2013 Dublin Half Marathon

5418 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
168 Robbie Matthews Male 1 MS 1 Dunshaughlin ac 01:08:21 1 01:08:21 1 Media
1 Mark Hoey Male 2 MS 2 Star of Sea 01:09:07 2 01:09:07 2 Media
1547 Brian McMahon Male 3 MS 3 01:11:53 3 01:11:53 3 Media
11215 Eoin Callaghan Male 4 MS 4 01:11:54 4 01:11:54 4 Media
784 Garrett Coughlan Male 5 MS 5 01:12:13 5 01:12:13 5 Media
7920 John Frazer Male 6 MS 6 01:12:19 6 01:12:18 6 Media
7 Phil Kilgannon Male 7 MS 7 Marathon Mission 01:12:49 7 01:12:49 7 Media
10823 Tommy Evans Male 8 MS 8 Gowran AC 01:13:05 8 01:13:05 8 Media
11164 Stephen Michael Moore Male 9 MS 9 Crusaders AC 01:13:28 9 01:13:28 9 Media
344 Myles Gibbons Male 10 M40 1 SBR Ferns Co. Wexford 01:13:38 10 01:13:38 10 Media
160 John Dunne Male 11 M35 1 Donore Harriers 01:14:40 11 01:14:40 11 Media
9390 Niall Lynch Male 12 M40 2 Donore Harriers 01:14:42 12 01:14:41 12 Media
7813 Paul O' Connell Male 13 M35 2 Sportsworld 01:14:51 13 01:14:50 13 Media
10862 Christopher Muldoon Male 14 M35 3 Clonliffe Harriers AC 01:14:52 14 01:14:51 14 Media
5 Gary Crossan Male 15 M40 3 01:14:58 15 01:14:58 15 Media
8 Gavin Finlay Male 16 MS 10 Marathon Mission 01:14:59 16 01:14:59 16 Media
9 Paul Duffy Male 17 MS 11 Marathon Dev 01:15:14 17 01:15:14 17 Media
9429 Ciaran Mc Carthy Male 18 M35 4 Clonliffe Harriers 01:15:18 18 01:15:17 18 Media
1300 John Mulvihill Male 19 MS 12 Crusaders AC 01:16:00 19 01:15:57 19 Media
3001 Maria McCambridge Female 1 FS 1 Marathon Mission 01:16:45 20 01:16:45 20 Media
6211 Richie Mac Liam Male 20 MS 13 Crusaders AC 01:16:51 21 01:16:48 21 Media
1103 Brendan Ward Male 21 M45 1 01:16:53 22 01:16:53 22 Media
10485 Darren Hand Male 22 MS 14 Donore Harriers 01:16:57 23 01:16:57 23 Media
7906 David O' Connor Male 23 MS 15 Celbridge AC 01:17:11 24 01:17:10 24 Media
9629 Daragh Byrne Male 24 M40 4 Carrick On Suir 01:17:35 25 01:17:35 25 Media
10183 Phelim Glynn Male 25 M45 2 Dunboyne AC 01:17:38 26 01:17:37 26 Media
406 Kieron Peters Male 26 MS 16 Star of the Sea AC 01:17:51 27 01:17:49 27 Media
10300 James Trimble Male 27 MS 17 01:17:53 28 01:17:51 28 Media
10124 David Fitzpatrick Male 28 M35 5 Tallaght AC 01:18:09 29 01:18:03 29 Media
814 David Glynn Male 29 MS 18 01:18:16 30 01:18:16 30 Media
11427 Paul Broderick Male 30 M35 6 01:18:20 31 01:18:18 31 Media
7919 Sean Murphy Male 31 M40 5 Trim AC 01:18:27 32 01:18:24 32 Media
9286 John Fitzpatrick Male 32 M35 7 Murlough AC 01:18:30 33 01:18:28 33 Media
3002 Elish Kelly Female 2 FS 2 01:18:38 34 01:18:38 34 Media
1304 Bernard Duggan Male 33 MS 19 Civil Service Harriers 01:18:51 35 01:18:46 35 Media
9442 David Sheehy Male 34 M35 8 Raheny Shamrocks 01:18:56 36 01:18:56 36 Media
1539 Philip Hennessy Male 35 M40 6 Donore Harriers 01:19:00 37 01:19:00 37 Media
7955 Alan Clarke Male 36 M35 9 01:19:13 38 01:19:09 38 Media
10681 Gerard Heery Male 37 M40 7 St Brigids AC 01:19:39 39 01:19:39 40 Media
950 Brian Furey Male 38 MS 20 01:19:44 40 01:19:36 39 Media
10088 Brian Caulfield Male 39 M40 8 01:19:46 41 01:19:45 41 Media
9741 Andy Nason Male 40 M35 10 01:19:52 42 01:19:49 42 Media
10316 Liam Molloy Male 41 M35 11 Brothers Pearse 01:20:08 43 01:20:05 43 Media
3290 Niamh Devlin Female 3 FS 3 DSD 01:20:14 44 01:20:10 44 Media
1260 Gerry O' Connell Male 42 M50 1 North East Runners 01:20:17 45 01:20:16 46 Media
9035 Dermot Twomey Male 43 M35 12 01:20:20 46 01:20:11 45 Media
10142 Keith Downey Male 44 M45 3 Skerries AC 01:20:25 47 01:20:21 48 Media
7736 Kieran Murray Male 45 M40 9 01:20:30 48 01:20:28 49 Media
10064 Philip Nolan Male 46 M35 13 Belpark 01:20:34 49 01:20:31 50 Media
6236 Niall Mc Cabe Male 47 M40 10 North East Runners 01:20:38 50 01:20:36 51 Media
10431 Derek Finegan Male 48 M35 14 01:20:42 51 01:20:19 47 Media
1147 Kieran Martin Male 49 MS 21 01:20:45 52 01:20:41 52 Media
11451 Ciaran Diviney Male 50 M40 11 01:20:46 53 01:20:44 53 Media
9545 Camille David Male 51 MS 22 CCS Sagem 01:20:47 54 01:20:47 54 Media
6055 Simon Hurley Male 52 MS 23 01:20:49 55 01:20:48 55 Media
10992 Michael Magee Male 53 M45 4 Beechmount Harriers 01:20:50 56 01:20:49 56 Media
10477 Rory O' Sullivan Male 54 M35 15 Piranha TC 01:20:50 57 01:20:50 57 Media
7965 Simon Van Lonkhuyzen Male 55 M35 16 01:20:58 58 01:20:57 58 Media
5084 Fiona Stack Female 4 FS 4 Raheny Shamrocks 01:20:59 59 01:20:57 59 Media
10590 Conor Delaney Male 56 M35 17 Clonliffe Harriers 01:21:02 60 01:20:59 60 Media
11345 David John Carrie Male 57 M45 5 Team Carrie 01:21:05 61 01:21:05 61 Media
1488 William Mc Cormack Male 58 M35 18 01:21:19 62 01:21:18 62 Media
11406 Paddy Lyons Male 59 MS 24 01:21:24 63 01:21:20 63 Media
11092 Sanjaa Chilkhaajav Male 60 M35 19 Civil Service A.C 01:21:28 64 01:21:22 64 Media
10718 Peter Gray Male 61 M45 6 01:21:30 65 01:21:27 65 Media
11155 Edward Mc Entee Male 62 M45 7 Sportsworld 01:21:33 66 01:21:32 68 Media
10340 Michael O' Regan Male 63 MS 25 01:21:34 67 01:21:29 66 Media
10904 Peter Savage Male 64 M45 8 Ashford AC 01:21:37 68 01:21:29 67 Media
949 Donal Cashin Male 65 M35 20 Dunboyne Ac 01:21:40 69 01:21:35 69 Media
11325 Paul Fitzgerald Male 66 MS 26 Limerick AC 01:21:41 70 01:21:38 70 Media
914 Will Byrne Male 67 M40 12 Kilcullen CC 01:21:42 71 01:21:39 71 Media
10981 Noel Carroll Male 68 MS 27 Shercock AC 01:21:43 72 01:21:41 73 Media
1132 Derek Lawlor Male 69 M35 21 01:21:44 73 01:21:41 72 Media
9478 Peter O' Farrell Male 70 M35 22 Rathfarnham WSAF 01:21:51 74 01:21:49 74 Media
9559 Jean-Yves Riou Male 71 M50 2 01:21:56 75 01:21:55 77 Media
860 Martin Horan Male 72 MS 28 Le Cheile 01:22:01 76 01:21:53 76 Media
9331 Robert Walsh Male 73 MS 29 01:22:05 77 01:22:01 78 Media
10821 Jason Gavin Male 74 M40 13 01:22:05 78 01:21:52 75 Media
11341 Eugene Burns Male 75 M35 23 Team Carrie 01:22:08 79 01:22:06 79 Media
769 Brendan O' Callaghan Male 76 M35 24 01:22:12 80 01:22:07 80 Media
10267 Barry Thornton Male 77 M40 14 01:22:17 81 01:22:16 81 Media
9750 James Dara Brady Male 78 MS 30 Sportsworld Athletic Club 01:22:20 82 01:22:18 83 Media
7995 Stephen Judge Male 79 M45 9 DSD AC 01:22:21 83 01:22:16 82 Media
11139 George Shields Male 80 M45 10 North East Runners 01:22:35 84 01:22:34 84 Media
181 Edward Groblewski Male 81 M50 3 RKS Lodz 01:22:38 85 01:22:38 85 Media
6250 Simon Allen Male 82 M40 15 North East Runners 01:22:43 86 01:22:40 86 Media
7746 Raymond Carolan Male 83 M35 25 carrick ace 01:22:53 87 01:22:52 88 Media
6222 William Owens Male 84 MS 31 Piranha 01:22:54 88 01:22:52 89 Media
9025 Evan Dare Male 85 MS 32 Olde Town Runners 01:22:55 89 01:22:46 87 Media
9560 Pascal Le Meur Male 86 M45 11 CCS SAGEM 01:22:56 90 01:22:54 91 Media
7927 Thomas Sherlock Male 87 MS 33 Clonliffe Harriers 01:22:58 91 01:22:53 90 Media
378 Mark Bermingham Male 88 M40 16 Clonliffe Harriers 01:22:58 92 01:22:56 92 Media
10407 Michael Cunningham Male 89 M35 26 Sportsworld 01:23:03 93 01:23:02 95 Media
6201 Thomas Collins Male 90 MS 34 01:23:07 94 01:22:56 93 Media
390 Eanna Kavanagh Male 91 MS 35 Civil Service Harriers 01:23:08 95 01:23:02 94 Media
139 Barry Lennon Male 92 MS 36 Raheny Shamrocks 01:23:08 96 01:23:06 96 Media
7724 Paul Lynch Male 93 M35 27 01:23:11 97 01:23:08 98 Media
10018 Fergus O' Neill Male 94 M35 28 01:23:20 98 01:23:14 100 Media
11429 Dermot Claffey Male 95 M35 29 01:23:22 99 01:23:10 99 Media
9180 Jonathan Butler Male 96 MS 37 Brothers Pearse A.C1501 01:23:25 100 01:23:14 101 Media