2014 Deiniolen 10K

108 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Rhyd Fadog Stage Position Hill Climb Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
89 Ben Williams Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:26:03 1 00:30:50 1 00:36:23 1 00:36:23 1 Media
28 John Ford Male 2 M40+ 1 North Wales Road Runners 00:26:54 2 00:31:57 2 00:37:32 2 00:37:32 2 Media
5 Darren Blazier Male 3 M40+ 2 Abergele Harriers 00:27:00 3 00:32:14 3 00:37:45 3 00:37:45 3 Media
100 Dewi Owen Male 4 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 00:27:39 4 00:33:03 4 00:38:45 4 00:38:45 4 Media
118 Jim Bacon Male 5 MOPEN 3 00:27:40 5 00:33:04 5 00:38:53 5 00:38:53 5 Media
1 Karl Ashworth Male 6 MOPEN 4 00:27:59 7 00:33:23 6 00:38:59 6 00:38:59 6 Media
35 Martin Green Male 7 MOPEN 5 North Wales Road Runners 00:28:33 11 00:33:37 7 00:39:20 7 00:39:19 7 Media
78 Owen Roberts Male 8 MU19 1 00:28:19 8 00:33:50 8 00:39:30 8 00:39:29 8 Media
81 Irfon Rowlands Male 9 M40+ 3 Cybi Striders 00:28:30 10 00:33:54 9 00:39:42 9 00:39:41 9 Media
36 Sam Green Male 10 MOPEN 6 Bangor University AC 00:28:24 9 00:34:10 11 00:40:00 10 00:39:59 10 Media
21 Richard Durrell Male 11 MOPEN 7 00:28:39 12 00:34:09 10 00:40:03 11 00:40:02 11 Media
113 Chris Yorke Male 12 M40+ 4 North Wales Road Runners 00:27:57 6 00:34:26 12 00:40:23 12 00:40:22 12 Media
10 Ben Butler Male 13 MOPEN 8 Bangor University AC 00:28:40 13 00:34:29 13 00:40:36 13 00:40:35 13 Media
96 Noel Craine Male 14 M50+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:28:44 14 00:34:37 14 00:40:46 14 00:40:46 14 Media
2 Ben Beachell Male 15 M40+ 5 Eryri Harriers 00:29:04 15 00:34:45 15 00:41:08 15 00:41:07 15 Media
13 Alistair Chant Male 16 M40+ 6 Eryri Harriers 00:29:34 16 00:35:18 16 00:41:19 16 00:41:19 16 Media
95 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 17 M40+ 7 00:29:47 18 00:35:50 17 00:42:02 17 00:42:00 17 Media
64 Simon Murray Male 18 M40+ 8 00:29:59 19 00:36:10 18 00:42:17 18 00:42:17 18 Media
107 Jason Parry Jones Male 19 MOPEN 9 Eryri Harriers 00:29:38 17 00:36:35 19 00:43:24 19 00:43:22 19 Media
99 Ed Warmer Male 20 M40+ 9 Eryri Harriers 00:30:57 20 00:36:54 20 00:43:30 20 00:43:28 20 Media
121 Gary Williams Male 21 M40+ 10 00:31:36 23 00:37:35 22 00:43:54 21 00:43:51 21 Media
112 Colin Harper Male 22 M40+ 11 00:31:51 25 00:37:39 23 00:44:10 22 00:44:04 22 Media
69 Martin Owen Male 23 MOPEN 10 00:31:58 26 00:38:01 26 00:44:17 23 00:44:14 23 Media
123 Tegid Roberts Male 24 M50+ 2 00:31:24 21 00:37:35 21 00:44:23 24 00:44:22 24 Media
75 Darren Roberts Male 25 MOPEN 11 00:31:29 22 00:37:55 24 00:44:26 25 00:44:25 25 Media
71 Jason Pierce Male 26 MOPEN 12 00:32:10 30 00:38:00 25 00:44:28 26 00:44:25 26 Media
18 Shaun Davies Male 27 MOPEN 13 00:32:09 29 00:38:08 28 00:44:50 27 00:44:48 27 Media
12 Sarah Caskey Female 1 FOPEN 1 Bangor University AC 00:31:59 27 00:38:06 27 00:44:51 28 00:44:50 28 Media
73 Mike Randall Male 28 M40+ 12 00:32:20 31 00:38:21 29 00:44:59 29 00:44:55 29 Media
26 Richard Evans Male 29 M40+ 13 Eryri Harriers 00:32:07 28 00:38:27 31 00:45:05 30 00:45:01 30 Media
48 James Hooton Male 30 M40+ 14 Cybi Striders 00:31:45 24 00:38:53 33 00:45:16 31 00:45:14 31 Media
66 Carl Owen Male 31 MOPEN 14 00:32:22 32 00:38:25 30 00:45:21 32 00:45:17 32 Media
53 Emrys Jones Male 32 M50+ 3 Cybi Striders 00:32:25 33 00:38:59 34 00:45:31 33 00:45:29 33 Media
85 Helen Teasdale Female 2 F35+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:32:26 34 00:38:44 32 00:45:37 34 00:45:36 34 Media
11 Paul Carter Male 33 M40+ 15 Bangor University AC 00:33:06 39 00:39:36 38 00:46:11 35 00:46:08 35 Media
83 Dave Smith Male 34 MOPEN 15 00:32:26 35 00:39:14 35 00:46:11 36 00:46:09 36 Media
62 Tracey Llewellyn Female 3 F35+ 2 Cybi Striders 00:32:50 37 00:39:29 36 00:46:12 37 00:46:11 37 Media
40 Elliw Haf Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:33:44 45 00:39:52 41 00:46:26 38 00:46:22 38 Media
93 Kate Worthington Female 5 F35+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:33:02 38 00:39:49 40 00:46:34 39 00:46:33 39 Media
87 Jonathan Tyler Male 35 MOPEN 16 Eryri Harriers 00:33:15 42 00:39:38 39 00:46:36 40 00:46:34 40 Media
103 Cai Owen Male 36 MU19 2 00:32:41 36 00:39:33 37 00:46:42 41 00:46:36 41 Media
102 Christopher Hughes Male 37 MOPEN 17 Parafit Hoplites 00:33:07 40 00:39:56 42 00:46:56 42 00:46:53 42 Media
25 Jon Evans Male 38 M40+ 16 North Wales Road Runners 00:33:30 43 00:40:15 43 00:47:15 43 00:47:15 43 Media
109 Terry Coleman Male 39 M50+ 4 00:33:09 41 00:40:18 44 00:47:26 44 00:47:24 44 Media
38 Sion Griffiths Male 40 M40+ 17 Cybi Striders 00:33:39 44 00:40:43 45 00:47:41 45 00:47:39 45 Media
41 Jason Harper Male 41 M40+ 18 James Harper Health and Fitnes 00:34:16 46 00:40:53 46 00:47:56 46 00:47:50 46 Media
97 Dylan Roberts Male 42 MOPEN 18 00:35:27 56 00:41:33 50 00:48:21 47 00:48:16 47 Media
31 Emyr Gibson Male 43 MOPEN 19 Eryri Harriers 00:34:36 50 00:41:27 48 00:48:26 48 00:48:21 48 Media
67 Gareth Owen Male 44 M40+ 19 00:34:49 51 00:41:28 49 00:48:33 49 00:48:30 49 Media
122 Dylan Thomas Male 45 MU19 3 00:34:33 48 00:41:18 47 00:48:39 50 00:48:32 50 Media
115 Megan Hughes Female 6 F35+ 4 00:34:31 47 00:41:41 52 00:48:45 51 00:48:44 52 Media
32 Lesley Goodson Female 7 F50+ 1 North Wales Road Runners 00:35:10 53 00:41:39 51 00:48:46 52 00:48:44 51 Media
98 Thomas Williams Male 46 MOPEN 20 00:35:27 55 00:41:59 55 00:48:59 53 00:48:53 53 Media
47 Nigel Holmes Male 47 M50+ 5 Cybi Striders 00:34:55 52 00:41:54 54 00:49:20 54 00:49:16 54 Media
3 Sian Beck Female 8 F35+ 5 Prestatyn RC 00:35:10 54 00:42:14 56 00:49:28 55 00:49:27 55 Media
56 Meirion Jones Male 48 MOPEN 21 00:35:49 60 00:42:21 57 00:49:33 56 00:49:29 56 Media
92 Steffan Williams Male 49 MU19 4 00:35:32 58 00:42:21 58 00:49:51 57 00:49:48 57 Media
104 Daniel Wood Male 50 MOPEN 22 00:34:36 49 00:41:42 53 00:50:14 58 00:50:12 58 Media
57 Rhian Jones Female 9 F35+ 6 00:36:41 68 00:43:18 61 00:50:18 59 00:50:12 59 Media
8 Carl Bragan Male 51 M40+ 20 00:35:51 61 00:43:12 60 00:50:29 60 00:50:25 60 Media
43 Lauren Hassett Female 10 FOPEN 3 00:36:07 62 00:43:21 62 00:50:29 61 00:50:25 61 Media
23 Alun Wyn Efans Male 52 M40+ 21 00:35:38 59 00:43:10 59 00:50:31 62 00:50:28 62 Media
4 Louise Beetlestone Female 11 FOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 00:36:40 67 00:43:44 65 00:50:31 63 00:50:28 63 Media
54 Irfon Jones Male 53 M50+ 6 00:36:17 64 00:43:40 63 00:51:01 64 00:50:55 64 Media
74 Jill Riley Female 12 F50+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:36:31 65 00:43:40 64 00:51:14 65 00:51:11 65 Media
84 Graeme Stringer Male 54 M40+ 22 Meirionydd Running Club 00:35:29 57 00:43:50 66 00:51:26 66 00:51:21 66 Media
110 Claudette Fleming Female 13 FOPEN 5 00:36:39 66 00:44:06 67 00:51:42 67 00:51:39 67 Media
45 Kevin Higgins Male 55 M50+ 7 North Wales Road Runners 00:36:08 63 00:44:24 68 00:51:50 68 00:51:48 68 Media
42 Amy Hassett Female 14 FOPEN 6 00:36:53 69 00:44:29 69 00:51:58 69 00:51:55 69 Media
39 Edith Gruber Female 15 FOPEN 7 Cybi Striders 00:38:01 79 00:44:55 75 00:52:07 70 00:52:03 70 Media
20 Marissa Duggan Female 16 F35+ 7 00:36:56 71 00:44:39 71 00:52:20 71 00:52:16 72 Media
49 Chris Hoult Male 56 M40+ 23 Parafit Hoplites 00:36:56 70 00:44:38 70 00:52:21 72 00:52:15 71 Media
58 Rhys Jones Male 57 MOPEN 23 00:37:25 72 00:45:09 76 00:52:47 73 00:52:42 73 Media
24 Meilyr Emrys Male 58 MOPEN 24 00:38:03 80 00:44:49 72 00:52:48 74 00:52:46 74 Media
55 Mark Jones Male 59 M40+ 24 North Wales Road Runners 00:38:08 82 00:45:46 79 00:52:51 75 00:52:49 75 Media
37 Llinos Greenhalgh Female 17 FOPEN 8 00:37:38 73 00:45:18 77 00:52:58 76 00:52:56 76 Media
61 Julia Korn Female 18 F35+ 8 00:37:57 77 00:45:25 78 00:53:02 77 00:52:58 77 Media
65 Alan Owen Male 60 M40+ 25 00:37:43 75 00:44:50 74 00:53:02 78 00:52:59 78 Media
124 Owain LLewellyn Male 61 MOPEN 25 00:37:42 74 00:44:49 73 00:53:04 79 00:53:01 79 Media
46 Tony Hill Male 62 M60+ 1 Cybi Striders 00:37:47 76 00:45:49 81 00:53:39 80 00:53:36 80 Media
22 Val Edwards Female 19 F60+ 1 00:38:37 83 00:46:11 82 00:53:48 81 00:53:43 81 Media
34 Emma Wood Female 20 F35+ 9 Eryri Harriers 00:38:00 78 00:45:49 80 00:53:50 82 00:53:48 82 Media
106 Alan Wyn Williams Male 63 M50+ 8 00:38:52 85 00:46:36 86 00:54:02 83 00:53:56 83 Media
120 David John Williams Male 64 M50+ 9 00:38:08 81 00:46:17 83 00:54:34 84 00:54:27 84 Media
14 Julie Cuffin Female 21 F35+ 10 00:38:56 86 00:46:30 85 00:54:48 85 00:54:41 85 Media
15 Marc Cuffin Male 65 MOPEN 26 00:38:56 87 00:46:26 84 00:54:49 86 00:54:42 86 Media
88 Alwyn Williams Male 66 MOPEN 27 Cybi Striders 00:39:36 92 00:47:32 89 00:55:12 87 00:55:07 87 Media
80 Alun Lloyd Rowlands Male 67 M50+ 10 Cybi Striders 00:39:19 89 00:48:06 92 00:55:27 88 00:55:22 88 Media
111 Gwyn Evans Male 68 M50+ 11 Eryri Harriers 00:39:08 88 00:47:27 88 00:55:28 89 00:55:23 89 Media
94 Iwan Price Male 69 MOPEN 28 00:39:25 90 00:47:49 90 00:55:30 90 00:55:24 90 Media
108 Gavin Edwards Male 70 MOPEN 29 00:39:32 91 00:48:03 91 00:56:19 91 00:56:18 91 Media
119 Ian Rothery Male 71 M50+ 12 Cybi Striders 00:38:42 84 00:47:08 87 00:56:23 92 00:56:21 92 Media
117 Rowenna Cardy Female 22 FOPEN 9 00:40:15 94 00:48:13 93 00:56:34 93 00:56:30 93 Media
91 Manon Williams Female 23 F35+ 11 00:40:33 95 00:48:14 94 00:56:50 94 00:56:46 94 Media
86 Colin Peter Thackray Male 72 M50+ 13 North Wales Road Runners 00:40:39 96 00:48:50 96 00:57:04 95 00:56:59 95 Media
59 Stephen Jones Male 73 M40+ 26 Snowdonia Warriors 00:40:09 93 00:48:22 95 00:57:15 96 00:57:11 96 Media
72 Kate Potter Female 24 F50+ 3 00:41:32 98 00:49:45 97 00:58:27 97 00:58:23 97 Media
116 Rhian Glass Female 25 F35+ 12 00:41:26 97 00:50:03 98 00:58:31 98 00:58:26 98 Media
29 Jacqueline Fowler Female 26 F50+ 4 Meirionydd Running Club 00:41:55 100 00:50:16 99 00:58:42 99 00:58:37 99 Media
114 Maggie Oliver Female 27 F60+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:41:52 99 00:50:47 100 00:59:09 100 00:59:07 100 Media