2013 Cardiff Half Marathon

14335 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
365 Mark Emery Male 81 MSEN 58 Bridgend AC 00:36:24 109 00:58:39 94 01:16:53 85 01:16:49 85 Media
16225 Tom Bowerman Male 65 MSEN 49 AFD 00:35:25 72 00:57:41 70 01:15:46 67 01:15:43 66 Media
16237 Peter Coles Male 83 M50-54 1 Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:01 88 00:58:17 82 01:17:00 87 01:16:58 87 Media
16245 James Donald Male 79 MSEN 57 00:36:11 95 00:58:29 88 01:16:34 83 01:16:22 78 Media
3169 Ben Sears Male 86 MSEN 60 Aberystwyth 00:36:15 97 00:58:35 92 01:17:22 90 01:17:11 90 Media
651 John Morris Male 88 MSEN 62 Amman Valley Harriers 00:36:23 107 00:58:46 95 01:17:28 92 01:17:23 91 Media
372 Mike Evans Male 80 M35-39 13 TROT 00:35:46 78 00:58:10 79 01:16:48 84 01:16:45 84 Media
565 Tony Lashmar Male 93 M35-39 18 victoria park harriers and tow 00:36:31 117 00:58:55 97 01:17:55 99 01:17:49 99 Media
412 James Gillanders Male 82 M35-39 14 London Frontrunners 00:36:13 96 00:58:38 93 01:16:55 86 01:16:50 86 Media
16270 Mark Jennings Male 77 M40-44 6 fairwater runners cwmbran 00:35:20 68 00:57:46 72 01:16:30 81 01:16:28 82 Media
584 Simon Lewis Male 89 M35-39 16 Parc Bryn Bach 00:35:58 82 00:58:25 84 01:17:49 93 01:17:43 96 Media
502 Matthew Hurford Male 92 M40-44 7 Les Croupiers 00:36:00 84 00:58:28 86 01:17:53 97 01:17:50 100 Media
728 Leighton Rawlinson Male 87 MSEN 61 caerleon 00:36:00 86 00:58:28 87 01:17:27 91 01:17:24 92 Media
698 Andy Peet Male 96 M40-44 8 Wigston Phoenix RC 00:36:53 130 00:59:21 108 01:17:57 103 01:17:43 95 Media
740 Andrew Reynolds Male 97 MSEN 64 neath harriers 00:36:01 89 00:58:31 89 01:18:01 104 01:17:59 107 Media
16307 Andy Taylor Male 117 MSEN 78 Sleaford Town Runners 00:37:38 184 01:00:08 133 01:19:03 124 01:18:59 125 Media
455 Daniel Harris Male 85 MSEN 59 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:36:25 110 00:58:57 98 01:17:13 89 01:17:11 89 Media
342 Dan Doherty Male 94 M35-39 19 Team Balancise AC 00:36:29 114 00:59:03 100 01:17:56 100 01:17:40 94 Media
320 Gary Wyn Davies Male 102 MSEN 67 00:37:25 171 00:59:59 126 01:18:28 109 01:18:21 110 Media
657 Jonathan Moscrop Male 91 M35-39 17 London Frontrunners 00:36:38 120 00:59:12 103 01:17:52 96 01:17:46 97 Media
3276 Steve Speirs Male 98 M45-49 5 Les Croupiers 00:36:54 132 00:59:29 110 01:18:01 105 01:17:55 104 Media
108 Emma D'Alton Female 6 F35-39 1 Westbury Harriers 00:36:43 122 00:59:21 109 01:17:54 98 01:17:52 102 Media
3417 Lee Turner Male 213 M35-39 41 Torbay ac 00:39:59 361 01:02:40 238 01:22:39 228 01:21:23 206 Media
3434 Stephen Ward Male 100 M45-49 6 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:36:22 104 00:59:04 101 01:18:10 107 01:17:58 106 Media
441 Richard Guiver Male 99 MSEN 65 Pea Brain Endurance 00:37:03 140 00:59:47 120 01:18:06 106 01:17:52 103 Media
3412 Daniel Triggs Male 137 MSEN 85 00:37:12 151 00:59:57 124 01:19:56 150 01:18:46 119 Media
293 Richard Copp Male 104 MSEN 69 00:36:54 131 00:59:40 115 01:18:33 111 01:18:29 111 Media
289 Brian Cooke Male 116 M40-44 9 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 00:37:28 174 01:00:15 140 01:19:01 123 01:18:48 120 Media
105 Andrea Whitcombe Female 5 F40-44 1 Swansea Harriers 00:36:28 112 00:59:15 104 01:17:50 95 01:17:48 98 Media
112 Nicola Squires Female 7 FSEN 5 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:28 113 00:59:16 105 01:17:57 101 01:17:55 105 Media
260 Matt Butler Male 132 MSEN 83 Leamington C and AC 00:36:48 124 00:59:36 113 01:19:40 144 01:19:35 145 Media
280 Will Clark Male 95 MSEN 63 Epsom & Ewell Harriesr 00:36:23 106 00:59:11 102 01:17:57 102 01:17:51 101 Media
732 Martin Reed Male 103 MSEN 68 00:36:45 123 00:59:34 111 01:18:32 110 01:18:21 109 Media
16304 Stefan Simms Male 90 M45-49 4 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:36:01 90 00:58:51 96 01:17:49 94 01:17:38 93 Media
116 Alison Lavender Female 9 FSEN 6 Oswestry 00:37:52 202 01:00:43 163 01:19:06 126 01:19:03 129 Media
13166 Miss Kenyon Female 12 FSEN 9 00:37:11 147 01:00:05 129 01:19:31 140 01:19:05 131 Media
544 Mark Joyce Male 128 M40-44 11 Les Croupiers 00:37:33 180 01:00:27 150 01:19:29 139 01:19:26 141 Media
2379 Llewelyn Lloyd Male 149 MSEN 90 00:37:13 153 01:00:08 132 01:20:24 162 01:20:12 161 Media
473 Jason Higgins Male 112 MSEN 76 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:37:12 150 01:00:07 130 01:18:53 119 01:18:49 122 Media
340 Nathan Ditton Male 126 MSEN 80 Windsor Slough Eton and Hounsl 00:37:39 187 01:00:36 160 01:19:27 137 01:19:11 135 Media
624 Ryan Mcflynn Male 105 MSEN 70 fairwater runners 00:36:21 103 00:59:17 106 01:18:39 112 01:18:36 113 Media
261 Andrew Cannell Male 109 MSEN 73 Midhurst Milers 00:35:31 73 00:58:27 85 01:18:47 116 01:18:42 115 Media
504 Wayne Illidge Male 118 M50-54 2 00:37:34 181 01:00:31 155 01:19:07 127 01:19:04 130 Media
18607 Brian Richardson Male 122 M55-59 1 Les Croupiers Cardiff 00:37:22 165 01:00:20 142 01:19:19 133 01:19:15 136 Media
348 Craig Dummer Male 119 M35-39 23 00:36:54 133 00:59:52 121 01:19:08 129 01:19:01 127 Media
16230 Richard Bullen Male 135 M50-54 5 Les Croupiers - 7020841 00:37:45 195 01:00:43 164 01:19:51 147 01:19:48 150 Media
395 Tom Foster Male 101 MSEN 66 00:36:58 136 00:59:59 125 01:18:21 108 01:18:19 108 Media
117 Katie Parry Female 11 FSEN 8 Leeds City 00:37:22 164 01:00:23 146 01:19:09 130 01:19:08 134 Media
186 Alex Atkinson Male 148 M45-49 9 Kenilworth Runners 00:37:12 149 01:00:13 139 01:20:23 161 01:20:11 160 Media
196 Chris Bannister Male 123 M40-44 10 Sheffield Triathlon club 00:37:07 143 01:00:09 134 01:19:23 134 01:19:19 138 Media
16277 Ifan Lloyd Male 130 M50-54 3 swansea harriers 00:37:07 142 01:00:10 136 01:19:34 142 01:19:31 144 Media
671 James Nunn Male 133 M35-39 28 Cardiff Tri 00:37:00 138 01:00:03 128 01:19:41 145 01:19:39 147 Media
3371 Sean Taylor Male 192 M35-39 35 Fairwater Runners 00:38:33 240 01:01:38 191 01:21:36 206 01:20:46 173 Media
212 Simeon Bennett Male 106 M35-39 20 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower 00:36:32 118 00:59:37 114 01:18:44 113 01:18:38 114 Media
3442 James Watson Male 115 M35-39 22 Running Forever RC 00:36:48 125 00:59:54 122 01:19:01 122 01:18:53 124 Media
3457 Robert Wilbraham Male 175 MSEN 101 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 00:39:07 279 01:02:13 224 01:21:15 188 01:20:56 184 Media
666 Doug Nicholls Male 129 MSEN 82 San Domenico 00:37:17 157 01:00:23 147 01:19:31 141 01:19:28 142 Media
456 Ian Harris Male 110 MSEN 74 3m Gorseinon road runners 00:37:23 167 01:00:29 152 01:18:48 117 01:18:46 118 Media
665 Stuart Nicholas Male 114 MSEN 77 00:36:33 119 00:59:40 116 01:18:54 121 01:18:51 123 Media
3426 Stuart Wadlow Male 113 M35-39 21 Outdoor fitness running club 00:36:10 94 00:59:18 107 01:18:54 120 01:18:49 121 Media
4979 Rocky Davies Male 257 MSEN 141 00:39:24 310 01:02:32 236 01:24:27 282 01:21:43 215 Media
610 Mike Mansfield Male 145 M40-44 13 Gloucester AAC 00:37:49 201 01:00:58 171 01:20:13 158 01:20:09 157 Media
680 Michael Oliver Male 198 MSEN 112 Winchester & District AC 00:39:06 277 01:02:17 227 01:21:48 212 01:21:38 212 Media
16251 Jamie Farmer Male 174 MSEN 100 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Clu 00:39:06 275 01:02:16 226 01:21:14 187 01:20:59 188 Media
277 Antonio Cirillo Male 164 MSEN 95 Swansea Harriers 00:38:42 249 01:01:54 206 01:21:01 177 01:20:49 179 Media
241 Christopher Brobin Male 152 MSEN 91 Stubbington Green Runners 00:37:47 197 01:00:59 172 01:20:27 165 01:20:20 165 Media
516 Christophe Jenkins Male 125 M35-39 26 Neath Harriers 00:37:00 139 01:00:12 138 01:19:26 136 01:19:25 140 Media
16246 Michael Dury Male 131 M35-39 27 Islwyn Running Club 00:36:59 137 01:00:11 137 01:19:37 143 01:19:31 143 Media
747 Leonard Richardson Male 140 M40-44 12 Maidenhead AC 00:37:15 155 01:00:27 149 01:19:59 153 01:19:51 151 Media
741 Matthew Reynolds Male 124 MSEN 79 Celtic Tri 00:37:09 146 01:00:22 145 01:19:25 135 01:19:19 137 Media
552 Martin Kern Male 107 MSEN 71 Universit Lumire Lyon 2 00:36:22 105 00:59:36 112 01:18:45 114 01:18:34 112 Media
16300 John Rooney Male 121 M35-39 25 Nailsea Running club 00:36:56 134 01:00:09 135 01:19:17 132 01:19:02 128 Media
3475 Martin Williams Male 139 M45-49 7 Les Croupiers 00:37:22 166 01:00:37 162 01:19:57 152 01:19:54 154 Media
111 Kate Roberts Female 10 FSEN 7 Bridgend AC 00:36:30 115 00:59:45 118 01:19:08 128 01:19:05 132 Media
650 Jim Morris Male 170 M45-49 10 stamford striders 00:36:27 111 00:59:42 117 01:21:11 183 01:21:08 194 Media
743 Steve Rhind Male 144 M45-49 8 00:37:20 161 01:00:35 157 01:20:12 157 01:20:09 159 Media
332 Michael Davis Male 138 MSEN 86 00:37:48 200 01:01:03 175 01:19:57 151 01:19:43 148 Media
3453 Royston Whitehouse Male 134 M50-54 4 NEATH HARRIERS 00:37:09 144 01:00:24 148 01:19:41 146 01:19:37 146 Media
424 Annabel Granger Female 13 F40-44 2 Bristol and west 00:37:20 160 01:00:36 159 01:19:56 149 01:19:52 153 Media
562 Stephen Laker Male 153 M40-44 14 wirral ac 00:37:54 204 01:01:11 177 01:20:29 166 01:20:26 169 Media
306 Martin Dando Male 111 MSEN 75 00:35:45 77 00:59:02 99 01:18:50 118 01:18:42 116 Media
483 Andrew Hodgson Male 154 M40-44 15 bridgend athletic club 00:37:11 148 01:00:30 154 01:20:29 167 01:20:24 168 Media
109 Kelly Crickmore Female 8 F35-39 2 Chester Tri Club 00:36:49 126 01:00:07 131 01:19:03 125 01:19:01 126 Media
330 Steve Davies Male 143 M50-54 6 Pontypool Runners 00:37:39 185 01:00:58 170 01:20:10 156 01:19:57 155 Media
233 Jay Bragg Male 156 MSEN 92 00:38:21 229 01:01:42 195 01:20:34 169 01:20:21 166 Media
453 Rhys Harries Male 162 MSEN 94 00:37:58 207 01:01:19 181 01:20:53 175 01:20:49 180 Media
3424 Gary Vernon Male 182 M40-44 21 00:38:20 226 01:01:42 196 01:21:19 195 01:21:06 193 Media
713 Malcolm Pritchard Male 168 M40-44 18 Riverside Runners 00:38:27 231 01:01:50 202 01:21:06 181 01:21:01 190 Media
592 Michael Long Male 127 MSEN 81 00:36:57 135 01:00:20 141 01:19:28 138 01:19:22 139 Media
3295 Craig Stephens Male 177 MSEN 102 Griffithstown Harriers 00:36:39 121 01:00:02 127 01:21:17 190 01:20:47 176 Media
541 Richard L Jones Male 160 M50-54 8 Sherwsbury a c 00:37:52 203 01:01:16 180 01:20:49 173 01:20:48 177 Media
248 Chris Bull Male 185 MSEN 104 Leamington Cycling & Athletics 00:37:06 141 01:00:29 153 01:21:23 198 01:21:19 202 Media
3485 Matt Wilton Male 155 M35-39 31 00:37:29 176 01:00:55 168 01:20:29 168 01:20:18 163 Media
208 Simon Beedell Male 147 MSEN 89 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:37:09 145 01:00:35 158 01:20:16 160 01:20:18 164 Media
16290 James Moyer Male 151 M35-39 30 00:37:29 175 01:00:56 169 01:20:27 164 01:20:17 162 Media
817 Dale Baker Male 172 M35-39 33 00:38:21 227 01:01:48 201 01:21:13 185 01:20:58 187 Media
317 Daniel Davies Male 167 MSEN 98 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:37:56 205 01:01:24 186 01:21:04 180 01:20:58 186 Media
16305 Marc Smerdon Male 108 MSEN 72 00:36:17 99 00:59:47 119 01:18:46 115 01:18:43 117 Media
428 Clive Griffiths Male 179 M50-54 10 00:38:32 237 01:02:03 214 01:21:18 192 01:21:14 199 Media
659 Declan Mullins Male 120 M35-39 24 00:36:49 127 01:00:20 143 01:19:14 131 01:19:06 133 Media