2008 Anglesey Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
244 Dennis Walmsley Male 1 MV45 1 Bourton Road Runners 02:39:07 1 02:39:06 1
355 Julian Macdonald Male 2 MV35 1 Chester Tri Club 02:42:24 2 02:42:22 2
350 Dave Walmsley Male 3 MV45 2 Manchester Harriers 02:46:10 3 02:46:06 3
144 Steve Rees Male 4 MSEN 1 02:46:51 4 02:46:48 4
301 Daniel Weston Male 5 MSEN 2 Wrexham AC 02:47:36 5 02:47:28 5
333 Kevin Duckworth Male 6 MV40 1 Dudley Kinswinford 02:49:07 6 02:49:05 6
266 Robert Ashworth Male 7 MV40 2 Southport and Waterloo AC 02:54:33 7 02:54:32 7
293 Robert Mcgrath Male 8 MV40 3 Southport and Waterloo AC 02:54:33 8 02:54:32 8
218 Dewi Wyn Roberts Male 9 MV40 4 Bro Dyssynni AAC 02:56:01 9 02:55:58 9
239 Christopher Parker Male 10 MV40 5 Swansea Harriers 02:57:13 10 02:57:12 10
302 Rick Bowker Male 11 MV45 3 Southport and Waterloo AC 02:58:53 11 02:58:51 11
255 Jonathan Bridge Male 12 MV40 6 Blackburn Harriers 02:59:39 12 02:59:36 12
372 Michael Goulbourne Male 13 MSEN 3 Ashurst Bike Club 02:59:44 13 02:59:41 13
296 Douglas Brisco Male 14 MV50 1 Andover Athletics Club 03:03:04 14 03:03:02 14
260 Philip Johnson Male 15 MV55 1 Cleethorpes Athletic Club 03:04:31 15 03:04:29 15
175 Richard Webster Male 16 MV40 7 03:04:50 16 03:04:47 16
153 Gareth Wilson Male 17 MSEN 4 Glossopdale Harriers 03:06:01 17 03:06:00 17
78 Chris Fulcher Male 18 MV40 8 Port Talbot Harriers 03:06:24 18 03:06:22 18
138 Eric Green Male 19 MV50 2 Valley Striders 03:07:41 19 03:07:37 19
52 John Ford Male 20 MV35 2 Abergele Harriers 03:08:37 20 03:08:34 20
250 Francis Martin Male 21 MV45 4 Penny Lane Striders 03:08:54 21 03:08:43 21
314 Angie Sadler Female 1 FV45 1 Tewkesbury AC 03:10:27 22 03:10:21 22
123 Guy Roberts Male 22 MSEN 5 Mossley Hill AC 03:12:39 23 03:12:38 23
304 Brendan Rothery Male 23 MSEN 6 Eryri Harriers 03:12:56 24 03:12:54 24
313 Stephen Harrison Male 24 MV35 3 FERC 03:13:23 25 03:13:21 25
57 Simon Illingworth Male 25 MV45 5 03:13:42 26 03:13:32 26
305 Philip Owen Male 26 MSEN 7 03:14:25 27 03:14:23 27
338 Warren Minshall Male 27 MV35 4 03:15:37 28 03:15:32 28
4 David Pryce Male 28 MV45 6 Eryri Harriers 03:17:11 29 03:17:07 29
289 Robert Boon Male 29 MV50 3 Boalloy Running Club 03:17:21 30 03:17:13 30
29 Michael Grehan Male 30 MV40 9 Dunstable Road Runners 03:17:39 31 03:17:28 31
367 David Hollyoak Male 31 MV40 10 MVH Tri Club 03:17:57 32 03:17:55 32
316 James Price Male 32 MV55 2 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 03:18:33 33 03:18:25 33
252 David Beattie Male 33 MV60 1 Crawley A.C 03:19:32 34 03:19:29 34
345 Val Swingler Female 2 FV40 1 Shropshire Shufflers 03:20:04 35 03:19:58 35
276 Richard Lewis Male 34 MSEN 8 03:23:13 36 03:23:10 36
220 Chris Timms Male 35 MSEN 9 Beaver 03:23:52 37 03:23:45 38
354 Carl Parry Male 36 MV35 5 St Helens Sutton AC 03:23:56 38 03:23:43 37
351 Christopher Ross Male 37 MV40 11 Stafford Harriers 03:24:33 39 03:24:26 39
160 Marcin Ochal Male 38 MSEN 10 03:24:51 40 03:24:42 40
268 Tom Lewis Male 39 MSEN 11 Team Bath AC 03:24:55 41 03:24:42 41
110 Timothy Rainey Male 40 MV40 12 Sale Harriers 03:25:14 42 03:25:10 42
148 John Davenport Male 41 MV35 6 03:25:35 43 03:25:28 43
177 David Michael King Male 42 MV55 3 South West Veterans AC 03:25:38 44 03:25:34 44
285 Dave Owen Male 43 MV45 7 03:25:53 45 03:25:49 45
36 Dan Harris Male 44 MSEN 12 03:27:17 46 03:27:12 46
267 Charles Walsh Male 45 MSEN 13 Port Talbot Harriers 03:27:31 47 03:27:15 47
347 Donald Williams Male 46 MV60 2 Eryri Harriers 03:28:02 48 03:27:58 48
288 Louise Cooper Female 3 FSEN 1 Belgrave Harriers 03:28:20 49 03:28:14 49
326 Kevin Blackmore Male 47 MV45 8 03:28:49 50 03:28:42 50
261 Pirjo Kivelainen Female 4 FV45 2 Cleethorpes Athletic Club 03:29:08 51 03:29:01 52
337 Mark Davies Male 48 MV40 13 Port Talbot Harriers 03:29:13 52 03:28:58 51
274 Leighton Gardner Male 49 MV40 14 Swansea Harriers 03:29:43 53 03:29:40 53
281 Gavin Jemison Male 50 MV35 7 03:29:55 54 03:29:46 54
322 Jonathan Sewell Male 51 MV35 8 03:30:30 55 03:30:25 55
234 Martin Wilkinson Male 52 MV45 9 Birchfield Harriers 03:30:43 56 03:30:39 56
65 Martin Harrison Male 53 MV40 15 Belle Vue Racers 03:31:34 57 03:31:24 57
321 Peter Agnew Male 54 MV45 10 03:31:58 58 03:31:53 58
286 Richard Johnson Male 55 MV35 9 Islwyn Running Club 03:32:31 59 03:32:23 59
215 Jenny Mills Female 5 FV55 1 Launceston Road Runners 03:33:31 60 03:33:29 60
320 Neil Copack Male 56 MV35 10 03:35:16 61 03:35:07 61
362 John Mcbrien Male 57 MV45 11 03:35:28 62 03:35:10 62
194 Kelvin Roberts Male 58 MSEN 14 03:36:04 63 03:35:59 63
187 Amanda Davies Female 6 FSEN 2 Tattenhall Runners 03:37:19 64 03:37:10 64
206 Geoff Dillon Male 59 MSEN 15 Crystal Palace Triatheletes 03:37:23 65 03:37:16 65
232 Peter Simpson Male 60 MV60 3 Liverpool Harriers + AC 03:37:36 66 03:37:30 67
271 Mark Simpson Male 61 MV40 16 03:37:42 67 03:37:28 66
357 Thomas Healing Male 62 MSEN 16 03:38:23 68 03:38:19 68
233 Matthew Pendergast Male 63 MSEN 17 03:38:44 69 03:38:36 69
339 Jeff Rees Male 64 MV50 4 Neath 03:39:27 70 03:39:23 70
2 Terry Hindson Male 65 MV45 12 Redcar 03:39:49 71 03:39:47 72
127 Karl Connor Male 66 MV35 11 03:39:56 72 03:39:35 71
111 Harry Porteous Male 67 MV45 13 Alnwick Harriers 03:41:02 73 03:40:53 73
182 Alan Mann Male 68 MV50 5 Les Croupiers 03:42:29 74 03:42:20 74
131 Nicholas Fraser Male 69 MSEN 18 Chester Tri Club 03:43:07 75 03:42:55 75
27 Emma Kicks Female 7 FSEN 3 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:43:51 76 03:43:39 76
311 Peter Harris Male 70 MV40 17 03:44:13 77 03:44:05 78
272 Dipak Vala Male 71 MV40 18 03:44:17 78 03:43:50 77
162 Neil Morrisey Male 72 MSEN 19 03:45:17 79 03:45:01 79
256 Michael Horton Male 73 MV60 4 Boalloy Running Club 03:45:38 80 03:45:30 80
8 Grant Stanning Male 74 MV45 14 03:46:24 81 03:46:15 81
225 Peter Mccarthy Male 75 MV45 15 Wirksworth Running Club 03:47:07 82 03:46:56 82
323 Lee Bailey Male 76 MSEN 20 03:48:05 83 03:48:01 83
134 Sarah Vick Female 8 FV35 1 The Saxons 03:48:06 84 03:48:02 84
66 Sarah Hodgson Female 9 FSEN 4 03:48:11 85 03:48:06 85
82 Martyn Turner Male 77 MSEN 21 03:50:02 86 03:49:50 86
263 Andrew Pearce Male 78 MSEN 22 03:50:27 87 03:50:20 87
87 Emma Thomas Female 10 FSEN 5 03:50:58 88 03:50:46 88
273 Carol Moseley Female 11 FSEN 6 Port Talbot Harriers 03:52:00 89 03:51:52 90
340 Alan Perkins Male 79 MV55 4 Port Talbot Harriers 03:52:00 90 03:51:52 89
270 Ray Porter Male 80 MV40 19 03:52:16 91 03:52:02 91
199 Bryan Riley Male 81 MV35 12 03:52:21 92 03:52:10 92
353 Garry Tann Male 82 MV50 6 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:52:32 93 03:52:23 94
356 David Jones Male 83 MV40 20 Mysteruns 03:52:32 94 03:52:23 96
370 John Humphries Male 84 MV50 7 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:52:32 95 03:52:23 95
17 Brian Sherwood Male 85 MV40 21 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:52:35 96 03:52:21 93
349 Andrew Nunney Male 86 MSEN 23 Royal Navy 03:53:01 97 03:52:52 97
201 Kevin Chilvers Male 87 MV60 5 Menai Track and Field 03:53:23 98 03:53:16 98
328 Phillip Howells Male 88 MV60 6 South West Veterans AC 03:53:41 99 03:53:35 99
41 Jonathan Morton Male 89 MV35 13 03:54:53 100 03:54:39 100