2014 6th Trail 6K

203 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Hotel Stage Position Lighthouse Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
6105 Paul Jones Male 1 M40-49 1 Oswestry Olympian 00:02:44 1 00:15:41 1 00:26:39 1 00:26:39 1 Media
6169 Ifan Rhys Richards Male 2 MOPEN 1 00:02:54 3 00:17:06 2 00:29:16 2 00:29:15 2 Media
6238 Dafydd Roberts Male 3 M50-59 1 00:02:59 5 00:17:46 3 00:30:12 3 00:30:11 3 Media
6022 Ryan Cain Male 4 MJUN 1 menai track and field 00:02:50 2 00:17:58 4 00:31:09 4 00:31:09 4 Media
6098 Lawrence Jones Male 5 M50-59 2 Fell Runners Association 00:03:11 8 00:19:21 5 00:32:57 5 00:32:55 5 Media
6021 Patrick Cain Male 6 M50-59 3 00:02:57 4 00:19:23 6 00:33:15 6 00:33:14 6 Media
6083 Goronwy Hughes Male 7 M40-49 2 00:03:14 10 00:19:46 10 00:33:39 7 00:33:37 7 Media
6236 Rhydian Roberts Male 8 MOPEN 2 00:03:26 22 00:19:35 8 00:34:02 8 00:33:56 8 Media
6224 Catherine Williams Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:03:15 13 00:20:16 12 00:34:15 9 00:34:13 9 Media
6149 Tim Owen Male 9 M40-49 3 00:03:15 12 00:20:16 13 00:34:31 10 00:34:29 10 Media
6142 Gareth Wyn Owen Male 10 M40-49 4 00:03:08 6 00:19:40 9 00:34:42 11 00:34:41 11 Media
6237 Llion Huws Male 11 M40-49 5 00:03:14 9 00:20:00 11 00:34:45 12 00:34:43 12 Media
6081 Dan Hughes Male 12 MOPEN 3 00:03:25 20 00:20:37 15 00:35:26 13 00:35:23 14 Media
6035 Ffion Davies Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:03:41 35 00:20:58 20 00:35:31 14 00:35:20 13 Media
6165 Llyr Rees Male 13 M40-49 6 00:03:22 17 00:20:39 16 00:35:34 15 00:35:26 15 Media
6115 Elfyn Lewis Male 14 M40-49 7 Eryri Harriers 00:03:23 18 00:20:29 14 00:35:54 16 00:35:46 16 Media
6045 Gwyn Ellis Male 15 M40-49 8 00:03:25 21 00:20:49 19 00:36:08 17 00:36:05 18 Media
6071 Jason Harper Male 16 M40-49 9 James Harper Health and Fitnes 00:03:24 19 00:21:05 22 00:36:15 18 00:36:10 19 Media
6014 James Belton Male 17 MOPEN 4 00:03:29 25 00:20:43 17 00:36:15 19 00:36:04 17 Media
6093 Geraint Jones Male 18 MOPEN 5 00:03:28 23 00:20:59 21 00:36:18 20 00:36:12 20 Media
6068 Paul Griffith Male 19 M40-49 10 Para Fit Hoplites 00:03:31 27 00:20:47 18 00:36:30 21 00:36:15 21 Media
6033 Caryl Davies Female 3 FOPEN 3 Sarn Helen 00:03:30 26 00:21:25 24 00:36:37 22 00:36:34 22 Media
6050 Maldwyn Evans Male 20 M50-59 4 Eryri Harriers 00:03:22 16 00:21:13 23 00:37:05 23 00:37:03 23 Media
6152 Andrew Parker Male 21 MOPEN 6 00:03:10 7 00:21:35 25 00:37:21 24 00:37:20 24 Media
6009 Paul Ballinger Male 22 M50-59 5 Denbigh Harriers 00:03:48 39 00:22:03 27 00:37:48 25 00:37:32 25 Media
6109 Anwen Kiernan Female 4 FOPEN 4 00:03:35 31 00:22:16 29 00:37:49 26 00:37:46 26 Media
6222 Richard Westwood Male 23 MOPEN 7 Wrexham AC 00:03:37 33 00:22:04 28 00:37:57 27 00:37:55 27 Media
6202 Colin Stuhlfelder Male 24 MOPEN 8 00:04:04 56 00:22:00 26 00:38:29 28 00:38:09 28 Media
6190 David Scotcher Male 25 M40-49 11 Market Drayton Running Club 00:03:17 14 00:22:46 30 00:39:21 29 00:39:17 30 Media
6212 Richard Thomas Male 26 M40-49 12 00:03:46 38 00:23:15 33 00:39:24 30 00:39:12 29 Media
6034 Catrin Davies Female 5 F35-44 1 00:03:48 40 00:23:02 31 00:39:40 31 00:39:28 31 Media
6200 Gordon Stephenson Male 27 MOPEN 9 00:04:08 58 00:23:34 39 00:39:48 32 00:39:32 32 Media
6219 Mark Ward Ward Male 28 MOPEN 10 00:04:27 72 00:24:13 45 00:39:48 33 00:39:33 33 Media
6216 Ed Upton Male 29 M40-49 13 Market Drayton Running Club 00:03:34 29 00:23:23 35 00:39:54 34 00:39:46 34 Media
6079 Chris Hoult Male 30 M40-49 14 Para Fit Hoplites 00:04:27 71 00:23:26 36 00:40:11 35 00:39:51 35 Media
6126 Tina Mcdonnell Female 6 F45-54 1 Eryri Harriers 00:03:48 41 00:23:10 32 00:40:20 36 00:40:13 36 Media
6134 Liam Morton Male 31 MOPEN 11 00:03:53 47 00:23:28 37 00:40:36 37 00:40:21 37 Media
6172 Arfon Roberts Male 32 M50-59 6 Para Fit Hoplites 00:04:23 68 00:23:30 38 00:40:55 38 00:40:35 38 Media
6198 Kevin Smith Male 33 M50-59 7 00:03:50 45 00:23:53 40 00:41:00 39 00:40:57 40 Media
6001 Claire Abel Female 7 F35-44 2 Maldwyn Harriers 00:04:12 60 00:24:07 43 00:41:03 40 00:40:53 39 Media
6062 Marc Friche Male 34 MOPEN 12 00:04:21 65 00:24:45 49 00:41:05 41 00:41:00 41 Media
6194 Stephen Shakespeare Male 35 MOPEN 13 00:03:45 37 00:23:18 34 00:41:09 42 00:41:01 42 Media
6046 Andrew Evans Male 36 MOPEN 14 00:03:36 32 00:24:02 41 00:41:19 43 00:41:15 43 Media
6180 Mari Roberts Female 8 F35-44 3 00:04:20 63 00:24:48 50 00:41:28 44 00:41:20 44 Media
6120 Wiill Lloyd-Williams Male 37 MOPEN 15 00:05:10 124 00:26:23 66 00:41:42 45 00:41:22 45 Media
6099 Malcolm R Jones Male 38 M60-69 1 Eryri Harriers 00:03:49 44 00:24:10 44 00:41:55 46 00:41:52 46 Media
6049 Llio Fflur Evans Female 9 FOPEN 5 00:03:32 28 00:24:05 42 00:42:03 47 00:41:59 47 Media
6130 Hugh Morgan Male 39 M40-49 15 Eryri Harriers 00:03:49 43 00:24:36 47 00:42:19 48 00:42:15 48 Media
6124 Donald Macinnes Male 40 M50-59 8 00:04:28 77 00:25:33 57 00:42:27 49 00:42:16 49 Media
6112 Grant Leach Male 41 MOPEN 16 00:03:37 34 00:24:30 46 00:42:29 50 00:42:25 53 Media
6208 Edith Terrenoire Female 10 FOPEN 6 00:04:20 64 00:25:10 55 00:42:31 51 00:42:25 52 Media
6158 Nia Price Female 11 F35-44 4 00:04:29 80 00:24:55 53 00:42:34 52 00:42:22 50 Media
6157 Nathan Price Male 42 MOPEN 17 00:04:28 74 00:24:54 52 00:42:34 53 00:42:22 51 Media
6047 Geraint Evans Male 43 M50-59 9 Bro Dysynni A.C. 00:03:35 30 00:24:42 48 00:42:49 54 00:42:46 54 Media
6192 Barbara Scott Female 12 F35-44 5 00:03:55 49 00:25:00 54 00:42:50 55 00:42:47 55 Media
6183 Meurig Rowlands Male 44 M40-49 16 00:05:14 131 00:26:38 70 00:43:46 56 00:43:29 56 Media
6104 Non Jones Female 13 FOPEN 7 00:04:04 57 00:25:43 58 00:44:01 57 00:43:49 58 Media
6226 Griff Williams Male 45 MJUN 2 00:05:33 154 00:25:49 59 00:44:08 58 00:43:48 57 Media
6163 Sue Redstone Female 14 F35-44 6 Fell Runners Association 00:03:49 42 00:24:51 51 00:44:08 59 00:44:05 59 Media
6019 Victoria Bromley Female 15 F35-44 7 00:03:56 51 00:25:23 56 00:44:23 60 00:44:20 61 Media
6136 Laura Noailles Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:04:22 67 00:25:50 60 00:44:25 61 00:44:19 60 Media
6150 Cath Owens Female 17 F35-44 8 00:04:02 53 00:26:17 63 00:44:25 62 00:44:21 62 Media
6206 Emma Tarry Female 18 F35-44 9 00:04:27 70 00:25:58 62 00:44:30 63 00:44:22 63 Media
6250 Mark Jones Male 46 M40-49 17 00:04:13 61 00:25:51 61 00:44:38 64 00:44:24 64 Media
6135 Pauline Newton Female 19 F55-64 1 Market Drayton Running Club 00:04:29 81 00:26:26 67 00:45:11 65 00:45:01 65 Media
6176 Esyllt Roberts Female 20 F35-44 10 00:04:53 108 00:26:48 73 00:45:15 66 00:45:02 66 Media
6229 Rachel Williams Female 21 FOPEN 9 Maldwyn Harriers 00:04:43 97 00:26:46 72 00:45:18 67 00:45:05 67 Media
6101 Medi Glyn Jones Female 22 FOPEN 10 00:03:50 46 00:26:18 64 00:45:21 68 00:45:19 69 Media
6029 Rebecca Connolly Female 23 FOPEN 11 00:04:58 112 00:26:31 68 00:45:21 69 00:45:07 68 Media
6175 Debbie Roberts Female 24 F35-44 11 00:04:30 83 00:26:51 75 00:45:31 70 00:45:22 70 Media
6191 Deborah Scotcher Female 25 F35-44 12 Market Drayton Running Club 00:04:29 79 00:26:35 69 00:45:36 71 00:45:26 71 Media
6139 Carol Davies- Owen Female 26 F35-44 13 00:04:27 73 00:26:53 77 00:45:45 72 00:45:34 72 Media
6117 Sharon Lewis Female 27 F35-44 14 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:04:32 89 00:26:53 78 00:45:54 73 00:45:43 73 Media
6042 Sharon Edwards Female 28 F35-44 15 00:04:03 55 00:26:19 65 00:45:59 74 00:45:49 75 Media
6225 Dewi Williams Male 47 M40-49 18 00:05:33 155 00:27:44 91 00:46:07 75 00:45:48 74 Media
6006 Beth Angell Female 29 F35-44 16 00:04:58 113 00:27:13 82 00:46:15 76 00:46:01 76 Media
6199 Dianne Spencer Female 30 F45-54 2 mercia fell runners 00:04:28 76 00:26:52 76 00:46:16 77 00:46:02 78 Media
6160 Emma Quaeck Female 31 F45-54 3 00:04:15 62 00:27:01 79 00:46:17 78 00:46:09 79 Media
6186 Rhys Rowlands Male 48 MJUN 3 00:05:14 134 00:26:39 71 00:46:19 79 00:46:02 77 Media
6178 Kathryn Roberts Female 32 F35-44 17 00:05:04 120 00:28:12 97 00:46:24 80 00:46:15 81 Media
6203 Elaine Sutton Female 33 F45-54 4 Southport Waterloo AC 00:04:43 98 00:27:21 86 00:46:26 81 00:46:10 80 Media
6030 Rachel Cook Female 34 FOPEN 12 00:03:56 52 00:27:15 83 00:46:30 82 00:46:19 82 Media
6005 Joannel Andreou Female 35 F35-44 18 00:04:45 101 00:27:20 85 00:46:36 83 00:46:27 83 Media
6228 Carl Williams Male 49 MOPEN 18 00:06:10 192 00:28:43 101 00:47:21 84 00:46:59 84 Media
6087 Zoe Jewell Female 36 FOPEN 13 00:04:30 85 00:27:08 81 00:47:38 85 00:47:31 86 Media
6075 Sarah Heyworth Female 37 F45-54 5 00:05:10 123 00:28:09 96 00:47:38 86 00:47:27 85 Media
6076 Laura Hodgkinson Female 38 FOPEN 14 00:04:22 66 00:28:08 95 00:47:41 87 00:47:38 88 Media
6193 Sarah Scowcroft Female 39 FOPEN 15 00:04:30 86 00:27:07 80 00:47:45 88 00:47:38 89 Media
6091 Elen Menai Jones Female 40 FOPEN 16 00:04:39 94 00:27:19 84 00:47:49 89 00:47:36 87 Media
6058 Jacqueline Fowler Female 41 F45-54 6 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:04:03 54 00:26:49 74 00:47:53 90 00:47:46 90 Media
6069 Nichola Griffiths Jones Female 42 F35-44 19 00:04:59 114 00:28:00 93 00:48:03 91 00:47:49 91 Media
6161 Kurmang Rashid Male 50 M50-59 10 00:03:55 48 00:27:36 90 00:48:12 92 00:48:04 92 Media
6059 Ian France Male 51 M40-49 19 00:04:10 59 00:27:23 87 00:48:13 93 00:48:05 94 Media
6153 Holly Parry Female 43 FOPEN 17 00:05:14 133 00:28:43 102 00:48:16 94 00:48:04 93 Media
6018 Sarah Brewer Female 44 FOPEN 18 00:05:14 135 00:28:46 104 00:48:16 95 00:48:06 96 Media
6055 Chelsea Ford Female 45 FOPEN 19 00:05:17 141 00:28:44 103 00:48:16 96 00:48:06 95 Media
6037 Sharon Davies Female 46 FOPEN 20 MERCIA 00:04:32 88 00:27:51 92 00:48:19 97 00:48:07 97 Media
6028 Sara Cole Female 47 FOPEN 21 00:04:26 69 00:27:25 89 00:48:20 98 00:48:15 99 Media
6159 Alexandra Pritchard Female 48 FOPEN 22 Emlyn Runners 00:04:40 95 00:27:23 88 00:48:30 99 00:48:10 98 Media
6064 Andrew Goodson Male 52 M50-59 11 00:05:10 125 00:28:57 107 00:49:00 100 00:48:42 100 Media