2014 Run Fest Wales Half Marathon

305 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1322 Daniel Weston Male 1 MSEN 1 01:15:13 1 01:15:12 1
1304 Brendan Rothery Male 2 M35-39 1 Eryri Harriers 01:15:18 2 01:15:17 2
1087 Chris Millett Male 3 MSEN 2 Shelton striders 01:16:19 3 01:16:18 3
1125 Simon Hide Male 4 M45-49 1 Wrexham AAC 01:19:21 4 01:19:19 4
1172 Martin Green Male 5 M35-39 2 North Wales Road Runners 01:19:33 5 01:19:32 5
1025 Gina Paletta Female 1 FSEN 1 Wrexham AAC 01:19:40 6 01:19:38 6
1173 Michael Mawby Male 6 MSEN 3 Glossopdale Harriers 01:19:56 7 01:19:54 7
1220 William Mcgovern Male 7 MU20 1 01:22:35 8 01:22:30 8
1154 Robert Wilson Male 8 M45-49 2 Wilmslow Running Club 01:22:48 9 01:22:47 9
1046 Andy Jones Male 9 M35-39 3 Wrexham AAC 01:23:34 10 01:23:33 10
1335 Matthew Basnett Male 10 MSEN 4 01:24:38 11 01:24:28 11
1237 Richard Wilyman Male 11 MSEN 5 Abergele Harriers 01:25:06 12 01:25:04 12
1323 Owain Llewellyn Male 12 MSEN 6 01:26:15 13 01:26:11 14
1118 Adrian Bellwood Male 13 MSEN 7 01:26:18 14 01:26:10 13
1186 TamS Abai Male 14 MSEN 8 01:26:25 15 01:26:24 15
1333 Neil Robinson Male 15 MSEN 9 01:26:41 16 01:26:27 16
1241 Sam Liddell Male 16 MSEN 10 01:27:24 17 01:27:18 17
1047 Christopher Iles Male 17 MSEN 11 Mossley Hill AC 01:27:42 18 01:27:39 18
1178 Steve Coleman Male 18 M50-54 1 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 01:27:54 19 01:27:49 19
1327 Chris Reid Male 19 M50-54 2 01:28:03 20 01:28:00 20
1321 John Morris Male 20 M65-69 1 01:28:59 21 01:28:56 21
1103 Paul Garnett Male 21 M50-54 3 Wilmslow Running Club 01:29:42 22 01:29:36 22
1038 Duncan Neary Male 22 M35-39 4 01:30:09 23 01:30:00 23
1085 Jorma Jarvinen Male 23 M45-49 3 Blackburn Harriers 01:30:29 24 01:30:22 24
1078 Chris Hyndman Male 24 M35-39 5 Deestriders RC 01:30:55 25 01:30:50 25
1080 Janine Ellis Female 2 F45-49 1 Wilmslow Running Club 01:32:00 26 01:31:57 26
1247 David Mcculloch Male 25 M35-39 6 01:32:31 27 01:32:21 27
1273 David Baker Male 26 M45-49 4 Denbigh harriers 01:32:52 28 01:32:45 28
1083 Tony Hart Male 27 M45-49 5 Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 01:33:02 29 01:32:55 29
1329 Andy Ratcliffe Male 28 MSEN 12 01:33:24 30 01:33:16 30
1317 Simeon Farrington-Newman Male 29 M35-39 7 01:33:32 31 01:33:24 31
1287 Alan Pover Male 30 M65-69 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:33:57 32 01:33:47 33
1330 paul cain Male 31 M40-44 1 01:34:07 33 01:33:58 34
1023 Pawel Sowa Male 32 M35-39 8 01:34:14 34 01:33:45 32
1231 Andy Simpson Male 33 M45-49 6 Abergele Harriers 01:34:27 35 01:34:15 35
1088 Gwyn Williams Male 34 M40-44 2 Shropshire Shufflers 01:34:45 36 01:34:15 36
1114 Nick Jones Male 35 MSEN 13 Chorlton Runners 01:34:56 37 01:34:49 37
1052 Paul Norris Male 36 M55-59 1 Wilmslow Running Club 01:35:00 38 01:34:54 38
1265 Phil Pumford Male 37 MSEN 14 01:35:02 39 01:34:58 39
1252 Tom Physick Male 38 MSEN 15 01:35:12 40 01:35:01 40
1095 Naz Zameer Male 39 M45-49 7 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:35:23 41 01:35:16 41
1274 Richard Lawson Male 40 M40-44 3 Wilmslow Running Club 01:35:37 42 01:35:33 42
1191 Angela Swinden Female 3 F45-49 2 01:35:57 43 01:35:47 43
1225 Magnus Walker Male 41 M50-54 4 Chester Tri Club 01:36:01 44 01:35:52 44
1192 Lisa Hughes Female 4 FSEN 2 01:36:03 45 01:36:00 45
1101 Neil Williams Male 42 M45-49 8 01:36:22 46 01:36:09 46
1292 Brian Devlin Male 43 MSEN 16 Chorlton Runners 01:37:05 47 01:36:53 48
1196 Dean Allison Male 44 MSEN 17 01:37:12 48 01:36:53 47
1136 Julian Tegg Male 45 M40-44 4 Ellesmere Port Running Club 01:37:25 49 01:37:12 49
1176 Lee Wasnidge Male 46 M45-49 9 01:37:26 50 01:37:18 50
1049 Kevin Challinor Male 47 M50-54 5 deeside aac 01:38:04 51 01:38:02 51
1152 Simon Bonfield Male 48 M40-44 5 01:38:15 52 01:38:02 52
1216 Becky Mcgovern Female 5 F50-54 1 01:38:42 53 01:38:33 54
1266 Glyn Taylor Male 49 M45-49 10 01:38:44 54 01:38:42 55
1074 Liam Dobbin Male 50 MSEN 18 01:38:58 55 01:38:22 53
1297 Kevin Clark Male 51 M45-49 11 cybi Striders 01:39:17 56 01:39:03 56
1183 David Jones Male 52 M50-54 6 Abergele Harriers 01:39:22 57 01:39:08 57
1073 Wayne Garside Male 53 M35-39 9 Stadium Runners 01:39:38 58 01:39:17 58
1289 Gavin Mendham Male 54 M60-64 1 Wilmslow Running Club 01:39:50 59 01:39:34 59
1081 Lee Reynolds Male 55 M40-44 6 01:40:40 60 01:40:24 60
1288 Jude Bek Female 6 FSEN 3 Chorlton Runners 01:40:43 61 01:40:33 61
1255 David Lyon Male 56 MSEN 19 01:41:11 62 01:40:47 62
1319 Neil Beardmore Male 57 MSEN 20 01:41:12 63 01:41:06 63
1005 Paul Clifford Male 58 M50-54 7 winston Runners 01:41:29 64 01:41:21 66
1235 David Whitley Male 59 M45-49 12 01:41:35 65 01:41:31 68
1068 Glenn Parry Jones Male 60 M45-49 13 01:41:36 66 01:41:15 65
1260 Gareth Trimble Male 61 M40-44 7 Wilmslow Running Club 01:41:37 67 01:41:24 67
1258 Emyr Gibson Male 62 M35-39 10 Eryri Harriers 01:41:38 68 01:41:12 64
1250 Stephen Botham Male 63 M55-59 2 Wrexham Tri Club 01:41:55 69 01:41:43 69
1202 Edith Gruber Female 7 FSEN 4 Cybi Striders 01:42:28 70 01:42:19 70
1084 Paul Travis Male 64 M35-39 11 01:42:29 71 01:42:21 71
1102 Phil ORourke Male 65 M50-54 8 Liverpool Running Club 01:42:44 72 01:42:39 73
1298 Nathan Winstanley Male 66 M35-39 12 01:42:52 73 01:42:29 72
1189 Stuart Garside Male 67 MSEN 21 Warrington Running Club 01:43:12 74 01:43:07 77
1254 Brian Arthur Griffiths Male 68 M55-59 3 Ellesmere Port running club 01:43:13 75 01:42:58 74
1213 Hailin Zhu Male 69 MSEN 22 Chorlton Runners 01:43:20 76 01:43:02 76
1332 paul booth Male 70 MSEN 23 01:43:32 77 01:43:13 79
1271 Alan Spencer Male 71 M50-54 9 01:43:33 78 01:42:59 75
1311 John Gwynn Evans Male 72 M65-69 3 Aberystwyth A C 01:43:36 79 01:43:17 80
1331 gavin parr Male 73 MSEN 24 01:43:46 80 01:43:33 81
1006 Peter Walters Male 74 M55-59 4 Winston Runners 01:43:48 81 01:43:40 83
1217 Ruth Mcgovern Female 8 FSEN 5 01:43:53 82 01:43:45 85
1222 Darren Roberts Male 75 M40-44 8 01:44:05 83 01:43:38 82
1001 Mark Duerden Male 76 M45-49 14 01:44:09 84 01:43:41 84
1233 Mike Davies Male 77 M45-49 15 01:44:12 85 01:43:10 78
1181 Samantha Dutton Female 9 FSEN 6 01:44:22 86 01:43:47 86
1232 Liz Wilkinson Female 10 F45-49 3 01:44:32 87 01:44:17 89
1268 Colin Stuhlfelder Male 78 M35-39 13 01:44:34 88 01:44:09 87
1206 Tim Hargreaves Male 79 M45-49 16 01:44:40 89 01:44:17 88
1303 Nick Dilworth Male 80 M45-49 17 01:45:38 90 01:45:28 92
1011 Gareth Williams Male 81 MSEN 25 01:45:41 91 01:45:15 90
1312 Trevor Hough Male 82 M55-59 5 01:45:43 92 01:45:32 93
1300 Chris Westgarth Male 83 M40-44 9 01:45:47 93 01:45:36 94
1278 Tony Roberts Male 84 M45-49 18 Chester Tri Club 01:45:57 94 01:45:45 96
1166 Adam Gallimore Male 85 M40-44 10 01:46:04 95 01:45:43 95
1008 Sandy Roberts Female 11 F55-59 1 Prestatyn Running Club 01:46:07 96 01:45:56 97
1123 Simon Dawber Male 86 M40-44 11 01:46:11 97 01:45:28 91
1126 Mark Dean Male 87 MSEN 26 01:46:29 98 01:46:16 99
1057 Suzanne Moses Female 12 F35-39 1 01:46:31 99 01:46:08 98
1184 David Lynan Male 88 M40-44 12 Penny Lane Striders 01:47:05 100 01:46:52 100