2013 Big Welsh Trail 10K

155 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
275 Alex Hall Male 1 MOPEN 1 Chester Tri 00:39:51 1 00:39:51 1
339 Darren Rowlands Male 2 M40-49 1 00:40:34 2 00:40:34 2
270 Glyn Griffin Male 3 MOPEN 2 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:40:53 3 00:40:53 3
314 Leo Nathan Male 4 MOPEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:41:55 4 00:41:55 4
283 Thomas Hiles Male 5 MOPEN 4 00:42:02 5 00:42:02 5
362 Andy Walling Male 6 M40-49 2 Menai Track and Field 00:42:52 6 00:42:52 6
237 Edward Davies Male 7 M50-59 1 Maldwyn 00:45:46 7 00:45:46 7
259 Jonathan Fleming Male 8 MOPEN 5 Denbigh Harriers 00:45:51 8 00:45:51 8
297 Gwynedd Jones Male 9 MOPEN 6 00:46:06 9 00:46:05 9
373 James Williamson Male 10 MOPEN 7 Hunters Bog Trotters 00:46:12 10 00:46:11 10
216 Vic Belshaw Male 11 M50-59 2 Denbigh Harriers 00:46:30 11 00:46:30 11
238 Helen Davies Female 1 F40-49 1 Wrecsam Tri Club 00:46:49 12 00:46:49 12
337 John Richards Male 12 MOPEN 8 00:48:19 13 00:48:16 13
329 Jonathon Pugh Male 13 MOPEN 9 00:48:20 14 00:48:20 14
253 Karen Erlandson Female 2 FOPEN 1 00:49:23 15 00:49:22 15
282 Simon Hide Male 14 M40-49 3 Wrexham AC 00:50:38 16 00:50:30 16
274 Mark Hadley Male 15 M40-49 4 00:50:56 17 00:50:45 17
212 David Baugh Male 16 M50-59 3 Denbigh Harriers 00:51:48 18 00:51:47 18
296 Duncan Jones Male 17 M50-59 4 Denbigh Harriers 00:52:00 19 00:51:59 19
225 Martin Butcher Male 18 MOPEN 10 00:52:42 20 00:52:27 20
97 Jake Lynch Male 19 MOPEN 11 00:53:04 21 00:52:52 21
299 Mark Jones Male 20 MOPEN 12 00:53:26 22 00:53:26 23
251 Phill Edwards Male 21 MOPEN 13 00:53:28 23 00:53:24 22
221 Nicholas Bradley Male 22 MOPEN 14 00:53:40 24 00:53:38 24
204 Claire Antrobus Female 3 FOPEN 2 00:53:47 25 00:53:46 25
301 Rob Jude Male 23 MOPEN 15 Trismart 00:53:59 26 00:53:54 26
327 Simon Phillips Male 24 M50-59 5 Wrexham AC 00:54:05 27 00:53:56 27
249 Eurwyn Edwards Male 25 M50-59 6 Eryri Harriers 00:54:07 28 00:53:59 28
367 Robert White Male 26 MOPEN 16 00:54:22 29 00:54:04 29
377 John Evans Male 27 M60-69 7 00:54:34 30 00:54:23 30
220 Christopher Bradley Male 28 MOPEN 17 00:54:35 31 00:54:23 31
206 Chris Baldwin Male 29 M50-59 8 Denbigh Harriers 00:54:41 32 00:54:40 33
350 Michael Storry Male 30 MOPEN 18 00:54:57 33 00:54:33 32
346 Paul Smith Male 31 MOPEN 19 00:55:29 34 00:55:06 34
289 Paula Hurst Female 4 FOPEN 3 00:55:37 35 00:55:30 35
287 Chris Hughes Male 32 MOPEN 20 00:56:44 36 00:56:35 36
340 Ellie Salisbury Female 5 F50-59 1 Eryri Harriers 00:57:12 37 00:57:05 39
241 Lee Davies Male 33 MOPEN 21 00:57:14 38 00:56:57 37
312 Antony Millington Male 34 MOPEN 22 00:57:15 39 00:57:00 38
292 Thelma James Female 6 F40-49 2 One Planet Adventure 00:57:31 40 00:57:18 40
217 Chris Birch Female 7 F60-69 1 Abergele Harriers 00:57:38 41 00:57:38 41
316 Claire Northcote Female 8 F50-59 2 Styal Running Club 00:57:59 42 00:57:55 42
370 Victoria Whitehead Female 9 F40-49 3 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:16 43 00:58:13 45
342 James Sloan Male 35 MOPEN 23 00:58:23 44 00:58:20 46
321 Huw Parry Male 36 M50-59 9 00:58:31 45 00:58:09 43
318 Martin O''dwyer Male 37 MOPEN 24 00:58:33 46 00:58:10 44
323 Jon Patey Male 38 MOPEN 25 RPM Fitness 00:58:44 47 00:58:22 47
230 Adam Cooper Male 39 MOPEN 26 00:58:57 48 00:58:32 48
298 Katy Jones Female 10 F40-49 4 00:59:12 49 00:59:01 50
341 Tamsin Slinn Female 11 FOPEN 4 00:59:17 50 00:59:06 51
229 Anthony Collier Male 40 M50-59 10 Styal Running Club 00:59:18 51 00:59:16 53
376 Gerry Rogers Male 41 M50-59 11 Styal Running Club 00:59:20 52 00:59:13 52
286 Iain Hobson Male 42 MOPEN 27 00:59:25 53 00:59:17 54
336 Tom Rice-Owen Male 43 MOPEN 28 menai track and field 00:59:25 54 00:58:57 49
234 Helen Darnell Female 12 FOPEN 5 00:59:30 55 00:59:27 55
295 Anna Jones Female 13 FOPEN 6 Denbigh Harriers 00:59:35 56 00:59:32 56
201 Michael Allcock Male 44 M40-49 5 01:00:14 57 01:00:02 57
268 Rachel Granger Female 14 F40-49 5 01:00:33 58 01:00:19 58
293 Mary Jeal Female 15 F50-59 3 Denbigh Harriers 01:00:59 59 01:00:57 59
303 Brenda Lewis Female 16 F50-59 4 Styal Running Club 01:01:11 60 01:01:04 60
132 Paul Rutt Male 45 M40-49 6 01:01:35 61 01:01:23 61
214 Andrea Beeston Female 17 F40-49 6 01:01:38 62 01:01:37 62
248 Allan Edwards Male 46 MOPEN 29 Mersey Tri 01:01:40 63 01:01:37 63
215 James Bell Male 47 M40-49 7 Styal Running Club 01:01:46 64 01:01:39 64
260 Tom Forshaw Male 48 M40-49 8 01:01:59 65 01:01:39 65
294 Amy Jones Female 18 FOPEN 7 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:02:02 66 01:01:47 66
202 John Andrew Male 49 M40-49 9 01:02:18 67 01:02:05 68
319 Neil O''hagan Male 50 M40-49 10 01:02:23 68 01:02:02 67
242 Sam Davies Male 51 MOPEN 30 RPM Fitness 01:02:52 69 01:02:32 69
347 Mark Sobczak Male 52 M40-49 11 01:03:07 70 01:02:54 70
213 Menai Baugh Female 19 F50-59 5 Denbigh Harriers 01:03:24 71 01:03:22 73
209 Jennifer Bassford Female 20 FOPEN 8 01:03:25 72 01:03:08 71
210 Neil Bassford Male 53 M50-59 12 01:03:26 73 01:03:09 72
311 Margaret Meadowcroft Female 21 F40-49 7 01:03:50 74 01:03:46 75
219 Louise Bond Female 22 FOPEN 9 01:03:52 75 01:03:46 76
277 James Hammond Male 54 MOPEN 31 01:03:52 76 01:03:48 77
222 Geoff Brier Male 55 M60-69 1 01:03:58 77 01:03:35 74
366 Ann-Marie White Female 23 F40-49 8 01:04:11 78 01:03:57 78
360 Richard Vanstone Male 56 M50-59 13 01:04:21 79 01:03:59 79
227 Jonathan Clarke Male 57 M40-49 12 Styal running club 01:04:26 80 01:04:20 80
310 Jim Meadowcroft Male 58 M40-49 13 01:04:42 81 01:04:39 81
332 Kirsten Ramsay Female 24 F40-49 9 01:04:56 82 01:04:43 82
317 Liz Nursall Female 25 F40-49 10 Helsby R C 01:04:57 83 01:04:44 83
236 Anwen Davies Female 26 FOPEN 10 Denbigh Harriers 01:05:12 84 01:05:10 86
261 Tom France Male 59 MOPEN 32 01:05:13 85 01:04:55 84
355 Rebecca Taylor Female 27 F40-49 11 01:05:21 86 01:05:07 85
276 Mike Hall Male 60 M50-59 14 01:05:22 87 01:05:11 87
279 Eifion Harding Male 61 M50-59 15 Clwb Rygbi Caernarfon 01:05:31 88 01:05:20 89
284 Stephen Hindmarsh Male 62 MOPEN 33 01:05:35 89 01:05:13 88
262 Steven Francis Male 63 M40-49 14 01:05:53 90 01:05:50 90
372 Jason Jk Williams Male 64 MOPEN 34 01:06:02 91 01:05:57 92
304 Nicola Lloyd Female 28 FOPEN 11 01:06:06 92 01:05:56 91
353 Andy Tabron Male 65 M50-59 16 01:06:09 93 01:06:00 93
326 Emma Sinfield Female 29 F40-49 12 01:06:15 94 01:06:02 94
231 Owen Cooper Male 66 M60-69 2 Wolverhampton & Bilston Athlet 01:06:21 95 01:06:03 95
269 Karen Green Female 30 F40-49 13 01:06:26 96 01:06:22 96
307 Paul Martin Male 67 M40-49 15 01:06:39 97 01:06:35 97
116 Sian Pickett Female 31 FOPEN 12 01:06:42 98 01:06:38 98
374 Kate Wilson Female 32 FOPEN 13 Denbigh Harriers 01:06:52 99 01:06:43 99
264 Michael Gashe Male 68 M40-49 16 01:07:07 100 01:06:57 100