2014 Dewsbury 10K

1070 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1104 Mohammad Abu-Rezeq Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham & District Ac 00:30:24 1 00:30:24 1 Media
1050 Dan Garbutt Male 2 MOPEN 2 Durham City Harriers 00:30:25 2 00:30:24 2 Media
1233 Mark Buckingham Male 3 MOPEN 3 Holmfirth 00:30:25 3 00:30:25 3 Media
920 Tesfaye Debele Male 4 MOPEN 4 Leeds City AC 00:30:25 4 00:30:25 4 Media
1008 Nick Swinburn Male 5 MOPEN 5 Morpeth 00:30:43 5 00:30:43 5 Media
86 Thomas Cornthwaite Male 6 MOPEN 6 Salford Harriers 00:30:55 6 00:30:55 6 Media
1103 Ben Riddell Male 7 MOPEN 7 Salford Harriers 00:31:42 7 00:31:42 7 Media
1071 Chris Parr Male 8 MOPEN 8 Gateshead Harriers & Ac 00:31:49 8 00:31:49 8 Media
1138 Dave Norman Male 9 MOPEN 9 Altrincham & District Ac 00:32:06 9 00:32:06 9 Media
917 Nick Hooker Male 10 MOPEN 10 Leeds City AC 00:32:16 10 00:32:16 10 Media
825 Josh Tighe Male 11 MOPEN 11 Salford Harriers 00:32:35 11 00:32:35 11 Media
754 Scott Harrington Male 12 MOPEN 12 Otley AC 00:32:38 12 00:32:37 12 Media
609 Matthew Lockyer Male 13 MOPEN 13 Pudsey and Bramley 00:32:41 13 00:32:40 13 Media
189 Nathaniel Williams Male 14 MOPEN 14 00:32:42 14 00:32:40 14 Media
766 Fergus Meade Male 15 MOPEN 15 Leeds City AC 00:33:06 15 00:33:06 15 Media
976 Chris Dunne Male 16 MOPEN 16 North York Moors Ac 00:33:24 16 00:33:22 16 Media
1047 Kevin Ogden Male 17 M40+ 1 Spenborough & District AC 00:33:29 17 00:33:28 17 Media
832 Daniel Robinson Male 18 MOPEN 17 Brat 00:33:33 18 00:33:32 18 Media
997 Robert Danson Male 19 MOPEN 18 Wesham Road Runners 00:33:37 19 00:33:36 19 Media
691 Nick Beer Male 20 MOPEN 19 00:33:45 20 00:33:44 21 Media
699 Dean Jerome Male 21 MOPEN 20 Leeds City AC 00:33:49 21 00:33:43 20 Media
659 Pumlani Bangani Male 22 MOPEN 21 Salford Harriers 00:33:50 22 00:33:48 22 Media
411 Darren Newbould Male 23 M40+ 2 Hallamshire Harriers 00:33:53 23 00:33:50 23 Media
502 Paul Wilson Male 24 MOPEN 22 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:33:59 24 00:33:57 24 Media
962 Gregan Clarkson Male 25 MOPEN 23 Kingston Upon Hull a.C. 00:34:06 25 00:34:05 26 Media
400 Joshua Woodcock-shaw Male 26 MOPEN 24 Spenborough & District AC 00:34:06 26 00:34:04 25 Media
211 Julian Hood Male 27 MOPEN 25 Skipton Ac 00:34:07 27 00:34:06 27 Media
1069 Michael Keedy Male 28 M40+ 3 St Theresa's AC 00:34:13 28 00:34:12 28 Media
824 Julie Briscoe Female 1 FOPEN 1 Wakefield Harriers 00:34:19 29 00:34:17 29 Media
1001 Peter Bains Male 29 MOPEN 26 Trafford Ac 00:34:22 30 00:34:17 30 Media
638 David Sedgwick Male 30 MOPEN 27 Doncaster Athletics Club 00:34:28 31 00:34:26 31 Media
686 Tim Crossland Male 31 MOPEN 28 Leeds City AC 00:34:30 32 00:34:27 32 Media
19 Hayley Haining Female 2 F40+ 1 Kilbarchan AAC 00:34:31 33 00:34:28 33 Media
409 Philip Cooper Male 32 MOPEN 29 Hallamshire Harriers 00:34:41 34 00:34:38 34 Media
154 Michael Hunt Male 33 M40+ 4 Trafford Ac 00:34:54 35 00:34:51 36 Media
866 John Hobbs Male 34 MOPEN 30 00:35:00 36 00:34:58 38 Media
1107 James Porteous Male 35 MOPEN 31 Gateshead Harriers & Ac 00:35:01 37 00:34:53 37 Media
1101 Andrew Siddle Male 36 MOPEN 32 Doncaster Athletics Club 00:35:02 38 00:35:00 39 Media
218 Zack Whitehead Male 37 MOPEN 33 Otley AC 00:35:04 39 00:35:02 40 Media
883 Scott Smith Male 38 MOPEN 34 Holmfirth Harriers 00:35:08 40 00:35:06 41 Media
930 Simon Courtney Male 39 MOPEN 35 Stadium Runners 00:35:15 41 00:34:51 35 Media
790 John Convery Male 40 M50+ 1 Bingley Harriers 00:35:18 42 00:35:16 42 Media
916 Marc Brown Male 41 MOPEN 36 Keswick Ac 00:35:27 43 00:35:20 43 Media
755 Luke Wigman Male 42 MOPEN 37 00:35:32 44 00:35:29 44 Media
1059 Mr Lowson Male 43 MOPEN 38 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:35:34 45 00:35:30 46 Media
877 Ian Jackson Male 44 M45+ 1 Salford Harriers 00:35:36 46 00:35:33 47 Media
333 David Penman Male 45 MOPEN 39 Valley Striders 00:35:39 47 00:35:35 48 Media
1188 Jonathan Walton Male 46 M40+ 5 Leeds City AC 00:35:40 48 00:35:29 45 Media
996 Karl Lee Male 47 MOPEN 40 Wesham Road Runners 00:35:41 49 00:35:39 50 Media
770 Stephen Tilford Male 48 MOPEN 41 Wakefield Harriers 00:35:41 50 00:35:37 49 Media
913 Chris Cotton Male 49 MOPEN 42 Kimberworth Striders 00:35:48 51 00:35:44 51 Media
371 David Lake Male 50 M40+ 6 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:35:51 52 00:35:47 53 Media
992 Adam Dalton Male 51 MOPEN 43 Louth Ac 00:35:52 53 00:35:45 52 Media
1042 Joseph Monk Male 52 MOPEN 44 Blackburn Harriers 00:35:54 54 00:35:52 55 Media
774 Mark Corbyn Male 53 MOPEN 45 00:35:58 55 00:35:51 54 Media
731 Alex Snook Female 3 FOPEN 2 Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 00:36:00 56 00:35:57 58 Media
1116 Andrew Thompson Male 54 M50+ 2 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:36:00 57 00:35:56 56 Media
702 Paul Kaiser Male 55 MOPEN 46 Valley Striders 00:36:01 58 00:35:56 57 Media
514 Lee Barlow Male 56 M40+ 7 Wesham Road Runners 00:36:04 59 00:36:02 61 Media
225 Tom Dart Male 57 MOPEN 47 Spenborough & District AC 00:36:07 60 00:36:01 60 Media
491 James Morris Male 58 M40+ 8 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:36:08 61 00:36:06 63 Media
612 Richard Spooner Male 59 MOPEN 48 Barnsley Harriers 00:36:08 62 00:36:05 62 Media
41 Gareth Ward Male 60 MOPEN 49 Saltaire Striders 00:36:10 63 00:35:58 59 Media
435 Tom Midgley Male 61 MOPEN 50 Otley AC 00:36:12 64 00:36:08 65 Media
417 Stephen Chaplin Male 62 M40+ 9 00:36:14 65 00:36:07 64 Media
379 Pauline Munro Female 4 F45+ 1 Wetherby Runners 00:36:15 66 00:36:14 68 Media
384 Raymond Love Male 63 M45+ 2 St Theresa's AC 00:36:17 67 00:36:09 66 Media
424 Matt Newell Male 64 MOPEN 51 Ilkley Harriers 00:36:19 68 00:36:10 67 Media
1046 James Clark Male 65 MOPEN 52 Pudsey Pacers 00:36:22 69 00:36:18 69 Media
369 Simon Rycroft Male 66 M40+ 10 Pocklington Runners 00:36:22 70 00:36:19 70 Media
778 Jon Greenwell Male 67 MOPEN 53 Otley AC 00:36:22 71 00:36:20 71 Media
404 Simon Bolland Male 68 MOPEN 54 Spenborough & District AC 00:36:23 72 00:36:22 74 Media
787 Stewart Macdonald Male 69 M45+ 3 Bingley Harriers 00:36:25 73 00:36:21 72 Media
66 John Comrie Male 70 M50+ 3 Rotherham Harriers 00:36:27 74 00:36:26 77 Media
247 David Lord Male 71 M50+ 4 Trawden Ac 00:36:27 75 00:36:21 73 Media
558 Helen Singleton Female 5 FOPEN 3 Wakefield Harriers 00:36:29 76 00:36:27 78 Media
1091 Philip Wilson Male 72 MOPEN 55 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:36:31 77 00:36:28 80 Media
629 Chris Sutcliffe Male 73 MOPEN 56 Bingley Harriers 00:36:33 78 00:36:25 76 Media
242 Keith Littlewood Male 74 M45+ 4 Barnsley AC 00:36:34 79 00:36:31 81 Media
102 Robert Gray Male 75 M50+ 5 Wetherby Runners 00:36:34 80 00:36:32 82 Media
236 John Navis Male 76 MOPEN 57 00:36:36 81 00:36:22 75 Media
229 Matt Harrison Male 77 MOPEN 58 00:36:36 82 00:36:27 79 Media
925 Ian Bloomfield Male 78 M60+ 1 Chester Le Street Ac 00:36:40 83 00:36:35 84 Media
822 Jenny Latham Female 6 FOPEN 4 Wakefield Harriers 00:36:42 84 00:36:38 85 Media
213 Dean Winter Male 79 MOPEN 59 Askern Running Club 00:36:42 85 00:36:39 86 Media
785 Daniel Shaw Male 80 MOPEN 60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:36:42 86 00:36:39 87 Media
592 Neil Maloney Male 81 M40+ 11 Skipton Ac 00:36:44 87 00:36:35 83 Media
1231 Rav Panesar Male 82 MOPEN 61 Valley Striders 00:36:45 88 00:36:43 89 Media
36 Fiona Davies Female 7 F40+ 2 Kingstone Runners 00:36:47 89 00:36:41 88 Media
470 David Stoneman Male 83 MOPEN 62 Airecentre Pacers 00:36:52 90 00:36:48 92 Media
504 Terry Midgley Male 84 M40+ 12 St Theresa's AC 00:36:54 91 00:36:47 91 Media
167 Bryan Astill Male 85 M45+ 5 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:36:56 92 00:36:52 94 Media
439 Chris Lyons Male 86 MOPEN 63 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:36:58 93 00:36:51 93 Media
1051 Brendan Moody Male 87 MOPEN 64 Barnsley AC 00:36:59 94 00:36:56 97 Media
394 Mark Havenhand Male 88 MOPEN 65 Kingstone Runners 00:36:59 95 00:36:54 96 Media
1134 Ian Monaghan Male 89 M40+ 13 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:37:01 96 00:36:57 101 Media
47 Jocelyn Payne Female 8 FOPEN 5 Hyde Park Harriers 00:37:02 97 00:36:56 99 Media
496 Mark Monaghan Male 90 MOPEN 66 Horsforth Harriers 00:37:03 98 00:36:45 90 Media
1237 James Goodall Male 91 MOPEN 67 00:37:03 99 00:36:54 95 Media
467 Kirk Haddon Male 92 MOPEN 68 Abbey Runners 00:37:05 100 00:36:56 98 Media