2009 Brathay Windermere Marathon

837 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
623 Ian Fisher Male 1 MOPEN 1 Otley AC 02:35:34 1 02:35:32 1 Media
838 Niku Millott Male 2 MOPEN 2 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:44:08 2 02:44:06 2 Media
449 Mohammed Manir-Jolley Male 3 MOPEN 3 Wigan Phoenix 02:44:26 3 02:44:24 3 Media
791 Patrick Duffy Male 4 MOPEN 4 Crook 02:44:36 4 02:44:33 4 Media
30 Julian Mawson Male 5 MOPEN 5 Otley AC 02:47:53 5 02:47:50 5 Media
818 Craig Stewart Male 6 MOPEN 6 Forfar Road Runners 02:48:04 6 02:48:02 6 Media
576 Ryan Barker Male 7 MOPEN 7 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:49:58 7 02:49:55 7 Media
76 Jamie Robbins Male 8 MOPEN 8 Kendal AC 02:50:43 8 02:50:41 8 Media
618 Paul Singleton Male 9 MOPEN 9 Ambleside AC 02:52:15 9 02:52:13 9 Media
835 Robert McGrath Male 10 MV45 1 Southport Waterloo AC 02:52:51 10 02:52:48 10 Media
1036 Lee Wilkinson Male 11 MOPEN 10 Stockport Harriers 02:53:53 11 02:53:49 11 Media
1054 Robert Affleck Male 12 MOPEN 11 Preston Harriers 02:54:24 12 02:54:22 12 Media
562 John Morrissey Male 13 MOPEN 12 Wigan Phoenix 02:54:29 13 02:54:24 13 Media
986 Brian Yates Male 14 MOPEN 13 02:57:04 14 02:57:02 14 Media
789 Mark Rogers Male 15 MV40 1 02:57:16 15 02:57:11 15 Media
312 John Wadsworth Male 16 MV45 2 02:58:20 16 02:58:19 16 Media
416 Paul Hart Male 17 MV40 2 Dumfries Running club 03:01:19 17 03:01:17 17 Media
1055 Paul Payne Male 18 MV40 3 Stockport Harriers 03:02:00 18 03:01:55 18 Media
1003 Stephen Jones Male 19 MV45 3 Stockport Harriers 03:02:17 19 03:02:12 19 Media
327 Neil White Male 20 MOPEN 14 Reading Road Runners 03:04:06 20 03:04:03 21 Media
811 Tim Harris Male 21 MOPEN 15 03:04:31 21 03:03:48 20 Media
906 David Collins Male 22 MV45 4 Wigan Phoenix 03:04:53 22 03:04:47 22 Media
949 Christopher Howie Male 23 MV40 4 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:06:29 23 03:06:27 23 Media
918 David Ross Male 24 MV45 5 Collingwood AC 03:06:59 24 03:06:53 24 Media
957 Johanna Fletcher Female 1 FOPEN 1 Severn AC 03:07:02 25 03:06:58 25 Media
716 Andy Eccles Male 25 MV45 6 Wigan Phoenix 03:07:08 26 03:07:04 26 Media
871 Barry Abram Male 26 MV45 7 Wigan Phoenix 03:07:29 27 03:07:25 28 Media
1086 Graham Johnston Male 27 MV45 8 03:07:50 28 03:07:08 27 Media
1069 Ian Bishop Male 28 MV40 5 East Cheshire Harriers 03:08:23 29 03:08:21 30 Media
448 Lynn Manir-Jolley Female 2 FV35 1 Wigan Phoenix 03:08:33 30 03:08:30 31 Media
1049 Stephen Goulding Male 29 MV45 9 Swindon Harriers 03:08:49 31 03:08:44 32 Media
573 Jack Lawlor-Anderson Male 30 MOPEN 16 03:08:58 32 03:08:12 29 Media
1090 Neil McDonald Male 31 MV40 6 Preston Harriers 03:09:15 33 03:09:12 33 Media
215 Eric Green Male 32 MV50 1 Valley Striders AC 03:09:51 34 03:09:48 34 Media
191 Ben Smith Male 33 MOPEN 17 03:09:57 35 03:09:49 35 Media
221 Martin Plant Male 34 MOPEN 18 03:10:09 36 03:10:05 36 Media
501 Luke Ham Male 35 MOPEN 19 03:10:12 37 03:10:09 37 Media
502 Martin Andrews Male 36 MOPEN 20 Wigan Phoenix 03:10:45 38 03:10:41 38 Media
570 Christopher Cornwell Male 37 MOPEN 21 03:10:56 39 03:10:53 39 Media
960 Julie Lamb Female 3 FV40 1 Owls AC 03:11:02 40 03:10:59 40 Media
1087 Pete Waywell Male 38 MV40 7 Wesham Road Runners 03:11:51 41 03:11:45 41 Media
651 Bernard Cassidy Male 39 MV50 2 Royton Road Runners 03:12:04 42 03:11:50 42 Media
490 John Ford Male 40 MOPEN 22 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:13:24 43 03:13:20 43 Media
826 James George Male 41 MOPEN 23 03:14:02 44 03:13:49 44 Media
738 Lee Barratt Male 42 MOPEN 24 Stockport Harriers 03:14:34 45 03:14:30 47 Media
188 Rob Harper Male 43 MOPEN 25 03:14:36 46 03:14:24 46 Media
283 Martin Knight Male 44 MOPEN 26 03:14:41 47 03:14:34 48 Media
836 Robert Britton Male 45 MOPEN 27 Uni of Liverpool Triathlon tea 03:15:06 48 03:13:56 45 Media
27 Tracey Dutton Female 4 FV35 2 Wigan Phoenix 03:15:16 49 03:15:11 49 Media
783 Robert Capstick Male 46 MV40 8 03:15:31 50 03:15:22 51 Media
445 Arran Leighton Male 47 MV40 9 Tri@TCRC 03:15:35 51 03:15:21 50 Media
828 Shafiq Khan Male 48 MOPEN 28 Blackburn Road Runners 03:15:39 52 03:15:35 52 Media
928 David Griffiths Male 49 MV50 3 03:15:49 53 03:15:36 53 Media
979 Mark Traynor Male 50 MV40 10 03:16:01 54 03:15:56 54 Media
886 Dave Lord Male 51 MV45 10 Clayton le moors harriers 03:16:58 55 03:16:55 55 Media
377 Richard Aiston Male 52 MV45 11 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:17:08 56 03:17:01 56 Media
831 Karen Heaviside Female 5 FV35 3 Eden Runners 03:17:10 57 03:17:07 57 Media
931 Sally Keigher Female 6 FV35 4 Stockport Harriers 03:17:30 58 03:17:24 58 Media
507 David Emanuel Male 53 MV45 12 Royton Road Runners 03:18:13 59 03:17:58 59 Media
135 Samuel Beckett Male 54 MOPEN 29 03:18:47 60 03:18:43 61 Media
984 Duncan Sadler Male 55 MOPEN 30 UK Road Runners 03:18:55 61 03:18:42 60 Media
810 Colin Green Male 56 MOPEN 31 Royton Road Runners 03:19:33 62 03:19:18 63 Media
459 Brian Cumpsty Male 57 MV40 11 03:20:08 63 03:20:03 65 Media
938 Ian Wood Male 58 MV40 12 03:20:40 64 03:20:14 66 Media
653 Jonathan Herring Male 59 MOPEN 32 Border Harriers 03:20:42 65 03:20:36 68 Media
846 Philip Hobbs Male 60 MV40 13 Holmfirth Harriers 03:20:50 66 03:20:39 69 Media
588 Tony Walker Male 61 MV40 14 Horsforth Harriers 03:20:58 67 03:19:17 62 Media
528 William Buckingham-Burr Male 62 MOPEN 33 03:21:00 68 03:20:22 67 Media
904 John Kirkpatrick Male 63 MOPEN 34 03:21:02 69 03:19:58 64 Media
518 Tony Marshall Male 64 MV50 4 03:21:21 70 03:21:13 70 Media
864 Anthony Bowness Male 65 MOPEN 35 03:21:43 71 03:21:41 72 Media
636 John Padbury Male 66 MV40 15 Hinckley Running Club 03:21:44 72 03:21:13 71 Media
579 Ben Dyson Male 67 MOPEN 36 Derby AC 03:21:49 73 03:21:46 73 Media
772 Joe Webster Male 68 MOPEN 37 03:22:24 74 03:22:14 74 Media
790 Steve Pierce Male 69 MV60 1 Kendal AC 03:22:27 75 03:22:19 75 Media
985 Derek Ivens Male 70 MV45 13 Stockport Harriers 03:23:08 76 03:22:57 76 Media
1056 Ben Steel Male 71 MOPEN 38 03:23:52 77 03:23:33 77 Media
885 Glen McGowan Male 72 MV45 14 03:24:18 78 03:23:47 78 Media
95 Andrew Lowes Male 73 MOPEN 39 03:24:29 79 03:24:26 79 Media
420 Jonathan Keay Male 74 MOPEN 40 03:24:54 80 03:24:42 80 Media
817 Kieran Walshe Male 75 MV45 15 03:25:01 81 03:24:55 82 Media
382 Toby Underwood Male 76 MV40 16 Stainland Lions 03:25:22 82 03:24:56 83 Media
732 Tom Bullock Male 77 MOPEN 41 03:25:23 83 03:25:11 84 Media
385 Nicola Shaw Female 7 FV35 5 03:25:24 84 03:25:19 86 Media
972 Martin Green Male 78 MOPEN 42 North Wales roadrunners 03:25:29 85 03:25:23 87 Media
1051 Mike Berry Male 79 MOPEN 43 Bourneville Harriers 03:25:31 86 03:25:16 85 Media
19 Stuart Pickford Male 80 MV45 16 03:25:49 87 03:25:34 88 Media
710 Dave Watts Male 81 MV45 17 Red Rose Road Runners 03:25:53 88 03:25:48 90 Media
852 Ian Sanderson Male 82 MOPEN 44 Valley Striders AC 03:25:58 89 03:25:43 89 Media
1071 Brian Fox Male 83 MV45 18 Hartsholme Lincoln 03:26:32 90 03:26:26 92 Media
843 Robert Mottram Jones Male 84 MV45 19 Vegetarian Cycling and Athleti 03:26:53 91 03:26:08 91 Media
422 Mike Telfer Male 85 MOPEN 45 03:27:03 92 03:26:53 94 Media
995 Mick Sanderson Male 86 MOPEN 46 03:27:07 93 03:24:46 81 Media
299 Matthew Emery Male 87 MOPEN 47 03:27:12 94 03:27:05 96 Media
614 Sandy Reid Male 88 MV50 5 Banchory Stonehaven AC 03:27:23 95 03:26:49 93 Media
21 Christopher Didsbury Male 89 MV40 17 03:27:24 96 03:27:22 99 Media
690 Ian McMillan Male 90 MV45 20 North Derbyshire RC 03:27:36 97 03:27:20 98 Media
1074 Gary Dover Male 91 MV45 21 Hoad Hill Harriers 03:27:45 98 03:26:56 95 Media
755 Brian Buckley Male 92 MOPEN 48 Derwentside AC 03:27:53 99 03:27:51 103 Media
1041 Michael Lall Male 93 MOPEN 49 03:27:57 100 03:27:55 105 Media