2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
4087 Liese Brady Female 1387 F40-44 212 01:04:50 11273 0 02:04:23 6255 01:57:50 5942 Media
5589 Kristian Franklin Male 2355 MSEN 1185 00:47:14 2122 0 01:46:57 2671 01:40:22 1950 Media
6783 Brett John Male 325 MSEN 174 0 0 01:26:01 356 01:25:56 375 Media
3458 Stephen Wilbraham Male DNF M45-49 DNF Torbay Athletic Club 00:44:32 1233 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5609 Mike Friel Male 2923 M55-59 75 0 0 01:51:13 3393 01:45:13 2872 Media
6196 Stephen Hayton Male DNF M45-49 DNF 00:57:56 7955 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
6588 Andre Hutchinson Female DNF F45-49 DNF 00:51:54 4322 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17022 Timothy Dugmore Male 4973 M45-49 518 west mercia police aa 00:57:05 7465 0 02:04:52 6433 01:59:15 6390 Media
13492 Nick Madani Male DNF MSEN DNF 01:05:04 11341 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1490 Sian Emmett Female DNF FSEN DNF 01:18:54 13789 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
18044 Nina Brown Female 3511 FSEN 1905 01:01:13 9640 0 02:26:23 10588 02:16:01 10116 Media
7822 Peter Mitchell Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:56:03 6782 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8795 Jane Reid Female 5956 FSEN 3244 0 0 03:57:28 14193 0 Media
1796 Craig Hall Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14567 Sarah Richards Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2765 Elyse Paulson Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
11512 Jonathan Davies Male 7218 M45-49 792 01:03:23 10670 0 02:29:10 10975 02:20:39 10917 Media
11837 Meleri Ennis Female 3715 FSEN 2008 01:05:55 11639 0 02:28:52 10932 02:20:37 10913 Media
1175 Stephanie Clifford Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1 Peter Emase-Lemuya Male 2 MSEN 2 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:48 3 00:46:57 2 01:02:04 2 01:02:04 2 Media
3 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 1 MSEN 1 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:28:47 2 00:46:56 1 01:01:51 1 01:01:51 1 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 4 MSEN 4 Wallsend / Ethiopia 00:30:09 8 00:48:50 4 01:04:16 4 01:04:16 4 Media
18 Nicholas Torry Male 5 M35-39 1 Serperntine 00:30:09 6 00:48:56 5 01:04:23 5 01:04:23 5 Media
17 Ben Livesey Male 6 M35-39 2 Birchfield Harriers 00:30:09 7 00:49:02 6 01:04:38 6 01:04:38 6 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 3 MSEN 3 Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:06 4 00:48:00 3 01:03:28 3 01:03:27 3 Media
16 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:30:09 5 00:49:03 7 01:05:02 7 01:05:01 7 Media
14 Sean Hehir Male 8 MSEN 6 Ireland 00:30:18 9 00:49:26 8 01:05:12 8 01:05:11 8 Media
11 Paul Martelleti Male 11 MSEN 9 Victoria Park 00:31:58 15 00:51:20 11 01:06:52 11 01:06:51 11 Media
8 Ian Kimpton Male 9 MSEN 7 Lincolm Wellington 00:30:21 10 00:49:46 9 01:05:44 9 01:05:44 9 Media
3077 Kevin Rojas Male 14 MSEN 12 Brighton and Hove AC 00:32:29 22 00:52:12 15 01:08:12 14 01:08:12 14 Media
29 Will Mackay Male 15 MSEN 13 Bedford & County 00:32:28 19 00:52:10 14 01:08:47 15 01:08:45 15 Media
44 Luke Gunn Male 12 MSEN 10 Derby 00:31:57 14 00:51:42 12 01:08:04 12 01:08:03 13 Media
36 Jonathan Poole Male 13 MSEN 11 Serpentine 00:32:14 17 00:52:00 13 01:08:05 13 01:08:03 12 Media
7 Dave Webb Male 10 MSEN 8 Leeds City 00:30:49 12 00:50:40 10 01:06:51 10 01:06:51 10 Media
28 Shaun Antell Male 18 MSEN 15 Bideford 00:32:35 24 00:52:28 18 01:08:58 18 01:08:56 18 Media
50 Toby Spencer Male 24 MSEN 20 Coventry 00:33:11 32 00:53:15 29 01:09:42 24 01:09:40 24 Media
27 Stuart Spencer Male 19 MSEN 16 Notts AC 00:32:30 23 00:52:34 21 01:08:59 19 01:08:58 19 Media
5 Gareth Raven Male 21 M35-39 4 Sale Harriers 00:32:29 20 00:52:34 20 01:09:14 21 01:09:13 21 Media
46 Jonathan Wills Male 17 M35-39 3 Leeds City 00:32:03 16 00:52:15 16 01:08:57 17 01:08:56 17 Media
45 Matt Granger Male 22 MSEN 18 Tipton Harriers 00:32:41 25 00:52:55 22 01:09:22 22 01:09:20 22 Media
20 Andrew Davies Male 20 MSEN 17 Maldwyn Harriers 00:32:51 31 00:53:08 24 01:09:11 20 01:09:09 20 Media
22 Ian Williams Male 23 MSEN 19 Tipton Harriers 00:32:15 18 00:52:34 19 01:09:25 23 01:09:24 23 Media
25 Daniel Woodgate Male 16 MSEN 14 Luton AC 00:31:57 13 00:52:17 17 01:08:54 16 01:08:53 16 Media
19104 Howard Bristow Male 30 M35-39 6 Brighton and Hove City AC 00:33:29 35 00:53:50 30 01:10:46 30 01:10:43 30 Media
26 Mike Kallenberg Male 25 MSEN 21 Cardiff AAC 00:32:44 29 00:53:10 27 01:09:45 25 01:09:44 27 Media
49 Andrew Peat Male 28 MSEN 24 Birchfield Harriers 00:32:44 30 00:53:11 28 01:10:13 28 01:10:11 28 Media
31 Richard Phillips Male 29 M35-39 5 Serpentine 00:32:43 27 00:53:10 26 01:10:20 29 01:10:18 29 Media
43 David Morgan Male 27 MSEN 23 Serpentine 00:32:41 26 00:53:07 23 01:09:45 27 01:09:43 25 Media
52 Nat Lane Male 32 MSEN 26 Cardiff A.A.C 00:33:56 47 00:54:23 34 01:11:24 32 01:11:21 32 Media
51 Daniel Clarke Male 31 MSEN 25 Coventry Godiva 00:33:27 34 00:53:59 32 01:11:11 31 01:11:09 31 Media
18619 Daniel Rothwell Male 26 MSEN 22 Swansea Harriers AC 00:32:29 21 00:53:08 25 01:09:45 26 01:09:43 26 Media
47 Harvey Speed Male 33 MSEN 27 Coventry 00:33:18 33 00:54:07 33 01:11:43 33 01:11:41 33 Media
238 Graham Breen Male 37 M35-39 8 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 38 00:54:30 35 01:11:55 37 01:11:51 35 Media
354 Jerome Edwards Male 34 M35-39 7 Les Croupiers 00:33:36 39 00:54:31 36 01:11:51 34 01:11:47 34 Media
3448 Matthew Wells Male 39 MSEN 30 Bridgend AC 00:34:09 48 00:55:07 43 01:12:10 39 01:12:07 39 Media
16318 Nick Weyman Male 41 MSEN 32 Bristol and West Athletic Club 00:33:43 42 00:54:42 39 01:12:12 41 01:12:08 40 Media
311 Anupam Das Male 36 MSEN 29 Team Bath AC 00:33:32 37 00:54:33 38 01:11:54 36 01:11:53 37 Media
21 Martin Rees Male 38 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:33:30 36 00:54:33 37 01:12:00 38 01:11:59 38 Media
19050 Matthew Edmonds Male 44 MSEN 35 00:34:50 54 00:55:53 48 01:12:54 44 01:12:51 44 Media
206 Michael Beckett Male 40 MSEN 31 Coventry Godiva 00:33:45 43 00:54:52 40 01:12:12 40 01:12:11 41 Media
448 Stuart Hall Male 45 M45-49 1 Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:34:10 49 00:55:19 44 01:13:05 45 01:13:04 45 Media
209 Thomas Beedell Male 43 MSEN 34 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 00:33:46 44 00:54:55 42 01:12:36 43 01:12:35 43 Media
23 Phil Matthews Male 35 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:32:44 28 00:53:54 31 01:11:54 35 01:11:53 36 Media
41 Damian Carr Male 42 MSEN 33 Coventry 00:33:43 41 00:54:53 41 01:12:32 42 01:12:30 42 Media
3427 Ken Walker Male 52 M35-39 9 Newquay Road Runners 00:35:14 64 00:56:34 53 01:14:19 52 01:14:13 52 Media
18082 Matthew Collins Male 50 MSEN 40 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:35:07 60 00:56:36 54 01:14:13 50 01:14:10 50 Media
102 Tish Jones Female 2 FSEN 2 Belgrave Harriers 00:35:22 70 00:57:00 60 01:14:23 54 01:14:22 54 Media
472 Tom Heslop Male 46 MSEN 36 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:33:42 40 00:55:20 45 01:13:09 46 01:13:08 46 Media
3478 Oliver Williams Male 57 MSEN 44 Les Croupiers 00:35:11 63 00:56:51 59 01:14:59 59 01:14:58 59 Media
415 Tesfaledet Goitom Male 47 MSEN 37 00:33:47 45 00:55:33 46 01:13:27 47 01:13:27 47 Media
484 Sean Hogan Male 49 MSEN 39 Poole Runners 00:34:39 53 00:56:26 51 01:14:08 49 01:14:08 49 Media
38 Rick Weston Male 48 MSEN 38 Serpentine 00:34:23 51 00:56:11 49 01:13:43 48 01:13:41 48 Media
3445 Pete Waumsley Male 53 M40-44 1 tamar trotters 00:35:02 59 00:56:51 57 01:14:33 55 01:14:31 55 Media
18025 Daniel bodman Male 51 MSEN 41 aberdare vaac 00:33:56 46 00:55:46 47 01:14:16 51 01:14:13 51 Media
3336 Kevin Summerhayes Male 59 MSEN 45 00:35:09 61 00:57:01 61 01:15:25 61 01:15:24 61 Media
40 Elsidig Ibrahim Male 55 M40-44 2 Cardiff AAC 00:34:55 58 00:56:51 58 01:14:38 57 01:14:37 57 Media
675 Martin O'Connell Male 54 MSEN 42 Serpentine 00:34:31 52 00:56:28 52 01:14:38 56 01:14:36 56 Media
114 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 3 FSEN 3 Les Croupiers 00:35:49 79 00:57:45 71 01:16:01 70 01:15:58 70 Media
16282 Marc Lucas Male 56 MSEN 43 00:34:52 56 00:56:49 55 01:14:50 58 01:14:48 58 Media
16223 Wayne Bell Male 58 M35-39 10 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 00:34:54 57 00:56:51 56 01:15:10 60 01:15:09 60 Media
3351 Edward Takata Male 63 MSEN 47 00:35:15 65 00:57:12 64 01:15:43 65 01:15:36 65 Media
18358 DEAN JOHNSTON Male 60 M35-39 11 NEATH HARRIERS 00:35:10 62 00:57:08 63 01:15:27 62 01:15:26 63 Media
557 Eamonn Kirk Male 68 M40-44 4 Swansea Harriers 00:36:06 93 00:58:04 76 01:16:12 71 01:16:12 72 Media
3008 Josh Ridley Male 74 MSEN 55 Witney 00:36:19 101 00:58:19 83 01:16:25 77 01:16:23 79 Media
635 Chris Millington Male 64 MSEN 48 Les Croupiers 00:35:36 75 00:57:37 69 01:15:45 66 01:15:43 68 Media
110 Claire Jacobs Female 4 FSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:36:06 91 00:58:07 77 01:16:28 79 01:16:26 81 Media
16275 Guy Landon Male 61 M40-44 3 Team Bath AC 00:35:20 69 00:57:22 65 01:15:31 63 01:15:26 62 Media
19162 Josseline Polini Male 62 MSEN 46 00:35:24 71 00:57:28 67 01:15:43 64 01:15:32 64 Media
505 Tim Iveson Male 66 MSEN 50 00:35:18 67 00:57:23 66 01:15:49 68 01:15:43 67 Media
470 Stuart Henderson Male 78 M35-39 12 Corsham Running Club 00:36:01 87 00:58:09 78 01:16:33 82 01:16:31 83 Media
100 Purity Kimetto Female 1 FSEN 1 Run-Fast 00:34:14 50 00:56:23 50 01:14:21 53 01:14:21 53 Media
369 Ben Evans Male 73 MSEN 54 Guildford and Godalming 00:35:51 81 00:58:02 75 01:16:24 76 01:16:12 71 Media
187 Gareth Ayres Male 71 MSEN 53 port talbot harriers 00:36:00 85 00:58:13 81 01:16:21 74 01:16:19 75 Media
662 Alun Myers Male 70 MSEN 52 Victoria Park Harriers 00:36:20 102 00:58:33 90 01:16:18 73 01:16:13 73 Media
506 Matthew Jacklin Male 84 M35-39 15 Aberdare Valley AC 00:35:59 83 00:58:12 80 01:17:06 88 01:17:01 88 Media
435 Paul Griffiths Male 76 M45-49 3 Neath Harriers 00:35:36 74 00:57:49 73 01:16:28 80 01:16:25 80 Media
16280 Dean Longley Male 75 MSEN 56 Prestatyn Running Club 00:36:19 100 00:58:33 91 01:16:27 78 01:16:21 77 Media
16221 Daryll Barnby Male 69 MSEN 51 Fairwater runners cwmbran 00:35:17 66 00:57:32 68 01:16:17 72 01:16:14 74 Media
3459 Richard Wilder Male 72 M40-44 5 San Domenico RRC 00:35:38 76 00:57:53 74 01:16:22 75 01:16:21 76 Media
3397 Stephen Thomas Male 67 M45-49 2 Aberdare VAAC 00:34:52 55 00:57:07 62 01:15:49 69 01:15:47 69 Media