2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 1 MSEN 1 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:47 2 00:46:56 1 01:01:51 1 01:01:51 1 Media
100 Purity Kimetto Female 1 FSEN 1 Run-Fast 00:34:14 50 00:56:23 50 01:14:21 53 01:14:21 53 Media
20010 Relay Team PRA Clinical Winformatics Mixed 1 MX-RELAY 1 00:41:06 488 01:11:04 1006 01:39:06 1451 01:37:01 1402 Media
1 Peter Emase-Lemuya Male 2 MSEN 2 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:48 3 00:46:57 2 01:02:04 2 01:02:04 2 Media
102 Tish Jones Female 2 FSEN 2 Belgrave Harriers 00:35:22 70 00:57:00 60 01:14:23 54 01:14:22 54 Media
20002 Relay Team Blue is the Colour Mixed 2 MX-RELAY 2 00:49:18 3024 01:18:40 2583 01:53:41 3849 01:48:44 3634 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 3 MSEN 3 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:06 4 00:48:00 3 01:03:28 3 01:03:27 3 Media
114 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 3 FSEN 3 Les Croupiers 00:35:49 79 00:57:45 71 01:16:01 70 01:15:58 70 Media
20003 Relay Team Protect Me Not Mixed 3 MX-RELAY 3 00:48:31 2671 01:22:49 3772 01:55:14 4166 01:53:26 4743 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 4 MSEN 4 Wallsend / Ethiopia 00:30:09 8 00:48:50 4 01:04:16 4 01:04:16 4 Media
110 Claire Jacobs Female 4 FSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:36:06 91 00:58:07 77 01:16:28 79 01:16:26 81 Media
20017 Relay Team Swansea Team 5 Mixed 4 MX-RELAY 4 00:53:10 4993 01:29:18 5991 01:55:52 4282 01:53:54 4851 Media
18 Nicholas Torry Male 5 M35-39 1 Serperntine 00:30:09 6 00:48:56 5 01:04:23 5 01:04:23 5 Media
105 Andrea Whitcombe Female 5 F40-44 1 Swansea Harriers 00:36:28 112 00:59:15 104 01:17:50 95 01:17:48 98 Media
20023 Relay Team Breeze Gym Mixed 5 MX-RELAY 5 00:55:10 6228 01:34:43 7959 02:03:59 6150 02:00:33 6758 Media
17 Ben Livesey Male 6 M35-39 2 Birchfield Harriers 00:30:09 7 00:49:02 6 01:04:38 6 01:04:38 6 Media
108 Emma D'Alton Female 6 F35-39 1 Westbury Harriers 00:36:43 122 00:59:21 109 01:17:54 98 01:17:52 102 Media
20015 Relay Team Swansea Team 3 Mixed 6 MX-RELAY 6 01:02:07 10116 01:33:57 7709 02:04:23 6250 01:58:32 6176 Media
16 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:30:09 5 00:49:03 7 01:05:02 7 01:05:01 7 Media
112 Nicola Squires Female 7 FSEN 5 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:28 113 00:59:16 105 01:17:57 101 01:17:55 105 Media
20009 Relay Team Clinical Winformatics Mixed 7 MX-RELAY 7 00:56:02 6774 01:34:46 7982 02:10:27 7651 02:08:21 8498 Media
14 Sean Hehir Male 8 MSEN 6 Ireland 00:30:18 9 00:49:26 8 01:05:12 8 01:05:11 8 Media
109 Kelly Crickmore Female 8 F35-39 2 Chester Tri Club 00:36:49 126 01:00:07 131 01:19:03 125 01:19:01 126 Media
20008 Relay Team PRA Winformatics Mixed 8 MX-RELAY 8 00:57:36 7771 01:39:46 9428 02:11:25 7848 02:09:21 8742 Media
8 Ian Kimpton Male 9 MSEN 7 Lincolm Wellington 00:30:21 10 00:49:46 9 01:05:44 9 01:05:44 9 Media
116 Alison Lavender Female 9 FSEN 6 Oswestry 00:37:52 202 01:00:43 163 01:19:06 126 01:19:03 129 Media
20016 Relay Team Swansea Team 4 Mixed 9 MX-RELAY 9 00:53:41 5314 01:32:17 7133 02:14:00 8350 02:08:10 8448 Media
7 Dave Webb Male 10 MSEN 8 Leeds City 00:30:49 12 00:50:40 10 01:06:51 10 01:06:51 10 Media
111 Kate Roberts Female 10 FSEN 7 Bridgend AC 00:36:30 115 00:59:45 118 01:19:08 128 01:19:05 132 Media
20014 Relay Team Swansea Team 2 Mixed 10 MX-RELAY 10 00:53:25 5139 01:33:09 7450 02:16:01 8735 02:10:10 8919 Media
11 Paul Martelleti Male 11 MSEN 9 Victoria Park 00:31:58 15 00:51:20 11 01:06:52 11 01:06:51 11 Media
117 Katie Parry Female 11 FSEN 8 Leeds City 00:37:22 164 01:00:23 146 01:19:09 130 01:19:08 134 Media
20011 Relay Team Cardiff Institute For the Mixed 11 MX-RELAY 11 01:01:49 9971 01:35:25 8180 02:16:17 8788 02:10:27 8986 Media
44 Luke Gunn Male 12 MSEN 10 Derby 00:31:57 14 00:51:42 12 01:08:04 12 01:08:03 13 Media
13166 Miss Kenyon Female 12 FSEN 9 00:37:11 147 01:00:05 129 01:19:31 140 01:19:05 131 Media
20001 Relay Team Newport Lloyds Bank Mixed 12 MX-RELAY 12 00:59:51 9009 01:44:42 10741 02:19:39 9395 02:15:44 10069 Media
36 Jonathan Poole Male 13 MSEN 11 Serpentine 00:32:14 17 00:52:00 13 01:08:05 13 01:08:03 12 Media
424 Annabel Granger Female 13 F40-44 2 Bristol and west 00:37:20 160 01:00:36 159 01:19:56 149 01:19:52 153 Media
20012 Relay Team Llanelli Team Mixed 13 MX-RELAY 13 00:57:15 7563 01:39:40 9397 02:23:00 9993 02:16:12 10149 Media
3077 Kevin Rojas Male 14 MSEN 12 Brighton and Hove AC 00:32:29 22 00:52:12 15 01:08:12 14 01:08:12 14 Media
16273 Nerys Jones Female 14 FSEN 10 00:38:34 242 01:02:06 219 01:21:24 199 01:21:22 205 Media
20006 Relay Team The Corporate Canters Mixed 14 MX-RELAY 14 01:09:54 12675 01:43:12 10364 02:24:28 10252 02:19:01 10655 Media
29 Will Mackay Male 15 MSEN 13 Bedford & County 00:32:28 19 00:52:10 14 01:08:47 15 01:08:45 15 Media
115 Emma Crowe Female 15 F40-44 3 Wrexham AC 00:38:15 218 01:02:28 235 01:22:27 223 01:22:24 229 Media
25 Daniel Woodgate Male 16 MSEN 14 Luton AC 00:31:57 13 00:52:17 17 01:08:54 16 01:08:53 16 Media
571 Bel Levene Female 16 FSEN 11 AFD 00:38:55 264 01:03:12 256 01:22:54 238 01:22:52 246 Media
46 Jonathan Wills Male 17 M35-39 3 Leeds City 00:32:03 16 00:52:15 16 01:08:57 17 01:08:56 17 Media
3425 Sophie Voller Female 17 F35-39 3 westbury harriers 00:38:37 245 01:02:52 243 01:22:59 240 01:22:53 247 Media
28 Shaun Antell Male 18 MSEN 15 Bideford 00:32:35 24 00:52:28 18 01:08:58 18 01:08:56 18 Media
198 Louise Bardsley Female 18 FSEN 12 Reading AC 00:38:55 263 01:03:17 263 01:23:15 251 01:23:10 258 Media
27 Stuart Spencer Male 19 MSEN 16 Notts AC 00:32:30 23 00:52:34 21 01:08:59 19 01:08:58 19 Media
749 Elysia Ridley Female 19 FSEN 13 00:38:47 254 01:02:58 250 01:23:19 254 01:22:55 249 Media
20 Andrew Davies Male 20 MSEN 17 Maldwyn Harriers 00:32:51 31 00:53:08 24 01:09:11 20 01:09:09 20 Media
10465 Emma Wookey Female 20 MSEN 132 Lliswerry Runners 00:39:12 288 01:03:22 267 01:23:24 258 01:23:16 263 Media
5 Gareth Raven Male 21 M35-39 4 Sale Harriers 00:32:29 20 00:52:34 20 01:09:14 21 01:09:13 21 Media
710 Fiona Powell Female 21 FSEN 14 00:38:48 256 01:03:22 269 01:23:40 266 01:23:36 269 Media
45 Matt Granger Male 22 MSEN 18 Tipton Harriers 00:32:41 25 00:52:55 22 01:09:22 22 01:09:20 22 Media
388 Amie Fithern Female 22 FSEN 15 Tipton Harriers 00:39:05 274 01:03:13 258 01:23:56 269 01:23:44 273 Media
22 Ian Williams Male 23 MSEN 19 Tipton Harriers 00:32:15 18 00:52:34 19 01:09:25 23 01:09:24 23 Media
727 Victoria Rawes Female 23 FSEN 16 00:38:09 214 01:03:09 254 01:24:05 270 01:24:01 278 Media
50 Toby Spencer Male 24 MSEN 20 Coventry 00:33:11 32 00:53:15 29 01:09:42 24 01:09:40 24 Media
16500 Katie Hughes Female 24 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:39:39 335 01:03:46 284 01:24:12 276 01:23:56 275 Media
26 Mike Kallenberg Male 25 MSEN 21 Cardiff AAC 00:32:44 29 00:53:10 27 01:09:45 25 01:09:44 27 Media
447 Martha Hall Female 25 F35-39 5 Garden City Runners 00:39:19 300 01:03:54 294 01:24:22 278 01:24:19 286 Media
18619 Daniel Rothwell Male 26 MSEN 22 Swansea Harriers AC 00:32:29 21 00:53:08 25 01:09:45 26 01:09:43 26 Media
268 Rachel Cave Female 26 FSEN 17 Team Balancise AC 00:39:40 336 01:04:21 319 01:24:57 295 01:24:41 295 Media
43 David Morgan Male 27 MSEN 23 Serpentine 00:32:41 26 00:53:07 23 01:09:45 27 01:09:43 25 Media
3142 Cerri-Anne Santos Female 27 FSEN 18 00:39:43 340 01:04:49 348 01:25:24 315 01:25:19 334 Media
49 Andrew Peat Male 28 MSEN 24 Birchfield Harriers 00:32:44 30 00:53:11 28 01:10:13 28 01:10:11 28 Media
3126 Jen Salter Female 28 F35-39 6 Les Croupiers 00:39:48 344 01:04:37 335 01:25:28 322 01:25:11 325 Media
31 Richard Phillips Male 29 M35-39 5 Serpentine 00:32:43 27 00:53:10 26 01:10:20 29 01:10:18 29 Media
981 Anna Bracegirdle Female 29 FSEN 19 00:40:07 377 01:04:48 347 01:25:37 329 01:25:09 322 Media
19104 Howard Bristow Male 30 M35-39 6 Brighton and Hove City AC 00:33:29 35 00:53:50 30 01:10:46 30 01:10:43 30 Media
18960 Lindsay McDonagh Female 30 FSEN 20 00:40:15 388 01:04:58 355 01:25:43 339 01:25:23 339 Media
51 Daniel Clarke Male 31 MSEN 25 Coventry Godiva 00:33:27 34 00:53:59 32 01:11:11 31 01:11:09 31 Media
3389 Ann Thomas Female 31 F45-49 1 TROTS 00:40:07 378 01:05:16 373 01:25:56 350 01:25:53 372 Media
52 Nat Lane Male 32 MSEN 26 Cardiff A.A.C 00:33:56 47 00:54:23 34 01:11:24 32 01:11:21 32 Media
407 Nicola Gething Female 32 F40-44 4 parc bryn bach 00:40:41 429 01:05:48 404 01:26:12 364 01:26:04 378 Media
47 Harvey Speed Male 33 MSEN 27 Coventry 00:33:18 33 00:54:07 33 01:11:43 33 01:11:41 33 Media
16482 Angela Heeley Female 33 FSEN 21 SDRR 00:39:59 365 01:04:57 354 01:26:20 373 01:25:43 365 Media
354 Jerome Edwards Male 34 M35-39 7 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 39 00:54:31 36 01:11:51 34 01:11:47 34 Media
3460 Sally Wilder Female 34 FSEN 22 San Domenico RRC 00:40:33 416 01:05:51 409 01:26:22 377 01:26:20 397 Media
23 Phil Matthews Male 35 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:32:44 28 00:53:54 31 01:11:54 35 01:11:53 36 Media
459 Samantha Harris Female 35 FSEN 23 Chepstow Harriers 00:40:58 478 01:06:10 427 01:27:06 400 01:27:00 415 Media
311 Anupam Das Male 36 MSEN 29 Team Bath AC 00:33:32 37 00:54:33 38 01:11:54 36 01:11:53 37 Media
3379 Vicky Tester Female 36 FSEN 24 Westbury Harriers 00:40:10 381 01:05:50 407 01:27:25 420 01:27:21 439 Media
238 Graham Breen Male 37 M35-39 8 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 38 00:54:30 35 01:11:55 37 01:11:51 35 Media
16611 Lynette Porter Female 37 F45-49 2 Bitton road runners 00:40:25 404 01:06:04 421 01:27:32 423 01:27:15 431 Media
21 Martin Rees Male 38 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:33:30 36 00:54:33 37 01:12:00 38 01:11:59 38 Media
403 Ellie Garraway Female 38 F40-44 5 Team Balancise 00:40:56 470 01:06:16 437 01:27:44 433 01:27:28 447 Media
3448 Matthew Wells Male 39 MSEN 30 Bridgend AC 00:34:09 48 00:55:07 43 01:12:10 39 01:12:07 39 Media
202 Sarah Baxter Female 39 F35-39 7 Team Bath AC 00:41:11 503 01:06:41 467 01:27:46 436 01:27:35 455 Media
206 Michael Beckett Male 40 MSEN 31 Coventry Godiva 00:33:45 43 00:54:52 40 01:12:12 40 01:12:11 41 Media
2740 Carla Parfitt Female 40 FSEN 25 00:40:49 451 01:06:28 451 01:28:00 449 01:27:45 464 Media
16318 Nick Weyman Male 41 MSEN 32 Bristol and West Athletic Club 00:33:43 42 00:54:42 39 01:12:12 41 01:12:08 40 Media
16905 Laura Clements Female 41 FSEN 26 00:40:20 394 01:05:00 362 01:28:07 453 01:26:20 395 Media
41 Damian Carr Male 42 MSEN 33 Coventry 00:33:43 41 00:54:53 41 01:12:32 42 01:12:30 42 Media
602 Gabriella Maine Female 42 FSEN 27 Les croupier 00:41:42 596 01:07:38 561 01:28:14 464 01:28:07 488 Media
209 Thomas Beedell Male 43 MSEN 34 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 00:33:46 44 00:54:55 42 01:12:36 43 01:12:35 43 Media
569 Sharon Leech Female 43 F40-44 6 Carmarthen Harriers 00:40:03 370 01:05:49 405 01:28:15 465 01:28:03 483 Media