2014 The Island Race Half Marathon

845 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 1 Mile Stage Position BMaris Exit Stage Position 10K Stage Position BMaris Rtn Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
10 Andi Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 Stockport Harriers 00:04:57 1 00:25:25 1 00:30:36 1 00:43:50 1 01:07:23 1 01:07:23 1 Media
1041 Rob Samuel Male 2 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 00:05:02 2 00:26:21 2 00:31:36 2 00:44:58 2 01:08:45 2 01:08:45 2 Media
15 Russell Bentley Male 3 MOPEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:05:13 4 0 00:31:38 3 0 01:09:22 3 01:09:22 3 Media
1 Alun Vaughan Male 4 MOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 00:05:13 3 00:27:15 3 00:32:48 4 0 01:12:09 4 01:12:09 4 Media
4 Callum Rowlinson Male 5 MOPEN 5 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 00:05:34 10 00:28:56 6 00:34:43 7 0 01:15:07 5 01:15:07 5 Media
3 Richard White Male 6 MOPEN 6 Halesowen A & CC 00:05:24 5 00:28:31 4 00:34:21 5 00:49:11 3 01:15:51 6 01:15:51 6 Media
2 Gwyn Owen Male 7 MOPEN 7 Eryri Harriers 00:05:33 9 00:28:43 5 00:34:37 6 0 01:16:04 7 01:16:04 7 Media
9 Steffan Sayer Male 8 MOPEN 8 Menai Track and Field 00:05:39 12 00:29:26 9 00:35:17 9 0 01:16:14 8 01:16:14 8 Media
6 Daniel Kashi Male 9 MOPEN 9 Eryri Harriers 00:05:34 11 00:29:01 7 00:34:53 8 00:49:50 4 01:16:16 9 01:16:16 9 Media
943 Ben Williams Male 10 MOPEN 10 00:05:31 7 00:29:23 8 00:35:26 10 0 01:17:42 10 01:17:42 10 Media
5 Dave Lemon Male 11 MOPEN 11 Deeside 00:05:30 6 00:29:27 10 00:35:35 11 00:50:58 5 01:18:34 11 01:18:34 11 Media
8 Martin Green Male 12 MOPEN 12 NWRRC 00:05:49 19 00:30:13 15 00:36:23 16 0 01:18:37 12 01:18:37 12 Media
850 James Killingbeck Male 13 MOPEN 13 00:05:32 8 00:29:39 11 00:35:56 12 00:51:26 6 01:18:50 13 01:18:48 13 Media
151 Greg Cherry Male 14 MOPEN 14 Long Eaton Running Club 00:05:39 13 00:30:04 13 00:36:16 14 0 01:18:53 14 01:18:53 14 Media
7 Andy Walling Male 15 M40+ 1 Menai Track and Field 00:05:40 14 00:29:58 12 00:36:07 13 00:51:29 7 01:19:28 15 01:19:28 15 Media
1033 Matt Driver Male 16 MOPEN 15 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:05:48 18 00:30:11 14 00:36:21 15 00:51:38 8 01:20:28 16 01:20:26 16 Media
1057 Andy Nash Male 17 MOPEN 16 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:05:43 16 00:30:55 17 00:37:19 18 00:53:15 9 01:21:42 17 01:21:41 17 Media
1036 Dylan Wynn Jones Male 18 M40+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:05:42 15 00:30:37 16 00:37:17 17 0 01:21:55 18 01:21:55 18 Media
966 Leo Nathan Male 19 MOPEN 17 Eryri Harriers 00:05:58 21 00:31:36 21 00:38:07 20 00:54:22 11 01:22:36 19 01:22:36 19 Media
323 Dewi Owen Male 20 MOPEN 18 Eryri Harriers 00:05:58 22 00:31:25 18 00:37:55 19 00:54:11 10 01:22:37 20 01:22:37 20 Media
587 Arthur Connell Male 21 MOPEN 19 EVOLUTION BIKES 00:06:12 31 00:32:27 26 00:38:51 24 0 01:22:44 21 01:22:44 21 Media
997 Paul Burton Male 22 M50+ 1 Cheshire Chihuahuas 00:06:13 32 00:32:03 22 00:38:26 23 0 01:23:17 22 01:23:17 22 Media
789 Chris Yorke Male 23 M45+ 1 NWRRC 00:05:58 24 00:31:31 19 00:38:11 22 0 01:23:31 23 01:23:31 23 Media
633 Steve Paterson Male 24 MOPEN 20 racefitconsulting.co.uk 00:06:04 28 00:32:19 24 00:38:59 26 00:55:27 13 01:23:49 24 01:23:48 24 Media
12 Siobhan Evans Female 1 FOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 00:05:58 23 00:31:36 20 00:38:10 21 00:54:51 12 01:24:42 25 01:24:42 26 Media
707 Tony Davies Male 25 MOPEN 21 Birmingham Running Athletics & 00:06:31 52 00:32:57 29 00:39:28 28 0 01:24:56 26 01:24:40 25 Media
93 Iwan Williams Male 26 MOPEN 22 00:05:47 17 00:32:08 23 00:38:52 25 00:55:57 14 01:25:58 27 01:25:58 27 Media
561 Tom Hardman Male 27 MOPEN 23 Knutsford Tri Club 00:06:26 43 00:33:33 34 00:40:23 34 00:57:07 17 01:26:29 28 01:26:27 28 Media
885 Owain Llewellyn Male 28 MOPEN 24 North Wales Police 00:06:36 59 00:33:33 36 00:40:18 31 00:57:08 18 01:26:44 29 01:26:42 29 Media
133 Steve Rotherham Male 29 MOPEN 25 Chester Tri 00:06:27 44 00:33:32 32 00:40:19 32 00:57:05 16 01:26:54 30 01:26:51 30 Media
792 Paul Griffiths Male 30 M40+ 3 Chorlton Runners 00:06:03 26 00:32:26 25 00:39:09 27 0 01:27:07 31 01:27:04 31 Media
124 Zoe Mclennan Female 2 FOPEN 2 SY Tri 00:06:32 54 00:33:56 43 00:40:55 44 0 01:27:31 32 01:27:27 33 Media
814 James Kirkwood Male 31 MOPEN 26 Menai Track and Field 00:06:39 62 00:34:02 44 00:40:47 42 00:57:29 19 01:27:43 33 01:27:19 32 Media
774 Richard Challis Male 32 MOPEN 27 00:06:50 75 00:33:49 41 00:40:31 36 00:57:36 20 01:28:11 34 01:28:01 34 Media
728 John Pozzi Male 33 M50+ 2 00:06:06 30 00:32:42 27 00:39:38 30 00:56:52 15 01:28:20 35 01:28:19 35 Media
204 Neil Phillips Male 34 MOPEN 28 Chester Tri 00:06:35 56 00:34:11 48 00:40:56 45 0 01:28:24 36 01:28:23 36 Media
837 Nathan Popple Male 35 MOPEN 29 Peterborough Athletic Club 00:06:45 69 00:33:35 38 00:40:22 33 0 01:29:07 37 01:28:58 37 Media
974 Phil Lynes Male 36 MOPEN 30 00:06:18 37 00:32:43 28 00:39:38 29 0 01:29:15 38 01:29:13 38 Media
51 Richard Ramsey Male 37 MOPEN 31 00:06:30 48 00:33:54 42 00:40:47 41 00:58:11 22 01:29:20 39 01:29:15 39 Media
985 Shelley Childs Male 38 M40+ 4 Aberystwyth A C 00:06:17 35 00:33:44 40 00:40:39 38 00:58:09 21 01:30:17 40 01:30:16 40 Media
838 Nathan Pearson Male 39 MOPEN 32 00:07:00 93 00:35:16 66 00:42:15 61 00:59:52 33 01:30:28 41 01:30:21 41 Media
881 Stephen Henderson Male 40 MOPEN 33 00:06:51 77 00:34:08 46 00:40:54 43 00:58:25 23 01:30:36 42 01:30:30 42 Media
717 Gerard Hall Male 41 MOPEN 34 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:06:24 41 00:34:28 53 00:41:39 51 00:59:30 29 01:30:40 43 01:30:39 43 Media
174 Scott Rennie Male 42 MOPEN 35 rochdale triiathlon 00:06:38 61 00:34:11 47 00:41:19 48 00:59:14 28 01:30:54 44 01:30:52 44 Media
846 Warren Wallwork Male 43 MOPEN 36 manchester tri club 00:07:22 132 00:35:20 68 00:42:33 66 01:00:14 40 01:31:03 45 01:30:59 45 Media
401 Andrew Scowcroft Male 44 MOPEN 37 00:06:26 42 00:33:35 37 00:40:40 39 00:58:28 24 01:31:07 46 01:31:05 46 Media
1061 David Ellis Male 45 MOPEN 38 Cybi Striders 00:06:36 58 00:34:53 59 00:42:11 59 01:00:06 37 01:31:15 47 01:31:11 47 Media
257 Simon Murray Male 46 M40+ 5 00:06:49 74 00:34:27 52 00:41:32 49 0 01:31:17 48 01:31:15 49 Media
990 Elizabeth Hutson Female 3 FOPEN 3 Sheffield tri club 00:06:31 51 00:34:33 56 00:41:42 54 00:59:30 30 01:31:21 49 01:31:17 50 Media
190 Martin Kerry Male 47 M50+ 3 Blackburn Road Runners 00:06:28 45 00:34:26 51 00:41:43 55 00:59:51 32 01:31:42 50 01:31:34 52 Media
733 Gethin Armstrong Male 48 MOPEN 39 00:07:14 111 00:35:33 72 00:42:38 68 01:00:21 41 01:31:51 51 01:31:15 48 Media
1031 Tom Lawton Male 49 MOPEN 40 Crosstrax 00:07:07 103 00:35:33 73 00:42:53 78 01:00:43 47 01:31:56 52 01:31:33 51 Media
584 Andrew Vincent Male 50 M50+ 4 00:07:12 110 00:35:37 78 00:42:51 75 01:00:40 45 01:31:59 53 01:31:47 53 Media
282 Malcolm Davies Male 51 MOPEN 41 00:06:54 86 00:35:42 82 00:42:50 74 0 01:32:03 54 01:31:59 56 Media
512 Andrew Gannon Male 52 M50+ 5 Menai Track and Field 00:06:42 63 00:35:20 67 00:42:38 69 01:00:41 46 01:32:05 55 01:32:00 57 Media
913 Stewart Bond Male 53 MOPEN 42 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:06:51 76 00:35:33 74 00:42:44 72 01:00:49 51 01:32:07 56 01:32:03 58 Media
23 Paul Robertson Male 54 M50+ 6 Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:07:00 94 00:34:53 60 00:42:05 57 01:00:07 38 01:32:09 57 01:31:49 54 Media
69 Gary Porter-Jones Male 55 M45+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:06:06 29 00:34:22 50 00:41:40 52 00:59:56 34 01:32:12 58 01:32:11 62 Media
346 Ben Hallifax Male 56 M40+ 6 Herne Hill Harriers 00:07:01 98 00:35:37 77 00:42:53 76 01:00:52 53 01:32:17 59 01:32:07 59 Media
506 Dylan Owen Male 57 M45+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:06:45 68 00:35:22 69 00:42:41 70 01:00:46 50 01:32:18 60 01:32:16 64 Media
378 Christian Maggs Male 58 MOPEN 43 00:06:38 60 00:35:43 83 00:43:13 86 01:01:04 56 01:32:20 61 01:32:16 65 Media
892 David Meskell Male 59 M50+ 7 00:06:49 73 00:35:00 61 00:42:19 64 01:00:29 42 01:32:22 62 01:32:11 63 Media
1054 Mark Bracegirdle Male 60 M45+ 4 00:07:14 112 00:35:48 85 00:43:02 83 0 01:32:24 63 01:32:08 60 Media
1044 Sam Liddell Male 61 MOPEN 44 00:07:05 101 00:35:06 63 00:42:18 63 01:00:12 39 01:32:25 64 01:31:51 55 Media
655 Gareth Rees Ellis Male 62 M40+ 7 Menai Track and Field 00:06:31 50 00:34:33 55 00:41:45 56 0 01:32:25 65 01:32:24 67 Media
286 Peter Davies Male 63 MOPEN 45 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:06:29 46 00:35:33 75 00:42:57 81 01:00:58 54 01:32:26 66 01:32:22 66 Media
367 Jonathan Tyler Male 64 MOPEN 46 Eryri Harriers 00:06:53 82 00:35:46 84 00:43:14 88 01:01:06 57 01:32:30 67 01:32:27 70 Media
760 Andy Jones Male 65 M40+ 8 NWRRC 00:06:53 80 00:35:11 65 00:42:33 67 01:00:44 48 01:32:33 68 01:32:30 71 Media
616 Jason Thomas Male 66 M40+ 9 Cybi Striders 00:06:32 53 00:34:05 45 00:41:11 47 00:59:07 25 01:32:36 69 01:32:27 69 Media
31 Adam Owen-Smith Male 67 MOPEN 47 Wallasey AC 00:06:21 38 00:33:33 35 00:40:38 37 00:59:08 26 01:32:37 70 01:32:35 72 Media
406 Simon Doyle Male 68 MOPEN 48 00:07:01 97 00:35:41 80 00:42:53 77 01:00:50 52 01:32:38 71 01:32:26 68 Media
376 Phil Pumford Male 69 MOPEN 49 00:06:30 49 00:34:43 57 00:42:12 60 01:00:44 49 01:32:48 72 01:32:44 74 Media
1062 Rikki Jones Male 70 MOPEN 50 00:07:35 166 00:35:10 64 00:42:09 58 00:59:59 36 01:32:51 73 01:32:09 61 Media
320 Paul Carter Male 71 M40+ 10 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:06:30 47 00:35:34 76 00:42:58 82 01:00:59 55 01:32:59 74 01:32:56 75 Media
684 Jason Parry Jones Male 72 MOPEN 51 Eryri Harriers 00:06:15 33 00:33:33 33 00:40:43 40 00:59:14 27 01:33:06 75 01:33:04 76 Media
948 John Stringer Male 73 MOPEN 52 00:07:38 174 00:36:44 109 00:44:03 107 01:02:01 70 01:33:14 76 01:32:40 73 Media
914 Luke Rhodes Male 74 MOPEN 53 00:06:15 34 01:00:11 798 00:41:51 35 0 01:33:15 77 01:33:15 79 Media
1070 Kenny Lowies Male 75 M45+ 5 00:06:44 66 00:35:48 86 00:43:09 84 01:01:19 59 01:33:16 78 01:33:13 77 Media
1017 Guto Llewelyn Male 76 MOPEN 54 00:06:04 27 00:33:43 39 00:41:00 46 00:59:34 31 01:33:17 79 01:33:16 80 Media
488 Iain Murray Male 77 M40+ 11 Chester Tri 00:07:17 117 00:37:07 113 00:44:23 112 0 01:33:27 80 01:33:14 78 Media
350 David Chambers Male 78 MOPEN 55 00:06:17 36 00:34:17 49 00:41:37 50 00:59:58 35 01:33:33 81 01:33:31 81 Media
330 David Cooper Male 79 MOPEN 56 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:06:02 25 00:33:29 31 00:40:25 35 0 01:33:42 82 01:33:41 83 Media
1050 Jonathan Kettle Male 80 MOPEN 57 Eryri Harriers 00:06:35 57 00:36:08 94 00:43:40 97 01:01:46 65 01:33:52 83 01:33:47 85 Media
313 Andrew O''malley Male 81 M40+ 12 00:07:23 133 00:36:29 105 00:43:51 103 01:01:52 68 01:33:55 84 01:33:41 84 Media
835 Sean Gavin Male 82 M40+ 13 NWRRC 00:06:53 83 00:36:17 100 00:43:39 96 01:01:48 66 01:33:55 85 01:33:52 86 Media
753 Dan Gildart-Butler Male 83 MOPEN 58 00:06:49 72 00:35:58 91 00:43:14 87 01:01:38 63 01:34:01 86 01:33:55 87 Media
386 Rory Grout Male 84 MOPEN 59 00:07:36 167 0 00:44:29 114 0 01:34:04 87 01:33:34 82 Media
14 Beckie Taylor Female 4 FOPEN 4 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:06:21 39 00:34:30 54 00:41:42 53 01:00:40 44 01:34:18 88 01:34:17 89 Media
365 Jon Evans Male 85 M45+ 6 NWRRC 00:06:54 85 01:01:48 807 00:43:38 66 0 01:34:27 89 01:34:25 90 Media
778 Dave Evans Male 86 M45+ 7 Beeston AC 00:06:32 55 00:35:03 62 00:42:16 62 01:00:30 43 01:34:36 90 01:34:31 91 Media
979 Shaun Briggs Male 87 MOPEN 60 00:08:28 311 00:36:09 95 00:43:30 92 0 01:34:50 91 01:34:02 88 Media
182 Rory Macnair Male 88 MOPEN 61 00:07:00 95 00:35:27 70 00:42:42 71 01:01:16 58 01:34:57 92 01:34:41 92 Media
435 Asif Dar Male 89 MOPEN 62 00:07:51 202 00:37:18 118 00:44:22 111 01:02:32 79 01:35:04 93 01:35:02 93 Media
931 Dean Ralphson Male 90 M40+ 14 Trawden AC 00:06:43 64 00:36:03 93 00:43:25 91 01:01:51 67 01:35:07 94 01:35:05 94 Media
967 Chris Thomas Male 91 MOPEN 63 Cybi Striders 00:06:55 87 00:35:42 81 00:42:55 79 01:01:39 64 01:35:15 95 01:35:06 95 Media
591 Richard Coe Male 92 M40+ 15 Marlow Striders 00:07:05 102 00:35:52 88 00:43:17 89 01:01:58 69 01:35:21 96 01:35:09 96 Media
632 Jack Galloway Male 93 MOPEN 64 00:07:47 194 00:38:38 154 00:46:33 155 01:04:49 102 01:35:27 97 01:35:18 97 Media
886 Nigel Roberts Male 94 MOPEN 65 NWRRC 00:06:53 81 00:36:15 99 00:43:38 94 01:02:30 77 01:35:30 98 01:35:27 101 Media
752 Paul Ellis Male 95 M40+ 16 00:06:59 91 00:36:21 101 00:43:53 105 01:02:36 81 01:35:31 99 01:35:25 99 Media
679 Eiddig Morgan Male 96 MOPEN 66 Aberystwyth A C 00:07:32 152 00:36:33 106 00:43:47 101 01:02:01 71 01:35:44 100 01:35:23 98 Media