2013 St Neots Half Marathon

915 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1007 Dave MORGAN Male 1 MS 1 Serpentine Running Club 01:10:46 1 01:10:45 1 Media
1059 Thomas STEVENS Male 2 MS 2 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:12:27 2 01:12:25 2 Media
1152 Michael SALT Male 3 MV40 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:12:51 3 01:12:50 3 Media
1192 Mark VAUGHAN Male 4 MV40 2 North Herts Road Runners 01:14:38 4 01:14:37 4 Media
920 Andrew REEVES Male 5 MV40 3 Serpentine Running Club 01:14:46 5 01:14:43 5 Media
904 William MCNULTY Male 6 MS 3 Mornington Chasers 01:14:55 6 01:14:52 6 Media
950 ANDY MUTTON Male 7 MS 4 Reading Road Runners 01:15:11 7 01:15:09 7 Media
186 Denys OLEFIR Male 8 MS 5 Newmarket Joggers 01:15:47 8 01:15:44 8 Media
89 Simon JACKSON Male 9 MS 6 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:15:51 9 01:15:50 9 Media
542 Ian HAMMETT Male 10 MS 7 Bedford Harriers 01:16:29 10 01:16:27 10 Media
1129 Paul MAKOWSKI Male 11 MS 8 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:16:40 11 01:16:38 12 Media
52 Paul VEITCH Male 12 MV40 4 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:16:44 12 01:16:38 11 Media
469 Graham ANDERSON Male 13 MS 9 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:16:57 13 01:16:55 13 Media
874 Istvan JACSO Male 14 MS 10 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:17:00 14 01:16:59 14 Media
593 David ANNETTS Male 15 MV40 5 North Herts Road Runners 01:17:30 15 01:17:28 15 Media
584 Nicola BARBERIS NEGRA Male 16 MS 11 Serpentine Running Club 01:18:12 16 01:18:09 16 Media
1111 Marc HENRION Male 17 MS 12 Mornington Chasers 01:18:18 17 01:18:16 17 Media
1197 Steffan FORD Male 18 MS 13 Team Trisports 01:18:32 18 01:18:30 18 Media
1041 Lee BROOKS Male 19 MS 14 Huntingdon AC 01:18:40 19 01:18:37 19 Media
281 Iain WOOD Male 20 MS 15 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:18:59 20 01:18:56 20 Media
820 Simon FREEMAN Male 21 MS 16 Mornington Chasers 01:19:31 21 01:19:30 22 Media
611 Tim GRANT Male 22 MS 17 Muddy Mucky Munkeys 01:19:32 22 01:19:27 21 Media
90 Rob HARRIS Male 23 MS 18 North Herts Road Runners 01:19:43 23 01:19:40 23 Media
1043 Albert ISIDRO LLOBET Male 24 MS 19 01:19:44 24 01:19:42 24 Media
251 Alex KITROMILIDES Male 25 MV40 6 Mornington Chasers 01:19:50 25 01:19:47 25 Media
1004 James MOGRIDGE Male 26 MS 20 Yaxley Runners 01:19:55 26 01:19:50 26 Media
625 Pete SCROWTHER Male 27 MV50 1 North Herts Road Runners 01:20:21 27 01:20:19 28 Media
420 Paul DAVIES Male 28 MV40 7 Biggleswade AC 01:20:23 28 01:20:19 27 Media
648 Nicholas COPAS Male 29 MV40 8 Serpentine Running Club 01:20:31 29 01:20:26 29 Media
324 Darren PRESTON Male 30 MS 21 01:20:49 30 01:20:46 30 Media
422 Joss WILLIAMS Male 31 MS 22 NiceTri Club St Neots 01:20:49 31 01:20:46 31 Media
138 David GREEN Male 32 MV50 2 Harpenden Arrows 01:21:17 32 01:21:13 32 Media
530 Ben WALSH Male 33 MS 23 01:21:27 33 01:21:22 33 Media
102 Martin CARMACK Male 34 MV40 9 Serpentine Running Club 01:21:30 34 01:21:24 34 Media
707 Adam PARKES Male 35 MS 24 Mornington Chasers 01:21:33 35 01:21:30 35 Media
386 LEE REYNOLDS Male 36 MS 25 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:21:35 36 01:21:34 36 Media
961 Peter HOLMES Male 37 MS 26 Serpentine Running Club 01:21:46 37 01:21:40 37 Media
106 Shane HUNT Male 38 MV50 3 Huntingdon AC 01:21:50 38 01:21:45 38 Media
1098 Chris GAY Male 39 MS 27 Newmarket Joggers 01:21:51 39 01:21:47 39 Media
955 Kurt SANDERS Male 40 MS 28 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:21:57 40 01:21:51 40 Media
485 Karl CABLE Male 41 MV40 10 Royston Runners 01:21:58 41 01:21:56 41 Media
680 David EVANS Male 42 MS 29 Serpentine Running Club 01:22:02 42 01:21:57 42 Media
1105 Matthew SLATER Male 43 MS 30 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:22:05 43 01:21:59 43 Media
1142 Jason TAYLOR Male 44 MV40 11 01:22:12 44 01:22:07 44 Media
551 Andrew PERKINSON Male 45 MS 31 Horsforth Harriers 01:22:14 45 01:22:09 46 Media
694 Sean BARKER Male 46 MV40 12 Huntingdon AC 01:22:16 46 01:22:08 45 Media
1061 Ian GIRLING Male 47 MS 32 Mornington Chasers 01:22:17 47 01:22:15 47 Media
129 Chris ELAND Male 48 MV40 13 Garden City Runners 01:22:40 48 01:22:36 48 Media
133 Andrew SHIELDS Male 49 MV40 14 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:22:47 49 01:22:41 49 Media
465 Darren PAINE Male 50 MS 33 Ramsey RR 01:22:52 50 01:22:48 50 Media
364 Paul DAVEY Male 51 MS 34 Royal Sutton Coldfield 01:22:53 51 01:22:50 51 Media
396 Christopher WESTCOTT Male 52 MV40 15 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:23:02 52 01:22:57 52 Media
794 Erin WHITLA Female 1 FS 1 01:23:11 53 01:23:06 53 Media
1123 Mick O'SULLIVAN Male 53 MV50 4 Trent Park Running Club 01:23:13 54 01:23:08 54 Media
408 Carlos VAZQUEZ Male 54 MS 35 Serpentine Running Club 01:23:21 55 01:23:10 55 Media
732 Helen GAUNT (NEE WINSOR) Female 2 FS 2 Serpentine Running Club 01:23:23 56 01:23:18 57 Media
285 Mark BETTS Male 55 MV40 16 Norwich RR 01:23:25 57 01:23:17 56 Media
558 Christian NIELSEN Male 56 MS 36 01:23:30 58 01:23:27 58 Media
256 Roger HOLLIDAY Male 57 MV40 17 BRJ 01:23:32 59 01:23:29 59 Media
807 Mairead OROURKE Female 3 FS 3 Mornington Chasers 01:23:46 60 01:23:42 60 Media
835 Andrew BAXTER Male 58 MV40 18 East London Runners 01:23:51 61 01:23:45 62 Media
59 Jon ANDERSON Male 59 MV40 19 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:23:55 62 01:23:44 61 Media
153 Alex EBERLIN Male 60 MV40 20 Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:23:59 63 01:23:55 64 Media
98 Martyn ANNETTS Male 61 MV40 21 North Herts Road Runners 01:23:59 64 01:23:57 65 Media
22 Nick HAWORTH Male 62 MS 37 Biggleswade AC 01:24:04 65 01:23:58 66 Media
502 Jason PERRING Male 63 MV40 22 March Athletic Club 01:24:05 66 01:23:53 63 Media
143 Karl HINER Male 64 MV40 23 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:24:20 67 01:24:13 67 Media
647 Ian GALLAGHER Male 65 MS 38 Huntingdon AC 01:24:23 68 01:24:19 70 Media
553 Andrew BRETT Male 66 MS 39 Ramsey RR 01:24:23 69 01:24:20 71 Media
1191 Giacomo CAPETTI Male 67 MV40 24 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:24:24 70 01:24:19 68 Media
947 David BARBER Male 68 MV40 25 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:24:27 71 01:24:19 69 Media
944 Timothy RENSHAW Male 69 MS 40 Serpentine Running Club 01:24:33 72 01:24:25 72 Media
506 Ryan SMITH Male 70 MS 41 North Herts Road Runners 01:24:41 73 01:24:34 73 Media
61 Andy JORDAN Male 71 MV50 5 Harpenden Arrows 01:24:42 74 01:24:37 74 Media
116 Tom STEAD Male 72 MS 42 Huntingdon AC 01:25:22 75 01:25:19 75 Media
182 Paul CHURCH Male 73 MS 43 01:25:23 76 01:25:20 76 Media
839 Sarah PEMBERTON Female 4 FS 4 Serpentine Running Club 01:25:31 77 01:25:25 77 Media
783 James GOYMOUR Male 74 MS 44 Serpentine Running Club 01:25:41 78 01:25:36 80 Media
1128 Giulio CINQUE Male 75 MV50 6 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:25:42 79 01:25:36 79 Media
194 Richard BALDOCK Male 76 MV40 26 Bedford Harriers 01:25:44 80 01:25:42 82 Media
181 Ben BLOWES Male 77 MV40 27 Newmarket Joggers 01:25:47 81 01:25:43 83 Media
763 Matt BILLIS Male 78 MS 45 Saffron Striders 01:25:47 82 01:25:33 78 Media
265 Claire SOMERTON Female 5 FS 5 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:25:48 83 01:25:42 81 Media
404 Patrick MCGUINNESS Male 79 MV40 28 Harpenden Arrows 01:25:50 84 01:25:46 84 Media
1000 Frank HOLMES Male 80 MV40 29 BRJ 01:25:51 85 01:25:48 85 Media
972 Mark POTTINGER Male 81 MS 46 Stainland Lions Road Runners 01:25:58 86 01:25:56 88 Media
992 Andy NEATHAM Male 82 MV40 30 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:26:00 87 01:25:51 86 Media
637 Liam HERBERT Male 83 MS 47 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:26:03 88 01:25:53 87 Media
1146 Rob MORGAN Male 84 MS 48 Biggleswade AC 01:26:13 89 01:26:05 89 Media
884 Michael EYRE Male 85 MS 49 Serpentine Running Club 01:26:19 90 01:26:13 90 Media
665 Nicholas SINNOTT Male 86 MV40 31 Wellingborough & District 01:26:28 91 01:26:17 92 Media
769 Lisa MARRIOTT Female 6 FV35 1 Ramsey RR 01:26:29 92 01:26:16 91 Media
392 Nigel COATES Male 87 MV50 7 Saffron Striders 01:26:32 93 01:26:19 93 Media
279 Wayne GIMBLETT Male 88 MV40 32 Huntingdon AC 01:26:41 94 01:26:35 94 Media
720 Chris CAHILL Male 89 MV40 33 Milton Keynes AC 01:26:46 95 01:26:35 95 Media
2 Christopher WATSON Male 90 MV40 34 Biggleswade AC 01:26:47 96 01:26:42 97 Media
919 Jeremy DEASEY Male 91 MS 50 Clapham Chasers 01:26:53 97 01:26:41 96 Media
739 Tony JOHNSON Male 92 MV40 35 01:27:13 98 01:27:09 98 Media
843 Carla DENNENY Female 7 FS 6 Serpentine Running Club 01:27:25 99 01:27:22 101 Media
523 Ben ARGYLE Male 93 MS 51 01:27:27 100 01:27:20 100 Media