2008 Anglesey Half Marathon

211 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
716 Gary Norgrove Male 1 MV40 1 Wrecsam Tri 01:18:04 1 0
764 Tracey Morris Female 1 FV40 1 Valley Striders 01:18:51 2 0
732 Rich Collinson Male 2 MSEN 1 Westbury Harriers 01:23:18 3 0
664 Ian Barrett Male 3 MV35 1 Ballymena and Antrim AC 01:23:36 4 0
602 Nicholas Harvey Male 4 MV35 2 01:24:51 5 0
736 Richard Willaims Male 5 MSEN 2 Eryri Harriers 01:26:49 6 0
623 Rhys Owen Male 6 MSEN 3 01:27:46 7 0
738 Dylan Owen Male 7 MV40 2 Eryri Harriers 01:27:46 8 0
767 Paul Fairbrother Male 8 MV35 3 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:28:48 9 0
701 Dave Moran Male 9 MV45 1 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 01:29:51 10 0
748 James Hooton Male 10 MV35 4 01:30:08 11 0
674 James Paddock Male 11 MSEN 4 01:30:20 12 0
757 Gwilym Hughes Male 12 MV40 3 01:34:02 13 0
622 Andrew John Male 13 MSEN 5 Bangor University Athletics Cl 01:34:13 14 0
629 Michael Singleton Male 14 MV40 4 01:35:14 15 0
702 Stephen Livett Male 15 MV45 2 Eryri Harriers 01:35:36 16 0
677 David Mccabe Male 16 MSEN 6 Trawden 01:36:09 17 0
703 Jenny Brierley Female 2 FSEN 1 Bangor University Athletics Cl 01:36:39 18 0
627 Gareth Hind Male 17 MSEN 7 01:36:48 19 0
635 John Tinkler Male 18 MSEN 8 01:36:49 20 0
747 David Roberts Male 19 MV45 3 01:36:54 21 0
725 Neil Owen Male 20 MV55 1 01:37:22 22 0
654 Graham Pomfret Male 21 MV55 2 Blackburn Harriers 01:37:34 23 0
624 Robert Hind Male 22 MV55 3 Police Athletic Assoc 01:37:50 24 0
580 Graham Graham Mcneill Male 23 MV35 5 01:39:33 25 0
583 Nick Jones Male 24 MSEN 9 01:39:37 26 0
763 Steven Farrar Male 25 MV45 4 01:40:32 27 0
704 Robert Chadwick Male 26 MSEN 10 01:40:55 28 0
709 Rhiannon Llewelyn Female 3 FSEN 2 01:40:58 29 0
755 Matthew Healing Male 27 MSEN 11 01:41:07 30 0
634 Myriam Scanlon Female 4 FV45 1 01:41:10 31 0
721 Alun Lewis Male 28 MV50 1 Howgill Harriers 01:41:30 32 0
699 Matthew Owen Male 29 MSEN 12 01:41:40 33 0
670 Ronald Barnard Male 30 MV40 5 01:41:47 34 0
743 Aaron Glendinning Male 31 MSEN 13 01:41:53 35 0
690 Peter Lawton Male 32 MV50 2 Birchfield Harriers 01:41:53 36 0
597 Geraint Jones Male 33 MV40 6 Eryri Harriers 01:42:11 37 0
735 Kevin Edwards Male 34 MSEN 14 Eryri Harriers 01:42:11 38 0
619 Garry Owens Male 35 MV40 7 01:42:14 39 0
598 Noel Owen Male 36 MV40 8 01:42:26 40 0
588 Andrew Meincken Male 37 MV35 6 01:42:54 41 0
694 Paul Curwen Male 38 MSEN 15 01:43:13 42 0
706 Jason Lovibond Male 39 MSEN 16 Rnac 01:43:45 43 0
751 Rob Sheperd Male 40 MSEN 17 01:43:48 44 0
669 Jason Cunningham Male 41 MSEN 18 Penny Lane Striders 01:44:30 45 0
533 Daniel Crookes Male 42 MV40 9 Northern Veterans AC 01:44:47 46 0
536 Alastair Moralee Male 43 MV45 5 01:45:06 47 0
746 Raymond Sharkey Male 44 MV35 7 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:45:19 48 0
587 Trevor Boocock Male 45 MSEN 19 01:45:36 49 0
739 Dafydd Llewelyn Male 46 MV35 8 01:46:14 50 0
566 Alan Jacobs Male 47 MV35 9 Oswestry Olympians 01:46:28 51 0
652 Libby Colinson Female 5 FV50 1 Shropshire Shufflers 01:46:57 52 0
733 Stephen Johnston Male 48 MSEN 20 01:47:07 53 0
711 Ian Jones Male 49 MV40 10 01:47:27 54 0
770 Richard Mawdsley Male 50 MV35 10 Mersey Triathlon Club 01:47:37 55 0
753 Aled Roberts Male 51 MV55 4 01:49:20 56 0
620 Stephen Edwards Male 52 MSEN 21 Eryri Harriers 01:49:20 57 0
643 Pam Grant Female 6 FV50 2 Mysteruns 01:49:21 58 0
599 Craig Ellis Male 53 MV35 11 01:49:37 59 0
529 Ken Maurice Male 54 MV45 6 01:49:46 60 0
668 Nicola Lee-Browne Female 7 FV45 2 Great Western Runners 01:49:56 61 0
697 David Jones Male 55 MV45 7 North wales Police 01:50:11 62 0
572 David Marsh Male 56 MSEN 22 01:50:20 63 0
575 Huw Richard Jones Male 57 MV35 12 01:50:42 64 0
569 Tomasz Piatek Male 58 MSEN 23 01:50:56 65 0
657 Phil Tracey Male 59 MV45 8 Cybi Striders Holyhead. 01:51:08 66 0
621 Bethan Jones Female 8 FSEN 3 01:51:14 67 0
707 Dylan Parry Male 60 MV35 13 01:51:20 68 0
662 Janet Bultitude Female 9 FSEN 4 01:51:29 69 0
646 John Cockroft Male 61 MSEN 24 01:52:26 70 0
525 Gary Baker Male 62 MSEN 25 01:52:26 71 0
671 Deane Lamb Male 63 MSEN 26 01:52:36 72 0
705 David Edwards Male 64 MV50 3 Abergele Harriers 01:52:48 73 0
600 Gwyndaf Pari Male 65 MV40 11 01:53:06 74 0
613 Jayne Neave Female 10 FV40 2 Chester Tri Club 01:53:12 75 0
750 David Bloor Male 66 MV50 4 01:53:18 76 0
700 Andrew Innes Male 67 MV35 14 01:53:30 77 0
604 Stephen Kinsella Male 68 MV40 12 01:54:49 78 0
762 Callum Coombs Male 69 MSEN 27 01:55:07 79 0
603 Dilwyn Jones Male 70 MSEN 28 Eryri Harriers 01:55:09 80 0
651 Kevin Clark Male 71 MV40 13 01:55:34 81 0
539 David Mchugh Male 72 MSEN 29 01:55:47 82 0
768 Alex Hughes Male 73 MSEN 30 01:55:51 83 0
740 Tammy Brereton Female 11 FSEN 5 01:55:56 84 0
715 David Markland Male 74 MV50 5 01:55:58 85 0
650 Rhian Jones Female 12 FV35 1 Eryri Harriers 01:56:46 86 0
630 Suzy Cramb Female 13 FV40 3 01:57:01 87 0
749 Bridget Peberdy Female 14 FV45 3 Alnwick Harriers 01:57:04 88 0
562 Martin Williams Male 75 MV40 14 01:57:12 89 0
712 Andrew Murgatroyd Male 76 MV45 9 01:57:30 90 0
617 Sue Jones Female 15 MV45 10 Cybi Striders Holyhead. 01:57:34 91 0
551 Naiomi Graham Female 16 FV35 2 Mersey Triathlon Club 01:58:02 92 0
535 Lucy Kay Female 17 FV40 4 01:58:04 93 0
543 David Perkins Male 77 MV55 5 01:58:11 94 0
720 Mark Hilliam Male 78 MV35 15 01:58:37 95 0
516 Sarah Eaton Female 18 FV45 4 01:59:02 96 0
611 Bethan Roberts Female 19 FSEN 6 Sale Harriers 01:59:07 97 0
660 Anthony Molloy Male 79 MV50 6 Birchfield Harriers 01:59:25 98 0
593 Dylan Owen Male 80 MSEN 31 01:59:44 99 0
530 Judith Jones Female 20 FV50 3 Eryri Harriers 02:00:10 100 0