2013 Conwy Half Marathon

2228 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2 Benson Olenakeri Oloisung'A Male 1 MSEN 1 Team Run-Fast 00:15:40 1 00:45:38 1 00:49:32 1 01:05:57 1 01:05:56 1 Media
2436 Andi Jones Male 2 M35-39 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:15:53 2 00:46:29 2 00:50:22 2 01:06:41 2 01:06:41 2 Media
3 Colin Leak Male 3 MSEN 2 Team Run-Fast 00:16:08 3 00:47:24 3 00:51:19 3 01:07:31 3 01:07:31 3 Media
2734 Rob Samuel Male 4 MSEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:16:28 5 00:47:30 5 00:51:19 4 01:07:33 4 01:07:33 4 Media
2736 Ben Gamble Male 5 MSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:16:28 4 00:47:28 4 00:51:25 5 01:07:54 5 01:07:53 5 Media
4 Thomas Payn Male 6 MSEN 5 Team Run-Fast 00:16:30 6 00:49:04 7 00:53:07 7 01:09:54 6 01:09:53 6 Media
2729 Tom Charles Male 7 MSEN 6 Trafford AC 00:16:50 8 00:49:02 6 00:53:07 6 01:10:13 7 01:10:13 7 Media
2735 Tarus Elly Male 8 MSEN 7 Salford Harriers 00:16:49 7 00:50:09 8 00:54:05 8 01:11:02 8 01:11:01 8 Media
2495 Brendan Rothery Male 9 M35-39 2 Eryri Harriers 00:17:14 9 00:51:11 9 00:55:27 9 01:13:30 9 01:13:30 9 Media
11 Jordan Evans Male 10 MSEN 8 Eryri Harriers 00:17:52 14 00:51:59 15 00:56:14 12 01:13:55 10 01:13:54 10 Media
16 Simon Newton Male 11 M35-39 3 Barnsley AC 00:17:52 13 00:51:43 11 00:56:07 11 01:14:01 11 01:13:59 11 Media
21 Jon Dance Male 12 M35-39 4 00:17:51 12 00:51:59 13 00:56:15 13 01:14:12 12 01:14:11 12 Media
2497 Mat Rushbrook Male 13 M35-39 5 Knutsford Tri club 00:17:49 11 00:51:31 10 00:55:53 10 01:14:29 13 01:14:27 13 Media
2520 Iain Whiteside Male 14 MSEN 9 Carnethy HRC 00:17:55 15 00:51:59 12 00:56:18 14 01:14:40 14 01:14:39 14 Media
6 Rob Downs Male 15 M45-49 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:17:49 10 00:51:59 14 00:56:19 15 01:14:44 15 01:14:43 15 Media
26 Fredrik Sohlberg Male 16 M40-44 1 Vallentuna FK - Sweden 00:18:33 20 00:53:41 16 00:58:12 16 01:16:48 16 01:16:48 16 Media
7 Michael Mawby Male 17 MSEN 10 Glossopdale Harriers 00:18:32 18 00:54:18 18 00:58:49 18 01:17:31 17 01:17:30 17 Media
614 Mark Gittins Male 18 MSEN 11 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:18:30 17 00:54:17 17 00:58:47 17 01:17:47 18 01:17:44 18 Media
5 Martin Green Male 19 M35-39 6 NWRRC 00:18:50 26 00:54:28 20 00:58:59 19 01:17:58 19 01:17:57 19 Media
2582 Ali Lavender Female 1 FSEN 1 Oswestry Olympians 00:18:50 25 00:54:43 21 00:59:13 21 01:18:40 20 01:18:39 20 Media
1900 Philip Walton Male 20 MSEN 12 Wallasey Athletic Club 00:18:32 19 00:54:55 23 00:59:34 23 01:18:47 21 01:18:46 21 Media
8 Dave Lemon Male 21 MSEN 13 Deeside AAC 00:17:58 16 00:54:25 19 00:59:09 20 01:18:50 22 01:18:49 22 Media
630 Robert Jones Male 22 MSEN 14 Wrexham Athletics Club 00:18:52 33 00:54:46 22 00:59:28 22 01:18:56 23 01:18:52 23 Media
2590 Andrew Whittingham Male 23 M40-44 2 Wilmslow Running Club 00:18:35 21 00:55:10 24 00:59:50 24 01:19:20 24 01:19:18 24 Media
1418 Andy Campbell Male 24 M35-39 7 Wrecsam Tri Club 00:18:51 32 00:55:17 25 00:59:54 25 01:19:29 25 01:19:26 25 Media
2518 Megan Crawford Female 2 FU25 1 Fife AC 00:18:57 36 00:55:56 29 01:00:36 30 01:19:38 26 01:19:34 26 Media
2043 Peter Stockdale Male 25 MSEN 15 UKNetrunner 00:18:49 24 00:56:02 30 01:00:35 29 01:19:42 27 01:19:38 27 Media
13 Jim Pendrill Male 26 M40-44 3 Wilmslow Running Club 00:18:49 23 00:55:37 27 01:00:11 26 01:19:49 28 01:19:48 28 Media
9 Diane Mccormick Female 3 F35-39 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:18:50 29 00:55:46 28 01:00:28 28 01:20:16 29 01:20:14 29 Media
2036 Mark Clair Male 27 MSEN 16 Knowsley Harrier AC 00:18:50 28 00:55:34 26 01:00:20 27 01:20:35 30 01:20:33 30 Media
10 Matt Holt Male 28 M35-39 8 East Cheshire 00:18:50 27 00:56:09 31 01:00:53 31 01:21:05 31 01:21:03 31 Media
699 Paul Skipper Male 29 MSEN 17 Mersey Tri 00:19:35 44 00:56:27 32 01:01:10 32 01:21:12 32 01:21:07 32 Media
2018 Tom Mcgaff Male 30 M55-59 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:19:29 40 00:56:47 34 01:01:30 33 01:21:23 33 01:21:18 33 Media
2674 Richard Webster Male 31 M45-49 2 Wallasey Athletic Club 00:18:53 34 00:56:45 33 01:01:34 35 01:21:28 34 01:21:26 34 Media
1248 Dewi Owen Male 32 M35-39 9 Eryri Harriers 00:19:18 39 00:56:49 35 01:01:33 34 01:21:36 35 01:21:33 36 Media
1189 Andrew Birch Male 33 M40-44 4 Trismart 00:19:36 45 00:56:56 39 01:01:46 38 01:21:36 36 01:21:29 35 Media
2143 Mark O'Brien Male 34 MSEN 18 00:18:51 31 00:57:25 42 01:02:09 42 01:21:59 37 01:21:55 37 Media
2649 Andrew Leighton Male 35 MSEN 19 00:19:32 42 00:57:02 40 01:01:52 40 01:22:02 38 01:22:00 38 Media
20 Arthur Connell Male 36 MSEN 20 Eryri Harriers 00:18:50 30 00:56:50 36 01:01:35 36 01:22:28 39 01:22:27 41 Media
1034 Paul Evans Male 37 M40-44 5 Wrecsam Tri Club 00:19:31 41 00:57:07 41 01:01:56 41 01:22:29 40 01:22:07 39 Media
2683 Mark Traynor Male 38 M45-49 3 00:19:43 51 00:57:36 45 01:02:25 45 01:22:34 41 01:22:23 40 Media
2094 Karl Ashworth Male 39 MSEN 21 00:19:39 47 00:57:33 44 01:02:23 44 01:22:37 42 01:22:31 42 Media
2066 Jodi Waters Male 40 M35-39 10 00:19:14 38 00:57:31 43 01:02:22 43 01:22:50 43 01:22:49 43 Media
1288 Declan Bulmer Male 41 MU25 1 wharfdale 00:18:58 37 00:57:51 47 01:02:40 47 01:23:09 44 01:23:07 44 Media
2463 James Hickinbottom Male 42 MSEN 22 Wrekin Road Runners 00:19:54 55 00:58:07 50 01:02:58 49 01:23:17 45 01:23:13 45 Media
15 Becky Lewis Female 4 FSEN 2 00:19:51 53 00:57:57 48 01:02:51 48 01:23:22 46 01:23:19 46 Media
2403 Robert Renwick Male 43 M35-39 11 00:18:46 22 00:57:41 46 01:02:39 46 01:23:33 47 01:23:29 47 Media
1839 Xavier Manel-La Pujol Male 44 MSEN 23 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:18:55 35 00:56:53 38 01:01:47 39 01:23:35 48 01:23:32 48 Media
2410 Pete Ackerley Male 45 M40-44 6 Warrington Road Runners 00:19:40 48 00:58:25 51 01:03:18 51 01:23:52 49 01:23:47 49 Media
160 Steve Smith Male 46 M40-44 7 Wallasey Athletic Club 00:19:40 49 00:58:07 49 01:03:03 50 01:23:57 50 01:23:53 50 Media
1525 Jeremy Bygrave Male 47 M40-44 8 Wilmslow Running Club 00:20:15 64 00:59:14 60 01:04:06 58 01:24:02 51 01:23:55 51 Media
2557 Lee Hughes Male 48 M35-39 12 Lymm runners 00:19:40 50 00:58:41 55 01:03:32 54 01:24:12 52 01:24:07 53 Media
1206 Paul Martin Male 49 MSEN 24 Mersey Tri 00:20:19 68 00:58:25 52 01:03:23 53 01:24:21 53 01:24:02 52 Media
1511 Allan Mcvey Male 50 MSEN 25 Wilmslow Running Club 00:20:04 56 00:58:44 56 01:03:42 55 01:24:22 54 01:24:16 54 Media
1590 Aaron Nicholas Male 51 M45-49 4 Eryri Harriers 00:20:07 57 00:58:27 53 01:03:19 52 01:24:34 55 01:24:31 56 Media
1789 Pete Davis Male 52 MSEN 26 00:20:25 73 00:59:09 57 01:04:02 57 01:24:44 56 01:24:23 55 Media
12 Arwel Lewis Male 53 M55-59 2 Eryri Harriers 00:20:08 59 00:59:21 62 01:04:21 61 01:24:48 57 01:24:47 57 Media
579 Huw Owen Male 54 M35-39 13 Eryri Harriers 00:20:08 58 00:59:11 58 01:04:07 60 01:25:00 58 01:24:57 59 Media
2578 Paul Jones Male 55 M40-44 9 Eryri Harriers 00:20:32 77 01:00:01 74 01:04:56 71 01:25:03 59 01:24:55 58 Media
2364 Gwyn Roberts Male 56 M40-44 10 00:20:32 78 01:00:01 75 01:04:56 73 01:25:14 60 01:25:06 60 Media
2194 Phil Lynes Male 57 MSEN 27 Welsh Triathlon 00:20:09 60 00:59:39 66 01:04:41 69 01:25:17 61 01:25:12 61 Media
2113 Andrew Prescott Male 58 MSEN 28 Liverpool Harriers 00:20:32 80 00:59:39 65 01:04:34 64 01:25:20 62 01:25:17 63 Media
162 Oliver Harrison-Jones Male 59 MU25 2 00:21:05 111 00:59:52 68 01:04:36 66 01:25:23 63 01:25:14 62 Media
1752 John Mcmanniman Male 60 M35-39 14 Liverpool Running Club 00:20:55 97 01:00:09 77 01:05:03 74 01:25:26 64 01:25:19 64 Media
1440 Robin Clegg Male 61 M35-39 15 Heanor RC 00:21:04 110 00:59:52 69 01:04:41 68 01:25:31 65 01:25:22 65 Media
1108 Neil Bullock Male 62 MSEN 29 Penny Lane Striders 00:20:11 61 00:59:20 61 01:04:28 63 01:25:33 66 01:25:28 66 Media
2752 Matt Gawne Male 63 MU25 3 00:20:20 70 00:59:12 59 01:04:07 59 01:25:40 67 01:25:30 67 Media
2774 Sarah Caskey Female 5 FU25 2 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:20:12 62 00:59:41 67 01:04:38 67 01:25:54 68 01:25:52 68 Media
640 Mike Hill Male 64 M45-49 5 Wilmslow Running Club 00:20:19 69 00:59:31 64 01:04:35 65 01:25:59 69 01:25:54 69 Media
1230 Ian Roche Male 65 MSEN 30 Mersey Tri 00:20:17 66 01:00:00 73 01:05:04 75 01:26:09 70 01:26:04 71 Media
748 Hugh Dixon Male 66 M50-54 1 00:19:35 43 00:58:29 54 01:03:45 56 01:26:17 71 01:25:54 70 Media
535 Ian Fraser Male 67 M45-49 6 Fell Running Association 00:20:31 76 00:59:59 72 01:04:56 72 01:26:19 72 01:26:10 72 Media
2123 Garry Owens Male 68 M45-49 7 Oswestry Olympians 00:20:38 85 00:59:57 70 01:04:55 70 01:26:20 73 01:26:16 74 Media
463 Sam Orton Male 69 M35-39 16 00:19:37 46 00:56:52 37 01:01:43 37 01:26:30 74 01:26:15 73 Media
2001 Mark Buky Male 70 MU25 4 00:19:53 54 00:59:27 63 01:04:27 62 01:26:37 75 01:26:19 75 Media
2394 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 71 M45-49 8 Eryri Harriers 00:21:16 125 01:00:39 83 01:05:43 84 01:26:41 76 01:26:35 77 Media
1650 James Kirkwood Male 72 MSEN 31 Menai Track & Field 00:21:46 177 01:01:14 89 01:06:12 89 01:26:46 77 01:26:33 76 Media
2543 Myra Jones Female 6 FSEN 3 Valley Striders 00:21:01 103 01:01:02 88 01:06:02 86 01:26:56 78 01:26:49 79 Media
2719 John Whitworth Male 73 MSEN 32 00:23:02 310 01:02:21 124 01:07:09 110 01:27:00 79 01:26:55 81 Media
1508 Sean Roberts Male 74 MU25 5 00:21:14 119 01:00:39 84 01:05:42 83 01:27:04 80 01:26:42 78 Media
2192 Chris Howell Male 75 M40-44 11 Newmarket Joggers 00:20:12 63 01:00:14 79 01:05:25 78 01:27:12 81 01:27:00 82 Media
2060 Gregg Boughey Male 76 M35-39 17 00:20:23 72 01:00:23 80 01:05:31 80 01:27:24 82 01:27:21 85 Media
2723 Glenn Lewis Male 77 MSEN 33 00:19:49 52 01:00:08 76 01:05:16 77 01:27:26 83 01:27:19 84 Media
1345 Bob Freeman Male 78 M55-59 3 West Cheshire AC 00:21:04 109 01:00:57 87 01:06:04 87 01:27:29 84 01:27:24 86 Media
1881 Joseph Boden Male 79 MU25 6 00:20:34 81 00:59:57 71 01:05:05 76 01:27:35 85 01:27:27 87 Media
552 Paul Garnett Male 80 M50-54 2 Wilmslow Running Club 00:21:33 146 01:01:32 98 01:06:34 95 01:27:48 86 01:27:41 89 Media
2622 Simon O'Brien Male 81 MSEN 34 00:20:38 86 01:00:43 85 01:05:51 85 01:27:52 87 01:27:31 88 Media
2012 Lyndon Easthope Male 82 M35-39 18 Penny Lane Striders 00:21:20 131 01:01:47 105 01:06:44 100 01:27:53 88 01:27:48 91 Media
2722 Rob Pearse Male 83 M40-44 12 00:20:44 89 01:00:56 86 01:06:06 88 01:27:56 89 01:27:51 92 Media
379 Nathan Lee Male 84 M50-54 3 00:20:32 79 01:00:30 82 01:05:32 82 01:28:04 90 01:27:01 83 Media
1222 Duncan Cowie Male 85 M45-49 9 Sinfin Running Club 00:21:33 147 01:01:31 97 01:06:40 98 01:28:06 91 01:27:57 93 Media
1744 Sean Walker Male 86 M40-44 13 00:21:33 145 01:01:42 103 01:06:44 101 01:28:11 92 01:27:59 94 Media
1606 Mark Williams Male 87 M45-49 10 Deestriders RC 00:20:48 91 01:01:33 99 01:06:41 99 01:28:11 93 01:28:08 97 Media
2462 John Richards Male 88 M35-39 19 00:21:00 101 01:01:28 96 01:06:37 97 01:28:19 94 01:28:05 96 Media
2727 Neil Phillips Male 89 M50-54 4 00:20:34 82 01:00:30 81 01:05:30 79 01:28:21 95 01:26:54 80 Media
2125 Jason Parry Jones Male 90 MSEN 35 Eryri Harriers 00:20:36 83 01:01:18 90 01:06:22 90 01:28:22 96 01:28:14 99 Media
2008 Gareth Davies Male 91 M35-39 20 00:21:38 164 01:01:59 110 01:06:55 106 01:28:27 97 01:28:01 95 Media
2147 Mick Fairs Male 92 M65-69 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:20:43 87 01:01:22 92 01:06:31 92 01:28:36 98 01:28:29 101 Media
2428 Graham Screawn Male 93 M45-49 11 Wilmslow Running Club 00:20:51 94 01:01:20 91 01:06:30 91 01:28:39 99 01:28:32 102 Media
510 Darren Humes Male 94 MSEN 36 00:22:00 195 01:02:01 111 01:06:52 104 01:28:48 100 01:27:48 90 Media