2014 Chester Half Marathon

5375 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Half Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 MOHAMMED ABU-REZEQ Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altringham & District AC 00:30:40 1 00:32:20 1 00:49:43 10 01:02:57 1 01:05:48 1 01:05:48 1
2 TARUS ELLY Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers & AC 00:32:43 2 00:34:29 2 00:52:46 11 01:06:53 2 01:09:56 2 01:09:56 2
11 CHRIS MCCARTHY Male 3 MOPEN 3 kenilworth runners 00:34:18 3 00:36:09 3 00:55:19 12 01:09:33 3 01:12:38 3 01:12:38 3
12 JAMES SAVAGE Male 4 MOPEN 4 Kent AC 00:34:19 4 00:36:10 4 00:55:35 14 01:10:11 4 01:13:18 4 01:13:18 4
13 STUART DOYLE Male 5 M40+ 1 Vale Royal AC 00:34:29 5 00:36:22 5 00:55:33 13 01:10:22 5 01:13:45 5 01:13:45 5
566 MATTHEW BOFFEY Male 6 MOPEN 5 0 00:37:28 9 00:56:52 15 01:11:44 6 01:14:54 6 01:14:54 6
17 MATHEW WOODMAN Male 7 MOPEN 6 Stafford Harriers 00:35:10 6 00:37:06 6 00:57:16 16 0 01:15:52 7 01:15:52 7
15 MATTHEW SMITH Male 8 M40+ 2 South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:13 7 00:37:12 7 00:57:26 17 01:12:44 7 01:16:04 8 01:16:04 8
1681 ANDREW EDWARDS Male 9 MOPEN 7 Deestriders 00:35:35 9 00:37:31 10 00:57:48 18 01:13:04 8 01:16:31 9 01:16:31 9
6167 BEN WILLIAMS Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:36:36 11 00:38:33 11 00:58:51 20 01:14:00 9 01:17:19 10 01:17:19 10
69 DAVID ALEXANDER Male 11 M45+ 1 West Cheshire AC 00:36:37 12 00:38:33 13 00:58:53 21 01:14:15 10 01:17:35 11 01:17:35 11
4468 STEVE PATERSON Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:36:56 16 00:38:55 16 00:59:36 22 01:15:09 11 01:18:22 12 01:18:21 12
908 STUART CARROLL Male 13 M40+ 3 Royton Road Runners 00:36:43 13 00:38:43 14 00:59:43 24 0 01:18:54 13 01:18:53 13
9 DANIEL GRANT Male 14 MOPEN 10 Leeds City AC 00:35:18 8 00:37:20 8 00:58:41 19 01:15:31 12 01:19:07 14 01:19:07 15
6508 SIMON COURTNEY Male 15 MOPEN 11 Stadium Runners 00:37:10 17 00:39:07 18 00:59:50 25 01:15:34 13 01:19:12 15 01:18:57 14
3256 BRYAN KELLY Male 16 MOPEN 12 Low Fell Runners Club 00:36:32 10 00:38:33 12 00:59:39 23 01:15:55 14 01:19:25 16 01:19:25 16
2327 NICHOLAS HACKETT Male 17 MOPEN 13 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:39 23 00:39:47 24 01:00:31 28 01:16:05 15 01:19:32 17 01:19:31 17
3212 KEVIN JOWETT Male 18 M40+ 4 East Cheshire Harriers 00:37:16 18 00:39:17 19 01:00:26 27 01:16:14 16 01:19:42 18 01:19:42 18
3793 ANDREW MAYERS Male 19 M45+ 2 South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:18 35 00:40:19 35 01:00:49 32 01:16:35 19 01:19:55 19 01:19:55 19
3983 CHRISTOPHER MILLINGTON Male 20 M40+ 5 Spectrum Striders 00:37:56 27 00:39:59 30 01:00:55 36 01:16:35 20 01:19:56 20 01:19:56 22
5136 PAUL SANDERSON Male 21 MOPEN 14 00:36:50 14 00:38:54 15 01:00:00 26 01:16:24 17 01:19:57 21 01:19:55 20
4262 DAVID MORRIS Male 22 MOPEN 15 South Cheshiire Harriers 00:38:16 33 00:40:17 34 01:00:47 31 01:16:32 18 01:19:58 22 01:19:56 21
2707 GRAHAM HOUGHTON Male 23 M40+ 6 Spectrum Striders 00:37:22 19 00:39:23 21 01:00:42 30 0 01:20:09 23 01:20:09 23
3962 LEE MIDGHALL Male 24 MOPEN 16 Liverpool harriers 00:37:22 20 00:39:22 20 01:00:33 29 01:16:58 21 01:20:35 24 01:20:35 24
4359 SLAVA OSIPOVS Male 25 MOPEN 17 00:38:36 36 00:40:34 38 01:01:14 38 01:17:27 26 01:20:47 25 01:20:44 25
5441 THOMAS SPENCE Male 26 MOPEN 18 Wrexham AC 00:37:23 21 00:39:26 22 01:00:52 33 01:17:22 24 01:20:49 26 01:20:48 26
2823 TIM HUMPTON Male 27 MOPEN 19 00:38:01 29 00:40:04 31 01:01:15 39 01:17:23 25 01:20:54 27 01:20:52 27
2516 STEVEN HAYES Male 28 MOPEN 20 Deestriders 00:37:56 26 00:39:58 29 01:00:54 34 01:17:17 22 01:20:54 28 01:20:53 28
4496 DAVE PEART Male 29 M45+ 3 Royton 00:37:55 25 00:39:58 28 01:00:55 35 01:17:19 23 01:21:02 29 01:21:01 29
5866 STEVE VAUGHAN Male 30 MOPEN 21 Stafford Harriers 00:37:57 28 00:39:58 27 01:01:10 37 01:17:39 27 01:21:14 30 01:21:13 30
6565 DAVID HERDSMAN Male 31 MOPEN 22 00:39:15 52 00:41:18 49 01:02:36 49 01:18:06 29 01:21:25 31 01:21:23 32
3170 MARK AMPHLETT Male 32 MOPEN 23 00:38:58 41 00:40:59 42 01:01:56 43 01:17:48 28 01:21:32 32 01:21:14 31
2231 MARTIN HUGH GREEN Male 33 MOPEN 24 North Wales Road Runners 00:38:50 40 00:40:51 41 01:02:06 46 01:18:10 30 01:21:42 33 01:21:42 33
780 STEPHEN BUCKLE Male 34 M40+ 7 00:38:16 34 00:40:20 36 01:02:19 47 01:18:47 33 01:22:06 34 01:22:01 34
4085 CRAIG DAVIES Male 35 M40+ 8 Deestriders 00:38:02 31 00:40:06 32 01:01:41 41 01:18:37 31 01:22:17 35 01:22:17 35
4 GEMMA CONNOLLY Female 1 FOPEN 1 St Helen's/Sutton 00:38:38 37 00:40:44 39 01:02:31 48 01:18:55 35 01:22:20 36 01:22:20 36
5564 ANDREW SUDLOW Male 36 MOPEN 25 Tattenhall Runners 00:36:51 15 00:38:55 17 01:02:03 45 01:18:53 34 01:22:31 37 01:22:31 38
6629 KARL MCKENZIE Male 37 MOPEN 26 00:37:50 24 00:39:55 26 01:01:55 42 01:18:45 32 01:22:33 38 01:22:25 37
481 KEVIN DUCKWORTH Male 38 M45+ 4 Dudley Kingswinford Running Cl 00:39:08 45 00:41:15 47 01:02:44 50 01:19:00 36 01:22:36 39 01:22:34 39
5244 GARETH SHELBOURNE Male 39 MOPEN 27 00:39:41 61 00:41:49 61 01:03:22 58 01:19:15 38 01:22:46 40 01:22:34 40
506 GARY BIRD Male 40 MOPEN 28 Les Croupiers 00:39:08 46 00:41:15 46 01:03:06 53 01:19:31 39 01:22:54 41 01:22:52 42
290 CARL BARBER Male 41 M40+ 9 Sale Harriers 00:38:02 30 00:40:07 33 01:02:02 44 01:19:09 37 01:22:55 42 01:22:49 41
4866 SIMON RILEY Male 42 M50+ 1 Leamington Cycling and Athleti 00:39:08 47 00:41:15 48 01:03:05 52 01:19:35 40 01:23:16 43 01:23:15 43
2929 IAN JAMES Male 43 M50+ 2 Wrexham AAC 00:39:31 57 00:41:36 58 01:03:25 59 01:19:50 41 01:23:21 44 01:23:21 44
1154 PAUL EVANS Male 44 M40+ 10 Wrecsam Tri 00:39:05 42 00:41:12 44 01:03:07 54 01:19:52 42 01:23:39 45 01:23:39 45
6382 ALEX WRIGHT Male 45 M45+ 5 Corby AC 00:39:45 65 00:41:52 64 01:03:45 62 01:20:16 43 01:23:45 46 01:23:44 46
869 ANDREW CAMPBELL Male 46 MOPEN 29 Wrecsam Tri 00:37:23 22 00:39:27 23 01:03:08 55 01:20:23 45 01:24:00 47 01:24:00 48
5359 JONATHAN SMITH Male 47 MOPEN 30 Lymm Runners 00:38:14 32 00:40:21 37 01:02:51 51 01:20:25 47 01:24:06 48 01:24:04 49
4157 DAVE MURPHY Male 48 M40+ 11 Liverpool Running Club 00:39:28 55 00:41:36 57 01:03:41 61 01:20:29 48 01:24:07 49 01:24:05 50
3525 BEN LIGHTOWLER Male 49 MOPEN 31 Abergele Harriers 00:39:44 63 00:41:51 63 01:03:53 63 01:20:23 46 01:24:11 50 01:23:47 47
2889 GRAHAM IVORY Male 50 M40+ 12 00:39:06 43 00:41:12 45 01:03:18 57 01:20:22 44 01:24:13 51 01:24:09 51
4016 JOHN MITCALF Male 51 M40+ 13 Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers 00:39:13 51 00:41:22 52 01:03:40 60 01:20:34 49 01:24:20 52 01:24:14 52
6724 SCOTT WILSON Male 52 MOPEN 32 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:36 59 00:41:47 60 01:04:24 68 01:21:03 52 01:24:39 53 01:24:27 53
4757 SHANE READING Male 53 M40+ 14 Royton Road Runners 00:40:05 73 00:42:18 75 01:04:35 72 0 01:24:39 54 01:24:38 55
5909 CASEY WALKER Male 54 MOPEN 33 00:39:45 64 00:41:55 66 01:04:13 66 01:20:59 50 01:24:40 55 01:24:36 54
4191 JOHN NAVIS Male 55 MOPEN 34 00:38:43 38 00:40:48 40 01:03:09 56 01:21:02 51 01:24:50 56 01:24:50 57
3922 GARY MCNAMARA Male 56 MOPEN 35 00:41:00 102 00:43:09 99 01:04:59 81 01:21:13 53 01:24:54 57 01:24:39 56
6741 CHRIS POVEY Male 57 M40+ 15 Bolton United Harriers 00:40:02 72 00:42:09 69 01:04:26 69 01:21:13 54 01:24:58 58 01:24:50 58
1372 DAN BIRD Male 58 MOPEN 36 00:39:06 44 00:41:19 50 01:04:04 64 01:21:27 55 01:25:05 59 01:25:03 60
3542 ROBERT LITTLE Male 59 MOPEN 37 West Cheshire AC 00:39:18 53 00:41:26 55 01:04:10 65 01:21:49 60 01:25:21 60 01:25:21 63
2239 DAVID HOOK Male 60 MOPEN 38 South Cheshire Harriers 00:41:00 103 00:43:10 101 01:05:12 86 01:21:37 57 01:25:23 61 01:25:20 62
5189 JOHN SEDMAN Male 61 M45+ 6 00:40:58 99 00:43:08 98 01:05:29 90 01:21:48 59 01:25:25 62 01:25:17 61
5333 MIKE SMETHURST Male 62 MOPEN 39 Mersey Tri 00:39:58 69 00:42:12 70 01:04:54 78 01:22:05 64 01:25:30 63 01:25:28 64
3302 JASON KEYS Male 63 M40+ 16 00:39:21 54 00:41:31 56 01:04:17 67 01:21:43 58 01:25:31 64 01:25:28 65
6298 RICHARD WILYMAN Male 64 MOPEN 40 Abergele Harriers 00:40:25 79 00:42:38 78 01:05:18 89 01:21:58 61 01:25:35 65 01:25:33 66
1630 ANDREW DUNNING Male 65 MOPEN 41 00:40:31 81 00:42:43 82 01:05:02 82 01:22:16 70 01:25:41 66 01:25:35 67
6622 DAVID WILSON Male 66 M40+ 17 South Cheshire Harriers 00:40:33 82 00:42:42 80 01:05:17 88 01:22:06 65 01:25:48 67 01:25:45 71
5124 JONATHAN SALTER Male 67 MOPEN 42 00:40:35 84 00:42:45 84 01:05:09 84 01:22:05 63 01:25:51 68 01:25:44 70
5291 DAVE SIMMONDS Male 68 M45+ 7 00:39:39 60 00:41:53 65 01:04:53 76 01:22:15 69 01:25:55 69 01:25:54 74
4257 CRAIG NICOLSON Male 69 MOPEN 43 00:40:49 95 00:43:01 93 01:05:49 93 01:22:20 71 01:25:55 70 01:25:44 69
466 ROBERT BESWICK Male 70 MOPEN 44 00:39:10 49 00:41:24 54 01:04:31 71 01:22:11 66 01:25:57 71 01:25:51 72
6674 CHRIS SMITH Male 71 M40+ 18 Wrecsam Tri 00:40:29 80 00:42:39 79 01:05:13 87 01:22:14 67 01:25:57 72 01:25:51 73
6333 ANTONY WOODALL Male 72 M40+ 19 Eryri Harriers 00:40:00 71 00:42:13 71 01:04:54 77 01:22:15 68 01:26:03 73 01:26:03 76
4279 ROBERT NORMAN Male 73 MOPEN 45 00:39:41 62 00:41:51 62 01:04:53 75 01:22:23 73 01:26:06 74 01:26:03 75
806 PETER BURKE Male 74 M45+ 8 Askern District Running Club 00:40:08 74 00:42:23 76 01:05:09 85 01:22:24 74 01:26:12 75 01:26:05 77
6732 PHIL MARSDEN Male 75 MOPEN 46 Bolton United Harriers 00:39:49 66 00:42:02 67 01:04:48 73 01:22:21 72 01:26:16 76 01:26:09 80
4327 CHRIS O'HARA Male 76 MOPEN 47 Chester Tri Club 00:41:55 144 00:44:05 138 01:06:45 118 01:22:48 78 01:26:19 77 01:26:09 79
6669 CRAIG SEPHTON Male 77 M40+ 20 Vale Royal AC 00:41:12 112 00:43:23 112 01:05:50 94 01:22:39 76 01:26:24 78 01:26:19 81
3964 PAUL MILBURN Male 78 MOPEN 48 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton AC 00:40:36 85 00:42:42 81 01:04:49 74 01:21:29 56 01:26:27 79 01:25:00 59
4183 CHRIS MYLES Male 79 MOPEN 49 00:42:00 154 00:44:08 147 01:06:33 112 01:22:58 79 01:26:28 80 01:26:07 78
4389 GARRY OWENS Male 80 M45+ 9 Oswestry Olympians 00:39:30 56 00:41:42 59 01:04:56 79 01:22:30 75 01:26:32 81 01:26:30 83
4156 ANTHONY MURPHY Male 81 MOPEN 50 00:41:53 143 00:44:01 136 01:06:39 114 01:23:07 82 01:26:39 82 01:26:29 82
5064 IRFON ROWLANDS Male 82 M45+ 10 Cybi Striders 00:40:38 86 00:42:48 85 01:05:45 92 01:23:03 80 01:26:41 83 01:26:39 84
3027 ANDY JONES Male 83 MOPEN 51 Wrexham AAC 0 00:43:08 97 01:06:07 99 0 01:26:42 84 01:26:41 85
5 SOPHIE HUNT Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:40:48 92 00:43:04 95 01:05:53 95 01:23:06 81 01:26:47 85 01:26:47 86
352 JAMES BATEMAN Male 84 MOPEN 52 00:39:11 50 00:41:23 53 01:04:29 70 01:22:47 77 01:26:51 86 01:26:50 87
3883 LIAM MCGRATH Male 85 MOPEN 53 Pensby AC 00:41:16 120 00:43:27 120 01:06:04 98 01:23:16 84 01:27:00 87 01:26:55 88
2784 PHIL HUGHES Male 86 MOPEN 54 00:40:09 75 00:42:16 74 01:05:03 83 01:22:01 62 01:27:00 88 01:25:40 68
5605 CHRISTOPHER SWIRE Male 87 M45+ 11 East Cheshire Harriers 00:41:12 110 00:43:23 114 01:06:22 108 01:23:23 85 01:27:03 89 01:26:56 89
5028 SIMON ROMEI Male 88 MOPEN 55 Telford AC 00:39:10 48 00:41:22 51 01:04:58 80 01:23:15 83 01:27:06 90 01:27:06 90
2294 MARK GRIFFITHS Male 89 MOPEN 56 Manchester YMCA harriers 00:40:44 88 00:42:58 90 01:05:57 96 01:23:29 87 01:27:12 91 01:27:09 92
5330 CHRIS SMALL Male 90 MOPEN 57 00:39:59 70 00:42:16 73 01:05:30 91 01:23:25 86 01:27:13 92 01:27:13 93
5133 CHRIS SANDERS Male 91 M40+ 21 00:41:47 133 00:43:59 133 01:06:53 124 01:23:44 90 01:27:17 93 01:27:08 91
1745 LEE ELLIS Male 92 M40+ 22 00:41:06 106 00:43:17 107 01:06:15 102 01:23:29 88 01:27:19 94 01:27:13 94
1652 GRAHAM EARLAM Male 93 M55+ 1 Ellesmere Port RC 00:40:58 100 00:43:12 103 01:06:18 104 01:23:35 89 01:27:24 95 01:27:21 96
5251 DAVID SHEPHERD Male 94 M45+ 12 Vale Royal AC 00:41:14 117 00:43:28 122 01:06:33 113 01:23:46 91 01:27:32 96 01:27:27 98
917 CRAIG PRANDLE Male 95 M40+ 23 Wrexham AC 00:41:08 109 00:43:19 109 01:06:22 107 01:23:51 94 01:27:40 97 01:27:37 99
10 REBECCA LEWIS Female 3 FOPEN 3 00:40:56 97 00:43:10 100 01:06:20 106 01:23:50 92 01:27:42 98 01:27:42 100
4990 NEIL ROBINSON Male 96 MOPEN 58 00:40:45 91 00:42:56 89 01:06:15 101 01:23:50 93 01:27:42 99 01:27:17 95
5073 MARK TAYLOR Male 97 M40+ 24 Royton Road Runners 00:41:12 113 00:43:25 118 01:06:24 109 01:23:53 95 01:27:50 100 01:27:44 101