2013 Airtricity Dublin Marathon

12348 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Half Stage Position 20Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2 Sean Hehir Male 1 MS 1 Rathfarnham WSAF 00:32:15 9 01:08:32 8 01:44:26 1 02:18:19 1 02:18:19 1 Media
7 Joe Sweeney Male 2 MS 2 DSD AC 00:32:16 10 01:08:32 7 01:44:36 3 02:19:26 2 02:19:26 2 Media
4 Sergiu Ciobanu Male 3 MS 3 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:33:24 12 01:10:40 9 01:47:19 4 02:22:02 3 02:22:02 3 Media
5 Thomas Frazer Male 4 MS 4 Crusaders AC 00:33:43 16 01:11:08 14 01:48:07 6 02:22:34 4 02:22:34 4 Media
3 Paddy Hamilton Male 5 MS 5 Annadale Striders 00:33:42 15 01:11:08 13 01:48:19 8 02:23:38 5 02:23:37 5 Media
6 Gary O' Hanlon Male 6 M35 1 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:34:03 18 01:12:14 15 01:49:17 9 02:23:54 6 02:23:54 6 Media
23 Alun Vaughan Male 7 MS 6 00:33:25 14 01:10:41 11 01:48:07 5 02:24:32 7 02:24:32 7 Media
25 Eddie Mc Ginley Male 8 MS 7 Annadale Striders 0 01:12:15 16 01:50:24 10 02:24:53 8 02:24:52 8 Media
26 Michael Mac Diarmada Male 9 MS 8 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:34:01 17 01:12:22 17 01:50:28 12 02:25:54 9 02:25:53 9 Media
30 Stephen Trainer Male 10 MS 9 0 01:12:23 18 01:50:24 11 02:26:36 10 02:26:36 10 Media
106 Alan O' Shea Male 11 MS 10 Bantry 00:33:25 13 01:10:40 10 01:48:16 7 02:26:47 11 02:26:46 11 Media
24 Mark Hoey Male 12 MS 11 Star of the Sea A.C 00:34:20 19 01:12:57 19 01:51:31 13 02:28:47 12 02:28:47 12 Media
55 Eoin Callaghan Male 13 MS 12 Star of the Sea A.C 00:35:44 27 01:15:27 28 01:53:22 14 02:29:30 13 02:29:29 13 Media
5113 Brian James Murphy Male 14 M35 2 Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 00:35:11 25 01:14:37 23 01:53:33 15 02:30:25 14 02:30:24 14 Media
31 Conor Shelley Male 15 MS 13 00:36:14 41 01:15:27 29 01:54:16 17 02:31:29 15 02:31:28 15 Media
22 Sandis Bralitis Male 16 MS 14 West Waterford A.C. 00:35:10 24 01:14:52 24 01:54:51 20 02:31:36 16 02:31:34 16 Media
40 Bernard Roe Male 17 MS 15 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:36:06 32 01:16:39 37 01:56:17 26 02:32:03 17 02:32:02 17 Media
308 Ismael Pereira Da Silva Male 18 M45 1 00:36:06 34 01:16:06 30 01:55:45 23 02:32:05 18 02:32:04 18 Media
56 John Frazer Male 19 MS 16 Crusaders AC 00:36:18 42 01:16:06 31 01:55:18 21 02:32:30 19 02:32:30 19 Media
29 Pauric Mc Kinney Male 20 M45 2 Inishowen A.C. 00:36:06 33 01:16:06 32 01:55:28 22 02:33:04 20 02:33:03 20 Media
419 Garreth Coughlan Male 21 MS 17 00:35:44 26 01:15:27 26 01:54:45 19 02:33:15 21 02:33:14 21 Media
36 Paul Duffy Male 22 MS 18 Sportsworld A.C. 00:34:57 23 01:14:59 25 01:55:49 24 02:33:19 22 02:33:18 22 Media
34 Peter Mooney Male 23 M35 3 00:36:50 48 01:17:23 40 01:57:47 30 02:34:09 23 02:34:08 23 Media
52 Fergal Whitty Male 24 M35 4 Donore Harriers 00:36:06 35 01:16:14 33 01:56:46 27 02:34:52 24 02:34:51 25 Media
2590 Cedric Schramm Male 25 M35 5 00:36:56 49 01:17:50 45 01:58:05 35 02:34:53 25 02:34:51 24 Media
4857 John Byrne Male 26 M35 6 Mayo A.C. 'A' 00:35:48 30 01:16:30 35 01:56:52 28 02:35:11 26 02:35:10 26 Media
2753 Cathal O' Connell Male 27 M50 1 St. Finbarrs A.C. 'A' 00:36:57 51 01:17:51 48 01:58:06 37 02:35:20 27 02:35:19 27 Media
4670 Michael Morgan Male 28 M35 7 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:36:57 54 01:17:51 47 01:58:01 34 02:35:32 28 02:35:31 28 Media
388 Cornelius Marshall Male 29 M35 8 St. Finbarrs A.C. 'A' 00:37:23 63 01:18:20 53 01:57:54 31 02:36:02 29 02:35:50 29 Media
4239 David Ryan Male 30 M40 1 Clonmel A.C 00:36:46 47 01:17:38 42 01:57:55 32 02:36:06 30 02:35:53 30 Media
5001 Trevor Power Male 31 MS 19 Waterford A.C. 00:36:35 45 01:17:51 49 01:58:39 39 02:36:13 31 02:36:12 31 Media
1468 Rob Cross Male 32 M40 2 Crusaders AC 00:36:07 38 01:17:03 39 01:58:21 38 02:36:47 32 02:36:47 32 Media
39 Ruairi O' Donnell Male 33 M35 9 Ferrybank AC 00:36:07 37 01:16:31 36 01:57:41 29 02:36:59 33 02:36:59 33 Media
27 Tom Hogan Male 34 MS 20 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. 00:34:20 20 01:13:23 20 01:53:36 16 02:37:05 34 02:37:05 34 Media
38 John Meade Male 35 MS 21 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:36:57 53 01:17:50 46 01:58:06 36 02:37:20 35 02:37:18 35 Media
2994 Stephen Broadbent Male 36 M35 10 00:37:32 68 01:18:48 55 01:59:48 41 02:37:45 36 02:37:41 36 Media
576 Daragh Bell Male 37 MS 22 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:37:35 77 01:19:24 70 02:00:48 52 02:37:50 37 02:37:48 37 Media
1311 Stuart Gibson Male 38 MS 23 00:34:45 21 01:13:59 21 01:54:41 18 02:37:59 38 02:37:58 38 Media
5420 Michael Gibson-Brabazon Male 39 M35 11 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:37:30 65 01:18:51 58 02:00:17 47 02:38:23 39 02:38:22 39 Media
2009 Gary Condon Male 40 M40 3 Sli Cualann A.C. 00:36:56 50 01:18:12 51 02:00:04 42 02:38:33 40 02:38:31 40 Media
37 Eoin Brennan Male 41 MS 24 00:39:02 127 01:22:06 116 02:02:07 67 02:38:42 41 02:38:41 41 Media
913 Brendan Ward Male 42 M45 3 00:37:17 60 01:19:12 61 02:01:00 56 02:38:42 42 02:38:41 42 Media
4977 Paddy O' Toole Male 43 M35 12 Mayo A.C. 'A' 00:37:34 75 01:19:38 75 02:00:53 53 02:38:47 43 02:38:44 43 Media
101 Maria Mc Cambridge Female 1 F35 1 DSD AC 00:37:36 84 01:19:26 73 02:01:16 64 02:38:51 44 02:38:51 46 Media
1337 Myles Gibbons Male 44 M40 4 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. 00:36:08 39 01:17:33 41 02:00:10 44 02:38:53 45 02:38:52 47 Media
3560 Mariusz Olejniczak Male 45 MS 25 00:37:30 64 01:19:20 63 02:01:01 57 02:38:54 46 02:38:47 44 Media
2548 Martin Hoare Male 46 MS 26 Celbridge A.C. 00:37:32 67 01:18:48 56 02:00:15 45 02:38:55 47 02:38:51 45 Media
2736 Christopher Muldoon Male 47 M35 13 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:37:36 83 01:19:24 69 02:01:05 59 02:39:01 48 02:38:59 48 Media
28 Gary Crossan Male 48 M40 5 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:37:36 82 01:19:26 71 02:01:15 63 02:39:18 49 02:39:18 49 Media
104 Claire Mc Carthy Female 2 F35 2 Leevale A.C. 00:38:02 96 01:19:43 81 02:01:08 62 02:39:27 50 02:39:27 51 Media
895 John Dunne Male 49 M35 14 Donore Harriers 00:37:35 81 01:19:24 68 02:01:06 60 02:39:28 51 02:39:26 50 Media
4424 Stephen Michael Moore Male 50 MS 27 Crusaders AC 00:36:06 36 01:16:30 34 01:57:58 33 02:39:40 52 02:39:39 53 Media
3509 John Mulvihill Male 51 MS 28 Crusaders AC 00:37:34 76 01:19:38 76 02:00:47 51 02:39:40 53 02:39:38 52 Media
54 Gavin Finlay Male 52 MS 29 Sportsworld A.C. 00:36:34 44 01:17:47 44 02:00:05 43 02:39:43 54 02:39:42 54 Media
5102 David Sheehy Male 53 M35 15 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:36:43 46 01:18:32 54 02:00:17 46 02:40:21 55 02:40:01 55 Media
2655 Joe Magee Male 54 M40 6 00:37:30 66 01:18:57 59 02:00:38 49 02:40:24 56 02:40:18 56 Media
3695 James Trimble Male 55 MS 30 00:36:09 40 01:17:41 43 02:00:20 48 02:40:39 57 02:40:36 57 Media
1571 Ciaran Mc Carthy Male 56 M40 7 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:38:01 94 01:20:30 87 02:02:20 70 02:40:51 58 02:40:48 58 Media
4213 Eoin Sugrue Male 57 M40 8 00:37:12 56 01:18:50 57 02:00:53 54 02:41:00 59 02:40:57 59 Media
2659 Maurice Looby Male 58 M40 9 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:37:58 92 01:20:29 84 02:02:34 72 02:41:15 60 0 Media
5157 Barry Murphy Male 59 MS 31 Celbridge A.C. 00:37:16 59 01:19:39 78 02:02:24 71 02:41:17 61 02:41:14 60 Media
3112 Richie Mac Liam Male 60 MS 32 Crusaders AC 00:37:35 79 01:19:39 77 02:01:35 65 02:41:35 62 02:41:33 61 Media
843 Paul Gallagher Male 61 MS 33 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:38:01 93 01:19:42 80 02:01:06 61 02:41:41 63 02:41:39 63 Media
17335 Paul Moran Male 62 M50 2 Rathfarnham WSAF 00:38:26 104 01:21:15 101 02:02:55 74 02:41:41 64 02:41:38 62 Media
1500 Niall Lynch Male 63 M40 10 Donore Harriers 00:37:35 80 01:19:24 67 02:01:05 58 02:41:42 65 02:41:40 64 Media
3891 Darren Hand Male 64 MS 34 Donore Harriers 00:37:47 89 01:21:19 102 02:04:39 91 02:41:58 66 02:41:57 65 Media
1696 Patrik Nystrom Male 65 M40 11 00:37:22 62 01:19:35 74 02:02:38 73 02:42:01 67 02:42:00 66 Media
2170 Dermot Gorman Male 66 MS 35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:38:34 112 01:21:36 104 02:04:24 88 02:42:27 68 02:42:24 67 Media
33 Rory Mooney Male 67 MS 36 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:38:01 95 01:20:30 86 02:02:59 75 02:42:34 69 02:42:32 68 Media
16721 Gerald Forde Male 68 MS 37 00:35:47 29 01:17:03 38 02:00:40 50 02:42:35 70 02:42:34 69 Media
103 Pauline Curley Female 3 F40 1 Tullamore Harriers 0 01:21:58 114 02:03:35 82 02:42:58 71 02:42:57 70 Media
2444 Paul Broderick Male 69 M35 16 00:38:28 106 01:21:00 91 02:03:00 77 02:43:12 72 02:43:10 71 Media
4301 Simon Mulvey Male 70 MS 38 Tallaght A C 00:38:32 109 01:21:44 105 02:04:06 85 02:43:16 73 02:43:12 72 Media
35 David Fitzpatrick Male 71 M35 17 Tallaght A C 'A' 00:36:57 52 01:18:12 52 02:00:58 55 02:43:42 74 02:43:42 73 Media
2984 Owen Casey Male 72 MS 39 Carrigaline AC 00:37:34 72 01:20:30 85 02:03:04 78 02:43:59 75 02:43:57 74 Media
5452 Simon Mangan Male 73 MS 40 00:37:34 73 01:19:23 66 02:01:47 66 02:44:03 76 02:44:01 75 Media
2697 Phelim Glynn Male 74 M45 4 Dunboyne AC 00:37:56 91 01:21:10 97 02:04:19 86 02:44:13 77 02:44:12 76 Media
4188 Conaill Cooper Male 75 MS 41 Slaney Olympic 00:36:59 55 01:19:20 64 02:02:13 68 02:44:59 78 02:44:57 77 Media
466 Kieren Drane Male 76 MS 42 00:39:04 129 01:21:53 107 02:04:31 90 02:45:06 79 02:44:59 78 Media
2450 David O' Connor Male 77 MS 43 Celbridge A.C. 00:38:42 117 01:21:54 108 02:05:29 97 02:45:11 80 02:45:06 79 Media
4700 Paddy Lyons Male 78 MS 44 Tallaght A C 00:38:35 113 01:21:47 106 02:04:42 92 02:45:14 81 02:45:13 80 Media
5443 Tommy Mc Elwain Male 79 M45 5 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. 00:36:21 43 01:19:21 65 02:03:35 81 02:45:14 82 02:45:13 81 Media
16616 Peter Walsh Male 80 MS 45 Annalee A.C. 00:38:44 119 01:21:57 111 02:05:32 98 02:45:23 83 02:45:21 82 Media
5652 Mike Curley Cunningham Male 81 M45 6 00:37:41 87 01:21:06 92 02:05:11 95 02:45:42 84 02:45:38 83 Media
9642 Brian O' Sullivan Male 82 M35 18 Waterford A.C. 00:37:43 88 01:20:33 89 02:03:52 84 02:46:02 85 02:45:57 84 Media
16650 David Mc Pherson Male 83 MS 46 Kilkenny City Harriers 00:36:05 31 01:18:00 50 02:02:17 69 02:46:12 86 02:46:10 85 Media
3057 Denis Shanahan Male 84 M35 19 Thurles Crokes 00:37:35 78 01:19:26 72 02:03:06 79 02:46:29 87 02:46:27 86 Media
5610 Don Travers Male 85 M35 20 00:37:39 86 01:20:28 83 02:03:50 83 02:46:37 88 02:46:31 87 Media
5491 Garry Scully Male 86 MS 47 00:37:33 70 01:20:18 82 02:04:44 93 02:46:39 89 02:46:35 88 Media
16589 Brendan Gill Male 87 M35 21 Mayo A.C. 'A' 00:39:26 142 01:22:52 121 02:06:14 101 02:46:44 90 02:46:36 89 Media
365 John Lloyd Male 88 M35 22 00:38:41 116 01:21:58 115 02:05:34 100 02:46:56 91 02:46:54 90 Media
5461 Michael Canty Male 89 MS 48 Ballina A.C. 00:38:16 100 01:21:11 99 02:03:25 80 02:47:01 92 02:46:59 92 Media
1459 Christopher Murnane Male 90 MS 49 00:39:26 144 01:23:49 137 02:07:21 113 02:47:02 93 02:46:57 91 Media
382 Brian Mc Carey Male 91 MS 50 Shercock A.C. 00:38:05 97 01:21:07 95 02:04:57 94 02:47:42 94 02:47:37 93 Media
2712 Alan Clarke Male 92 M35 23 00:39:28 147 01:24:03 144 02:07:41 117 02:47:46 95 02:47:43 95 Media
217 John Regan Male 93 M40 12 00:38:38 115 01:22:45 119 02:06:58 106 02:47:48 96 02:47:39 94 Media
16850 Seamus Somers Male 94 M40 13 Sligo AC. 00:38:44 120 01:21:57 110 02:05:33 99 02:48:06 97 02:48:04 96 Media
4668 Martin Monaghan Male 95 M40 14 Slaney Olympic 00:37:33 71 01:19:41 79 02:04:28 89 02:48:17 98 02:48:15 97 Media
3139 Andy Nason Male 96 M35 24 Liffey Valley AC 00:39:06 130 01:23:49 138 02:07:35 116 02:48:54 99 02:48:49 98 Media
1439 Gerry O' Connell Male 97 M50 3 North East Runners 00:40:08 192 01:24:41 166 02:09:05 135 02:48:59 100 02:48:57 99 Media