 Richard Owain Davies Male 29 MOPEN 23 00:07:32 30 00:03:08 101 00:40:21 15 00:02:05 144 00:25:33 74 01:18:36 32 Media
157 Mark Rigby Male 30 MOPEN 24 00:08:01 52 00:02:51 89 00:42:18 29 00:01:39 117 00:23:58 42 01:18:45 33 Media
52 Carlo Galeotti Male 31 MOPEN 25 00:07:51 45 00:02:51 88 00:39:49 11 00:01:33 108 00:26:54 98 01:18:56 34 Media
159 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50+ 1 Padarn 00:07:14 18 00:01:58 42 00:43:01 35 00:01:17 77 00:25:37 78 01:19:06 35 Media
191 Tim JAS Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:11:31 147 00:01:03 14 00:43:20 38 00:01:41 123 00:22:14 13 01:19:47 36 Media
88 Mark Atherton Male 32 MOPEN 26 00:08:09 55 00:03:34 127 00:45:15 61 00:01:56 137 00:20:55 5 01:19:49 37 Media
105 Vic Belshaw Male 33 M50+ 1 00:08:56 85 00:02:56 95 00:44:32 55 00:01:31 106 00:21:59 10 01:19:52 38 Media
183 Tim Cerrig Ithfaen a Llechen Male 34 M-TEAM 5 00:10:03 119 00:00:46 3 00:44:31 54 00:00:42 6 00:23:54 39 01:19:53 39 Media
65 Steven Ellis Male 35 MOPEN 27 00:09:00 86 00:02:43 83 00:42:23 32 00:01:21 86 00:24:34 54 01:19:59 40 Media
192 Team Aberglaslyn MR Male 36 M-TEAM 6 00:09:26 95 00:00:49 4 00:42:21 30 00:00:42 7 00:26:49 94 01:20:05 41 Media
87 Noel Rhys Owen Male 37 MOPEN 28 00:08:55 84 00:02:30 68 00:42:03 27 00:01:05 49 00:25:34 76 01:20:06 42 Media
60 Celfyn Evans Male 38 MOPEN 29 00:09:58 115 00:02:30 64 00:43:27 42 00:01:32 107 00:22:40 20 01:20:06 43 Media
69 Gari Roberts Male 39 MOPEN 30 00:09:13 90 00:04:48 163 00:43:38 46 00:00:51 19 00:21:53 9 01:20:20 44 Media
91 Elfyn Roberts Male 40 MOPEN 31 00:07:51 44 00:03:10 104 00:46:10 75 00:00:42 5 00:22:43 23 01:20:33 45 Media
147 Gary Jones Male 41 MOPEN 32 00:06:16 2 00:03:19 113 00:45:12 60 00:01:38 116 00:24:29 52 01:20:52 46 Media
195 Tim Ceunant Male 42 M-TEAM 7 00:07:59 50 00:01:27 20 00:46:57 87 00:00:56 29 00:23:39 37 01:20:55 47 Media
194 Team Give us TLC Mixed 4 MX-TEAM 4 00:07:22 22 00:01:02 13 00:46:42 85 00:00:42 8 00:25:23 69 01:21:09 48 Media
107 Charlie Poate Male 43 MOPEN 33 00:06:57 12 00:02:30 66 00:44:54 58 00:01:16 74 00:25:42 79 01:21:16 49 Media
125 Cai Roberts Male 44 M16-18 3 00:07:25 24 00:03:14 108 00:46:08 74 00:01:21 87 00:23:19 34 01:21:24 50 Media
152 Chris Laughton Male 45 MOPEN 34 00:07:44 41 00:02:04 44 00:44:12 50 00:00:59 38 00:26:46 93 01:21:43 51 Media
80 Dafydd Hughes Male 46 MOPEN 35 Egni / Clwb Rasio Mona 00:09:30 100 00:02:09 49 00:41:14 22 00:01:17 75 00:27:41 110 01:21:48 52 Media
110 David Crowder Male 47 MOPEN 36 CHESTER TRI CLUB 00:08:21 63 00:02:33 70 00:42:33 33 00:01:25 96 00:27:10 101 01:22:00 53 Media
68 Mike Gashe Male 48 MOPEN 37 00:09:33 104 00:01:56 39 00:44:23 52 00:01:29 103 00:24:44 57 01:22:02 54 Media
130 Dave Owen Male 49 MOPEN 38 00:08:43 73 00:02:10 50 00:45:31 62 00:00:57 34 00:24:49 59 01:22:09 55 Media
77 Rachel Massey Female 3 FOPEN 2 00:08:54 82 00:02:08 47 00:46:03 73 00:01:10 61 00:24:07 46 01:22:20 56 Media
121 Will Blackwell Male 50 MOPEN 39 00:07:09 16 00:04:59 165 00:43:09 37 00:02:00 140 00:25:22 68 01:22:37 57 Media
103 Roger Kiernan Male 51 M50+ 2 Padarn Tri 00:08:39 70 00:02:55 93 00:43:22 39 00:02:07 145 00:25:42 80 01:22:44 58 Media
41 Karl Williams Male 52 MOPEN 40 00:09:30 102 00:02:21 58 00:43:22 40 00:01:22 91 00:26:10 88 01:22:44 59 Media
102 Huw Evans Male 53 MOPEN 41 00:08:29 67 00:02:46 87 00:47:18 93 00:00:56 31 00:24:12 48 01:23:39 60 Media
54 Eleri Jones Female 4 FOPEN 3 00:08:43 72 00:02:33 71 00:46:45 86 00:01:10 58 00:24:32 53 01:23:41 61 Media
138 Leah Collis Female 5 FOPEN 4 00:07:52 46 00:02:05 45 00:46:32 80 00:01:10 59 00:26:06 86 01:23:43 62 Media
180 Dylan Davies Male 54 MOPEN 42 00:10:01 116 00:02:42 80 00:45:02 59 00:01:10 62 00:25:08 65 01:24:01 63 Media
197 Team Splash Flash Dash Female 6 F-TEAM 1 00:07:37 34 00:00:58 11 00:47:34 97 00:00:43 9 00:27:12 102 01:24:02 64 Media
67 Ben Hardy Male 55 MOPEN 43 00:06:22 3 00:03:40 130 00:45:42 65 00:01:39 118 00:27:00 100 01:24:22 65 Media
196 Team Gwydion Male 56 M-TEAM 8 00:08:13 59 00:00:57 9 00:50:07 127 00:00:47 13 00:24:20 51 01:24:22 66 Media
96 Iwan Emlyn Jones Male 57 MOPEN 44 00:06:40 6 00:03:58 140 00:49:26 120 00:02:00 141 00:22:24 17 01:24:25 67 Media
162 Elis Smits Male 58 MOPEN 45 00:07:36 31 00:02:56 94 00:49:37 123 00:00:58 36 00:23:23 36 01:24:28 68 Media
48 David Owens Male 59 MOPEN 46 Mersey Tri 00:11:23 146 00:02:30 67 00:46:01 71 00:01:18 79 00:23:22 35 01:24:32 69 Media
11 Andy O''malley Male 60 MOPEN 47 00:09:57 113 00:04:23 154 00:44:34 56 00:02:25 156 00:23:15 31 01:24:32 70 Media
172 Alwyn Roberts Male 61 M50+ 3 00:09:38 105 00:03:50 135 00:46:32 82 00:00:56 32 00:23:57 41 01:24:52 71 Media
145 Berwyn Jones Male 62 M50+ 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:46 42 00:04:03 145 00:46:27 78 00:02:00 142 00:25:02 63 01:25:16 72 Media
156 Sin Bodfel Jones Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:07:32 29 00:03:13 107 00:48:17 110 00:00:52 22 00:25:36 77 01:25:27 73 Media
62 Gareth Jones Male 63 MOPEN 48 00:09:30 99 00:02:17 55 00:47:43 101 00:01:58 139 00:24:04 44 01:25:29 74 Media
82 Bruce Jones Male 64 MOPEN 49 00:09:16 92 00:03:25 119 00:45:37 63 00:01:26 100 00:25:48 81 01:25:30 75 Media
173 Alex Rigby Male 65 M16-18 4 00:08:24 65 00:03:20 114 00:47:18 94 00:01:36 115 00:25:04 64 01:25:40 76 Media
131 Allison Donnelly Female 8 FOPEN 6 padarn tri 00:08:32 68 00:02:12 53 00:47:02 91 00:01:01 45 00:26:55 99 01:25:41 77 Media
104 Annie Williams Female 9 F50+ 2 Eryri 00:09:16 93 00:03:16 111 00:46:32 81 00:01:20 84 00:25:27 70 01:25:48 78 Media
193 Tim BI Female 10 F-TEAM 2 00:08:51 80 00:01:04 17 00:46:59 89 00:00:50 18 00:28:07 117 01:25:49 79 Media
39 Christian Maggs Male 66 MOPEN 50 00:11:56 151 00:02:53 90 00:45:53 69 00:01:09 56 00:24:04 43 01:25:54 80 Media
97 Andrew Roberts Male 67 M50+ 5 00:08:47 77 00:02:31 69 00:44:41 57 00:01:39 119 00:28:26 120 01:26:02 81 Media
189 Team Nia Mixed 5 MX-TEAM 5 00:11:50 150 00:01:00 12 00:49:06 117 00:00:59 37 00:23:12 30 01:26:05 82 Media
171 Elgan Jones Male 68 MOPEN 51 00:09:03 88 00:02:18 57 00:48:32 111 00:00:46 11 00:25:30 73 01:26:08 83 Media
35 Adam Powell Male 69 MOPEN 52 00:10:24 131 00:03:27 121 00:45:45 66 00:01:36 114 00:24:58 62 01:26:09 84 Media
66 Malcolm. R. Jones Male 70 M50+ 6 eryri harriers 00:10:52 140 00:01:54 37 00:46:26 77 00:01:12 66 00:26:05 85 01:26:27 85 Media
74 Simon Dawson Male 71 MOPEN 53 00:10:09 124 00:02:18 56 00:46:29 79 00:01:12 64 00:26:50 95 01:26:54 86 Media
55 Wayne Tomlinson Male 72 MOPEN 54 00:07:36 32 00:03:52 137 00:46:01 72 00:02:08 146 00:27:22 107 01:26:57 87 Media
136 Ceri Lane Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:07:43 40 00:02:33 73 00:49:55 125 00:01:05 50 00:25:49 82 01:27:03 88 Media
101 Katie Ogden Female 12 FOPEN 8 00:08:12 58 00:03:09 103 00:45:48 67 00:01:40 121 00:28:18 118 01:27:05 89 Media
93 Mark Hadley Male 73 MOPEN 55 00:12:12 154 00:03:58 142 00:44:26 53 00:01:54 132 00:24:38 55 01:27:06 90 Media
99 Helen Duffell Female 13 FOPEN 9 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:08:45 75 00:02:25 61 00:46:00 70 00:01:43 124 00:28:21 119 01:27:12 91 Media
140 Llinos Wyn Griffith Female 14 FOPEN 10 00:08:01 51 00:02:41 79 00:48:35 112 00:00:51 20 00:27:18 105 01:27:25 92 Media
149 David Hughes Male 74 MOPEN 56 Wales Triathlon 00:07:11 17 00:03:53 138 00:47:49 103 00:01:57 138 00:26:37 90 01:27:25 93 Media
59 Mark Hobley Male 75 MOPEN 57 00:09:18 94 00:03:14 109 00:43:38 47 00:01:21 88 00:30:02 132 01:27:31 94 Media
182 Tim Trillo Male 76 M-TEAM 9 00:09:01 87 00:01:03 16 00:47:52 104 00:00:57 33 00:28:40 122 01:27:32 95 Media
122 Dylan Griffiths Male 77 MOPEN 58 00:08:07 54 00:02:44 85 00:47:48 102 00:01:17 76 00:27:52 115 01:27:46 96 Media
37 Simon Whittaker Male 78 MOPEN 59 Scarabs wilmslow 00:06:50 10 00:02:34 74 00:46:57 88 00:01:24 94 00:30:03 134 01:27:47 97 Media
126 Sion Llewelyn Rowlands Male 79 M16-18 5 00:07:57 49 00:04:28 156 00:47:55 105 00:02:13 149 00:25:18 67 01:27:48 98 Media
36 Gary Porter-Jones Male 80 MOPEN 60 00:10:33 134 00:04:40 162 00:49:55 126 00:01:33 110 00:21:21 6 01:28:01 99 Media
100 Ann Williams Female 15 FOPEN 11 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:08:55 83 00:01:51 33 00:47:02 90 00:01:43 125 00:28:39 121 01:28:08 100 Media
31 Ian Leadbitter Male 81 MOPEN 61 00:12:24 158 00:02:59 96 00:47:36 99 00:01:18 78 00:24:16 50 01:28:30 101 Media