2014 Nick Beer 10K

609 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Rob Samuel Male 1 MOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 00:17:24 1 00:31:48 1 00:31:48 1 Media
395 Matthew Edwin Roberts Male 2 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 00:18:27 2 00:33:51 2 00:33:51 2 Media
717 Gwyn Owen Male 3 M35+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:19:07 3 00:34:46 3 00:34:45 3 Media
521 Alan Ashton Male 4 M40+ 1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:19:13 5 00:35:08 4 00:35:08 4 Media
354 Ben Williams Male 5 MOPEN 3 00:19:09 4 00:35:12 5 00:35:12 5 Media
611 Daniel Kashi Male 6 MOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 00:19:17 6 00:35:22 6 00:35:22 6 Media
439 Tom Roberts Male 7 MOPEN 5 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:19:19 7 00:35:23 7 00:35:22 7 Media
131 Nick Beer Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:19:48 11 00:35:51 8 00:35:50 8 Media
103 Carwyn Evans Male 9 MOPEN 7 Menai Track and Field 00:19:46 8 00:36:20 9 00:36:18 9 Media
585 Simon Cole Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:19:48 10 00:36:30 10 00:36:29 10 Media
661 Harvey Wharton Male 11 M35+ 2 Cybi Striders 00:20:01 13 00:36:45 11 00:36:45 11 Media
183 Kev Lilley Male 12 M50+ 1 Sheffield Running Club 0 00:36:46 12 00:36:46 12 Media
685 John Broom Male 13 M40+ 2 Barnsley AC 00:20:09 14 00:37:08 13 00:37:07 13 Media
532 Richard Webster Male 14 M45+ 1 Wallasey AC 00:20:01 12 00:37:25 14 00:37:24 14 Media
284 Jacob Griffith Male 15 MU20 1 Colwyn Bay AC 00:19:46 9 00:37:35 15 00:37:34 15 Media
423 Jodi Waters Male 16 M35+ 3 Abergele Harriers 00:20:26 16 00:37:49 16 00:37:48 16 Media
212 John Edward Morris Male 17 MOPEN 9 Denbigh Harriers 00:20:22 15 00:37:49 17 00:37:49 17 Media
335 Gareth Howell Male 18 MOPEN 10 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:20:26 17 00:37:55 18 00:37:54 18 Media
565 Leo Nathan Male 19 MOPEN 11 00:20:39 19 00:38:02 19 00:38:01 19 Media
597 Craig Jones Male 20 M40+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:20:53 22 00:38:07 20 00:38:05 20 Media
208 Dewi Owen Male 21 M35+ 4 Eryri Harriers 00:21:01 23 00:38:18 21 00:38:16 21 Media
603 Adrian Williams Male 22 M40+ 4 Eryri Harriers 00:20:43 21 00:38:24 22 00:38:22 22 Media
504 Ben Lewington Male 23 MOPEN 12 Knowsley Harriers AC 00:20:31 18 00:38:42 23 00:38:40 23 Media
699 Jody McEachern Male 24 M35+ 5 00:20:42 20 00:38:49 24 00:38:47 25 Media
652 Rhys Owen Male 25 M35+ 6 Cybi Striders 00:21:08 26 00:38:53 25 00:38:52 26 Media
541 James Kirkwood Male 26 MOPEN 13 Menai Track and Field 00:21:07 25 00:38:54 26 00:38:43 24 Media
420 Paul Jones Male 27 M40+ 5 Eryri Harriers 00:21:19 29 00:39:01 27 00:38:57 27 Media
157 Huw Owen Male 28 M35+ 7 Eryri Harriers 00:21:18 28 00:39:06 28 00:39:04 28 Media
716 Ben Lightowler Male 29 MOPEN 14 Abergele Harriers 00:21:39 36 00:39:08 29 00:39:04 29 Media
2 Siobhan Evans Female 1 FOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 00:21:03 24 00:39:09 30 00:39:07 30 Media
669 John Garmson Male 30 M50+ 2 Telford Harriers 00:21:19 30 00:39:12 31 00:39:12 31 Media
573 Steve Darby Male 31 M45+ 2 Barnsley AC 00:21:09 27 00:39:19 32 00:39:17 32 Media
623 Owain Llewellyn Male 32 M35+ 8 North Wales Police 00:21:21 31 00:39:41 33 00:39:39 33 Media
28 Andrew Jones Male 33 M35+ 9 Wrexham AAC 00:22:08 43 00:39:42 34 00:39:41 34 Media
380 Gwyn Roberts Male 34 M40+ 6 00:21:31 34 00:39:47 35 00:39:44 35 Media
81 Gary Porter-Jones Male 35 M45+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:21:30 33 00:39:51 36 00:39:48 36 Media
691 Neil Realey Male 36 M45+ 4 00:21:26 32 00:39:53 37 00:39:51 37 Media
314 Gary Houlston Male 37 M45+ 5 00:21:50 37 00:40:06 38 00:40:00 38 Media
66 Sarah Caskey Female 2 FOPEN 2 Bangor University Athletics cl 00:21:59 40 00:40:07 39 00:40:06 39 Media
479 Peter M W Jones Male 38 M55+ 1 00:22:10 44 00:40:10 40 00:40:07 40 Media
240 Steve Broadfoot Male 39 M50+ 3 Knowsley Harriers AC 00:21:59 41 00:40:16 41 00:40:14 41 Media
220 Ali Chant Male 40 M40+ 7 Eryri Harriers 00:22:01 42 00:40:17 42 00:40:14 42 Media
316 Adrian Brown Male 41 M40+ 8 00:21:39 35 00:40:26 43 00:40:22 43 Media
360 Jason Parry Jones Male 42 MOPEN 15 Eryri Harriers 00:21:55 38 00:40:30 44 00:40:27 44 Media
675 Tim Cahill Male 43 M50+ 4 Abergele Harriers 00:22:22 50 00:40:36 45 00:40:34 45 Media
474 Arwel Lewis Male 44 M55+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:21:58 39 00:40:43 46 00:40:43 46 Media
695 Tony Davies Male 45 M45+ 6 00:22:18 49 00:40:51 47 00:40:47 47 Media
332 Christian Osbaldeston Male 46 MOPEN 16 00:22:49 58 00:40:52 48 00:40:48 49 Media
379 Simon Hansen Male 47 M35+ 10 00:22:11 45 00:40:56 49 00:40:47 48 Media
412 Gareth Ellis Male 48 M40+ 9 Menai Track and Field 00:22:15 48 00:41:16 50 00:41:14 50 Media
281 Richard Durrell Male 49 MOPEN 17 00:22:11 46 00:41:18 51 00:41:15 51 Media
293 Tim Watson Male 50 M45+ 7 Eryri Harriers 00:22:12 47 00:41:22 52 00:41:19 53 Media
572 Hannah Oldroyd Female 3 FOPEN 3 Uknetrunner 00:22:25 52 00:41:22 53 00:41:19 55 Media
649 Paul Marlow Male 51 M45+ 8 00:23:00 60 00:41:25 54 00:41:18 52 Media
86 Mark Bale Male 52 M35+ 11 Wilmslow R.C. 00:23:05 63 00:41:30 55 00:41:19 54 Media
165 Mark Dibb Male 53 M40+ 10 00:22:24 51 00:41:31 56 00:41:28 57 Media
446 Andrew Mercer Male 54 MOPEN 18 Abergele Harriers 00:23:11 66 00:41:33 57 00:41:28 56 Media
42 Aime Hannant Female 4 F35+ 1 00:22:39 56 00:41:38 58 00:41:36 59 Media
315 Jonb Williams Male 55 M40+ 11 Wrecsam Tri 00:22:37 55 00:41:51 59 00:41:45 61 Media
442 Parrell Davies Male 56 MOPEN 19 00:23:38 82 00:41:53 60 00:41:35 58 Media
626 Stephen Bellis Male 57 M55+ 3 Buckley Runners 00:22:30 53 00:41:54 61 00:41:53 62 Media
580 Jared Roberts Male 58 MOPEN 20 Colwyn Bay AC 00:22:30 54 00:41:58 62 00:41:57 63 Media
710 Robert Armstrong Male 59 MOPEN 21 Abergele Harriers 00:23:04 61 00:42:02 63 00:41:58 64 Media
483 Rebecca Brand Female 5 F35+ 2 Manchester triathlon club 00:22:48 57 00:42:05 64 00:42:02 65 Media
193 Colin Harper Male 60 M40+ 12 00:23:11 65 00:42:13 65 00:41:41 60 Media
199 Elfyn Hughes Male 61 M35+ 12 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:22:57 59 00:42:19 66 00:42:17 67 Media
634 Dave Evans Male 62 M45+ 9 Beeston Athletics Club 00:23:17 71 00:42:26 67 00:42:24 70 Media
539 Matthew Russell Male 63 MOPEN 22 Menai Track and Field 00:23:05 62 00:42:26 68 00:42:15 66 Media
664 Chris Barringon Male 64 MOPEN 23 00:23:09 64 00:42:27 69 00:42:22 68 Media
540 Andrew Gannon Male 65 M50+ 5 Menai Track and Field 00:23:12 67 00:42:28 70 00:42:24 69 Media
538 Rhodri Jones Male 66 M40+ 13 00:23:16 68 00:42:34 71 00:42:32 72 Media
187 Mark Mayers Male 67 M40+ 14 Abergele Harriers 00:23:40 86 00:42:36 72 00:42:32 73 Media
595 Dave Ellis Male 68 MOPEN 24 Cybi Striders 00:23:25 73 00:42:42 73 00:42:38 74 Media
216 Peter Lloyd Male 69 M40+ 15 00:23:36 79 00:42:44 74 00:42:30 71 Media
113 Jonathan Tyler Male 70 MOPEN 25 Eryri Harriers 00:23:16 69 00:42:50 75 00:42:47 78 Media
160 Andrew Vincent Male 71 M50+ 6 00:23:58 96 00:42:50 76 00:42:41 76 Media
513 Paul Carter Male 72 M40+ 16 Bangor University Athletics cl 00:23:38 83 00:42:55 77 00:42:50 79 Media
75 Peter Bannister Male 73 M35+ 13 00:23:48 89 00:42:56 78 00:42:45 77 Media
515 Beckie Taylor Female 6 FOPEN 4 Bangor University Athletics cl 00:23:25 74 00:43:01 79 00:43:00 82 Media
690 Dylan Owen Male 74 M45+ 10 Eryri Harriers 00:23:27 75 00:43:01 80 00:42:57 81 Media
39 Luke Shepherd Male 75 MOPEN 26 00:23:17 70 00:43:03 81 00:42:40 75 Media
445 Owen Conry Male 76 M45+ 11 00:23:21 72 00:43:07 82 00:42:55 80 Media
697 Chris Reid Male 77 M50+ 7 St Helens Sutton 00:23:40 85 00:43:10 83 00:43:04 84 Media
422 Ian Thomas Mulligan Male 78 M45+ 12 Colwyn Bay AC 00:23:36 80 00:43:15 84 00:43:01 83 Media
694 Peter Davies Male 79 MOPEN 27 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:23:37 81 00:43:21 85 00:43:16 85 Media
96 Bob Lewington Male 80 M50+ 8 00:24:06 102 00:43:22 86 00:43:19 87 Media
225 David Baker Male 81 M45+ 13 Denbigh Harriers 00:23:39 84 00:43:30 87 00:43:28 89 Media
408 James Hooton Male 82 M40+ 17 Cybi Striders 00:23:53 92 00:43:39 88 00:43:36 92 Media
683 Matthew Cullen Male 83 MOPEN 28 00:24:02 99 00:43:39 89 00:43:34 91 Media
698 Ben Coxon Male 84 MOPEN 29 00:24:00 97 00:43:39 90 00:43:18 86 Media
330 David Culwick Male 85 MOPEN 30 00:23:54 93 00:43:42 91 00:43:31 90 Media
107 Tracey Llewellyn Female 7 F35+ 3 Cybi Striders 00:23:57 94 00:43:42 92 00:43:38 94 Media
126 Jamie Roberts Male 86 M35+ 14 00:24:03 100 00:43:45 93 00:43:38 93 Media
361 Christopher Hughes Male 87 MOPEN 31 00:23:30 76 00:43:50 94 00:43:27 88 Media
323 Dave Smith Male 88 MOPEN 32 Welsh Triathlon 00:23:32 78 00:43:52 95 00:43:49 96 Media
164 Richard Borne Male 89 M45+ 14 Mysteruns 00:23:50 90 00:44:02 96 00:43:47 95 Media
331 Shaun Davies Male 90 M35+ 15 00:23:46 87 00:44:07 97 00:44:04 100 Media
179 Steven Roberts Male 91 M45+ 15 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:24:04 101 00:44:08 98 00:44:03 98 Media
693 Shane Skilly Male 92 MOPEN 33 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:23:31 77 00:44:11 99 00:44:05 101 Media
561 Luca Carpena Male 93 MU20 2 00:24:02 98 00:44:16 100 00:44:03 97 Media