2014 Wilmslow Half Marathon

3926 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
4993 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham & DAC 00:30:51 3 00:50:15 2 01:06:01 1 01:06:01 1 Media
1956 Tomas Abyu Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:30:51 2 00:50:15 1 01:06:06 2 01:06:06 2 Media
566 Michael Crawley Male 3 MOPEN 3 Corstorphine Aac 00:30:51 1 00:50:20 3 01:06:13 3 01:06:13 3 Media
4945 Ben Jones Male 4 MOPEN 4 Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:31:27 6 00:51:26 5 01:07:30 4 01:07:30 4 Media
5026 Rob Samuel Male 5 MOPEN 5 Eryri Harriers 00:31:26 5 00:51:27 6 01:08:13 5 01:08:13 5 Media
589 Antony Ford Male 6 MOPEN 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:30:59 4 00:50:41 4 01:08:16 6 01:08:16 6 Media
5166 Gareth Raven Male 7 MOPEN 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:32:19 7 00:52:25 7 01:08:43 7 01:08:43 7 Media
918 Tom Charles Male 8 MOPEN 8 Trafford Athletic Club 00:32:31 8 00:53:30 8 01:10:10 8 01:10:10 8 Media
1013 Michael Sawrey Male 9 MOPEN 9 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:32:56 10 00:53:34 9 01:10:13 9 01:10:13 9 Media
1124 James Savage Male 10 MOPEN 10 Kent Ac 00:32:56 11 00:53:34 10 01:10:25 10 01:10:25 10 Media
303 Gavin Tomlinson Male 11 MOPEN 11 Trafford Athletic Club 00:32:56 12 00:53:34 11 01:10:42 11 01:10:42 11 Media
2313 Gareth Lowe Male 12 M40+ 1 Clowne Road Runners Club 00:32:43 9 00:53:38 12 01:10:52 12 01:10:52 12 Media
773 Chris Smith Male 13 MOPEN 12 Leeds City Athletic Club 00:32:56 13 00:53:55 13 01:11:36 13 01:11:36 13 Media
306 Stuart Doyle Male 14 M40+ 2 Vale Royal AC 00:33:38 17 00:54:51 15 01:11:54 14 01:11:54 14 Media
4881 Dennis Speck Male 15 MOPEN 13 York Acorn Running Club 00:33:52 18 00:55:14 17 01:12:19 15 01:12:19 15 Media
2107 Chris Fell Male 16 MOPEN 14 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:33:27 15 00:55:05 16 01:12:36 16 01:12:36 16 Media
5059 Matthew Bell Male 17 MOPEN 15 City Of Edinburgh Ac 00:32:57 14 00:54:47 14 01:12:56 17 01:12:56 17 Media
2262 Robert Affleck Male 18 M40+ 3 Preston Harriers 00:34:02 20 00:55:43 19 01:13:00 18 01:13:00 18 Media
4014 Peter Speake Male 19 MOPEN 16 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:12 22 00:55:38 18 01:13:06 19 01:13:06 19 Media
1040 Callum Rowlinson Male 20 MOPEN 17 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:34:12 23 00:55:48 20 01:13:21 20 01:13:21 20 Media
3313 Rob Downs Male 21 M50+ 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:15 24 00:56:16 22 01:14:12 21 01:14:12 21 Media
1943 Paul Savage Male 22 MOPEN 18 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:34:12 21 00:56:06 21 01:14:17 22 01:14:17 22 Media
229 Steve Hebblethwaite Male 23 MOPEN 19 Keswick AAC 00:34:59 31 00:56:43 27 01:14:19 23 01:14:19 23 Media
1119 Robert Bridges Male 24 MOPEN 20 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:33:53 19 00:56:36 23 01:14:30 24 01:14:30 24 Media
583 Robert Tuer Male 25 MOPEN 21 Hercules Wimbledon Ac 00:34:49 27 00:56:43 26 01:14:30 25 01:14:30 25 Media
2273 Robert Danson Male 26 MOPEN 22 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 00:34:59 29 00:57:08 30 01:14:32 26 01:14:32 26 Media
1254 Colin Banno-Thornton Male 27 M40+ 4 Altrincham & District AC 00:35:08 34 00:57:01 28 01:14:35 27 01:14:34 28 Media
2047 Christopher Merchant Male 28 M40+ 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:34:30 26 00:56:39 25 01:14:35 28 01:14:32 27 Media
4957 David Lockett Male 29 M45+ 1 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:34:16 25 00:56:36 24 01:14:59 29 01:14:59 29 Media
4867 Craig Pearson Male 30 MOPEN 23 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:35:10 35 00:57:12 31 01:15:05 30 01:15:05 30 Media
3086 Ed Fazakerley Male 31 M45+ 2 Manchester Harriers & AC 00:34:59 30 00:57:07 29 01:15:07 31 01:15:06 31 Media
2861 Robert White Male 32 MOPEN 24 Buxton & District AC 00:34:58 28 00:57:18 32 01:15:20 32 01:15:18 32 Media
2323 Julie Briscoe Female 1 F35+ 1 Wakefield District H & AC 00:35:10 36 00:57:23 33 01:15:28 33 01:15:28 33 Media
5144 Graham Green Male 33 M45+ 3 Warrington A C 00:35:14 37 00:57:46 35 01:16:08 34 01:16:08 34 Media
230 George Thompson Male 34 M55+ 1 Border Harriers & Ac 00:35:00 32 00:57:34 34 01:16:22 35 01:16:22 35 Media
2112 Jon Wright Male 35 M40+ 6 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:41 46 00:58:18 38 01:16:41 36 01:16:41 36 Media
4206 Alison Lavender Female 2 FOPEN 1 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:52 48 00:58:18 39 01:16:44 37 01:16:44 37 Media
14 Mark Crabtree Male 36 MOPEN 25 Gade Valley Harriers 00:35:31 39 00:58:17 37 01:16:52 38 01:16:50 38 Media
2129 Stuart Carroll Male 37 M40+ 7 Royton Road Runners 00:35:40 44 00:58:19 40 01:16:56 39 01:16:56 39 Media
2260 Karl Lee Male 38 MOPEN 26 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 00:35:41 47 00:58:31 42 01:17:03 40 01:17:03 40 Media
4904 Kelly Crickmore Female 3 F35+ 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:35:41 45 00:58:32 43 01:17:06 41 01:17:06 41 Media
4214 Simon Goldsworthy Male 39 MOPEN 27 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:35:06 33 00:58:11 36 01:17:10 42 01:17:10 42 Media
590 Steve Waterhouse Male 40 M45+ 4 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:36:02 50 00:58:46 45 01:17:16 43 01:17:13 43 Media
1181 Llyr Hughes Male 41 MOPEN 28 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:35:40 43 00:58:43 44 01:17:41 44 01:17:41 44 Media
2037 Derek Crewe Male 42 M50+ 2 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:35:39 42 00:58:50 46 01:17:53 45 01:17:53 45 Media
2554 James Noakes Male 43 M45+ 5 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:35:19 38 00:58:21 41 01:18:10 46 01:18:10 46 Media
1205 James Moles Male 44 M40+ 8 Manchester Frontrunners 00:36:11 53 00:59:28 50 01:18:17 47 01:18:16 47 Media
4912 Matthew Townley Male 45 M40+ 9 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:39 63 00:59:28 49 01:18:20 48 01:18:19 48 Media
3667 Jim Pendrill Male 46 M40+ 10 Wilmslow Running Club 00:36:19 55 00:59:32 52 01:18:20 49 01:18:20 49 Media
756 Jonathan Ball Male 47 MOPEN 29 Rothwell & District Harriers 00:36:40 66 00:59:48 58 01:18:25 50 01:18:25 51 Media
3055 Paul Payne Male 48 M45+ 6 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:10 52 00:59:33 53 01:18:26 51 01:18:26 53 Media
4866 Mitch Blundell Male 49 MOPEN 30 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:35:57 49 00:59:13 47 01:18:29 52 01:18:26 52 Media
1931 Juraj Gavura Male 50 MOPEN 31 00:36:31 58 00:59:36 54 01:18:30 53 01:18:25 50 Media
592 Simon Denye Male 51 M40+ 11 Lytham St Annes RR Club 00:36:51 69 00:59:58 62 01:18:33 54 01:18:31 54 Media
1859 Andrew Mooney Male 52 MOPEN 32 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:04 51 00:59:29 51 01:18:44 55 01:18:37 56 Media
4854 Neil Pendlebury Male 53 MOPEN 33 Leigh Harriers & AC 00:37:33 90 01:00:13 65 01:18:44 56 01:18:36 55 Media
3043 Peter Crawford Male 54 MOPEN 34 00:35:38 41 00:59:24 48 01:18:48 57 01:18:48 58 Media
5078 Trevor Morris Male 55 M50+ 3 Wilmslow Running Club 00:36:41 67 00:59:57 61 01:18:54 58 01:18:54 59 Media
2234 Dave Peart Male 56 M45+ 7 Royton Road Runners 00:36:32 62 00:59:38 55 01:18:57 59 01:18:56 60 Media
2712 Richard Marlton Male 57 M45+ 8 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:32 60 00:59:57 60 01:18:58 60 01:18:57 61 Media
715 Robert Jones Male 58 MOPEN 35 Wrexham AC 00:36:31 57 00:59:43 56 01:19:17 61 01:19:13 62 Media
1829 Darren Russell Male 59 MOPEN 36 Trafford Athletic Club 00:36:49 68 01:00:03 63 01:19:23 62 01:18:44 57 Media
5171 Stephen Crook Male 60 MOPEN 37 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:40 64 01:00:09 64 01:19:32 63 01:19:28 63 Media
5107 Steven Townley Male 61 MOPEN 38 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:32 61 01:00:13 66 01:19:39 64 01:19:39 64 Media
2272 Andrew Draper Male 62 MOPEN 39 Lytham St Annes RR Club 00:36:55 71 01:00:27 68 01:19:43 65 01:19:41 66 Media
4728 Hamish Shaw Male 63 MOPEN 40 Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:40 65 00:59:56 59 01:19:43 66 01:19:41 65 Media
1878 Steve Renny Male 64 M40+ 12 Altrincham & District AC 00:36:54 70 01:00:39 71 01:19:49 67 01:19:46 68 Media
4365 Adrian Fuller Male 65 M40+ 13 Altrincham & District AC 00:37:00 72 01:00:45 72 01:19:57 68 01:19:57 69 Media
1982 James Hurrell Male 66 MOPEN 41 00:37:36 91 01:00:51 73 01:19:59 69 01:19:44 67 Media
2324 Nicola Green Female 4 F40+ 1 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:37:37 92 01:01:02 75 01:20:05 70 01:20:01 70 Media
475 Russell Ingham Male 67 M40+ 14 Royton Road Runners 00:37:08 75 01:00:38 70 01:20:12 71 01:20:06 71 Media
298 Daniel Williams Male 68 MOPEN 42 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:29 88 01:01:09 78 01:20:20 72 01:20:20 73 Media
3403 Charlie Batho Male 69 M45+ 9 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:28 86 01:01:09 81 01:20:22 73 01:20:20 74 Media
4707 Sam Aspinwall Male 70 MOPEN 43 00:37:55 100 01:01:04 76 01:20:26 74 01:20:13 72 Media
4974 Billy McCartney Male 71 MOPEN 44 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:37:18 79 01:01:11 82 01:20:29 75 01:20:26 75 Media
2474 Mark Roberts Male 72 MOPEN 45 Waters 00:36:12 54 00:59:47 57 01:20:32 76 01:20:32 76 Media
1382 Byron Edwards Male 73 M40+ 15 Bury Athletic Club 00:37:15 78 01:01:05 77 01:20:44 77 01:20:41 77 Media
61 David Lord Male 74 M50+ 4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:19 80 01:01:15 83 01:20:46 78 01:20:44 78 Media
3522 Barry Archbold Male 75 M40+ 16 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:08 76 01:01:09 79 01:20:48 79 01:20:47 79 Media
4016 Jeremy Bygrave Male 76 M40+ 17 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:52 98 01:01:47 94 01:20:51 80 01:20:49 82 Media
1552 Andy Holloway Male 77 M45+ 10 00:37:57 101 01:01:33 88 01:20:54 81 01:20:48 80 Media
4870 James Simpson Male 78 M40+ 18 South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:06 108 01:01:49 96 01:20:57 82 01:20:48 81 Media
271 Emma Crowe Female 5 F40+ 2 Wrexham AC 00:37:53 99 01:01:51 97 01:20:57 83 01:20:56 84 Media
1496 Gareth Steggles Male 79 MOPEN 46 00:37:40 94 01:01:38 91 01:21:02 84 01:20:55 83 Media
3293 George Coulson Male 80 MOPEN 47 00:37:32 89 01:01:44 93 01:21:09 85 01:21:05 85 Media
5070 Owen Flage Male 81 M40+ 19 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 00:37:27 85 01:01:19 84 01:21:12 86 01:21:09 86 Media
1009 Jonathan Cheshire Male 82 MOPEN 48 00:37:25 83 01:01:09 80 01:21:15 87 01:21:10 87 Media
1135 Robert Goulsbra Male 83 MOPEN 49 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:52 97 01:01:56 98 01:21:17 88 01:21:14 88 Media
1959 James Kovacs Male 84 M40+ 20 Salford Harriers & Ac 00:35:33 40 01:01:00 74 01:21:18 89 01:21:17 91 Media
5174 Catherine O'Dwyer Female 6 F35+ 3 Bolton United Harriers & AC 00:38:27 125 01:02:21 105 01:21:18 90 01:21:17 89 Media
4190 Martin Rutter Male 85 MOPEN 50 Clapham Chasers 00:37:57 102 01:01:57 99 01:21:26 91 01:21:17 90 Media
4784 Robin Swainbank Male 86 MOPEN 51 00:38:22 113 01:02:18 104 01:21:27 92 01:21:22 93 Media
3926 Diane McVey Female 7 F35+ 4 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:03 74 01:01:24 85 01:21:29 93 01:21:28 94 Media
2376 George Kirk Male 87 M40+ 21 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:37:11 77 01:01:37 90 01:21:37 94 01:21:33 96 Media
2486 Richard Brown Male 88 M45+ 11 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:32 59 01:00:20 67 01:21:40 95 01:21:40 98 Media
3711 Lewis Sanders Male 89 MOPEN 52 00:36:30 56 01:00:30 69 01:21:43 96 01:21:41 99 Media
3195 Paul Brooks Male 90 MOPEN 53 00:38:24 119 01:02:40 111 01:21:45 97 01:21:43 100 Media
3710 David Woolley Male 91 MOPEN 54 00:38:22 114 01:02:33 107 01:21:49 98 01:21:39 97 Media
5048 Louise Blizzard Female 8 F35+ 5 Belgrave Harriers 00:38:24 118 01:02:17 103 01:21:52 99 01:21:50 102 Media
3261 Jeff Ross Male 92 MOPEN 55 00:38:51 140 01:03:09 127 01:21:59 100 01:21:30 95 Media