2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
112 Nicola Squires Female 7 FSEN 5 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:28 113 00:59:16 105 01:17:57 101 01:17:55 105 Media
280 Will Clark Male 95 MSEN 63 Epsom & Ewell Harriesr 00:36:23 106 00:59:11 102 01:17:57 102 01:17:51 101 Media
698 Andy Peet Male 96 M40-44 8 Wigston Phoenix RC 00:36:53 130 00:59:21 108 01:17:57 103 01:17:43 95 Media
740 Andrew Reynolds Male 97 MSEN 64 neath harriers 00:36:01 89 00:58:31 89 01:18:01 104 01:17:59 107 Media
3276 Steve Speirs Male 98 M45-49 5 Les Croupiers 00:36:54 132 00:59:29 110 01:18:01 105 01:17:55 104 Media
441 Richard Guiver Male 99 MSEN 65 Pea Brain Endurance 00:37:03 140 00:59:47 120 01:18:06 106 01:17:52 103 Media
3434 Stephen Ward Male 100 M45-49 6 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:36:22 104 00:59:04 101 01:18:10 107 01:17:58 106 Media
395 Tom Foster Male 101 MSEN 66 00:36:58 136 00:59:59 125 01:18:21 108 01:18:19 108 Media
320 Gary Wyn Davies Male 102 MSEN 67 00:37:25 171 00:59:59 126 01:18:28 109 01:18:21 110 Media
732 Martin Reed Male 103 MSEN 68 00:36:45 123 00:59:34 111 01:18:32 110 01:18:21 109 Media
293 Richard Copp Male 104 MSEN 69 00:36:54 131 00:59:40 115 01:18:33 111 01:18:29 111 Media
624 Ryan Mcflynn Male 105 MSEN 70 fairwater runners 00:36:21 103 00:59:17 106 01:18:39 112 01:18:36 113 Media
212 Simeon Bennett Male 106 M35-39 20 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower 00:36:32 118 00:59:37 114 01:18:44 113 01:18:38 114 Media
552 Martin Kern Male 107 MSEN 71 Universit Lumire Lyon 2 00:36:22 105 00:59:36 112 01:18:45 114 01:18:34 112 Media
16305 Marc Smerdon Male 108 MSEN 72 00:36:17 99 00:59:47 119 01:18:46 115 01:18:43 117 Media
261 Andrew Cannell Male 109 MSEN 73 Midhurst Milers 00:35:31 73 00:58:27 85 01:18:47 116 01:18:42 115 Media
456 Ian Harris Male 110 MSEN 74 3m Gorseinon road runners 00:37:23 167 01:00:29 152 01:18:48 117 01:18:46 118 Media
306 Martin Dando Male 111 MSEN 75 00:35:45 77 00:59:02 99 01:18:50 118 01:18:42 116 Media
473 Jason Higgins Male 112 MSEN 76 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:37:12 150 01:00:07 130 01:18:53 119 01:18:49 122 Media
3426 Stuart Wadlow Male 113 M35-39 21 Outdoor fitness running club 00:36:10 94 00:59:18 107 01:18:54 120 01:18:49 121 Media
665 Stuart Nicholas Male 114 MSEN 77 00:36:33 119 00:59:40 116 01:18:54 121 01:18:51 123 Media
3442 James Watson Male 115 M35-39 22 Running Forever RC 00:36:48 125 00:59:54 122 01:19:01 122 01:18:53 124 Media
289 Brian Cooke Male 116 M40-44 9 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 00:37:28 174 01:00:15 140 01:19:01 123 01:18:48 120 Media
16307 Andy Taylor Male 117 MSEN 78 Sleaford Town Runners 00:37:38 184 01:00:08 133 01:19:03 124 01:18:59 125 Media
109 Kelly Crickmore Female 8 F35-39 2 Chester Tri Club 00:36:49 126 01:00:07 131 01:19:03 125 01:19:01 126 Media
116 Alison Lavender Female 9 FSEN 6 Oswestry 00:37:52 202 01:00:43 163 01:19:06 126 01:19:03 129 Media
504 Wayne Illidge Male 118 M50-54 2 00:37:34 181 01:00:31 155 01:19:07 127 01:19:04 130 Media
111 Kate Roberts Female 10 FSEN 7 Bridgend AC 00:36:30 115 00:59:45 118 01:19:08 128 01:19:05 132 Media
348 Craig Dummer Male 119 M35-39 23 00:36:54 133 00:59:52 121 01:19:08 129 01:19:01 127 Media
117 Katie Parry Female 11 FSEN 8 Leeds City 00:37:22 164 01:00:23 146 01:19:09 130 01:19:08 134 Media
659 Declan Mullins Male 120 M35-39 24 00:36:49 127 01:00:20 143 01:19:14 131 01:19:06 133 Media
16300 John Rooney Male 121 M35-39 25 Nailsea Running club 00:36:56 134 01:00:09 135 01:19:17 132 01:19:02 128 Media
18607 Brian Richardson Male 122 M55-59 1 Les Croupiers Cardiff 00:37:22 165 01:00:20 142 01:19:19 133 01:19:15 136 Media
196 Chris Bannister Male 123 M40-44 10 Sheffield Triathlon club 00:37:07 143 01:00:09 134 01:19:23 134 01:19:19 138 Media
741 Matthew Reynolds Male 124 MSEN 79 Celtic Tri 00:37:09 146 01:00:22 145 01:19:25 135 01:19:19 137 Media
516 Christophe Jenkins Male 125 M35-39 26 Neath Harriers 00:37:00 139 01:00:12 138 01:19:26 136 01:19:25 140 Media
340 Nathan Ditton Male 126 MSEN 80 Windsor Slough Eton and Hounsl 00:37:39 187 01:00:36 160 01:19:27 137 01:19:11 135 Media
592 Michael Long Male 127 MSEN 81 00:36:57 135 01:00:20 141 01:19:28 138 01:19:22 139 Media
544 Mark Joyce Male 128 M40-44 11 Les Croupiers 00:37:33 180 01:00:27 150 01:19:29 139 01:19:26 141 Media
13166 Miss Kenyon Female 12 FSEN 9 00:37:11 147 01:00:05 129 01:19:31 140 01:19:05 131 Media
666 Doug Nicholls Male 129 MSEN 82 San Domenico 00:37:17 157 01:00:23 147 01:19:31 141 01:19:28 142 Media
16277 Ifan Lloyd Male 130 M50-54 3 swansea harriers 00:37:07 142 01:00:10 136 01:19:34 142 01:19:31 144 Media
16246 Michael Dury Male 131 M35-39 27 Islwyn Running Club 00:36:59 137 01:00:11 137 01:19:37 143 01:19:31 143 Media
260 Matt Butler Male 132 MSEN 83 Leamington C and AC 00:36:48 124 00:59:36 113 01:19:40 144 01:19:35 145 Media
671 James Nunn Male 133 M35-39 28 Cardiff Tri 00:37:00 138 01:00:03 128 01:19:41 145 01:19:39 147 Media
3453 Royston Whitehouse Male 134 M50-54 4 NEATH HARRIERS 00:37:09 144 01:00:24 148 01:19:41 146 01:19:37 146 Media
16230 Richard Bullen Male 135 M50-54 5 Les Croupiers - 7020841 00:37:45 195 01:00:43 164 01:19:51 147 01:19:48 150 Media
3455 John Whitworth Male 136 MSEN 84 Shaftsbury Barnett Harriers 00:36:31 116 01:00:20 144 01:19:52 148 01:19:51 152 Media
424 Annabel Granger Female 13 F40-44 2 Bristol and west 00:37:20 160 01:00:36 159 01:19:56 149 01:19:52 153 Media
3412 Daniel Triggs Male 137 MSEN 85 00:37:12 151 00:59:57 124 01:19:56 150 01:18:46 119 Media
332 Michael Davis Male 138 MSEN 86 00:37:48 200 01:01:03 175 01:19:57 151 01:19:43 148 Media
3475 Martin Williams Male 139 M45-49 7 Les Croupiers 00:37:22 166 01:00:37 162 01:19:57 152 01:19:54 154 Media
747 Leonard Richardson Male 140 M40-44 12 Maidenhead AC 00:37:15 155 01:00:27 149 01:19:59 153 01:19:51 151 Media
526 David Jones Male 141 MSEN 87 00:36:49 128 01:00:28 151 01:20:02 154 01:19:45 149 Media
405 Gavin Gates Male 142 MSEN 88 00:37:13 152 01:00:50 165 01:20:07 155 01:20:02 156 Media
330 Steve Davies Male 143 M50-54 6 Pontypool Runners 00:37:39 185 01:00:58 170 01:20:10 156 01:19:57 155 Media
743 Steve Rhind Male 144 M45-49 8 00:37:20 161 01:00:35 157 01:20:12 157 01:20:09 159 Media
610 Mike Mansfield Male 145 M40-44 13 Gloucester AAC 00:37:49 201 01:00:58 171 01:20:13 158 01:20:09 157 Media
296 Matt Cornish Male 146 M35-39 29 00:37:25 172 01:01:00 173 01:20:15 159 01:20:09 158 Media
208 Simon Beedell Male 147 MSEN 89 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:37:09 145 01:00:35 158 01:20:16 160 01:20:18 164 Media
186 Alex Atkinson Male 148 M45-49 9 Kenilworth Runners 00:37:12 149 01:00:13 139 01:20:23 161 01:20:11 160 Media
2379 Llewelyn Lloyd Male 149 MSEN 90 00:37:13 153 01:00:08 132 01:20:24 162 01:20:12 161 Media
540 Nick Jones Male 150 M50-54 7 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 00:37:20 162 01:00:51 167 01:20:26 163 01:20:22 167 Media
16290 James Moyer Male 151 M35-39 30 00:37:29 175 01:00:56 169 01:20:27 164 01:20:17 162 Media
241 Christopher Brobin Male 152 MSEN 91 Stubbington Green Runners 00:37:47 197 01:00:59 172 01:20:27 165 01:20:20 165 Media
562 Stephen Laker Male 153 M40-44 14 wirral ac 00:37:54 204 01:01:11 177 01:20:29 166 01:20:26 169 Media
483 Andrew Hodgson Male 154 M40-44 15 bridgend athletic club 00:37:11 148 01:00:30 154 01:20:29 167 01:20:24 168 Media
3485 Matt Wilton Male 155 M35-39 31 00:37:29 176 01:00:55 168 01:20:29 168 01:20:18 163 Media
233 Jay Bragg Male 156 MSEN 92 00:38:21 229 01:01:42 195 01:20:34 169 01:20:21 166 Media
613 Will Marshall Male 157 MSEN 93 Ipswich Jaffas Running Club 00:36:51 129 01:00:33 156 01:20:34 170 01:20:30 170 Media
192 Richard Baker Male 158 M40-44 16 00:36:06 92 01:00:36 161 01:20:39 171 01:20:37 171 Media
221 Darren Blazier Male 159 M40-44 17 00:37:24 170 01:01:45 200 01:20:45 172 01:20:40 172 Media
541 Richard L Jones Male 160 M50-54 8 Sherwsbury a c 00:37:52 203 01:01:16 180 01:20:49 173 01:20:48 177 Media
312 Gareth Davey Male 161 M35-39 32 Neath Harriers 00:37:56 206 01:01:27 187 01:20:51 174 01:20:48 178 Media
453 Rhys Harries Male 162 MSEN 94 00:37:58 207 01:01:19 181 01:20:53 175 01:20:49 180 Media
357 Rob Edwards Male 163 M50-54 9 00:37:41 191 01:01:12 178 01:20:56 176 01:20:56 182 Media
277 Antonio Cirillo Male 164 MSEN 95 Swansea Harriers 00:38:42 249 01:01:54 206 01:21:01 177 01:20:49 179 Media
217 Gary Bird Male 165 MSEN 96 00:38:16 219 01:01:57 211 01:21:03 178 01:20:47 175 Media
508 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 166 MSEN 97 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:38:07 212 01:01:55 208 01:21:03 179 01:20:56 185 Media
317 Daniel Davies Male 167 MSEN 98 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:37:56 205 01:01:24 186 01:21:04 180 01:20:58 186 Media
713 Malcolm Pritchard Male 168 M40-44 18 Riverside Runners 00:38:27 231 01:01:50 202 01:21:06 181 01:21:01 190 Media
580 Llyr Lewis Male 169 MSEN 99 D.I.C 00:37:29 177 01:01:01 174 01:21:10 182 01:21:05 191 Media
650 Jim Morris Male 170 M45-49 10 stamford striders 00:36:27 111 00:59:42 117 01:21:11 183 01:21:08 194 Media
3405 Alex Toll Male 171 M45-49 11 Barrow Runners 00:38:19 225 01:01:53 204 01:21:12 184 01:21:06 192 Media
817 Dale Baker Male 172 M35-39 33 00:38:21 227 01:01:48 201 01:21:13 185 01:20:58 187 Media
482 David Hodgins Male 173 M40-44 19 00:38:08 213 01:01:54 207 01:21:13 186 01:21:12 196 Media
16251 Jamie Farmer Male 174 MSEN 100 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Clu 00:39:06 275 01:02:16 226 01:21:14 187 01:20:59 188 Media
3457 Robert Wilbraham Male 175 MSEN 101 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 00:39:07 279 01:02:13 224 01:21:15 188 01:20:56 184 Media
19184 Paul Talbot Male 176 M45-49 12 00:37:34 182 01:01:24 185 01:21:16 189 01:21:11 195 Media
3295 Craig Stephens Male 177 MSEN 102 Griffithstown Harriers 00:36:39 121 01:00:02 127 01:21:17 190 01:20:47 176 Media
385 Jamie Felstead Male 178 MSEN 103 00:38:06 210 01:01:44 199 01:21:18 191 01:20:53 181 Media
428 Clive Griffiths Male 179 M50-54 10 00:38:32 237 01:02:03 214 01:21:18 192 01:21:14 199 Media
3084 Richard Ross Male 180 M40-44 20 00:37:34 183 01:01:20 182 01:21:19 193 01:21:00 189 Media
224 Graham Bond Male 181 M45-49 13 00:37:43 193 01:01:38 192 01:21:19 194 01:21:12 197 Media
3424 Gary Vernon Male 182 M40-44 21 00:38:20 226 01:01:42 196 01:21:19 195 01:21:06 193 Media
271 Al Chapman Male 183 M35-39 34 Pudsey Pacers RC 00:38:29 232 01:02:04 216 01:21:22 196 01:21:18 201 Media
366 Martin Ennis Male 184 M45-49 14 00:37:47 198 01:01:41 194 01:21:23 197 01:21:14 198 Media
248 Chris Bull Male 185 MSEN 104 Leamington Cycling & Athletics 00:37:06 141 01:00:29 153 01:21:23 198 01:21:19 202 Media
16273 Nerys Jones Female 14 FSEN 10 00:38:34 242 01:02:06 219 01:21:24 199 01:21:22 205 Media
16248 Gareth Elliott Male 186 MSEN 105 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:37:20 163 01:01:13 179 01:21:26 200 01:21:22 204 Media