2014 Inverness Half Marathon

1729 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1691 Robbie Simpson Male 1 MOPEN 1 Deeside Runners 01:06:03 1 01:06:03 1 Media
1616 John Newsom Male 2 MOPEN 2 Central AC 01:07:13 2 01:07:13 2 Media
1622 Andrew Douglas Male 3 MOPEN 3 Inverclyde Athletic Club 01:08:25 3 01:08:25 3 Media
2086 Gordon Lennox Male 4 MOPEN 4 Forres Harriers 01:11:06 4 01:11:06 4 Media
2098 Graham Bee Male 5 MOPEN 5 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:11:48 5 01:11:48 5 Media
1300 George French Male 6 MOPEN 6 Garioch Road Runners 01:12:24 6 01:12:23 6 Media
2024 Wayne Dashper Male 7 MOPEN 7 Telford AC 01:13:23 7 01:13:23 7 Media
2050 Scott Kennedy Male 8 M40+ 1 RUN 4 IT 01:13:26 8 01:13:25 8 Media
1631 Nicola Duncan Female 1 FOPEN 1 Portobello Running Club 01:13:28 9 01:13:27 9 Media
1587 Jeremy Rossiter Male 9 MOPEN 8 Skye and Lochalsh Running Club 01:13:58 10 01:13:57 10 Media
2062 Nicholas Wolverson Male 10 MOPEN 9 01:14:33 11 01:14:32 11 Media
1264 Douglas Carstairs Male 11 MOPEN 10 Portobello Running Club 01:16:14 12 01:16:13 12 Media
1941 Gemma Rankin Female 2 FOPEN 2 Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Cl 01:16:44 13 01:16:44 13 Media
1700 Jennifer Emsley Female 3 FOPEN 3 Central AC 01:16:59 14 01:16:59 14 Media
1315 Jack Trevelyan Male 12 MOPEN 11 01:17:00 15 01:16:59 15 Media
1433 Paul Kerr Male 13 MOPEN 12 Orkney Tri club 01:17:21 16 01:17:20 16 Media
2157 Stuart Milne Male 14 MOPEN 13 Fife Athletic Club 01:17:51 17 01:17:50 17 Media
1952 Tim Gomersall Male 15 MOPEN 14 Dundee university Athletics cl 01:18:24 18 01:18:21 18 Media
2022 William Macrury Male 16 MOPEN 15 Stornoway Running and Athletic 01:18:28 19 01:18:26 19 Media
119 David Clark Male 17 MOPEN 16 Carnegie Harriers 01:18:30 20 01:18:29 20 Media
2097 Mathieu Rault Male 18 MOPEN 17 01:18:46 21 01:18:45 21 Media
1450 Alec Keith Male 19 M50+ 1 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:18:56 22 01:18:54 22 Media
1478 Chris Bain Male 20 MOPEN 18 01:19:00 23 01:18:59 23 Media
1976 Alasdair Campbell Male 21 M40+ 2 Moray Road Runners 01:19:06 24 01:19:02 24 Media
2245 Colin Dempster Male 22 M40+ 3 Deeside Runners 01:19:10 25 01:19:08 25 Media
1518 Kevin Cormack Male 23 M40+ 4 North Highland Harriers 01:19:27 26 01:19:25 26 Media
1621 Keith Dunlop Male 24 MOPEN 19 Edinburgh Athletic Club 01:19:54 27 0 Media
846 Andrew Macrae Male 25 MOPEN 20 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:20:07 28 01:20:06 27 Media
1792 Stephen Carmichael Male 26 M40+ 5 Moray Road Runners 01:20:21 29 01:20:17 28 Media
1374 Juan Coderch Male 27 M50+ 2 01:20:45 30 01:20:43 29 Media
1567 Martin Ferguson Male 28 M40+ 6 Edinburgh Athletic Club 01:20:54 31 01:20:54 30 Media
323 Mark Macaulay Male 29 M40+ 7 01:21:32 32 01:21:27 31 Media
1049 John Murray Male 30 MOPEN 21 Garscube Harriers 01:22:13 33 01:22:11 33 Media
2280 Richard Strachan Male 31 MOPEN 22 01:22:18 34 01:22:08 32 Media
1949 Thomas Caulfield Male 32 MOPEN 23 01:22:31 35 01:22:24 34 Media
1979 Michael Taylor Male 33 MOPEN 24 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:22:42 36 01:22:36 35 Media
1147 Tammy Wilson Female 4 FOPEN 4 Garioch Road Runners 01:22:47 37 01:22:42 36 Media
1101 John Macaskill Male 34 M40+ 8 01:22:50 38 01:22:47 37 Media
1982 Andrew King Male 35 MOPEN 25 Harmeny Athletic Club 01:22:51 39 01:22:50 38 Media
2056 SAmus Kealey Male 36 MOPEN 26 Edinburgh Athletic Club 01:22:56 40 01:22:56 39 Media
1443 Kenny Steele Male 37 M40+ 9 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:23:02 41 01:22:58 41 Media
1963 Sarah Liebnitz Female 5 FOPEN 5 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:23:07 42 01:23:03 42 Media
2287 Andrew Inglis Male 38 MOPEN 27 01:23:09 43 01:23:06 43 Media
1945 Sam Milton Male 39 MOPEN 28 01:23:12 44 01:22:56 40 Media
86 Waldemar Krogulec Male 40 MOPEN 29 01:23:27 45 01:23:14 44 Media
1939 Michael O'Donnell Male 41 MOPEN 30 01:23:29 46 01:23:24 45 Media
1557 Craig Hogg Male 42 MOPEN 31 Glasgow University Hares & Hou 01:23:37 47 01:23:25 46 Media
1159 Robbie Gillanders Male 43 M40+ 10 01:23:52 48 01:23:47 47 Media
1060 Neil Grant Male 44 MOPEN 32 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:24:08 49 01:24:04 49 Media
92 Murray Peebles Male 45 MOPEN 33 Harmeny Athletic Club 01:24:08 50 01:24:06 50 Media
983 Paul Bessell Male 46 MOPEN 34 01:24:09 51 01:24:01 48 Media
1116 Bill Dallas Male 47 M40+ 11 Cosmic Hillbashers 01:24:26 52 01:24:20 52 Media
830 Ryan Sutherland Male 48 MOPEN 35 01:24:28 53 01:24:20 53 Media
2134 Darren Dean Male 49 MOPEN 36 01:24:30 54 01:24:21 54 Media
1048 Garry Ferguson Male 50 MOPEN 37 01:24:34 55 01:24:08 51 Media
2055 Ian Meek Male 51 M40+ 12 Highland Hill Runners 01:24:35 56 01:24:31 55 Media
1455 Stuart Forrest Male 52 MOPEN 38 Highland Hill Runners 01:24:35 57 01:24:31 56 Media
1312 Richie Duncan Male 53 M40+ 13 team freedom 01:24:47 58 01:24:42 57 Media
792 Norman Ferguson Male 54 MOPEN 39 Stornoway Running & Athletics 01:24:55 59 01:24:52 58 Media
717 Iain Shaw Male 55 M40+ 14 Ferranti AAC 01:24:57 60 01:24:55 60 Media
541 Roy Mitchell Male 56 M40+ 15 Edinburgh Athletic Club 01:25:00 61 01:24:52 59 Media
1319 Wayne Stock Male 57 M50+ 3 01:25:06 62 01:25:01 61 Media
1401 Michael Gillies Male 58 MOPEN 40 01:25:21 63 01:25:13 62 Media
1994 Gary Bruce Male 59 MOPEN 41 01:25:23 64 01:25:21 64 Media
1902 Iain Allan Male 60 M50+ 4 01:25:25 65 01:25:21 65 Media
2007 Laura Ross Female 6 FOPEN 6 01:25:27 66 01:25:19 63 Media
1964 Charlotte Black Female 7 FOPEN 7 Shetland AAC 01:25:34 67 01:25:31 66 Media
1122 Stewart Wilson Male 61 M40+ 16 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:25:42 68 01:25:39 68 Media
1413 Martin Glennie Male 62 MOPEN 42 01:25:44 69 01:25:33 67 Media
1595 Michael Bareford Male 63 M40+ 17 Fife Athletic Club 01:25:47 70 01:25:40 69 Media
1279 Graeme Reid Male 64 M40+ 18 01:25:47 71 01:25:41 70 Media
1554 Alexander Richardson Male 65 MOPEN 43 01:26:00 72 01:25:45 71 Media
2211 Debbie Moore Female 8 FOPEN 8 01:26:01 73 01:25:59 73 Media
458 Angus Kay Male 66 M40+ 19 Harmeny Athletic Club 01:26:03 74 01:26:00 75 Media
1119 Neil Dewhirst Male 67 M40+ 20 Cosmic Hillbashers 01:26:04 75 01:26:00 74 Media
2118 David Serra Male 68 MOPEN 44 Run Plus Valencia 01:26:07 76 01:26:04 76 Media
823 Colin Meek Male 69 M40+ 21 Wester Ross Athletics 01:26:08 77 01:25:56 72 Media
1998 Fraser Gorn Male 70 MOPEN 45 01:26:16 78 0 Media
1220 Gavin Mackay Male 71 MOPEN 46 01:26:19 79 01:26:05 77 Media
101 Sandy Mcconnachie Male 72 MOPEN 47 01:26:19 80 01:26:12 79 Media
376 Steven Milligan Male 73 MOPEN 48 Kilmarnock H&AC 01:26:23 81 01:26:11 78 Media
2112 Daniel Lockhart Male 74 MOPEN 49 01:26:33 82 01:26:21 80 Media
772 Alex Rose Male 75 MOPEN 50 01:26:45 83 01:26:42 82 Media
1368 David Mitchell Male 76 MOPEN 51 01:26:51 84 01:26:37 81 Media
1502 James Fletcher Male 77 MOPEN 52 01:27:01 85 01:26:57 85 Media
1086 Peter Fraser Male 78 MOPEN 53 01:27:03 86 01:26:53 84 Media
475 Mark Crowe Male 79 MOPEN 54 Wee Grumpy Runners 01:27:05 87 01:26:43 83 Media
1023 Stephen Simpson Male 80 MOPEN 55 Garioch Road Runners 01:27:07 88 01:27:00 86 Media
2295 Graeme Pratt Male 81 M40+ 22 01:27:12 89 01:27:06 88 Media
726 David Spencer Male 82 M40+ 23 North Highland Harriers 01:27:14 90 01:27:02 87 Media
126 Ralph Torr Male 83 MOPEN 56 01:27:22 91 01:27:15 89 Media
1066 Shaun Cumming Male 84 MOPEN 57 01:27:35 92 01:27:26 90 Media
417 Simon Pearce Male 85 MOPEN 58 01:27:35 93 01:27:33 92 Media
145 Jose Maria Diaz Male 86 M40+ 24 01:27:42 94 01:27:35 93 Media
447 Blair Elliott Male 87 MOPEN 59 01:27:45 95 01:27:30 91 Media
1491 Ruth Gibson Female 9 FOPEN 9 Corstorphine AAC 01:27:48 96 01:27:45 94 Media
923 Simon Hanson Male 88 M40+ 25 01:28:01 97 01:27:55 96 Media
1782 Ian Urqhart Male 89 MOPEN 60 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 01:28:01 98 01:28:00 98 Media
1841 Rhona Anderson Female 10 F50+ 1 Dunbar Running Club 01:28:08 99 01:28:05 99 Media
200 Emily Tomlin Female 11 FOPEN 10 Inverness Harriers A A C 01:28:11 100 01:27:55 95 Media