2013 Big Welsh Trail Half Marathon

127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
17 Jon Bowie Male 1 MOPEN 1 Trismart 01:25:37 1 01:25:37 1
58 Rob Grantham Male 2 M40-49 1 Chester Tri 01:26:24 2 01:26:24 2
95 Jamie Loxam Male 3 MOPEN 2 Stockport Harriers 01:27:16 3 01:27:16 3
73 Gary House Male 4 MOPEN 3 garyhouseruns.co.uk 01:32:56 4 01:32:55 4
152 Matt Ward Male 5 M40-49 2 Dyfi Dung Beetles 01:33:44 5 01:33:43 5
22 Sarah Caskey Female 1 FOPEN 1 Bangor University Athletics an 01:36:46 6 01:36:46 6
21 Tim Cahil Male 6 M50-59 1 Abergele harriers 01:37:56 7 01:37:56 7
140 Peter Talboys Male 7 MOPEN 4 01:38:59 8 01:38:59 8
1 Pete Ackerley Male 8 MOPEN 5 Warrington Road Runners 01:40:07 9 01:40:07 9
61 Neal Haddaway Male 9 MOPEN 6 01:40:22 10 01:40:22 10
109 Ryan Morrison Male 10 MOPEN 7 01:42:21 11 01:42:19 11
20 Simon Cadby Male 11 M40-49 3 Newark ac 01:43:20 12 01:43:10 12
64 James Harris Male 12 MOPEN 8 01:43:25 13 01:43:21 14
143 Jp Thomas Male 13 MOPEN 9 01:43:31 14 01:43:18 13
78 Andy Jones Male 14 MOPEN 10 North Wales Road Runners 01:44:09 15 01:44:08 15
141 Beckie Taylor Female 2 FOPEN 2 Bangor University 01:45:34 16 01:45:34 16
114 Graham Pardoe Male 15 M40-49 4 01:47:30 17 01:47:27 18
129 Gavin Rogers Male 16 MOPEN 11 01:47:37 18 01:47:18 17
133 James Salt Male 17 MOPEN 12 Mysteruns 01:48:41 19 01:48:39 19
103 Oliver Miller Male 18 MOPEN 13 01:48:56 20 01:48:50 21
100 Nick Mccormick Male 19 MOPEN 14 RPM Fitness 01:49:05 21 01:48:48 20
125 Michael Roberts Male 20 MOPEN 15 Wrexham AC 01:49:24 22 01:49:21 23
86 Adam Krason Male 21 M40-49 5 White Eagle Running Club Liver 01:49:25 23 01:49:09 22
52 Alexander Flynn Male 22 MOPEN 16 01:49:30 24 01:49:23 24
90 Rick Littlejohn Male 23 MOPEN 17 Eryri harriers 01:50:45 25 01:50:45 25
28 Martin Connell Male 24 M40-49 6 Wallasey AC 01:50:58 26 01:50:54 26
96 Lee Lumb Male 25 MOPEN 18 01:51:29 27 01:51:18 27
47 Paul Ellis Male 26 M40-49 7 01:51:35 28 01:51:30 28
106 Lisa Morley Female 3 F40-49 1 Wrexham AC 01:51:43 29 01:51:40 29
12 Simon Beacham Male 27 M50-59 2 01:52:05 30 01:51:59 30
127 Paul Robertson Male 28 M50-59 3 Ellesmere Port RC 01:52:36 31 01:52:23 31
54 Andrew Gannon Male 29 M40-49 8 01:53:04 32 01:53:01 32
31 Kevin Dandy Male 30 MOPEN 19 Chester Tri 01:53:12 33 01:53:12 33
163 Ross Wilson Male 31 MOPEN 20 01:53:45 34 01:53:45 34
55 Sean Gavin Male 32 MOPEN 21 North Wales Road Runners 01:53:54 35 01:53:53 35
91 Tracey Llewellyn Female 4 FOPEN 3 Cybi Striders 01:54:09 36 01:54:06 38
138 David Swale Male 33 MOPEN 22 01:54:11 37 01:54:04 37
68 Andrew Hickman Male 34 MOPEN 23 RPM Fitness 01:54:14 38 01:53:57 36
18 Sean Britton Male 35 MOPEN 24 Wirral AC 01:54:29 39 01:54:29 39
162 Malcolm Cochrane Male 36 M40-49 9 01:55:01 40 01:54:57 41
71 John Hodgson Male 37 M40-49 10 01:55:02 41 01:54:56 40
8 Ian Barnard Male 38 M40-49 11 01:55:28 42 01:55:19 42
2 Nicholas Allen Male 39 M40-49 12 01:56:32 43 01:56:24 43
57 Lisa Grantham Female 5 FOPEN 4 Chester Tri 01:57:03 44 01:57:03 45
155 David Williams Male 40 M50-59 4 01:57:09 45 01:57:05 46
76 Peter Hughes Male 41 M40-49 13 Wrexham AC 01:57:15 46 01:57:03 44
16 Shaun Boult Male 42 MOPEN 25 Radcliffe AC 01:58:17 47 01:58:07 47
156 Gwion Williams Male 43 MOPEN 26 01:58:26 48 01:58:20 48
131 Daniel Rutherford Male 44 MOPEN 27 01:59:14 49 01:59:05 49
113 Zoe Owen Female 6 FOPEN 5 Mercia 01:59:27 50 01:59:24 50
75 Ian Hughes Male 45 MOPEN 28 FRA 02:00:05 51 01:59:52 51
43 Suzanne Eccleston Female 7 F40-49 2 02:00:11 52 02:00:06 53
135 Stephen Seward Male 46 M40-49 14 02:00:17 53 02:00:04 52
37 Sam Davies Male 47 MOPEN 29 02:00:30 54 02:00:11 54
120 Gareth Price Male 48 MOPEN 30 02:01:39 55 02:01:27 55
24 John Chew Male 49 MOPEN 31 02:02:22 56 02:02:19 56
72 Stuart Holding Male 50 MOPEN 32 Wigan Harriers 02:02:43 57 02:02:36 57
69 Karl Hill Male 51 MOPEN 33 02:03:29 58 02:03:21 58
44 Gareth Edwards Male 52 MOPEN 34 Delamere Spartans 02:03:39 59 02:03:23 59
108 Carole Morrison Female 8 F50-59 1 Birkenhead AC 02:03:39 60 02:03:35 60
23 Rob Cator Male 53 M50-59 5 Stockport Harriers 02:04:39 61 02:04:24 61
148 Gwydion Tomos Male 54 MOPEN 35 02:04:48 62 02:04:39 62
160 Dawn Kenwright Female 9 F50-59 2 Sarn Helen 02:04:55 63 02:04:52 63
101 Gordon Mcleod Male 55 M50-59 6 Sunlight Runners 02:05:10 64 02:05:06 64
80 Linda Jones Female 10 F40-49 3 Wrexham AC 02:06:15 65 02:06:03 65
164 Dan Hancock Male 56 F40-49 4 One Planet Adventure 02:07:10 66 02:06:58 66
59 Neil Green Male 57 M40-49 15 02:07:30 67 02:07:28 67
46 Simon Edwards-Parton Male 58 MOPEN 36 Kingston Wheelers 02:07:39 68 02:07:33 68
87 Tammy Lee Female 11 FOPEN 6 02:08:14 69 02:08:10 69
98 Bethan Maggs Female 12 FOPEN 7 Chester Tri 02:09:27 70 02:09:12 70
119 Terry Poole Male 59 M50-59 7 Thornton Cleveleys R.C. 02:10:19 71 02:10:13 71
104 Mary Mills Female 13 F50-59 3 Holme pierrepont running club 02:10:45 72 02:10:31 72
25 Shaun Cleary Male 60 MOPEN 37 UKnetrunner 02:10:55 73 02:10:33 73
30 Mark Dakeyne Male 61 M50-59 8 Eryri Harriers 02:11:10 74 02:11:01 74
7 Peter Bararclough Male 62 MOPEN 38 mysteruns 02:11:23 75 02:11:04 75
50 Sian Evans Female 14 F40-49 5 sparkhill harriers 02:12:10 76 02:11:59 77
38 Wyn Davies Male 63 MOPEN 39 Chester Tri 02:12:14 77 02:11:58 76
63 Ian Harris Male 64 M40-49 16 Wolverhampton & Bilston Athlet 02:12:20 78 02:12:14 78
67 Matt Henry Male 65 MOPEN 40 02:13:06 79 02:13:04 79
137 Shane Skillin Male 66 MOPEN 41 02:14:15 80 02:14:15 81
48 David Evans Male 67 M40-49 17 02:14:21 81 02:14:07 80
99 John Mason Male 68 M50-59 9 Mersey Tri 02:14:36 82 02:14:29 82
49 Edward Evans Male 69 M40-49 18 02:15:01 83 02:14:52 83
149 Christopher Turnbull Male 70 M40-49 19 02:15:08 84 02:14:58 84
151 Przemyslaw Sebastian Urbanik Male 71 MOPEN 42 White Eagle Running Club Liver 02:15:14 85 02:14:59 85
70 Simon Hodge Male 72 MOPEN 43 02:16:17 86 02:16:04 86
33 Kathryn Davies Female 15 F50-59 4 Radcliffe AC 02:16:24 87 02:16:14 87
122 Conrad Rafique Male 73 M40-49 20 Mersey Tri 02:16:45 88 02:16:38 88
29 Natalie Cosgrove Female 16 FOPEN 8 Sheffield Running Club 02:16:56 89 02:16:45 89
112 Sara Owen Female 17 FOPEN 9 02:16:56 90 02:16:45 90
85 Runner Number 85 Male 74 MOPEN 44 02:18:19 91 02:18:07 91
5 Joe Bailey Male 75 M60-69 1 02:19:01 92 02:18:59 93
110 Gill Nicol Female 18 FOPEN 10 02:19:08 93 02:18:47 92
13 Nigel Best Male 76 M50-59 10 02:20:13 94 02:20:04 94
128 Gareth Rogers Male 77 MOPEN 45 02:20:41 95 02:20:25 95
74 Gareth Hughes Male 78 MOPEN 46 02:21:32 96 02:21:27 96
124 Gareth Roberts Male 79 M40-49 21 02:22:12 97 02:21:57 97
93 Fiona Lobban Female 19 F40-49 6 Helm Hill Runners 02:22:32 98 02:22:18 98
161 Eileen Royle Female 20 F60-69 1 02:22:47 99 02:22:35 99
35 Mike Davies Male 80 MOPEN 47 02:27:19 100 02:27:15 100