2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
100 Purity Kimetto Female 1 FSEN 1 Run-Fast 00:34:14 50 00:56:23 50 01:14:21 53 01:14:21 53 Media
102 Tish Jones Female 2 FSEN 2 Belgrave Harriers 00:35:22 70 00:57:00 60 01:14:23 54 01:14:22 54 Media
114 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 3 FSEN 3 Les Croupiers 00:35:49 79 00:57:45 71 01:16:01 70 01:15:58 70 Media
110 Claire Jacobs Female 4 FSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:36:06 91 00:58:07 77 01:16:28 79 01:16:26 81 Media
105 Andrea Whitcombe Female 5 F40-44 1 Swansea Harriers 00:36:28 112 00:59:15 104 01:17:50 95 01:17:48 98 Media
108 Emma D'Alton Female 6 F35-39 1 Westbury Harriers 00:36:43 122 00:59:21 109 01:17:54 98 01:17:52 102 Media
112 Nicola Squires Female 7 FSEN 5 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:28 113 00:59:16 105 01:17:57 101 01:17:55 105 Media
109 Kelly Crickmore Female 8 F35-39 2 Chester Tri Club 00:36:49 126 01:00:07 131 01:19:03 125 01:19:01 126 Media
116 Alison Lavender Female 9 FSEN 6 Oswestry 00:37:52 202 01:00:43 163 01:19:06 126 01:19:03 129 Media
111 Kate Roberts Female 10 FSEN 7 Bridgend AC 00:36:30 115 00:59:45 118 01:19:08 128 01:19:05 132 Media
117 Katie Parry Female 11 FSEN 8 Leeds City 00:37:22 164 01:00:23 146 01:19:09 130 01:19:08 134 Media
13166 Miss Kenyon Female 12 FSEN 9 00:37:11 147 01:00:05 129 01:19:31 140 01:19:05 131 Media
424 Annabel Granger Female 13 F40-44 2 Bristol and west 00:37:20 160 01:00:36 159 01:19:56 149 01:19:52 153 Media
16273 Nerys Jones Female 14 FSEN 10 00:38:34 242 01:02:06 219 01:21:24 199 01:21:22 205 Media
115 Emma Crowe Female 15 F40-44 3 Wrexham AC 00:38:15 218 01:02:28 235 01:22:27 223 01:22:24 229 Media
571 Bel Levene Female 16 FSEN 11 AFD 00:38:55 264 01:03:12 256 01:22:54 238 01:22:52 246 Media
3425 Sophie Voller Female 17 F35-39 3 westbury harriers 00:38:37 245 01:02:52 243 01:22:59 240 01:22:53 247 Media
198 Louise Bardsley Female 18 FSEN 12 Reading AC 00:38:55 263 01:03:17 263 01:23:15 251 01:23:10 258 Media
749 Elysia Ridley Female 19 FSEN 13 00:38:47 254 01:02:58 250 01:23:19 254 01:22:55 249 Media
10465 Emma Wookey Female 20 MSEN 132 Lliswerry Runners 00:39:12 288 01:03:22 267 01:23:24 258 01:23:16 263 Media
710 Fiona Powell Female 21 FSEN 14 00:38:48 256 01:03:22 269 01:23:40 266 01:23:36 269 Media
388 Amie Fithern Female 22 FSEN 15 Tipton Harriers 00:39:05 274 01:03:13 258 01:23:56 269 01:23:44 273 Media
727 Victoria Rawes Female 23 FSEN 16 00:38:09 214 01:03:09 254 01:24:05 270 01:24:01 278 Media
16500 Katie Hughes Female 24 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:39:39 335 01:03:46 284 01:24:12 276 01:23:56 275 Media
447 Martha Hall Female 25 F35-39 5 Garden City Runners 00:39:19 300 01:03:54 294 01:24:22 278 01:24:19 286 Media
268 Rachel Cave Female 26 FSEN 17 Team Balancise AC 00:39:40 336 01:04:21 319 01:24:57 295 01:24:41 295 Media
3142 Cerri-Anne Santos Female 27 FSEN 18 00:39:43 340 01:04:49 348 01:25:24 315 01:25:19 334 Media
3126 Jen Salter Female 28 F35-39 6 Les Croupiers 00:39:48 344 01:04:37 335 01:25:28 322 01:25:11 325 Media
981 Anna Bracegirdle Female 29 FSEN 19 00:40:07 377 01:04:48 347 01:25:37 329 01:25:09 322 Media
18960 Lindsay McDonagh Female 30 FSEN 20 00:40:15 388 01:04:58 355 01:25:43 339 01:25:23 339 Media
3389 Ann Thomas Female 31 F45-49 1 TROTS 00:40:07 378 01:05:16 373 01:25:56 350 01:25:53 372 Media
407 Nicola Gething Female 32 F40-44 4 parc bryn bach 00:40:41 429 01:05:48 404 01:26:12 364 01:26:04 378 Media
16482 Angela Heeley Female 33 FSEN 21 SDRR 00:39:59 365 01:04:57 354 01:26:20 373 01:25:43 365 Media
3460 Sally Wilder Female 34 FSEN 22 San Domenico RRC 00:40:33 416 01:05:51 409 01:26:22 377 01:26:20 397 Media
459 Samantha Harris Female 35 FSEN 23 Chepstow Harriers 00:40:58 478 01:06:10 427 01:27:06 400 01:27:00 415 Media
3379 Vicky Tester Female 36 FSEN 24 Westbury Harriers 00:40:10 381 01:05:50 407 01:27:25 420 01:27:21 439 Media
16611 Lynette Porter Female 37 F45-49 2 Bitton road runners 00:40:25 404 01:06:04 421 01:27:32 423 01:27:15 431 Media
403 Ellie Garraway Female 38 F40-44 5 Team Balancise 00:40:56 470 01:06:16 437 01:27:44 433 01:27:28 447 Media
202 Sarah Baxter Female 39 F35-39 7 Team Bath AC 00:41:11 503 01:06:41 467 01:27:46 436 01:27:35 455 Media
2740 Carla Parfitt Female 40 FSEN 25 00:40:49 451 01:06:28 451 01:28:00 449 01:27:45 464 Media
16905 Laura Clements Female 41 FSEN 26 00:40:20 394 01:05:00 362 01:28:07 453 01:26:20 395 Media
602 Gabriella Maine Female 42 FSEN 27 Les croupier 00:41:42 596 01:07:38 561 01:28:14 464 01:28:07 488 Media
569 Sharon Leech Female 43 F40-44 6 Carmarthen Harriers 00:40:03 370 01:05:49 405 01:28:15 465 01:28:03 483 Media
628 Nicky Mcwilliam Female 44 F35-39 8 les croupiers 00:41:23 525 01:07:16 512 01:28:36 474 01:28:29 513 Media
961 Rachel Bourne Female 45 FSEN 28 Hyde park harries 00:40:55 469 01:06:43 470 01:28:38 476 01:28:22 497 Media
685 Elaine O'Sullivan Female 46 F50-54 1 Team Balancise AC 00:41:26 536 01:07:04 492 01:28:53 492 01:28:37 521 Media
2245 Samantha Kelly Female 47 F45-49 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 00:41:05 486 01:06:35 462 01:28:56 498 01:28:06 487 Media
3443 Susan Watson Female 48 F45-49 4 Les Croupiers 00:41:43 600 01:07:10 499 01:29:20 523 01:28:25 504 Media
13072 Ruth Jones Female 49 F40-44 7 00:42:08 681 01:07:18 517 01:29:31 543 01:27:59 479 Media
1576 Louise Flynn Female 50 FSEN 29 00:42:34 788 01:08:06 630 01:29:32 546 01:28:46 530 Media
520 Helen Jessop Female 51 F35-39 9 Les Croupiers 00:42:35 792 01:08:32 672 01:29:37 554 01:29:30 601 Media
537 Laura Jones Female 52 FSEN 30 00:42:03 660 01:07:53 591 01:29:38 559 01:29:07 562 Media
618 Christine Mccarthy Female 53 F50-54 2 Pontefract A/C 00:42:14 713 01:08:27 667 01:29:41 566 01:29:32 611 Media
4389 Hoile Catherine Female 54 F45-49 5 Run4All 00:42:11 701 01:08:41 695 01:29:46 572 01:29:36 622 Media
822 Rachel Baker Female 55 FSEN 31 Exeter Harriers 00:40:52 458 01:06:53 482 01:29:57 586 01:28:35 517 Media
538 Lisa Jones Female 56 F40-44 8 Aberdare vaac 00:41:58 640 01:07:52 590 01:30:00 592 01:29:42 633 Media
1892 Hannah Helmore Female 57 FSEN 32 00:42:04 666 01:08:20 649 01:30:02 598 01:29:39 627 Media
16313 Elizabeth Tremlett Female 58 F35-39 10 TROTS 00:41:58 638 01:08:05 625 01:30:04 601 01:29:57 657 Media
1278 Lisa Davey Female 59 F35-39 11 00:41:40 588 01:07:58 609 01:30:07 603 01:29:31 607 Media
4685 Stephanie Cousins Female 60 FSEN 33 00:41:25 531 01:07:27 536 01:30:31 625 01:28:30 514 Media
386 Emma Finney Female 61 FSEN 34 Sale Harriers 00:41:40 583 01:08:10 636 01:31:04 676 01:30:57 734 Media
439 Sarah Gruber Female 62 F35-39 12 Sittingbourne Striders 00:42:47 829 01:09:32 803 01:31:05 677 01:31:01 741 Media
16249 Clara Evans Female 63 FSEN 35 Hereford & County AC 00:41:21 521 01:08:18 646 01:31:24 697 01:31:10 756 Media
1816 Gina Hardman Female 64 F40-44 9 Bridgend Athletics Club 00:41:51 623 01:08:29 668 01:31:27 701 01:30:50 725 Media
16377 Hannah Claydon Female 65 FSEN 36 00:42:31 777 01:09:12 766 01:31:42 714 01:31:16 767 Media
676 Libby O'Duffy Female 66 F45-49 6 Les Croupiers 00:43:34 1006 01:10:20 929 01:32:06 744 01:31:52 815 Media
1272 Melissa Dando Female 67 FSEN 37 Les croupiers running club 00:42:26 763 01:09:19 780 01:32:12 748 01:31:55 820 Media
3072 Lauren Roe Female 68 FSEN 38 00:42:20 734 01:08:58 734 01:32:12 750 01:30:45 723 Media
1349 Roberta Davies Female 69 F35-39 13 00:42:01 654 01:08:54 723 01:32:35 775 01:31:08 753 Media
2869 Beccy Price Female 70 F40-44 10 00:43:43 1036 01:10:05 888 01:32:39 785 01:31:42 799 Media
10021 Jade Wakley Female 71 FSEN 39 Caerleon RC 00:42:56 871 01:10:00 876 01:32:39 786 01:32:20 852 Media
9378 Simon Stead Female 72 F45-49 7 Belle Vue Racers 00:42:52 848 01:09:54 848 01:32:45 795 01:31:46 803 Media
3278 Joanne Spencer Female 73 F35-39 14 Charnwood AC 00:44:49 1303 01:11:25 1053 01:32:52 811 01:32:33 876 Media
2435 Stacey Mahoney Female 74 FSEN 40 00:43:44 1040 01:10:11 908 01:32:55 816 01:32:13 842 Media
1250 Louise Cronin Female 75 F45-49 8 Great Western Runners 00:42:53 851 01:09:58 865 01:33:12 835 01:32:41 884 Media
2193 Meinir Jones Female 76 F40-44 11 00:42:57 872 01:10:05 886 01:33:17 843 01:32:57 917 Media
1379 Laura Denison Female 77 F35-39 15 Serpentine RC 00:43:12 922 01:10:02 882 01:33:23 844 01:32:26 858 Media
1476 Emma Eley Female 78 FSEN 41 00:42:53 850 01:10:10 905 01:33:25 848 01:33:09 930 Media
11847 Angharad Evans Female 79 F35-39 16 Les Croupiers 00:42:06 674 01:09:18 776 01:33:26 850 01:31:16 768 Media
1881 Charlotte Healy Female 80 FSEN 42 00:43:00 883 01:10:05 890 01:33:27 851 01:32:30 867 Media
11037 Mary Burrows Female 81 F45-49 9 00:41:40 584 01:08:31 671 01:33:28 852 01:32:45 894 Media
1506 Debbie Evans Female 82 F45-49 10 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:43:21 957 01:10:17 921 01:33:31 859 01:32:33 873 Media
2952 Geraint Rees Female 83 FSEN 43 00:43:46 1051 01:10:53 994 01:33:34 866 01:32:34 878 Media
925 Amanda Black Female 84 FSEN 44 Barnes Runners Club 00:43:12 927 01:10:48 983 01:33:34 867 01:33:16 946 Media
2882 Jo Prichard Female 85 F40-44 12 00:45:08 1390 01:11:24 1048 01:34:01 901 01:33:27 967 Media
2390 Tessa Loftus Female 86 FSEN 45 00:42:04 665 01:08:20 647 01:34:02 904 01:33:39 992 Media
2577 Anna Moon Female 87 FSEN 46 00:42:11 702 01:09:45 831 01:34:10 916 01:32:57 916 Media
16299 Tanwen Randell-Davies Female 88 FSEN 47 Amman valley harriers 00:43:22 960 01:10:43 976 01:34:28 942 01:34:22 1065 Media
1543 Emily Evitts Female 89 FSEN 48 00:43:16 939 01:11:06 1013 01:34:28 944 01:34:11 1052 Media
16222 Claire Beatty Female 90 F35-39 17 Les Croupiers 00:41:52 626 01:10:18 925 01:34:32 947 01:34:25 1074 Media
10127 Laura Warren Female 91 FSEN 49 00:43:27 976 01:09:21 784 01:34:37 955 01:30:39 714 Media
9844 Rachel Trott Female 92 FSEN 50 00:43:33 1004 01:09:34 806 01:34:41 961 01:30:34 707 Media
3191 Rhiannon Shepherd Female 93 FSEN 51 Southampton AC 00:42:52 846 01:08:39 689 01:34:51 980 01:29:35 621 Media
2784 Jayne Pemble Female 94 F40-44 13 00:44:15 1156 01:11:46 1101 01:34:57 994 01:34:37 1105 Media
617 Hannah Mcbrown Female 95 FSEN 52 Outdoor fitness 00:41:35 566 01:09:06 756 01:35:24 1030 01:35:16 1170 Media
769 Jenny Almey Female 96 FSEN 53 Cornwall A C 00:44:15 1155 01:11:45 1098 01:35:28 1036 01:34:28 1083 Media
9044 Judith Russell Female 97 F40-44 14 00:43:36 1016 01:11:44 1095 01:35:29 1038 01:35:06 1146 Media
3494 Grace Wu Female 98 F40-44 15 Serpentine Running Club 00:45:14 1429 01:12:50 1273 01:35:47 1066 01:35:07 1150 Media
2519 Lisa Mead Female 99 F40-44 16 00:44:47 1293 01:12:19 1192 01:35:51 1073 01:35:13 1166 Media
10394 Lucy Williams Female 100 FSEN 54 00:44:46 1287 01:12:36 1234 01:36:01 1091 01:35:21 1186 Media