2014 Liverpool Half Marathon

6817 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
8145 Andrew Davies Male 1 MOPEN 1 Maldwyn 00:32:38 2 01:09:52 1 01:09:52 1 Media
4 Jorge Varela Male 2 MOPEN 2 Clube Desp. Areias So Joo 00:32:37 1 01:11:10 2 01:11:10 2 Media
8376 James Riley Male 3 MOPEN 3 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:32:59 4 01:12:37 3 01:12:37 3 Media
9 Ash Chambers Male 4 MOPEN 4 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:32:59 5 01:12:39 4 01:12:39 4 Media
10 John McCole Male 5 MOPEN 5 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:34:03 8 01:13:14 5 01:13:14 5 Media
3 Paulo Soares Male 6 MOPEN 6 Clube Desp. Areias So Joo 00:32:59 3 01:13:52 6 01:13:52 6 Media
8385 Chris McCarthy Male 7 MOPEN 7 Kenilworth Runners 00:34:01 7 01:14:05 7 01:14:05 7 Media
7843 Christian Prior Male 8 MOPEN 8 00:34:23 9 01:15:07 8 01:15:07 8 Media
15 Edward Gumbley Male 9 MOPEN 9 Manx Harriers 00:34:34 12 01:15:10 9 01:15:10 9 Media
8686 Tarus Elly Male 10 MOPEN 10 Salford Harriers A C 00:33:03 6 01:15:22 10 01:15:22 10 Media
11 Daniel Grant Male 11 MOPEN 11 Leeds City A C 00:34:33 11 01:15:24 11 01:15:24 11 Media
12 James Mulvany Male 12 MOPEN 12 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde A C 00:34:33 10 01:15:31 12 01:15:31 12 Media
14 Andrew Fleming Male 13 MOPEN 13 Scarborough A C 00:34:50 13 01:16:52 13 01:16:51 13 Media
6 Miguel Silva Male 14 M40+ 1 Clube Desp. Areias So Joo 00:34:56 15 01:16:54 14 01:16:54 14 Media
5 Felisberto Reigado Male 15 M40+ 2 Clube Desp. Areias So Joo 00:34:51 14 01:16:54 15 01:16:54 15 Media
8154 Matthew Thompson Male 16 M45+ 1 Southport & Waterloo A C 00:35:11 18 01:16:56 16 01:16:55 16 Media
8263 Steffan Sayer Male 17 MOPEN 14 Menai Track and Field 00:35:19 19 01:16:58 17 01:16:56 17 Media
17 Russell Maddams Male 18 M40+ 3 Keswick A C 00:34:56 16 01:17:11 18 01:17:10 18 Media
6893 Calum Lockett Male 19 MOPEN 15 St. Helens Sutton A C 00:35:09 17 01:17:56 19 01:17:50 20 Media
7459 Guy Roberts Male 20 MOPEN 16 Mossley Hill A C 00:35:21 21 01:18:12 20 01:18:12 21 Media
4602 David Pearce Male 21 M45+ 2 Leicester Coritanians 00:36:27 31 01:18:39 21 01:18:26 22 Media
1407 James Ashworth Male 22 MOPEN 17 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:35:31 24 01:18:59 22 01:18:57 24 Media
7106 Girma Ayana Male 23 MOPEN 18 00:35:43 26 01:19:05 23 01:18:44 23 Media
8069 Tom Michaelson Male 24 MOPEN 19 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:35:22 22 01:19:14 24 01:19:13 25 Media
7011 Dan Harris Male 25 MOPEN 20 City Of Stoke 00:36:36 34 01:19:21 25 01:19:17 26 Media
5463 James Toohey Male 26 MOPEN 21 Liverpool Running Club 00:35:21 20 01:19:23 26 01:19:19 27 Media
7178 Robert Kelly Male 27 MOPEN 22 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:36:03 29 01:19:43 27 01:19:42 28 Media
5995 Marc Lucas Male 28 MOPEN 23 00:36:02 27 01:19:49 28 01:19:44 29 Media
8347 Lee Midghall Male 29 MOPEN 24 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:36:20 30 01:19:49 29 01:19:48 30 Media
8667 Colin Potts Male 30 M40+ 4 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:36:02 28 01:19:54 30 01:19:53 31 Media
3185 Manho Ko Male 31 MOPEN 25 00:36:43 36 01:19:57 31 01:19:56 32 Media
7099 Seamus Somers Male 32 M40+ 5 00:36:29 32 01:20:09 32 01:20:08 33 Media
2401 Daniele Trinca Male 33 MOPEN 26 00:36:55 40 01:20:24 33 01:20:14 34 Media
5332 Neil Cosgrove Male 34 MOPEN 27 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:36:53 39 01:20:38 34 01:20:36 35 Media
5591 Thomas Wilson Male 35 MOPEN 28 00:37:12 47 01:20:39 35 01:20:38 36 Media
5025 Peter Green Male 36 MOPEN 29 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:36:42 35 01:20:44 36 01:20:42 38 Media
8395 Matt Bond Male 37 MOPEN 30 00:37:06 43 01:20:44 37 01:20:41 37 Media
6750 Greg Stokes Male 38 M40+ 6 00:37:11 46 01:20:49 38 01:20:44 39 Media
7826 Alan Ashton Male 39 M40+ 7 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:36:34 33 01:20:50 39 01:20:50 40 Media
8450 Anthony Taylor Male 40 MOPEN 31 00:37:32 57 01:20:53 40 01:20:52 42 Media
3027 Gary Furlong Male 41 MOPEN 32 00:37:31 56 01:20:56 41 01:20:50 41 Media
6342 Gareth Howell Male 42 MOPEN 33 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:36:57 41 01:21:02 42 01:21:02 43 Media
13 Simon Beadman Male 43 M40+ 8 00:36:59 42 01:21:37 43 01:21:35 44 Media
4067 Philip Walton Male 44 MOPEN 34 Wallasey A C 00:37:33 59 01:21:43 44 01:21:35 45 Media
6751 Damien Kennedy Male 45 MOPEN 35 00:38:18 76 01:21:45 45 01:21:44 47 Media
464 Troy Watson Male 46 M45+ 3 Wesham Road Runners 00:38:07 66 01:21:47 46 01:21:45 48 Media
8162 Al Smithson Male 47 MOPEN 36 00:37:25 50 01:21:48 47 01:21:39 46 Media
5231 John McMaster Male 48 MOPEN 37 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:37:06 44 01:21:55 48 01:21:50 49 Media
18 Chris Collins Male 49 MOPEN 38 Bournville Harriers 00:35:29 23 01:21:55 49 01:21:55 50 Media
8197 Nigel Grant Male 50 M50+ 1 00:37:07 45 01:21:57 50 01:21:56 51 Media
8407 Shaun O'Dwyer Male 51 MOPEN 39 Bolton United Harriers A C 00:39:06 109 01:22:19 51 0 Media
5243 Simon Courtney Male 52 MOPEN 40 Stadium Runners 00:35:35 25 01:22:21 52 01:17:45 19 Media
6833 Mark Wynne Male 53 MOPEN 41 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:38:33 87 01:22:22 53 01:22:21 53 Media
6422 Anthony Lawlor Male 54 M50+ 2 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:36:52 38 01:22:33 54 01:22:31 54 Media
2822 Neil Bullock Male 55 MOPEN 42 Penny Lane Striders 00:37:28 53 01:22:34 55 01:22:33 55 Media
4155 Guy Whatmore Male 56 MOPEN 43 00:38:08 69 01:22:42 56 01:22:20 52 Media
4606 Richard Milner Male 57 MOPEN 44 Serpentine R C 00:36:46 37 01:22:51 57 01:22:51 59 Media
3021 Stuart Christian Male 58 MOPEN 45 00:37:36 60 01:22:52 58 01:22:47 58 Media
2461 Paul Milburn Male 59 MOPEN 46 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:38:02 65 01:22:54 59 01:22:34 56 Media
5934 Chris Fitzpatrick Male 60 MOPEN 47 Helsby Running Club 00:37:30 54 01:22:59 60 01:22:43 57 Media
6859 Alan Kennedy Male 61 MOPEN 48 00:38:08 68 01:23:13 61 01:23:09 62 Media
4169 Pete Bird Male 62 MOPEN 49 Wallasey A C 00:37:15 48 01:23:16 62 01:22:54 60 Media
320 Jason Walker Male 63 M40+ 9 00:38:08 67 01:23:25 63 01:23:18 66 Media
7664 John Wedgwood Male 64 MOPEN 50 00:38:00 64 01:23:28 64 01:23:12 63 Media
6145 Paul Skipper Male 65 MOPEN 51 Mersey Tri 00:37:25 51 01:23:30 65 01:23:21 68 Media
6815 Joseph Boden Male 66 MOPEN 52 00:38:12 71 01:23:30 66 01:23:22 69 Media
8183 Chris Yorke Male 67 M45+ 4 NWRRC 00:38:09 70 01:23:31 67 01:23:31 74 Media
4317 Matthew Williams Male 68 MOPEN 53 00:38:45 90 01:23:31 68 01:23:23 70 Media
5465 Kris Wilson Male 69 MOPEN 54 00:37:55 61 01:23:33 69 01:23:14 64 Media
3270 Andy Gawne Male 70 MOPEN 55 00:39:27 128 01:23:34 70 01:23:20 67 Media
4447 Tim Fletcher Male 71 MOPEN 56 Sheffield Running Club 00:38:52 97 01:23:35 71 01:23:33 75 Media
8222 Dave Murphy Male 72 M40+ 10 00:39:06 108 01:23:37 72 01:23:30 72 Media
8409 Paul Thompson Male 73 M45+ 5 00:38:26 81 01:23:38 73 01:23:30 73 Media
4591 Andrew Prescott Male 74 MOPEN 57 Liverpool Harriers & A C 00:38:31 84 01:23:41 74 01:23:37 77 Media
4969 David McDonough Male 75 M40+ 11 00:38:49 94 01:23:46 75 01:23:38 78 Media
7842 Matthew Corby Male 76 MOPEN 58 00:39:10 113 01:23:46 76 01:23:39 79 Media
3925 Michael O' Connell Male 77 M45+ 6 00:38:17 75 01:23:47 77 01:23:45 82 Media
6441 Anthony Fitzsimmons Male 78 MOPEN 59 00:38:22 78 01:23:48 78 01:23:41 80 Media
3952 Jeremy Fellick Male 79 M45+ 7 Wallasey A C 00:38:31 85 01:23:53 79 01:23:50 83 Media
3889 Carl Birkett Male 80 MOPEN 60 00:37:32 58 01:23:57 80 01:23:43 81 Media
7112 Gintas Venckevicius Male 81 MOPEN 61 00:38:28 82 01:24:00 81 01:23:56 85 Media
3763 Lyndon Easthope Male 82 MOPEN 62 Penny Lane Striders 00:38:53 98 01:24:00 82 01:23:59 87 Media
8190 Mike Smethurst Male 83 MOPEN 63 Mersey Tri 00:38:59 100 01:24:02 83 01:24:00 88 Media
1865 Slava Osipovs Male 84 MOPEN 64 00:39:41 137 01:24:05 84 01:23:57 86 Media
8605 Andrew Worsley Male 85 MOPEN 65 00:39:15 116 01:24:05 85 01:23:15 65 Media
5317 Andy Huxley Male 86 M40+ 12 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:38:45 91 01:24:12 86 01:24:03 89 Media
2488 Simon McGlone Male 87 MOPEN 66 00:38:12 72 01:24:17 87 01:23:35 76 Media
3197 Oliver Harrison-Jones Male 88 MOPEN 67 00:37:27 52 01:24:17 88 01:24:15 90 Media
5286 Greg Anthony Male 89 MOPEN 68 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:38:19 77 01:24:25 89 0 Media
2041 Owen Barden Male 90 M40+ 13 00:39:52 148 01:24:33 90 01:24:22 91 Media
4786 Lawrence Eccles Male 91 MOPEN 69 Penny Lane Striders 00:38:15 73 01:24:34 91 01:22:59 61 Media
8053 Ciaran Allen Male 92 MOPEN 70 00:38:48 92 01:24:36 92 01:24:33 96 Media
6039 David Edwards Male 93 M50+ 3 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:38:40 88 01:24:38 93 01:24:37 99 Media
2887 John Scott Male 94 MOPEN 71 Serpentine R C 00:39:02 105 01:24:39 94 01:24:36 98 Media
3913 Andrew May Male 95 M45+ 8 Hogweed Trotters 00:39:12 115 01:24:40 95 01:24:33 95 Media
2402 Richard Highfield Male 96 MOPEN 72 00:39:16 117 01:24:41 96 01:24:25 92 Media
8033 Lee Steele Male 97 M40+ 14 00:39:49 145 01:24:47 97 01:24:31 94 Media
7412 Rob Williams Male 98 MOPEN 73 Knowsley Harriers A C 00:39:23 123 01:24:50 98 01:24:47 100 Media
352 Martin Fillingham Male 99 M40+ 15 Saltaire Striders 00:38:49 93 01:24:57 99 01:24:49 101 Media
4488 Matthew Rushton Male 100 MOPEN 74 00:38:24 79 01:25:07 100 01:24:26 93 Media