2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
16236 Mr Chadwick Male 187 MSEN 106 00:37:59 208 01:01:42 197 01:21:27 201 01:21:16 200 Media
16228 Phil Bristow Male 188 M50-54 11 San Domenico RRC - 7021972 00:37:39 186 01:01:29 188 01:21:29 202 01:21:21 203 Media
245 Michael Bryant Male 189 MSEN 107 00:37:40 189 01:01:32 189 01:21:34 203 01:21:28 208 Media
370 David Evans Male 190 MSEN 108 Serpentine RC 00:38:19 224 01:02:05 218 01:21:35 204 01:21:28 207 Media
656 Peter Morton Male 191 MSEN 109 Virgin Active Runners 00:36:17 98 00:59:54 123 01:21:35 205 01:21:31 211 Media
3371 Sean Taylor Male 192 M35-39 35 Fairwater Runners 00:38:33 240 01:01:38 191 01:21:36 206 01:20:46 173 Media
598 Andrew Maggs Male 193 M50-54 12 Team Bath AC 00:38:33 239 01:02:07 220 01:21:37 207 01:21:31 210 Media
3451 Craig Western Male 194 MSEN 110 00:37:44 194 01:01:21 183 01:21:39 208 01:20:47 174 Media
3423 Chris Venables Male 195 MSEN 111 00:37:26 173 01:01:07 176 01:21:40 209 01:20:56 183 Media
577 Geraint Lewis Male 196 M35-39 36 PorthcawlRunners 00:38:05 209 01:02:00 212 01:21:43 210 01:21:30 209 Media
550 Philip Kendrick Male 197 M50-54 13 Brecon AC 00:37:40 188 01:01:39 193 01:21:47 211 01:21:42 214 Media
680 Michael Oliver Male 198 MSEN 112 Winchester & District AC 00:39:06 277 01:02:17 227 01:21:48 212 01:21:38 212 Media
16224 Darren Bishop Male 199 MSEN 113 Pontypridd roadents 00:37:16 156 01:01:23 184 01:21:58 213 01:21:56 216 Media
2469 Sam Matchette Male 200 MSEN 114 00:38:34 241 01:02:22 230 01:22:00 214 01:21:42 213 Media
278 Alex Clark Male 201 MSEN 115 00:38:07 211 01:02:02 213 01:22:07 215 01:21:58 217 Media
304 Steven Curtis Male 202 MSEN 116 00:37:18 158 01:00:51 166 01:22:11 216 01:22:08 220 Media
368 Luke Errington Male 203 M35-39 37 00:38:16 220 01:02:09 221 01:22:13 217 01:22:09 222 Media
16226 Richard Brady Male 204 M35-39 38 00:38:30 234 01:02:15 225 01:22:15 218 01:22:13 223 Media
633 Daryl Milford Male 205 M40-44 22 Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:42 192 01:02:56 245 01:22:16 219 01:22:13 224 Media
16232 Nick Buss Male 206 M40-44 23 00:39:29 324 01:03:08 253 01:22:16 220 01:22:09 221 Media
11937 Jeremy Evas Male 207 M40-44 24 00:38:12 216 01:02:11 223 01:22:23 221 01:22:05 219 Media
285 Rob Condliffe Male 208 MSEN 117 00:38:49 257 01:02:41 239 01:22:24 222 01:22:17 225 Media
115 Emma Crowe Female 15 F40-44 3 Wrexham AC 00:38:15 218 01:02:28 235 01:22:27 223 01:22:24 229 Media
16302 JULIO RUIZ MONTERO Male 209 M35-39 39 00:37:45 196 01:02:05 217 01:22:28 224 01:22:20 227 Media
353 Gareth Edwards Male 210 M35-39 40 00:38:34 243 01:02:23 231 01:22:30 225 01:22:19 226 Media
225 Steven Bone Male 211 MSEN 118 00:37:18 159 01:01:55 209 01:22:33 226 01:22:32 232 Media
16314 Jack Tremlett Male 212 MSEN 119 Trots 00:37:23 168 01:01:52 203 01:22:35 227 01:22:33 233 Media
3417 Lee Turner Male 213 M35-39 41 Torbay ac 00:39:59 361 01:02:40 238 01:22:39 228 01:21:23 206 Media
358 Tim Edwards Male 214 M35-39 42 00:37:14 154 01:01:42 198 01:22:42 229 01:22:31 231 Media
489 Andrew How Male 215 M35-39 43 00:37:30 178 01:01:57 210 01:22:45 230 01:22:42 237 Media
3240 Brett Smith Male 216 M35-39 44 00:37:40 190 01:01:53 205 01:22:45 231 01:22:20 228 Media
445 Stephen Hains Male 217 MSEN 120 00:39:15 291 01:03:15 259 01:22:46 232 01:22:42 238 Media
16247 Andrew Dwyer Male 218 M45-49 15 00:38:14 217 01:02:18 228 01:22:46 233 01:22:31 230 Media
514 Aled Jenkins Male 219 MSEN 121 00:37:23 169 01:02:03 215 01:22:49 234 01:22:41 236 Media
188 Gary Bagnall Male 220 M40-44 25 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:39:22 307 01:03:11 255 01:22:51 235 01:22:46 240 Media
1771 Lawrence Gruijters Male 221 MSEN 122 00:38:29 233 01:02:22 229 01:22:53 236 01:22:04 218 Media
690 Matthew Parker Male 222 MSEN 123 00:39:03 271 01:02:57 247 01:22:53 237 01:22:36 234 Media
571 Bel Levene Female 16 FSEN 11 AFD 00:38:55 264 01:03:12 256 01:22:54 238 01:22:52 246 Media
292 David Cooper Male 223 MSEN 124 00:38:21 228 01:02:26 233 01:22:55 239 01:22:38 235 Media
3425 Sophie Voller Female 17 F35-39 3 westbury harriers 00:38:37 245 01:02:52 243 01:22:59 240 01:22:53 247 Media
460 Haydn Hartnell Male 224 M50-54 14 ISLWYN R C 00:38:38 247 01:02:35 237 01:22:59 241 01:22:54 248 Media
700 Daniel Pettit Male 225 MSEN 125 00:38:17 221 01:02:27 234 01:22:59 242 01:22:48 242 Media
585 Ian Liddiatt Male 226 M40-44 26 00:38:33 238 01:02:25 232 01:23:01 243 01:22:52 244 Media
534 Iwan Jones Male 227 MSEN 126 00:38:22 230 01:02:10 222 01:23:03 244 01:22:56 250 Media
583 Rudi Lewis Male 228 MSEN 127 00:39:26 315 01:03:33 277 01:23:07 245 01:22:51 243 Media
327 Robert Davies Male 229 M40-44 27 islwyn 00:39:24 309 01:03:16 260 01:23:10 246 01:22:57 251 Media
389 Brendan Fitzgerald Male 230 MSEN 128 BRAT Club 00:38:59 267 01:02:43 240 01:23:12 247 01:23:04 255 Media
3404 Sean Tobin Male 231 MSEN 129 00:39:07 280 01:03:22 268 01:23:13 248 01:22:52 245 Media
222 Paul Bloomfield Male 232 M40-44 28 00:38:19 223 01:02:44 241 01:23:13 249 01:23:02 254 Media
422 Matt Govier Male 233 M40-44 29 00:39:15 292 01:03:16 261 01:23:14 250 01:23:05 256 Media
198 Louise Bardsley Female 18 FSEN 12 Reading AC 00:38:55 263 01:03:17 263 01:23:15 251 01:23:10 258 Media
230 Steven Boyd Male 234 M45-49 16 Gade Valley Harriers 00:38:48 255 01:02:57 248 01:23:16 252 01:23:02 253 Media
16263 Andrew Hickson Male 235 M45-49 17 Mounts Bay Harriers 00:39:16 294 01:03:33 276 01:23:17 253 01:23:12 259 Media
749 Elysia Ridley Female 19 FSEN 13 00:38:47 254 01:02:58 250 01:23:19 254 01:22:55 249 Media
255 Matt Burns Male 236 MSEN 130 Southville Running Club 00:39:09 282 01:03:24 270 01:23:20 255 01:23:12 260 Media
315 Mark Davidson Male 237 M45-49 18 East Cornwall Harriers 00:39:24 311 01:03:28 272 01:23:21 256 01:23:12 261 Media
437 Tim Griffiths Male 238 MSEN 131 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:38:52 259 01:03:06 252 01:23:23 257 01:23:15 262 Media
10465 Emma Wookey Female 20 MSEN 132 Lliswerry Runners 00:39:12 288 01:03:22 267 01:23:24 258 01:23:16 263 Media
214 Gary Betty Male 239 M35-39 45 Bristol & West AC 00:39:27 317 01:03:44 281 01:23:27 259 01:23:19 265 Media
394 Steffan Ford Male 240 M35-39 46 Team Trisports 00:36:24 108 01:01:33 190 01:23:33 260 01:23:26 267 Media
223 Phil Bolt Male 241 M45-49 19 00:39:02 269 01:03:20 265 01:23:33 261 01:23:27 268 Media
746 David Richardson Male 242 MSEN 133 00:38:46 252 01:02:57 246 01:23:33 262 01:23:21 266 Media
636 Scott Milne Male 243 M35-39 47 00:39:16 295 01:03:31 273 01:23:33 263 01:23:18 264 Media
2634 Carl Mott Male 244 MSEN 134 00:38:57 265 01:03:06 251 01:23:39 264 01:23:08 257 Media
486 Matt Hopkins Male 245 MSEN 135 Les Croupiers RC 00:39:11 287 01:03:17 264 01:23:40 265 01:23:36 270 Media
710 Fiona Powell Female 21 FSEN 14 00:38:48 256 01:03:22 269 01:23:40 266 01:23:36 269 Media
632 Daniel Miles Male 246 MSEN 136 00:38:52 258 01:03:27 271 01:23:50 267 01:23:40 272 Media
3341 Gareth Swann Male 247 MSEN 137 00:39:28 319 01:03:56 295 01:23:55 268 01:23:39 271 Media
388 Amie Fithern Female 22 FSEN 15 Tipton Harriers 00:39:05 274 01:03:13 258 01:23:56 269 01:23:44 273 Media
727 Victoria Rawes Female 23 FSEN 16 00:38:09 214 01:03:09 254 01:24:05 270 01:24:01 278 Media
282 David Coles Male 248 M50-54 15 Les Croupiers 00:39:07 278 01:03:44 283 01:24:06 271 01:24:01 277 Media
10698 Nigel Barnes Male 249 M45-49 20 Run4ALL 00:39:19 301 01:03:52 292 01:24:09 272 01:24:03 281 Media
16335 Jazeps Basko Male 250 MSEN 138 00:38:32 235 01:02:52 244 01:24:10 273 01:22:47 241 Media
548 Robert Kelly Male 251 MSEN 139 Okehampton Running Club 00:39:07 281 01:03:32 275 01:24:11 274 01:23:56 276 Media
3029 Emyr Roberts Male 252 M40-44 30 00:39:24 312 01:03:12 257 01:24:11 275 01:22:44 239 Media
16500 Katie Hughes Female 24 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:39:39 335 01:03:46 284 01:24:12 276 01:23:56 275 Media
273 Andrew Charles Male 253 MSEN 140 00:40:45 440 01:04:54 352 01:24:17 277 01:24:02 279 Media
447 Martha Hall Female 25 F35-39 5 Garden City Runners 00:39:19 300 01:03:54 294 01:24:22 278 01:24:19 286 Media
16268 Robert Hunt Male 254 M50-54 16 Bridgend AC 00:38:44 250 01:03:32 274 01:24:23 279 01:24:19 287 Media
701 Kneath Philippart Male 255 M55-59 2 Kneath Philippart 00:39:40 338 01:04:05 305 01:24:24 280 01:24:11 282 Media
275 Shelley Childs Male 256 M40-44 31 Aberystwyth Athletic Club 00:39:19 302 01:03:38 280 01:24:26 281 01:24:13 283 Media
4979 Rocky Davies Male 257 MSEN 141 00:39:24 310 01:02:32 236 01:24:27 282 01:21:43 215 Media
374 Owen Evans Male 258 M50-54 17 South Cheshire Harriers 00:39:28 320 01:03:50 291 01:24:32 283 01:24:25 290 Media
16287 Andrew Morris Male 259 MSEN 142 00:39:16 296 01:03:58 296 01:24:35 284 01:24:20 288 Media
16260 David Hazell Male 260 MSEN 143 00:38:37 246 01:03:21 266 01:24:37 285 01:24:28 291 Media
1534 Rhodri Evans Male 261 MSEN 144 00:39:04 273 01:03:37 279 01:24:41 286 01:24:15 284 Media
3428 James Waller Male 262 MSEN 145 Royal Air Force Athletic 00:38:52 260 01:03:36 278 01:24:48 287 01:24:23 289 Media
563 Johnny Lam Male 263 M40-44 32 San Domenico RC 00:39:28 322 01:04:13 310 01:24:49 288 01:24:41 296 Media
3289 Ray Stanier Male 264 M55-59 3 2772675 00:39:20 303 01:04:04 302 01:24:50 289 01:24:39 293 Media
545 Daman Jukes Male 265 M40-44 33 Parc Brynbach 00:39:55 353 01:04:33 329 01:24:50 290 01:24:43 298 Media
611 Simon Marriott Male 266 M40-44 34 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:38:41 248 01:03:49 288 01:24:51 291 01:24:42 297 Media
3399 Keith Thompson Male 267 M50-54 18 rhondda valley runners 00:39:20 304 01:04:05 303 01:24:55 292 01:24:46 299 Media
1080 Kevin Caple Male 268 M40-44 35 Great Western Runners 00:39:50 348 01:04:18 314 01:24:55 293 01:24:40 294 Media
465 David Headon Male 269 M50-54 19 les croupiers 00:39:34 328 01:04:34 331 01:24:56 294 01:24:50 302 Media
268 Rachel Cave Female 26 FSEN 17 Team Balancise AC 00:39:40 336 01:04:21 319 01:24:57 295 01:24:41 295 Media
734 Gareth Rees Male 270 MSEN 146 Pontypool Runners 00:39:06 276 01:04:07 308 01:24:57 296 01:24:47 300 Media
308 Kev Darby Male 271 M40-44 36 Stafford Harriers 00:39:48 345 01:04:08 309 01:24:58 297 01:24:50 301 Media
16654 Richard Sims Male 272 M50-54 20 Sinfin Running Club 00:39:55 354 01:04:35 334 01:25:02 298 01:24:55 304 Media
522 Andrew Jones Male 273 M35-39 48 00:39:20 305 01:04:17 313 01:25:04 299 01:24:31 292 Media
266 James Casburn Male 274 MSEN 147 00:39:12 289 01:04:02 300 01:25:07 300 01:25:05 313 Media