2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 1 MSEN 1 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:47 2 00:46:56 1 01:01:51 1 01:01:51 1 Media
18 Nicholas Torry Male 5 M35-39 1 Serperntine 00:30:09 6 00:48:56 5 01:04:23 5 01:04:23 5 Media
21 Martin Rees Male 38 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:33:30 36 00:54:33 37 01:12:00 38 01:11:59 38 Media
448 Stuart Hall Male 45 M45-49 1 Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:34:10 49 00:55:19 44 01:13:05 45 01:13:04 45 Media
100 Purity Kimetto Female 1 FSEN 1 Run-Fast 00:34:14 50 00:56:23 50 01:14:21 53 01:14:21 53 Media
3445 Pete Waumsley Male 53 M40-44 1 tamar trotters 00:35:02 59 00:56:51 57 01:14:33 55 01:14:31 55 Media
16237 Peter Coles Male 83 M50-54 1 Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:01 88 00:58:17 82 01:17:00 87 01:16:58 87 Media
105 Andrea Whitcombe Female 5 F40-44 1 Swansea Harriers 00:36:28 112 00:59:15 104 01:17:50 95 01:17:48 98 Media
108 Emma D'Alton Female 6 F35-39 1 Westbury Harriers 00:36:43 122 00:59:21 109 01:17:54 98 01:17:52 102 Media
18607 Brian Richardson Male 122 M55-59 1 Les Croupiers Cardiff 00:37:22 165 01:00:20 142 01:19:19 133 01:19:15 136 Media
3389 Ann Thomas Female 31 F45-49 1 TROTS 00:40:07 378 01:05:16 373 01:25:56 350 01:25:53 372 Media
685 Elaine O'Sullivan Female 46 F50-54 1 Team Balancise AC 00:41:26 536 01:07:04 492 01:28:53 492 01:28:37 521 Media
16635 David Rose Male 645 M65-69 1 Bath AC- 2701587 00:42:55 867 01:09:21 782 01:31:37 709 01:31:04 745 Media
1633 John Gardener Male 914 M70-74 1 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:44:07 1121 01:12:25 1208 01:35:08 1008 01:34:50 1127 Media
20010 Relay Team PRA Clinical Winformatics Mixed 1 MX-RELAY 1 00:41:06 488 01:11:04 1006 01:39:06 1451 01:37:01 1402 Media
19094 Daniel Eirwyn Jones Male 1531 M34-39 1 00:46:41 1885 01:15:38 1834 01:40:55 1699 01:40:26 1960 Media
1424 Elizabeth Driver Female 204 F55-59 1 00:47:19 2155 01:17:34 2297 01:42:56 2019 01:42:12 2275 Media
802 Brenda Avery Female 271 F60-64 1 Chepstow Harriers 00:48:59 2873 01:20:03 2988 01:45:24 2423 01:45:05 2844 Media
20004 Relay Team Manage a Trois Female 620 F-RELAY 1 00:40:22 398 01:19:08 2717 01:54:16 3975 01:48:50 3662 Media
20019 Relay Team Telephone Banking Wales R Male 3667 M-RELAY 1 00:56:55 7362 01:28:17 5622 01:56:22 4400 01:54:18 4958 Media
19172 Debbie Laing Female 2034 F40-45 1 00:59:23 8800 01:35:05 8089 02:11:06 7777 02:04:27 7655 Media
8688 Marilyn Rankin Female 2211 F65-69 1 Norfolk Gazelles 00:58:29 8310 01:39:29 9342 02:13:00 8156 02:10:11 8923 Media
18831 Joanna Broaders Female 4249 F34-39 1 01:07:50 12189 01:50:57 11918 02:34:58 11754 02:24:11 11459 Media
18335 Mike James Male 7585 M75-79 1 Les Croupiers 01:07:28 12096 01:51:35 12047 02:37:45 12030 02:29:52 12155 Media
18701 Pauline Thomas Female 4486 F70-74 1 Trots St Clears 01:07:38 12154 01:51:27 12018 02:38:30 12121 02:27:04 11826 Media
19135 Brian Russell Male 7941 M65-59 1 01:10:21 12748 02:01:28 13181 02:51:01 13136 02:39:42 12999 Media
18677 Sheila Symonds Female 5834 F80-84 1 Brodysynni AC - 7018667 01:31:11 14139 02:27:42 14063 03:23:01 14025 03:14:26 14035 Media
1 Peter Emase-Lemuya Male 2 MSEN 2 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:48 3 00:46:57 2 01:02:04 2 01:02:04 2 Media
17 Ben Livesey Male 6 M35-39 2 Birchfield Harriers 00:30:09 7 00:49:02 6 01:04:38 6 01:04:38 6 Media
102 Tish Jones Female 2 FSEN 2 Belgrave Harriers 00:35:22 70 00:57:00 60 01:14:23 54 01:14:22 54 Media
40 Elsidig Ibrahim Male 55 M40-44 2 Cardiff AAC 00:34:55 58 00:56:51 58 01:14:38 57 01:14:37 57 Media
3397 Stephen Thomas Male 67 M45-49 2 Aberdare VAAC 00:34:52 55 00:57:07 62 01:15:49 69 01:15:47 69 Media
109 Kelly Crickmore Female 8 F35-39 2 Chester Tri Club 00:36:49 126 01:00:07 131 01:19:03 125 01:19:01 126 Media
504 Wayne Illidge Male 118 M50-54 2 00:37:34 181 01:00:31 155 01:19:07 127 01:19:04 130 Media
424 Annabel Granger Female 13 F40-44 2 Bristol and west 00:37:20 160 01:00:36 159 01:19:56 149 01:19:52 153 Media
701 Kneath Philippart Male 255 M55-59 2 Kneath Philippart 00:39:40 338 01:04:05 305 01:24:24 280 01:24:11 282 Media
16291 Michael Murphy Male 350 M60-64 2 Les Croupiers 00:40:31 412 01:05:39 396 01:26:33 384 01:26:29 403 Media
16611 Lynette Porter Female 37 F45-49 2 Bitton road runners 00:40:25 404 01:06:04 421 01:27:32 423 01:27:15 431 Media
618 Christine Mccarthy Female 53 F50-54 2 Pontefract A/C 00:42:14 713 01:08:27 667 01:29:41 566 01:29:32 611 Media
1578 Michael Flynn Male 1095 M65-69 2 00:45:01 1361 01:12:55 1288 01:37:13 1210 01:36:27 1328 Media
18847 Matt Lloyd Male 1753 M34-39 2 00:46:04 1674 01:14:35 1611 01:42:33 1950 01:36:58 1394 Media
8409 Gillian Phillips Female 264 F55-59 2 00:47:21 2173 01:16:54 2135 01:45:09 2385 01:41:33 2149 Media
777 Robert Anderson Male 2281 M70-74 2 LliswerryRunners 00:48:21 2596 01:19:21 2779 01:46:23 2579 01:45:39 2978 Media
10121 Pauline Warner Female 352 F60-64 2 South West Road Runners 00:49:41 3212 01:19:25 2800 01:48:00 2836 01:43:53 2604 Media
20002 Relay Team Blue is the Colour Mixed 2 MX-RELAY 2 00:49:18 3024 01:18:40 2583 01:53:41 3849 01:48:44 3634 Media
20005 Relay Team Cool Runners Male 3883 M-RELAY 2 00:51:10 3931 01:27:22 5279 01:57:58 4725 01:52:32 4523 Media
20021 Relay Team WRU A Female 1488 F-RELAY 2 00:48:21 2595 01:22:59 3822 02:05:13 6524 01:59:24 6421 Media
5192 Kathy Earlam Female 2598 F65-69 2 01:00:54 9489 01:38:09 8974 02:17:07 8956 02:11:15 9151 Media
18804 Zara Cumpstone Female 4583 F34-39 2 01:07:04 11981 01:49:01 11600 02:40:00 12269 02:28:45 12031 Media
10540 Errol Alexis Male 7809 M75-79 2 Les crouples 01:12:58 13202 01:58:37 12921 02:44:41 12710 02:37:08 12833 Media
10949 Patricia Broadley Female 5321 F70-74 2 01:14:42 13418 02:02:25 13247 02:54:35 13331 02:42:13 13152 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 3 MSEN 3 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:06 4 00:48:00 3 01:03:28 3 01:03:27 3 Media
46 Jonathan Wills Male 17 M35-39 3 Leeds City 00:32:03 16 00:52:15 16 01:08:57 17 01:08:56 17 Media
16275 Guy Landon Male 61 M40-44 3 Team Bath AC 00:35:20 69 00:57:22 65 01:15:31 63 01:15:26 62 Media
114 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 3 FSEN 3 Les Croupiers 00:35:49 79 00:57:45 71 01:16:01 70 01:15:58 70 Media
435 Paul Griffiths Male 76 M45-49 3 Neath Harriers 00:35:36 74 00:57:49 73 01:16:28 80 01:16:25 80 Media
16277 Ifan Lloyd Male 130 M50-54 3 swansea harriers 00:37:07 142 01:00:10 136 01:19:34 142 01:19:31 144 Media
115 Emma Crowe Female 15 F40-44 3 Wrexham AC 00:38:15 218 01:02:28 235 01:22:27 223 01:22:24 229 Media
3425 Sophie Voller Female 17 F35-39 3 westbury harriers 00:38:37 245 01:02:52 243 01:22:59 240 01:22:53 247 Media
3289 Ray Stanier Male 264 M55-59 3 2772675 00:39:20 303 01:04:04 302 01:24:50 289 01:24:39 293 Media
267 Larry Cattle Male 445 M60-64 3 00:41:06 487 01:06:50 479 01:28:49 490 01:28:40 522 Media
2245 Samantha Kelly Female 47 F45-49 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 00:41:05 486 01:06:35 462 01:28:56 498 01:28:06 487 Media
3059 Patricia Robson Female 103 F50-54 3 westbury harriers 00:44:29 1209 01:12:25 1207 01:36:07 1101 01:35:17 1171 Media
2855 Clive Power Male 1510 M65-69 3 00:46:48 1928 01:16:20 1997 01:40:46 1674 01:40:26 1959 Media
19092 Darren Roche Male 2088 M34-39 3 00:47:35 2268 01:17:20 2246 01:44:47 2341 01:42:53 2405 Media
3138 Margaret Sanderson Female 368 F55-59 3 00:48:45 2778 01:20:45 3184 01:48:20 2899 01:47:32 3357 Media
7835 Margrett Monk Female 455 F60-64 3 parc-bryn-bach 00:49:55 3336 01:21:39 3425 01:50:47 3319 01:48:46 3644 Media
20003 Relay Team Protect Me Not Mixed 3 MX-RELAY 3 00:48:31 2671 01:22:49 3772 01:55:14 4166 01:53:26 4743 Media
9170 Raymond Sharratt Male 4194 M70-74 3 Rhayader Running Club 00:52:48 4804 01:27:28 5325 01:59:57 5202 01:54:50 5113 Media
20020 Relay Team The Late Comers Male 5160 M-RELAY 3 00:55:01 6119 01:30:44 6550 02:06:19 6749 02:00:53 6849 Media
8135 Barbara Obo Female 2887 F65-69 3 01:02:09 10128 01:40:39 9662 02:20:12 9500 02:12:58 9496 Media
20013 Relay Team Swansea Team 1 Female 3141 F-RELAY 3 01:04:01 10945 01:46:38 11174 02:22:51 9967 02:17:47 10447 Media
15502 Keith Weston Male 7890 M75-79 3 01:12:08 13092 01:59:23 12972 02:48:26 12971 02:39:30 12989 Media
12199 Edna Goswell Female 5592 F70-74 3 01:12:39 13161 02:01:45 13199 03:04:15 13686 02:52:56 13635 Media
19064 Fiona Williams Female 5630 F34-39 3 01:17:06 13654 02:08:44 13616 03:06:03 13733 02:54:21 13682 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 4 MSEN 4 Wallsend / Ethiopia 00:30:09 8 00:48:50 4 01:04:16 4 01:04:16 4 Media
5 Gareth Raven Male 21 M35-39 4 Sale Harriers 00:32:29 20 00:52:34 20 01:09:14 21 01:09:13 21 Media
557 Eamonn Kirk Male 68 M40-44 4 Swansea Harriers 00:36:06 93 00:58:04 76 01:16:12 71 01:16:12 72 Media
110 Claire Jacobs Female 4 FSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:36:06 91 00:58:07 77 01:16:28 79 01:16:26 81 Media
16304 Stefan Simms Male 90 M45-49 4 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:36:01 90 00:58:51 96 01:17:49 94 01:17:38 93 Media
3453 Royston Whitehouse Male 134 M50-54 4 NEATH HARRIERS 00:37:09 144 01:00:24 148 01:19:41 146 01:19:37 146 Media
16500 Katie Hughes Female 24 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:39:39 335 01:03:46 284 01:24:12 276 01:23:56 275 Media
407 Nicola Gething Female 32 F40-44 4 parc bryn bach 00:40:41 429 01:05:48 404 01:26:12 364 01:26:04 378 Media
16235 Laurie Carter Male 431 M55-59 4 chepstow harriers 00:40:54 466 01:06:34 459 01:28:37 475 01:28:23 500 Media
3443 Susan Watson Female 48 F45-49 4 Les Croupiers 00:41:43 600 01:07:10 499 01:29:20 523 01:28:25 504 Media
16240 DAVID CUNDY Male 540 M60-64 4 Athletics Tasmania 00:41:17 515 01:07:57 604 01:30:01 596 01:29:55 655 Media
2439 Angharad Mair Female 113 F50-54 4 00:45:11 1418 01:12:36 1233 01:37:02 1195 01:35:39 1213 Media
1615 Paul Furlong Male 1782 M65-69 4 penarth and Dinas Runners 00:46:35 1842 01:16:43 2092 01:42:43 1981 01:42:16 2286 Media
19098 Paul Howes Male 2165 M34-39 4 00:49:17 3008 01:18:46 2609 01:45:28 2437 01:42:53 2406 Media
10232 Andrea Webster Female 503 F55-59 4 00:49:15 2993 01:21:27 3369 01:52:12 3565 01:48:01 3457 Media
20017 Relay Team Swansea Team 5 Mixed 4 MX-RELAY 4 00:53:10 4993 01:29:18 5991 01:55:52 4282 01:53:54 4851 Media
5306 Amanda Erith Female 709 F60-64 4 East Cornwall Harriersy 00:52:11 4472 01:24:18 4266 01:56:08 4349 01:51:03 4161 Media
17934 Haydn Williams Male 4480 M70-74 4 00:55:50 6643 01:30:22 6394 02:01:50 5615 01:58:14 6075 Media
20024 Relay Team Number 20024 Male 6030 M-RELAY 4 00:56:58 7395 01:35:54 8332 02:13:54 8333 02:11:50 9273 Media
4513 Mary Clements Female 3187 F65-69 4 City of Salisbury AC&RC 01:02:03 10074 01:42:30 10196 02:23:10 10036 02:16:33 10222 Media
20018 Relay Team Camarthen Female 3690 F-RELAY 4 01:09:27 12590 01:46:04 11050 02:28:37 10891 02:22:06 11147 Media
11711 Colin Duncan Male 8058 M75-79 4 01:13:59 13335 02:05:41 13453 03:01:41 13616 02:50:05 13542 Media
10855 Patricia Bolton Female 5648 F70-74 4 Biddulph running club 01:16:23 13597 02:10:30 13700 03:06:59 13759 02:56:58 13762 Media
16 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:30:09 5 00:49:03 7 01:05:02 7 01:05:01 7 Media
31 Richard Phillips Male 29 M35-39 5 Serpentine 00:32:43 27 00:53:10 26 01:10:20 29 01:10:18 29 Media