2013 Anglesey Sandman Sprint Triathlon

196 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
549 Huw Brassington Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:06:39 2 00:01:02 2 00:31:01 2 00:00:53 10 00:21:37 1 01:01:11 1
508 Owain Llyr James Male 2 MU23 1 00:06:20 1 00:00:52 1 00:31:29 3 00:01:03 29 00:22:51 2 01:02:34 2
674 Iain Murray Male 3 M40-49 1 Chester Tri 00:07:22 3 00:01:15 5 00:31:37 4 00:00:46 3 00:24:27 7 01:05:23 3
696 David Brooks Male 4 MU23 2 00:08:03 5 00:01:03 3 00:32:02 5 00:00:54 11 00:24:03 6 01:06:02 4
595 Phil Blundell Male 5 MOPEN 2 High Peak Tri 00:08:03 6 00:01:25 9 00:30:44 1 00:00:57 16 00:25:12 10 01:06:19 5
608 Jody Mceachern Male 6 MOPEN 3 00:08:42 15 00:01:43 16 00:32:15 7 00:01:00 23 00:23:25 4 01:07:02 6
635 Gwynedd Jones Male 7 MOPEN 4 0 0 0 0 01:07:35 192 01:07:35 7
759 Iwan Jones Male 8 MOPEN 5 00:09:03 26 00:01:17 6 00:32:12 6 00:00:44 2 00:26:03 17 01:09:18 8
619 Chris Polwart Male 9 MOPEN 6 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri 00:08:23 10 00:01:47 20 00:32:52 8 00:01:03 31 00:25:50 14 01:09:53 9
552 Michael Heyes Male 10 MOPEN 7 Mersey Tri 00:09:29 35 00:01:14 4 00:35:46 29 00:00:49 5 00:23:29 5 01:10:46 10
581 Simon Doyle Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:08:04 7 00:02:15 58 00:35:27 21 00:01:27 105 00:24:31 8 01:11:42 11
606 Andrew Doran Male 12 MOPEN 9 Mersey Tri 00:08:55 22 00:01:50 22 00:34:17 15 00:01:04 33 00:25:52 16 01:11:56 12
753 Nick Lansdale Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:09:57 53 00:01:43 17 00:33:35 10 00:01:03 30 00:26:04 18 01:12:20 13
560 Mark Green Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:09:53 50 00:02:23 70 00:34:51 18 00:00:42 1 00:25:12 11 01:12:59 14
574 Trystan Gwilym Male 15 MOPEN 12 Clwb Rygbi Caernarfon 00:11:07 110 00:02:38 90 00:35:14 20 00:01:26 101 00:23:03 3 01:13:26 15
588 Daniel Willis Male 16 MOPEN 13 TriGuru 00:10:36 87 00:01:25 10 00:35:11 19 00:01:03 27 00:25:17 12 01:13:30 16
613 Claire Antrobus Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:08:29 11 00:01:21 7 00:35:56 30 00:00:58 19 00:27:03 22 01:13:46 17
703 Dave Owen Male 17 M40-49 2 00:08:49 18 00:01:22 8 00:35:29 23 00:00:51 7 00:27:23 27 01:13:53 18
726 Graham Jones Male 18 M50-59 1 00:09:58 54 00:01:59 35 00:33:28 9 00:01:24 96 00:27:22 26 01:14:09 19
553 Rob Smith Male 19 MOPEN 14 00:08:21 9 00:01:50 23 00:34:02 13 00:00:56 14 00:29:27 47 01:14:35 20
680 Jane Morris Female 2 F40-49 1 Wrekin College 00:08:56 23 00:02:01 41 00:35:32 25 00:01:00 24 00:27:43 30 01:15:12 21
524 Calum Wyatt Male 20 MOPEN 15 00:10:18 66 00:02:38 89 00:35:30 24 00:01:10 45 00:25:52 15 01:15:25 22
544 Rachel Massey Female 3 FOPEN 2 00:11:00 104 00:01:55 30 00:35:34 27 00:00:58 18 00:26:26 19 01:15:51 23
646 Bruce Jones Male 21 M40-49 3 00:08:35 12 00:02:19 62 00:34:42 17 00:00:59 20 00:29:28 49 01:16:02 24
541 Kristopher Bull Male 22 MOPEN 16 00:09:18 28 00:01:44 18 00:36:18 37 00:01:01 25 00:27:47 33 01:16:05 25
290 sa Strickland Female 4 F40-49 2 00:09:52 48 00:03:11 124 00:34:14 14 00:01:11 48 00:27:54 35 01:16:20 26
652 Scott Manfredi Male 23 M40-49 4 00:09:54 51 00:02:13 56 00:35:28 22 00:01:24 97 00:27:45 31 01:16:42 27
648 Andy Boucher Male 24 M40-49 5 00:09:30 37 00:01:43 15 00:36:31 40 00:01:17 74 00:27:45 32 01:16:45 28
564 Andy Williams Male 25 MOPEN 17 00:09:29 34 00:01:56 31 00:34:01 12 00:01:12 53 00:30:09 55 01:16:45 29
515 Franki Perry Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:09:30 36 00:01:53 28 00:36:16 35 00:01:01 26 00:28:11 39 01:16:50 30
514 Joshua Bailey Male 26 MU23 3 00:09:33 38 00:02:36 85 00:36:16 36 00:01:14 61 00:27:19 24 01:16:56 31
751 Llion Williams Male 27 MOPEN 18 Padarn Tri 00:09:34 39 00:01:52 24 00:33:51 11 00:01:05 36 00:30:54 64 01:17:15 32
579 Steven Diboll Male 28 MOPEN 19 00:10:58 101 00:02:03 45 00:34:38 16 00:01:18 77 00:28:22 41 01:17:18 33
684 Richard Mott Male 29 M40-49 6 00:09:47 44 00:02:09 50 00:37:13 49 00:01:15 64 00:27:19 23 01:17:40 34
752 Rebekah Newstead Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:09:51 47 00:02:00 38 00:37:31 55 00:01:16 69 00:27:19 25 01:17:57 35
582 Tom Westgate Male 30 MOPEN 20 00:09:55 52 00:03:05 118 00:35:33 26 00:01:26 104 00:28:03 38 01:18:01 36
526 Nick Dempsey Male 31 MOPEN 21 00:08:53 21 00:01:54 29 00:39:03 76 00:01:17 71 00:27:00 21 01:18:04 37
539 Ifan Hughes Male 32 MOPEN 22 00:10:57 100 00:03:09 122 00:36:57 48 00:01:20 85 00:25:46 13 01:18:08 38
616 Greg Morrell Male 33 MOPEN 23 00:12:31 157 00:02:59 112 00:36:13 34 00:01:31 116 00:24:58 9 01:18:11 39
614 Suzy Cumming Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:09:49 45 00:02:22 67 00:36:12 33 00:01:17 70 00:29:27 48 01:19:06 40
721 Mark Bridgman Male 34 M50-59 2 SYtri 00:10:49 96 00:02:13 55 00:37:20 53 00:01:10 46 00:27:52 34 01:19:21 41
596 Erin Gotowka Female 8 FOPEN 6 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:08:39 13 00:01:30 13 00:38:24 68 00:01:07 38 00:29:55 52 01:19:32 42
632 Mark Evans Male 35 MOPEN 24 00:11:17 118 00:02:58 111 00:36:35 42 00:00:46 4 00:28:02 37 01:19:38 43
533 James Courtney Male 36 MOPEN 25 00:08:51 20 00:02:03 43 00:36:31 39 00:01:42 134 00:31:19 77 01:20:25 44
673 Ian Botham Male 37 M40-49 7 00:09:52 49 00:01:46 19 00:36:57 47 00:01:21 89 00:30:34 60 01:20:29 45
618 Liam Wyatt Male 38 MOPEN 26 00:10:10 63 00:02:31 80 00:36:33 41 00:01:23 93 00:29:54 51 01:20:30 46
714 Andy Moffat Male 39 M50-59 3 SY Tri 00:11:41 138 00:02:14 57 00:36:42 44 00:01:13 57 00:28:56 44 01:20:43 47
668 Fiona Sandom Female 9 F40-49 3 00:11:16 117 00:02:41 93 00:36:36 43 00:01:07 39 00:29:10 45 01:20:48 48
750 Kate Peers Female 10 FOPEN 7 00:11:18 119 00:01:58 32 00:35:42 28 00:01:40 131 00:30:18 58 01:20:53 49
598 Angela Jones Female 11 FOPEN 8 00:10:21 67 00:02:00 39 00:36:12 32 00:01:16 66 00:31:13 76 01:21:01 50
585 Malcolm Jones Male 40 M60-69 1 00:10:26 73 00:01:30 12 00:37:59 61 00:01:09 42 00:30:11 56 01:21:13 51
645 Elizabeth Hinde Female 12 F40-49 4 00:10:59 102 00:01:27 11 00:37:23 54 00:01:28 108 00:30:03 54 01:21:17 52
527 Sarah-Jane Maunder Female 13 FOPEN 9 00:09:01 25 00:02:10 54 00:38:05 63 00:01:14 63 00:31:08 74 01:21:37 53
731 Kevin Offer Male 41 M50-59 4 Scarab 00:09:46 43 00:02:46 99 00:36:55 46 00:01:18 76 00:31:22 79 01:22:05 54
702 Emyr Humphries Male 42 MOPEN 27 00:12:07 150 00:02:21 65 00:39:09 78 00:01:55 152 00:26:38 20 01:22:09 55
691 Wyn Morris Male 43 M40-49 8 00:08:40 14 00:02:15 61 00:37:51 58 00:01:12 54 00:32:33 97 01:22:30 56
510 Shane Skillin Male 44 MU23 4 00:10:02 56 00:03:03 116 00:40:41 102 00:01:29 112 00:27:34 28 01:22:48 57
630 Andrew Chambers Male 45 MOPEN 28 00:09:51 46 00:02:43 95 00:37:54 60 00:01:27 107 00:31:08 72 01:23:01 58
520 Kate Jones Female 14 FOPEN 10 00:10:49 97 00:02:54 109 00:35:57 31 00:01:25 100 00:32:24 95 01:23:28 59
675 Katie Buxton Female 15 F40-49 5 00:09:13 27 00:02:00 37 00:40:31 101 00:00:51 6 00:31:03 68 01:23:36 60
730 Bevis Spears Male 46 M50-59 5 00:10:28 77 00:03:21 135 00:38:52 73 00:01:20 84 00:29:56 53 01:23:55 61
592 John Turner Male 47 MOPEN 29 00:10:23 68 00:04:09 172 00:37:35 57 00:01:14 62 00:30:37 61 01:23:55 62
757 Jack Oldham Male 48 MOPEN 30 00:09:59 55 00:04:55 185 00:38:53 74 00:02:37 184 00:27:41 29 01:24:03 63
681 Victoria Sandars Female 16 F40-49 6 00:10:35 86 00:02:07 49 00:39:51 90 00:01:19 78 00:30:15 57 01:24:05 64
525 Liam Higginson Male 49 MOPEN 31 00:10:39 89 00:02:48 100 00:40:24 97 00:00:53 9 00:29:31 50 01:24:13 65
661 Mark Clowes Male 50 M40-49 9 00:11:39 136 00:01:39 14 00:36:31 38 00:01:09 41 00:33:19 114 01:24:15 66
724 Paul Semple Male 51 M50-59 6 00:10:14 64 00:02:15 59 00:37:13 50 00:01:20 83 00:33:27 116 01:24:27 67
642 Mark Patrick Male 52 M40-49 10 Control Water 00:10:47 94 00:02:39 92 00:38:12 64 00:01:24 95 00:31:33 80 01:24:33 68
654 Tony Lea Male 53 M40-49 11 00:10:25 71 00:02:28 78 0 0 01:11:43 193 01:24:35 69
718 Graham Moreton Male 54 M50-59 7 00:09:23 29 00:02:32 82 00:37:52 59 00:01:51 147 00:33:11 111 01:24:48 70
627 Lynne Parry Female 17 FOPEN 11 00:10:06 61 00:02:21 64 00:39:44 85 00:01:04 34 00:31:37 81 01:24:50 71
697 John Cooper Male 55 M40-49 12 00:11:06 108 00:01:59 34 00:37:34 56 00:01:05 35 00:33:15 112 01:24:58 72
590 Karen Hancock Female 18 FOPEN 12 00:08:43 16 00:02:02 42 00:40:08 95 00:01:10 43 00:33:01 108 01:25:01 73
538 Arran Crabtree Male 56 MOPEN 32 00:08:15 8 00:03:19 133 00:41:24 112 00:01:11 51 00:31:00 65 01:25:07 74
507 Hamish Bowie Male 57 MU23 5 00:10:28 76 00:02:03 44 00:39:26 82 00:02:08 169 00:31:05 70 01:25:08 75
653 Bryn Thomas Male 58 M40-49 13 00:11:22 125 00:03:32 147 00:37:19 52 00:01:54 151 00:31:08 73 01:25:14 76
537 Matt Whyte Male 59 MOPEN 33 00:11:22 124 00:02:04 47 00:42:39 131 00:00:55 13 00:28:17 40 01:25:15 77
558 Steffan Giddins Male 60 MOPEN 34 00:09:24 30 00:04:45 183 00:40:30 98 00:01:24 94 00:29:18 46 01:25:19 78
735 Elwyn John Jones Male 61 M60-69 2 00:12:25 155 00:03:25 139 00:39:11 79 00:01:43 137 00:28:50 42 01:25:32 79
631 Richard Doyle Male 62 MOPEN 35 00:10:03 57 00:02:54 108 00:39:04 77 00:01:16 68 00:32:50 105 01:26:05 80
634 John Rhys Owen Male 63 MOPEN 36 Padarn Tri 00:10:17 65 00:02:29 79 00:36:52 45 00:01:17 75 00:35:25 136 01:26:18 81
734 Michael Harlow Male 64 M60-69 3 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:10:43 92 00:03:31 145 00:38:25 69 00:01:48 144 00:32:10 87 01:26:35 82
603 Stephen Halpin Male 65 MOPEN 37 Chester 00:11:10 112 00:02:26 73 00:38:26 70 00:02:09 170 00:32:38 99 01:26:47 83
698 Adam Brennan Male 66 M40-49 14 00:12:30 156 00:01:52 25 00:38:22 67 00:01:20 88 00:32:52 106 01:26:54 84
737 John Drake Male 67 M60-69 4 Scarab 00:11:37 134 00:02:01 40 00:40:06 93 00:01:28 111 00:32:04 85 01:27:15 85
612 Vicky Armstrong Female 19 FOPEN 13 00:11:16 116 00:03:31 144 00:39:53 91 00:01:48 142 00:30:51 63 01:27:16 86
550 Owen Ellender Male 68 MOPEN 38 00:11:23 127 00:03:49 153 00:41:51 117 00:01:26 103 00:28:54 43 01:27:22 87
692 Stephen Flower Male 69 M40-49 15 00:11:42 139 00:02:53 105 00:38:04 62 00:02:26 183 00:32:21 92 01:27:25 88
530 Pippa Jones Female 20 FOPEN 14 00:08:50 19 00:01:59 33 00:39:34 83 00:01:19 80 00:35:46 139 01:27:26 89
667 Kirsten Ramsay Female 21 F40-49 7 00:10:05 60 00:02:22 68 00:39:51 89 00:01:23 92 00:33:48 119 01:27:28 90
728 Pam Lewis Female 22 F50-59 1 00:11:25 129 00:02:03 46 00:39:13 80 00:01:25 98 00:33:33 117 01:27:37 91
707 Trefor Owen Male 70 M40-49 16 00:11:20 122 00:02:33 84 00:40:50 106 00:01:45 141 00:31:20 78 01:27:47 92
633 Andrew Watkin Male 71 MOPEN 39 Badger Racing GB 00:11:54 144 00:03:31 146 00:38:55 75 00:01:20 87 00:32:18 91 01:27:56 93
502 Sam Sheather Female 23 FOPEN 15 00:09:28 33 00:02:45 97 00:42:27 126 00:01:03 28 00:32:23 94 01:28:05 94
620 Clare Jones Female 24 FOPEN 16 00:10:53 98 00:03:07 120 00:38:38 71 00:01:26 102 00:34:02 121 01:28:05 95
719 Garry Roberts Male 72 M50-59 8 00:09:28 32 00:03:54 158 00:39:46 87 00:01:52 148 00:33:19 113 01:28:17 96
503 Mike Pigott Male 73 MOPEN 40 00:10:45 93 00:03:21 136 00:38:51 72 00:01:17 72 00:34:12 125 01:28:25 97
715 Evan Hopkins Male 74 M50-59 9 Aberystwyth Rowing Club 00:11:46 141 00:03:24 137 00:40:08 94 00:02:12 173 00:31:00 66 01:28:29 98
522 Daisy Devereau Female 25 FOPEN 17 0 00:13:53 194 00:37:18 51 0 00:37:20 157 01:28:29 99
559 John Sheehan Male 75 MOPEN 41 00:11:33 133 00:03:55 159 00:40:31 100 00:01:56 154 00:30:45 62 01:28:38 100