2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Peter Emase-Lemuya Male 2 MSEN 2 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:48 3 00:46:57 2 01:02:04 2 01:02:04 2 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 3 MSEN 3 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:06 4 00:48:00 3 01:03:28 3 01:03:27 3 Media
3 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 1 MSEN 1 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:47 2 00:46:56 1 01:01:51 1 01:01:51 1 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 4 MSEN 4 Wallsend / Ethiopia 00:30:09 8 00:48:50 4 01:04:16 4 01:04:16 4 Media
5 Gareth Raven Male 21 M35-39 4 Sale Harriers 00:32:29 20 00:52:34 20 01:09:14 21 01:09:13 21 Media
7 Dave Webb Male 10 MSEN 8 Leeds City 00:30:49 12 00:50:40 10 01:06:51 10 01:06:51 10 Media
8 Ian Kimpton Male 9 MSEN 7 Lincolm Wellington 00:30:21 10 00:49:46 9 01:05:44 9 01:05:44 9 Media
11 Paul Martelleti Male 11 MSEN 9 Victoria Park 00:31:58 15 00:51:20 11 01:06:52 11 01:06:51 11 Media
14 Sean Hehir Male 8 MSEN 6 Ireland 00:30:18 9 00:49:26 8 01:05:12 8 01:05:11 8 Media
16 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:30:09 5 00:49:03 7 01:05:02 7 01:05:01 7 Media
17 Ben Livesey Male 6 M35-39 2 Birchfield Harriers 00:30:09 7 00:49:02 6 01:04:38 6 01:04:38 6 Media
18 Nicholas Torry Male 5 M35-39 1 Serperntine 00:30:09 6 00:48:56 5 01:04:23 5 01:04:23 5 Media
20 Andrew Davies Male 20 MSEN 17 Maldwyn Harriers 00:32:51 31 00:53:08 24 01:09:11 20 01:09:09 20 Media
21 Martin Rees Male 38 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:33:30 36 00:54:33 37 01:12:00 38 01:11:59 38 Media
22 Ian Williams Male 23 MSEN 19 Tipton Harriers 00:32:15 18 00:52:34 19 01:09:25 23 01:09:24 23 Media
23 Phil Matthews Male 35 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:32:44 28 00:53:54 31 01:11:54 35 01:11:53 36 Media
25 Daniel Woodgate Male 16 MSEN 14 Luton AC 00:31:57 13 00:52:17 17 01:08:54 16 01:08:53 16 Media
26 Mike Kallenberg Male 25 MSEN 21 Cardiff AAC 00:32:44 29 00:53:10 27 01:09:45 25 01:09:44 27 Media
27 Stuart Spencer Male 19 MSEN 16 Notts AC 00:32:30 23 00:52:34 21 01:08:59 19 01:08:58 19 Media
28 Shaun Antell Male 18 MSEN 15 Bideford 00:32:35 24 00:52:28 18 01:08:58 18 01:08:56 18 Media
29 Will Mackay Male 15 MSEN 13 Bedford & County 00:32:28 19 00:52:10 14 01:08:47 15 01:08:45 15 Media
31 Richard Phillips Male 29 M35-39 5 Serpentine 00:32:43 27 00:53:10 26 01:10:20 29 01:10:18 29 Media
36 Jonathan Poole Male 13 MSEN 11 Serpentine 00:32:14 17 00:52:00 13 01:08:05 13 01:08:03 12 Media
38 Rick Weston Male 48 MSEN 38 Serpentine 00:34:23 51 00:56:11 49 01:13:43 48 01:13:41 48 Media
40 Elsidig Ibrahim Male 55 M40-44 2 Cardiff AAC 00:34:55 58 00:56:51 58 01:14:38 57 01:14:37 57 Media
41 Damian Carr Male 42 MSEN 33 Coventry 00:33:43 41 00:54:53 41 01:12:32 42 01:12:30 42 Media
43 David Morgan Male 27 MSEN 23 Serpentine 00:32:41 26 00:53:07 23 01:09:45 27 01:09:43 25 Media
44 Luke Gunn Male 12 MSEN 10 Derby 00:31:57 14 00:51:42 12 01:08:04 12 01:08:03 13 Media
45 Matt Granger Male 22 MSEN 18 Tipton Harriers 00:32:41 25 00:52:55 22 01:09:22 22 01:09:20 22 Media
46 Jonathan Wills Male 17 M35-39 3 Leeds City 00:32:03 16 00:52:15 16 01:08:57 17 01:08:56 17 Media
47 Harvey Speed Male 33 MSEN 27 Coventry 00:33:18 33 00:54:07 33 01:11:43 33 01:11:41 33 Media
48 Weynay Ghebresilasie Male DNF MSEN DNF Birchfield Harriers 00:30:37 11 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
49 Andrew Peat Male 28 MSEN 24 Birchfield Harriers 00:32:44 30 00:53:11 28 01:10:13 28 01:10:11 28 Media
50 Toby Spencer Male 24 MSEN 20 Coventry 00:33:11 32 00:53:15 29 01:09:42 24 01:09:40 24 Media
51 Daniel Clarke Male 31 MSEN 25 Coventry Godiva 00:33:27 34 00:53:59 32 01:11:11 31 01:11:09 31 Media
52 Nat Lane Male 32 MSEN 26 Cardiff A.A.C 00:33:56 47 00:54:23 34 01:11:24 32 01:11:21 32 Media
53 Matt Elias Male 279 MSEN 149 Cardiff A.A.C 00:39:17 297 01:04:02 299 01:25:13 305 01:25:07 319 Media
54 Ian Henry Male 6089 MSEN 2945 01:01:41 9884 01:38:52 9161 02:14:29 8456 02:09:31 8770 Media
55 Alun Jones Male 2074 MSEN 1055 Les Crouiers 00:49:52 3312 01:20:01 2984 01:44:44 2326 01:44:23 2724 Media
56 Nick Dukes Male 504 MSEN 258 Les Crouiers 00:42:09 692 01:08:44 704 01:29:37 555 01:29:29 600 Media
100 Purity Kimetto Female 1 FSEN 1 Run-Fast 00:34:14 50 00:56:23 50 01:14:21 53 01:14:21 53 Media
102 Tish Jones Female 2 FSEN 2 Belgrave Harriers 00:35:22 70 00:57:00 60 01:14:23 54 01:14:22 54 Media
105 Andrea Whitcombe Female 5 F40-44 1 Swansea Harriers 00:36:28 112 00:59:15 104 01:17:50 95 01:17:48 98 Media
108 Emma D'Alton Female 6 F35-39 1 Westbury Harriers 00:36:43 122 00:59:21 109 01:17:54 98 01:17:52 102 Media
109 Kelly Crickmore Female 8 F35-39 2 Chester Tri Club 00:36:49 126 01:00:07 131 01:19:03 125 01:19:01 126 Media
110 Claire Jacobs Female 4 FSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:36:06 91 00:58:07 77 01:16:28 79 01:16:26 81 Media
111 Kate Roberts Female 10 FSEN 7 Bridgend AC 00:36:30 115 00:59:45 118 01:19:08 128 01:19:05 132 Media
112 Nicola Squires Female 7 FSEN 5 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:28 113 00:59:16 105 01:17:57 101 01:17:55 105 Media
114 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 3 FSEN 3 Les Croupiers 00:35:49 79 00:57:45 71 01:16:01 70 01:15:58 70 Media
115 Emma Crowe Female 15 F40-44 3 Wrexham AC 00:38:15 218 01:02:28 235 01:22:27 223 01:22:24 229 Media
116 Alison Lavender Female 9 FSEN 6 Oswestry 00:37:52 202 01:00:43 163 01:19:06 126 01:19:03 129 Media
117 Katie Parry Female 11 FSEN 8 Leeds City 00:37:22 164 01:00:23 146 01:19:09 130 01:19:08 134 Media
118 Shelley Brace Female DNF FSEN DNF City of Stoke 00:45:50 1600 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
181 Jack Adams Male 340 MSEN 183 00:40:26 406 01:05:46 400 01:26:20 372 01:26:12 387 Media
182 John Ainsley Male 699 M35-39 137 00:41:40 585 01:09:31 799 01:32:30 767 01:32:27 861 Media
183 Stephen Andrews Male 691 MSEN 345 00:43:08 914 01:09:58 862 01:32:25 759 01:32:16 846 Media
184 Llion Ap Dylan Male 490 MSEN 253 00:42:04 667 01:08:11 638 01:29:28 538 01:29:19 580 Media
186 Alex Atkinson Male 148 M45-49 9 Kenilworth Runners 00:37:12 149 01:00:13 139 01:20:23 161 01:20:11 160 Media
187 Gareth Ayres Male 71 MSEN 53 port talbot harriers 00:36:00 85 00:58:13 81 01:16:21 74 01:16:19 75 Media
188 Gary Bagnall Male 220 M40-44 25 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:39:22 307 01:03:11 255 01:22:51 235 01:22:46 240 Media
190 Knill Baird-Murray Male 635 M50-54 45 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:43:08 911 01:09:26 791 01:31:26 698 01:31:07 752 Media
192 Richard Baker Male 158 M40-44 16 00:36:06 92 01:00:36 161 01:20:39 171 01:20:37 171 Media
193 Ross Baker Male 587 MSEN 296 Quantock Harriers 00:42:34 787 01:08:45 706 01:30:46 647 01:30:32 703 Media
194 Stuart Baker Male 371 M35-39 66 Cardiff Triathletes 00:38:52 261 01:05:20 377 01:27:11 406 01:27:02 419 Media
195 Anthony Ballance Male 292 M50-54 22 Westbury Harriers 00:39:58 358 01:04:46 344 01:25:26 319 01:25:17 330 Media
196 Chris Bannister Male 123 M40-44 10 Sheffield Triathlon club 00:37:07 143 01:00:09 134 01:19:23 134 01:19:19 138 Media
197 Nigel Barber Male 1613 M50-54 108 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 00:47:52 2381 01:16:46 2103 01:41:33 1788 01:40:20 1945 Media
198 Louise Bardsley Female 18 FSEN 12 Reading AC 00:38:55 263 01:03:17 263 01:23:15 251 01:23:10 258 Media
199 Sean Barry Male 737 M40-44 90 00:42:41 809 01:09:56 858 01:32:51 809 01:32:35 879 Media
200 Chris Bartlett Male 1521 M40-44 195 00:45:58 1637 01:15:51 1887 01:40:51 1687 01:40:32 1972 Media
201 Neil Baxter Male 1086 M40-44 136 00:42:11 704 01:11:23 1046 01:37:05 1199 01:36:46 1366 Media
202 Sarah Baxter Female 39 F35-39 7 Team Bath AC 00:41:11 503 01:06:41 467 01:27:46 436 01:27:35 455 Media
203 Kyle Beal Male 5959 MSEN 2884 00:52:57 4889 01:35:27 8194 02:13:09 8189 02:13:06 9525 Media
205 Matthew Beck Male 549 MSEN 278 00:40:38 426 01:07:24 531 01:30:12 608 01:30:01 662 Media
206 Michael Beckett Male 40 MSEN 31 Coventry Godiva 00:33:45 43 00:54:52 40 01:12:12 40 01:12:11 41 Media
207 Ben Beech Male 865 M35-39 165 00:43:14 933 01:11:01 1001 01:34:38 956 01:34:31 1088 Media
208 Simon Beedell Male 147 MSEN 89 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:37:09 145 01:00:35 158 01:20:16 160 01:20:18 164 Media
209 Thomas Beedell Male 43 MSEN 34 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 00:33:46 44 00:54:55 42 01:12:36 43 01:12:35 43 Media
210 Jon Belcher Male 744 M35-39 144 00:42:09 686 01:08:58 735 01:32:58 818 01:32:51 906 Media
212 Simeon Bennett Male 106 M35-39 20 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower 00:36:32 118 00:59:37 114 01:18:44 113 01:18:38 114 Media
213 Lee Berrill Male 6374 M35-39 976 Wootton 0 01:56:19 12698 02:17:23 9006 0 Media
214 Gary Betty Male 239 M35-39 45 Bristol & West AC 00:39:27 317 01:03:44 281 01:23:27 259 01:23:19 265 Media
215 Gavin Biggs Male 1512 M35-39 262 00:44:54 1332 01:14:41 1632 01:40:47 1676 01:40:32 1973 Media
216 Matthew Birch Male 318 MSEN 168 00:39:26 314 01:04:32 327 01:25:55 348 01:25:50 370 Media
217 Gary Bird Male 165 MSEN 96 00:38:16 219 01:01:57 211 01:21:03 178 01:20:47 175 Media
219 Andrew Blair Male 300 M45-49 22 Les Croupies 00:40:34 417 01:05:16 374 01:25:37 328 01:25:31 347 Media
220 Thomas Bland Male 391 MSEN 210 Lliswerry Runners 00:41:08 496 01:06:35 460 01:27:41 428 01:27:32 451 Media
221 Darren Blazier Male 159 M40-44 17 00:37:24 170 01:01:45 200 01:20:45 172 01:20:40 172 Media
222 Paul Bloomfield Male 232 M40-44 28 00:38:19 223 01:02:44 241 01:23:13 249 01:23:02 254 Media
223 Phil Bolt Male 241 M45-49 19 00:39:02 269 01:03:20 265 01:23:33 261 01:23:27 268 Media
224 Graham Bond Male 181 M45-49 13 00:37:43 193 01:01:38 192 01:21:19 194 01:21:12 197 Media
225 Steven Bone Male 211 MSEN 118 00:37:18 159 01:01:55 209 01:22:33 226 01:22:32 232 Media
226 Alun Bonello Male 461 MSEN 236 00:41:38 573 01:07:34 552 01:29:02 508 01:28:47 533 Media
229 Samantha Bowden Female 143 FSEN 79 00:44:16 1159 01:14:23 1569 01:39:30 1513 01:39:17 1768 Media
230 Steven Boyd Male 234 M45-49 16 Gade Valley Harriers 00:38:48 255 01:02:57 248 01:23:16 252 01:23:02 253 Media
233 Jay Bragg Male 156 MSEN 92 00:38:21 229 01:01:42 195 01:20:34 169 01:20:21 166 Media
234 Andrew Brain Male 348 M35-39 63 00:41:07 491 01:06:09 425 01:26:32 382 01:26:20 396 Media
236 Richard Bray Male 3865 MSEN 1908 00:56:10 6853 01:26:45 5064 01:57:50 4700 01:50:12 3956 Media
237 Nigel Breadmore Male 1626 M50-54 110 00:45:26 1494 01:15:21 1768 01:41:37 1803 01:41:19 2113 Media
238 Graham Breen Male 37 M35-39 8 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 38 00:54:30 35 01:11:55 37 01:11:51 35 Media