2013 Betws Trail Challenge

187 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
83 Paul Jones Male 1 M40+ 1 Oswestry Olympian 00:39:06 1 00:39:06 1 Media
89 Dave Lemon Male 2 MOPEN 1 RAF Valley 00:41:46 2 00:41:46 2 Media
107 Dewi Owen Male 3 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 00:42:53 3 00:42:52 3 Media
53 Jacob Griffith Male 4 MOPEN 3 Colwyn Bay Athletics Club 00:43:16 4 00:43:16 4 Media
128 Dafydd Roberts Male 5 M50+ 1 00:43:26 5 00:43:26 5 Media
203 Paul Barbier Male 6 M45+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:43:35 6 00:43:35 6 Media
117 Gary Porter-Jones Male 7 M45+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:43:37 7 00:43:37 7 Media
35 Mark Davies Male 8 MOPEN 4 NWRRC 00:43:39 8 00:43:39 8 Media
160 Adrian Williams Male 9 M40+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:43:47 9 00:43:46 9 Media
207 Edward Davies Male 10 M55+ 1 Maldwyn Harriers 00:43:54 10 00:43:53 10 Media
192 Matt Keyse Male 11 MOPEN 5 00:44:05 11 00:44:04 11 Media
79 Gwynedd Jones Male 12 MOPEN 6 00:44:27 12 00:44:26 12 Media
183 Alan Jones Male 13 MOPEN 7 Meirionydd Running Club 00:44:43 13 00:44:43 13 Media
205 Arwel Lewis Male 14 M55+ 2 00:44:55 14 00:44:55 14 Media
110 Huw Owen Male 15 MOPEN 8 Eryri Harriers 00:45:10 15 00:45:10 15 Media
15 Michael Belshaw Male 16 M50+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:45:37 16 00:45:37 16 Media
131 Gavin Roberts Male 17 MOPEN 9 00:45:54 17 00:45:52 17 Media
116 Jason Pierce Male 18 MOPEN 10 00:46:06 18 00:46:05 18 Media
169 Brian Wills Male 19 M40+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:46:12 19 00:46:12 19 Media
134 Paul Robertson Male 20 M50+ 3 Delamere Spartans 00:46:25 20 00:46:23 20 Media
52 Simon Greenhalgh Male 21 MOPEN 11 RAF Valley 00:46:45 21 00:46:44 21 Media
55 Aime Hannant Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:46:53 22 00:46:53 22 Media
11 Mark Bale Male 22 MOPEN 12 wilmsow 00:47:04 23 00:47:03 23 Media
114 Jason Parry Jones Male 23 MOPEN 13 Eryri Harriers 00:47:09 24 00:47:07 24 Media
24 Jamie Buckle Male 24 MOPEN 14 RAF Valley 00:47:31 25 00:47:30 26 Media
63 Simon Hide Male 25 M40+ 4 Wrexham Athletic Club 00:47:31 26 00:47:26 25 Media
39 Ian Ellis Male 26 MOPEN 15 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:37 27 00:47:36 27 Media
194 Ron Edwards Male 27 MOPEN 16 00:47:58 28 00:47:56 28 Media
212 Phillip Roberts Male 28 MOPEN 17 00:48:13 29 00:48:09 29 Media
185 Jake Parry Male 29 MOPEN 18 00:48:14 30 00:48:14 30 Media
204 David Harvey Male 30 M45+ 3 Pennine 00:48:25 31 00:48:23 31 Media
121 Nathan Price Male 31 MOPEN 19 00:48:27 32 00:48:27 32 Media
208 Lisa Grantham Female 2 FOPEN 2 Chester Tri 00:48:31 33 00:48:31 33 Media
119 John Pozzi Male 32 M50+ 4 RAF Valley 00:48:49 34 00:48:49 34 Media
66 Paul Hodges Male 33 M45+ 4 Eryri Harriers 00:48:53 35 00:48:53 35 Media
26 Gareth Chaloner Male 34 MOPEN 20 Wrexham Athletic Club 00:48:58 36 00:48:53 36 Media
195 Sean Gavin Male 35 M40+ 5 NWRRC 00:49:16 37 00:49:13 37 Media
152 Jonathan Tyler Male 36 MOPEN 21 Eryri Harriers 00:50:32 38 00:50:32 38 Media
142 Grahamn Spencer Male 37 M60+ 1 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:36 39 00:50:36 39 Media
94 Tracey Llewellyn Female 3 FOPEN 3 Cybi Striders 00:50:40 40 00:50:38 40 Media
120 Cai Price Male 38 MOPEN 22 00:50:54 41 00:50:51 41 Media
115 Bannister Peter Male 39 MOPEN 23 00:50:58 42 00:50:56 42 Media
174 Kate Worthington Female 4 FOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 00:51:02 43 00:50:59 43 Media
69 Megan Hughes Female 5 FOPEN 5 Eryri Harriers 00:52:05 44 00:52:03 44 Media
5 Charles Ashley Male 40 M55+ 3 Wrexham Athletic Club 00:52:28 45 00:52:23 45 Media
27 Russ Cheetham Male 41 M45+ 5 prestatyn 00:52:34 46 00:52:32 46 Media
71 Phillip Jago Male 42 M45+ 6 00:52:56 47 00:52:44 47 Media
82 Joseph Jones Male 43 MOPEN 24 00:52:57 48 00:52:54 48 Media
58 Paul Harrison Male 44 M45+ 7 RAF Valley 00:53:01 49 00:52:57 49 Media
75 Dei Charles Jones Male 45 M50+ 5 00:53:04 50 00:52:59 50 Media
123 Llyr Rees Male 46 M40+ 6 00:53:06 51 00:53:00 51 Media
181 Charlie Barrie Male 47 MOPEN 25 00:53:14 52 00:53:06 52 Media
68 Chris Hoult Male 48 M45+ 8 00:53:21 53 00:53:07 53 Media
41 John Gwynn Evans Male 49 M65+ 1 Aberystwyth A C 00:53:42 54 00:53:36 54 Media
36 Paul Dodds Male 50 M45+ 9 RAF Valley 00:54:07 55 00:54:04 55 Media
73 Thelma James Female 6 F45+ 1 00:54:39 56 00:54:35 56 Media
199 Steffan Clampitt Male 51 MOPEN 26 00:54:43 57 00:54:39 58 Media
42 Jon Evans Male 52 M45+ 10 NWRRC 00:54:43 58 00:54:36 57 Media
184 Linda Jones Female 7 F45+ 2 00:55:00 59 00:54:55 59 Media
201 Mark Newman Male 53 MOPEN 27 RAF Valley 00:55:02 60 00:55:01 60 Media
211 Jennifer Charlton Female 8 FOPEN 6 00:55:21 61 00:55:10 61 Media
21 Louise Brookwell Female 9 FOPEN 7 00:55:23 62 00:55:11 62 Media
158 Nolan Webb Male 54 M40+ 7 00:55:37 63 00:55:33 64 Media
30 Damian Clarke Male 55 MOPEN 28 00:55:48 64 00:55:33 63 Media
198 Stephen Edwards Male 56 MOPEN 29 00:55:52 65 00:55:45 65 Media
99 Alistair Mclean Male 57 MOPEN 30 00:55:52 66 00:55:46 66 Media
124 Owain Rice Male 58 MOPEN 31 00:56:03 67 00:55:55 68 Media
59 James Harwood Male 59 MOPEN 32 00:56:04 68 00:55:51 67 Media
64 Adrian Hill Male 60 M45+ 11 RAF Valley 00:56:06 69 00:56:02 70 Media
137 Charlie Simpson Male 61 MOPEN 33 00:56:13 70 00:56:02 69 Media
179 Alan Owen Male 62 M45+ 12 00:56:18 71 00:56:12 71 Media
54 Paul Griffith Male 63 M40+ 8 Parafit Hoplites 00:56:31 72 00:56:30 72 Media
172 Emily Wood Female 10 F45+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:56:37 73 00:56:35 73 Media
38 Marissa Duggan Female 11 F40+ 1 00:56:56 74 00:56:45 74 Media
46 Tamsin Fretwell Female 12 F40+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:57:04 75 00:56:58 75 Media
139 Roger Snaith Male 64 M40+ 9 Denbigh harriers 00:57:08 76 00:57:02 76 Media
127 Arfon Roberts Male 65 M50+ 6 Parafit Hoplites 00:57:15 77 00:57:12 77 Media
50 Lesley Goodson Female 13 F45+ 4 NWRRC 00:57:29 78 00:57:21 78 Media
165 Keith Williams Male 66 M55+ 4 00:57:33 79 00:57:27 79 Media
138 Andy Smith Male 67 M45+ 13 00:58:01 80 00:57:58 80 Media
10 Hannah Bailey Female 14 FOPEN 8 RAF Valley 00:58:01 81 00:57:59 81 Media
140 Karen Soley Female 15 F40+ 3 00:58:21 82 00:58:20 83 Media
2 Ansar Ali Male 68 M40+ 10 Birmingham Running Athletics a 00:58:26 83 00:58:17 82 Media
129 Darren Roberts Male 69 M40+ 11 00:58:29 84 00:58:21 85 Media
60 Richard Henderson Male 70 M45+ 14 00:58:30 85 00:58:21 84 Media
191 Benjamin Harrison Male 71 MOPEN 34 prestatyn 00:58:38 86 00:58:35 86 Media
200 Simon Lee Parry Male 72 MOPEN 35 00:58:45 87 00:58:41 87 Media
109 Gareth Owen Male 73 MOPEN 36 00:59:19 88 00:59:14 90 Media
95 Iestyn Lloyd Male 74 MOPEN 37 00:59:20 89 00:59:14 89 Media
161 Carwyn Williams Male 75 MOPEN 38 00:59:24 90 00:59:08 88 Media
104 Sean O''farrell Male 76 M45+ 15 00:59:39 91 00:59:26 91 Media
159 Paula Wheeler Female 16 F40+ 4 00:59:48 92 00:59:35 92 Media
74 Angela Jones Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:59:49 93 00:59:40 93 Media
18 Louise Bond Female 18 FOPEN 10 Wrexham Athletic Club 00:59:59 94 00:59:54 94 Media
70 Leonard Jackson Male 77 M55+ 5 NWRRC 01:00:07 95 01:00:00 95 Media
25 Elizabeth Burnside Female 19 F45+ 5 01:00:27 96 01:00:22 96 Media
23 Jeffrey Bryant Male 78 M50+ 7 01:00:30 97 01:00:29 98 Media
45 Roger Fretwell Male 79 M50+ 8 Serpentine Running Club 01:00:38 98 01:00:31 99 Media
154 Bryony Vandenberg Female 20 FOPEN 11 RAF Valley 01:00:39 99 01:00:38 101 Media
144 Jason Surridge Male 80 M45+ 16 Trail Running Association 01:00:39 100 01:00:26 97 Media