2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
7991 Jessica Mullins Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3988 Pam Bland Female DNF F45-49 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1192 Francois Commeureuc Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
391 Paul Flight Male DNF M35-39 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
7636 Adam Mathlin Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2028 Andrew Hurst Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
15323 Sarah Tyrrell Female DNF F40-44 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5250 Sharon Edwards Female DNF F40-44 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
213 Lee Berrill Male 6374 M35-39 976 Wootton 0 01:56:19 12698 02:17:23 9006 0 Media
17084 Helen Farhall Female 3781 FSEN 2044 BAD Tri 0 01:44:55 10795 02:29:38 11036 02:22:10 11159 Media
19095 Alex Jerret Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
7175 Lisa Knight Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12514 Gareth Hemming Male 6429 M35-39 982 0 01:34:28 7885 02:17:58 9106 02:05:10 7815 Media
16634 Robert Roper Male DNF M65-69 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12887 Florence Jillett Female 5895 FSEN 3210 0 02:34:08 14113 03:33:37 14115 03:22:40 14100 Media
9670 Leigh Thomas Male DNF M35-39 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5434 Christine Facchini Female 1139 FSEN 624 0 0 02:01:55 5637 01:58:17 6093 Media
6846 Bernadette Jones Female DNF F40-44 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8085 Rhiannon Nicholls Female 3259 FSEN 1767 0 01:42:58 10305 02:23:58 10183 02:19:03 10667 Media
7568 Johanna Mapherson Female 4516 F40-44 665 0 01:54:26 12476 02:39:07 12166 02:33:44 12539 Media
14974 Kerry Spooner Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
10509 Angela Adams Female 5937 F45-49 492 0 02:45:34 14166 03:42:57 14167 03:31:51 14149 Media
17382 Styliauos Karakkatsiauis Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14950 Victoria Smy Female 5123 FSEN 2767 0 02:01:24 13176 02:49:31 13054 02:39:06 12959 Media
1164 Gavin Clarke Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
13068 Rhys Jones Male 8218 MSEN 3907 0 0 03:46:52 14174 0 Media
935 Nick Bloom Male 4432 MSEN 2186 0 01:22:54 3799 02:01:28 5552 01:50:37 4040 Media
4805 Robin D'Arcy Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
13149 Sarah Kelly Female DNF F35-39 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17495 Ceri Morgan Female 736 FSEN 409 0 0 01:56:29 4421 01:50:42 4064 Media
7293 Tessa Legg Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
15738 Gareth Williams Male 4619 M35-39 728 0 01:25:37 4673 02:02:52 5852 01:51:55 4373 Media
4383 Justine Cass Female DNF F40-44 DNF Penarth & Dinas Runners 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3181 Ryan Shallish Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12048 Olga Fowler Female 872 F40-44 125 Caerleon RCA 0 01:23:16 3909 01:58:24 4830 01:47:56 3440 Media
17048 Steve Ellis Male 7991 M45-49 877 0 0 02:54:09 13314 0 Media
623 Dave Mcelhill Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
18864 Jason Hill Male 6255 MSEN 3019 0 01:41:14 9845 02:16:13 8771 0 Media
14952 Matt Snelus Male 3608 M35-39 585 0 01:22:36 3714 01:55:57 4307 01:45:00 2826 Media
12010 Mark Flagg Male 7992 M45-49 878 0 02:03:17 13299 02:54:15 13318 02:44:08 13258 Media
8869 Clinton Riley Male DNF M45-49 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
10731 Sarah Bates Female 4984 F35-39 740 0 01:58:02 12876 02:46:22 12844 02:34:10 12585 Media
4818 James Davey Male 4729 MSEN 2313 0 01:33:55 7699 02:03:34 6029 02:00:54 6855 Media
10588 Michael Armstrong Male 7873 M35-39 1169 0 01:58:00 12871 02:47:43 12923 02:36:56 12826 Media
9756 Owain Thorngate Male 7395 MSEN 3532 0 01:46:05 11053 02:32:43 11475 02:27:24 11867 Media
17553 George Panagiotopaulo Male DNF M35-39 DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1174 Gavin Clifford Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
9937 Edward Valentine Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
6783 Brett John Male 325 MSEN 174 0 0 01:26:01 356 01:25:56 375 Media
17497 Gareth Morgan Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 01:25:01 4478 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17101 Chris Fletcher Male 7242 M35-39 1085 0 01:44:55 10793 02:29:41 11045 02:22:12 11164 Media
1499 Sam Etchell Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 01:08:40 692 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5609 Mike Friel Male 2923 M55-59 75 0 0 01:51:13 3393 01:45:13 2872 Media
15666 Ben Williams Male 4483 M40-44 614 0 01:25:54 4761 02:01:51 5620 01:52:31 4519 Media
6425 Sharon Horton Female DNF F40-44 DNF 0 01:41:26 9907 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
11250 Barry Collins Male 7160 M55-59 242 0 01:40:43 9686 02:28:08 10819 02:17:03 10318 Media
8795 Jane Reid Female 5956 FSEN 3244 0 0 03:57:28 14193 0 Media
1796 Craig Hall Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14567 Sarah Richards Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2765 Elyse Paulson Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1175 Stephanie Clifford Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
20030 Relay Team Number 20030 Male DNF M-RELAY DNF 00:25:49 1 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 1 MSEN 1 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:47 2 00:46:56 1 01:01:51 1 01:01:51 1 Media
1 Peter Emase-Lemuya Male 2 MSEN 2 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:48 3 00:46:57 2 01:02:04 2 01:02:04 2 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 3 MSEN 3 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:06 4 00:48:00 3 01:03:28 3 01:03:27 3 Media
16 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:30:09 5 00:49:03 7 01:05:02 7 01:05:01 7 Media
18 Nicholas Torry Male 5 M35-39 1 Serperntine 00:30:09 6 00:48:56 5 01:04:23 5 01:04:23 5 Media
17 Ben Livesey Male 6 M35-39 2 Birchfield Harriers 00:30:09 7 00:49:02 6 01:04:38 6 01:04:38 6 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 4 MSEN 4 Wallsend / Ethiopia 00:30:09 8 00:48:50 4 01:04:16 4 01:04:16 4 Media
14 Sean Hehir Male 8 MSEN 6 Ireland 00:30:18 9 00:49:26 8 01:05:12 8 01:05:11 8 Media
8 Ian Kimpton Male 9 MSEN 7 Lincolm Wellington 00:30:21 10 00:49:46 9 01:05:44 9 01:05:44 9 Media
48 Weynay Ghebresilasie Male DNF MSEN DNF Birchfield Harriers 00:30:37 11 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
7 Dave Webb Male 10 MSEN 8 Leeds City 00:30:49 12 00:50:40 10 01:06:51 10 01:06:51 10 Media
25 Daniel Woodgate Male 16 MSEN 14 Luton AC 00:31:57 13 00:52:17 17 01:08:54 16 01:08:53 16 Media
44 Luke Gunn Male 12 MSEN 10 Derby 00:31:57 14 00:51:42 12 01:08:04 12 01:08:03 13 Media
11 Paul Martelleti Male 11 MSEN 9 Victoria Park 00:31:58 15 00:51:20 11 01:06:52 11 01:06:51 11 Media
46 Jonathan Wills Male 17 M35-39 3 Leeds City 00:32:03 16 00:52:15 16 01:08:57 17 01:08:56 17 Media
36 Jonathan Poole Male 13 MSEN 11 Serpentine 00:32:14 17 00:52:00 13 01:08:05 13 01:08:03 12 Media
22 Ian Williams Male 23 MSEN 19 Tipton Harriers 00:32:15 18 00:52:34 19 01:09:25 23 01:09:24 23 Media
29 Will Mackay Male 15 MSEN 13 Bedford & County 00:32:28 19 00:52:10 14 01:08:47 15 01:08:45 15 Media
5 Gareth Raven Male 21 M35-39 4 Sale Harriers 00:32:29 20 00:52:34 20 01:09:14 21 01:09:13 21 Media
18619 Daniel Rothwell Male 26 MSEN 22 Swansea Harriers AC 00:32:29 21 00:53:08 25 01:09:45 26 01:09:43 26 Media
3077 Kevin Rojas Male 14 MSEN 12 Brighton and Hove AC 00:32:29 22 00:52:12 15 01:08:12 14 01:08:12 14 Media
27 Stuart Spencer Male 19 MSEN 16 Notts AC 00:32:30 23 00:52:34 21 01:08:59 19 01:08:58 19 Media
28 Shaun Antell Male 18 MSEN 15 Bideford 00:32:35 24 00:52:28 18 01:08:58 18 01:08:56 18 Media
45 Matt Granger Male 22 MSEN 18 Tipton Harriers 00:32:41 25 00:52:55 22 01:09:22 22 01:09:20 22 Media
43 David Morgan Male 27 MSEN 23 Serpentine 00:32:41 26 00:53:07 23 01:09:45 27 01:09:43 25 Media
31 Richard Phillips Male 29 M35-39 5 Serpentine 00:32:43 27 00:53:10 26 01:10:20 29 01:10:18 29 Media
23 Phil Matthews Male 35 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:32:44 28 00:53:54 31 01:11:54 35 01:11:53 36 Media
26 Mike Kallenberg Male 25 MSEN 21 Cardiff AAC 00:32:44 29 00:53:10 27 01:09:45 25 01:09:44 27 Media
49 Andrew Peat Male 28 MSEN 24 Birchfield Harriers 00:32:44 30 00:53:11 28 01:10:13 28 01:10:11 28 Media
20 Andrew Davies Male 20 MSEN 17 Maldwyn Harriers 00:32:51 31 00:53:08 24 01:09:11 20 01:09:09 20 Media
50 Toby Spencer Male 24 MSEN 20 Coventry 00:33:11 32 00:53:15 29 01:09:42 24 01:09:40 24 Media
47 Harvey Speed Male 33 MSEN 27 Coventry 00:33:18 33 00:54:07 33 01:11:43 33 01:11:41 33 Media
51 Daniel Clarke Male 31 MSEN 25 Coventry Godiva 00:33:27 34 00:53:59 32 01:11:11 31 01:11:09 31 Media
19104 Howard Bristow Male 30 M35-39 6 Brighton and Hove City AC 00:33:29 35 00:53:50 30 01:10:46 30 01:10:43 30 Media
21 Martin Rees Male 38 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:33:30 36 00:54:33 37 01:12:00 38 01:11:59 38 Media
311 Anupam Das Male 36 MSEN 29 Team Bath AC 00:33:32 37 00:54:33 38 01:11:54 36 01:11:53 37 Media
238 Graham Breen Male 37 M35-39 8 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 38 00:54:30 35 01:11:55 37 01:11:51 35 Media
354 Jerome Edwards Male 34 M35-39 7 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 39 00:54:31 36 01:11:51 34 01:11:47 34 Media