2008 Asics Liverpool 10K

2110 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1060 John Mccole Male 1 MOPEN 1 Liverpool Harriers 00:31:28 1 00:31:33 1
1839 Matt Barnes Male 2 MOPEN 2 Altrincham and District AC 00:31:38 2 00:31:38 2
2612 Andy Norman Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:32:05 3 00:32:04 3
1090 Matt Blunden Male 4 MOPEN 4 Royal Air Force / Notts AC 00:32:33 4 00:32:32 4
1903 James Meldrum Male 5 MOPEN 5 Liverpool Harriers 00:33:51 5 00:33:51 5
1097 Liam Thompson Male 6 MOPEN 6 warrington ac 00:33:57 6 00:33:56 6
2115 Alan Ashton Male 7 MOPEN 7 Liverpool Harriers 00:34:42 7 00:34:41 7
2604 James Riley Male 8 MOPEN 8 00:34:54 8 00:34:53 8
1235 Matthew Donnery Male 9 MOPEN 9 Pensby Runners 00:35:03 9 00:35:00 9
1 Joey Parkinson Male 10 M40+ 1 Liverpool Harriers & A.C. 00:35:18 10 00:35:20 12
1483 David Hamilton Male 11 M40+ 2 Southport Waterloo A C 00:35:19 11 00:35:17 10
1977 Adrian Roach Male 12 MOPEN 10 Liverpool Harriers 00:35:21 12 00:35:20 11
1934 James Russell Male 13 MOPEN 11 Liverpool Harriers 00:35:29 13 00:35:27 13
2599 Ian McGill Male 14 MOPEN 12 00:35:45 14 00:35:43 14
1928 Stuart Morland Male 15 MOPEN 13 Liverpool Harriers 00:35:50 15 00:35:46 15
2333 Guy Roberts Male 16 MOPEN 14 Mossley Hill AC 00:35:56 16 00:35:52 16
2471 Chris Henry Male 17 M50+ 1 00:36:11 17 00:36:11 17
2418 Paul Quine Male 18 M45+ 1 Liverpool Running Club 00:36:27 18 00:36:25 18
1747 Carl Wright Male 19 MOPEN 15 Penny Lane Striders 00:36:44 19 00:36:42 19
593 Conor Curran Male 20 MOPEN 16 No Club Indicated 00:36:52 20 00:36:46 20
2561 Anthony Hegarty Male 21 MOPEN 17 00:37:01 21 00:36:57 21
2154 Steven Wilkinson Male 22 MOPEN 18 Southport Waterloo A.C. 00:37:02 22 00:37:01 22
2 Paul Wathan Male 23 MOPEN 19 Eryri 00:37:19 23 00:37:17 23
2208 Martin Swensson Male 24 MOPEN 20 Penny Lane Striders 00:37:24 24 00:37:20 25
2530 Ben Beattie Male 25 MOPEN 21 Steel City Striders 00:37:31 25 00:37:27 26
1550 David Edwards Male 26 M45+ 2 Liverpool Running Club 00:37:34 26 00:37:33 27
2057 Mark Hargreaves Male 27 MOPEN 22 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:37:34 27 00:37:19 24
982 Mike Houghton Male 28 MOPEN 23 Spectrum Striders 00:37:42 28 00:37:36 28
7 Hana Carroll Female 1 FOPEN 1 Liverpool Harriers 00:37:43 29 00:37:42 30
1884 Paul Galgey Male 29 MOPEN 24 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:37:45 30 00:37:44 33
2534 Nigel Grant Male 30 M45+ 3 Penny Lane Striders 00:37:45 31 00:37:40 29
2429 Ian Palin Male 31 MOPEN 25 Liverpool Running Club 00:37:49 32 00:37:44 32
222 Samantha Dean-Howard Female 2 FOPEN 2 Southport Waterloo ac 00:37:53 33 00:37:43 31
2062 Tom Michaelson Male 32 MOPEN 26 00:37:54 34 00:37:47 35
690 Connor Mcardle Male 33 MOPEN 27 Wallasey A. C. 00:37:55 35 00:37:47 36
497 Stephen Watmough Male 34 M45+ 4 Spectrum 00:38:08 36 00:38:02 37
2405 Sean O'Rourke Male 35 MOPEN 28 00:38:09 37 00:37:46 34
1643 Peter Warbuton Male 36 M45+ 5 Mossley Hill A. C. 00:38:13 38 00:38:09 39
1608 Maurice Collins Male 37 M45+ 6 Liverpool Running Club 00:38:16 39 00:38:13 40
2496 Ian Lawton Male 38 MOPEN 29 00:38:21 40 00:38:17 43
1764 Steven Nijs Male 39 MOPEN 30 Liverpool Running Club 00:38:23 41 00:38:17 42
1259 David Grant Male 40 MOPEN 31 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:38:24 42 00:38:05 38
503 Tony Mccarthy Male 41 M45+ 7 warrington athletic club 00:38:25 43 00:38:17 41
2255 Richard Milner Male 42 MOPEN 32 Melling Runners 00:38:34 44 00:38:27 44
2112 Steve Mclean Male 43 M45+ 8 Southport Waterloo A.C. 00:38:34 45 00:38:32 45
1081 Marc Jacques Male 44 M40+ 3 Liverpool RC 00:38:41 46 00:38:36 47
1380 Mark Carruthers Male 45 MOPEN 33 00:38:42 47 00:38:40 50
1532 Robert Johnson Male 46 M50+ 2 00:38:43 48 00:38:35 46
4 Arthur Deane Male 47 M50+ 3 Rohersa (Spain) 00:38:48 49 00:38:48 53
1175 Amir Khan Male 48 MOPEN 34 00:38:56 50 00:38:36 48
2538 Francis Martin Male 49 M45+ 9 Penny Lane Striders 00:38:57 51 00:38:49 54
839 Dave Barr Male 50 MOPEN 35 Liverpool Harriers 00:38:58 52 00:38:52 55
2343 Graham Stewart Male 51 M40+ 4 00:38:58 53 00:38:45 51
61 Conor Murphy Male 52 MOPEN 36 00:39:00 54 00:38:46 52
1389 John Crook Male 53 M40+ 5 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:39:03 55 00:38:59 57
2383 Michael Derrane Male 54 M45+ 10 Southport Waterloo A.C. 00:39:04 56 00:38:58 56
1016 Claire Walton Female 3 FOPEN 3 00:39:04 57 00:39:00 58
1006 Matthew Nelson Male 55 M45+ 11 00:39:18 58 00:39:14 60
566 Mervyn Ward Male 56 M50+ 4 warrington athletic club 00:39:21 59 00:39:14 59
456 Peter Kirby Male 57 MOPEN 37 00:39:24 60 00:39:15 61
1826 David Collins Male 58 M45+ 12 Wigan Phoenix 00:39:29 61 00:39:22 63
2498 Robert Parker Male 59 M45+ 13 00:39:32 62 00:39:28 66
1333 Neil Colligan Male 60 MOPEN 38 00:39:33 63 00:39:17 62
2444 Richard Rainford Male 61 MOPEN 39 00:39:38 64 00:39:31 67
1435 Steve Broadfoot Male 62 M45+ 14 Northern Vets A.C. 00:39:41 65 00:39:36 68
1748 John Mccabe Male 63 MOPEN 40 Stockport Harriers 00:39:43 66 00:39:40 69
1888 William Falconer Male 64 MOPEN 41 00:39:44 67 00:39:24 64
1711 Thomas Knight Male 65 M40+ 6 00:39:45 68 00:39:27 65
1900 Derek Ashcroft Male 66 M50+ 5 Penny Lane Striders 00:39:48 69 00:39:43 70
608 James Boardman Male 67 MOPEN 42 Mossley Hill Athletics 00:39:50 70 00:39:47 74
2186 Tom Cochrane Male 68 MOPEN 43 Team Monday 00:39:53 71 00:39:47 73
431 Michael Woods Male 69 MOPEN 44 00:39:54 72 00:39:44 71
2277 Mike Smethurst Male 70 MOPEN 45 Halewood 00:40:00 73 00:39:49 76
638 Andrew Yeo Male 71 MOPEN 46 00:40:09 74 00:40:01 77
2633 John Connolly Male 72 MOPEN 47 00:40:13 75 00:39:47 75
523 Jamie Macdonald Male 73 MOPEN 48 00:40:17 76 00:40:08 79
1932 Chris Levy Male 74 MOPEN 49 St Helens & Sutton AC 00:40:18 77 00:40:16 80
1409 Anthony Metcalfe Male 75 M50+ 6 Mossley Hill A. C. 00:40:24 78 00:40:21 83
2506 Michael R. Cunningham Male 76 M40+ 7 Southport Waterloo A.C. 00:40:29 79 00:40:20 82
1743 Simon Birtles Male 77 M40+ 8 Liverpool Harriers 00:40:32 80 00:40:28 84
2579 Dan Hayes Male 78 MOPEN 50 00:40:34 81 00:40:16 81
306 Dave Thomson Male 79 MOPEN 51 00:40:39 82 00:40:37 86
2639 Gerald Bossa-Musoke Male 80 MOPEN 52 00:40:41 83 00:40:35 85
856 Nigel Haskins Male 81 M40+ 9 00:40:42 84 00:40:39 87
1417 Susan Cooper Female 4 F55+ 1 Southport Waterloo A C 00:40:43 85 00:40:40 89
2442 Paul Edmondson Male 82 MOPEN 53 Chorley Harriers 00:40:46 86 00:40:42 90
781 Jack Donnelly Male 83 MOPEN 54 00:40:52 87 00:40:42 91
87 David Shepherd Male 84 M50+ 7 Holmfirth Harriers A C 00:40:55 88 00:40:52 96
884 Dave Moran Male 85 M45+ 15 Liverpool Running Club 00:40:56 89 00:40:49 95
1612 Colin Benson Male 86 M45+ 16 wallasey athletic club 00:40:57 90 00:40:46 94
2600 David Bates Male 87 MOPEN 55 00:41:04 91 00:40:56 97
5 Philip Christopherson Male 88 M45+ 17 Rohersa (Spain) 00:41:09 92 00:41:08 100
2127 Stephen Gorst Male 89 MOPEN 56 shropshire shufflers 00:41:12 93 00:41:02 98
2394 Dan Harris Male 90 MOPEN 57 00:41:17 94 00:39:45 72
1361 Graeme Arkell Male 91 MOPEN 58 00:41:20 95 00:40:46 92
56 Rachael Cullen Female 5 FOPEN 4 00:41:25 96 00:41:06 99
1996 Alex Coward Male 92 MOPEN 59 00:41:26 97 00:41:22 105
2447 Owen Burns Male 93 MOPEN 60 Mossley Hill A. C. 00:41:28 98 00:41:25 107
2041 Luke Mcmurray Male 94 MOPEN 61 00:41:33 99 00:41:30 110
23 Paul Riley Male 95 MOPEN 62 Penny Lane Striders 00:41:35 100 00:41:28 109