2014 Snowdon Mountain Race

615 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Up Stage Position Clogwyn Stage Position Halfway Down Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
48 Cesare Maestri Male 1 M-ELITE 1 Italy 00:20:23 3 00:29:48 3 0 00:47:20 1 00:47:20 1
47 Erik Rosaire Male 2 M-ELITE 2 Italy 00:20:18 2 00:29:44 1 00:35:04 1 00:47:43 2 00:47:43 2
23 Tim ODonoghue Male 3 M-ELITE 3 Republic of Ireland 00:21:02 6 00:30:58 6 00:35:34 3 00:47:51 3 00:47:50 3
49 Paolo Gallo Male 4 M-ELITE 4 Italy 00:20:46 4 00:30:46 5 00:35:31 2 00:47:57 4 00:47:56 4
2 Morgan Donnelly Male 5 M-ELITE 5 England 00:20:53 5 00:30:25 4 0 00:47:59 5 00:47:58 5
1 Andi Jones Male 6 M-ELITE 6 England 00:20:11 1 00:29:46 2 0 00:48:34 6 00:48:34 6
3 Chris Farrell Male 7 M-ELITE 7 England 00:21:14 9 00:31:27 10 00:36:13 5 00:48:36 7 00:48:35 7
25 James Kevan Male 8 M-ELITE 8 Republic of Ireland 00:21:08 7 00:31:17 8 00:36:05 4 00:48:53 8 00:48:52 8
16 Kyle Greig Male 9 M-ELITE 9 Scotland 00:21:29 10 00:31:59 11 00:36:59 6 00:49:25 9 00:49:24 9
4 Ian Holmes Male 10 M-ELITE 10 England 00:22:13 18 00:32:35 16 00:37:11 8 00:49:41 10 00:49:41 10
29 Alan Bogle Male 11 M-ELITE 11 Northern Ireland 00:21:55 13 00:32:28 14 00:37:14 9 00:50:10 11 00:50:10 11
141 Stuart Bond Male 12 MOPEN 1 Team Accelerate UK / Dark Peak 00:21:53 12 00:32:16 12 00:37:08 7 00:50:15 12 00:50:14 12
372 Michael Kallenberg Male 13 MOPEN 2 Cardiff AAC 00:22:30 23 00:33:18 23 00:38:08 16 00:50:18 13 00:50:17 13
52 Martn lvarez Espinar Male 14 M-ELITE 12 Spain 00:21:59 15 00:32:22 13 00:37:34 12 00:50:42 14 00:50:41 14
43 Lloyd Taggart Male 15 M-ELITE 13 Isle of Man 00:22:17 20 00:32:30 15 00:37:29 10 00:51:02 15 00:51:01 15
9 Felippe Jones Male 16 M-ELITE 14 Wales 00:23:06 27 00:34:20 29 00:38:53 21 00:51:08 16 00:51:07 16
10 Peter Ryder Male 17 M-ELITE 15 Wales 00:22:14 19 00:32:44 17 00:37:37 13 00:51:09 17 00:51:08 17
513 Matthew Roberts Male 18 MOPEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:21:59 14 00:32:58 21 00:38:26 18 00:51:15 18 00:51:14 18
514 Richard Roberts Male 19 MOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 00:22:08 16 00:33:02 22 00:38:32 19 00:51:29 19 00:51:28 19
11 Alun Vaughan Male 20 M-ELITE 16 Wales 00:21:31 11 00:31:26 9 00:37:31 11 00:51:30 20 00:51:30 20
32 Ian Bailey Male 21 M-ELITE 17 Northern Ireland 00:22:17 21 00:32:47 19 00:38:11 17 00:51:32 21 00:51:31 21
22 Ian Conroy Male 22 M-ELITE 18 Republic of Ireland 00:21:14 8 00:31:08 7 00:37:42 14 00:51:45 22 00:51:45 22
30 Gavin Mulholland Male 23 M-ELITE 19 Northern Ireland 00:22:19 22 00:32:50 20 00:38:06 15 00:51:48 23 00:51:47 23
53 Diego Manuel De La Ossa Male 24 M-ELITE 20 Spain 00:22:12 17 00:32:46 18 00:38:35 20 00:52:06 24 00:52:06 24
15 Andy Fallas Male 25 M-ELITE 21 Scotland 00:23:23 29 00:34:03 27 0 00:52:44 25 00:52:43 25
31 Seamus Lynch Male 26 M-ELITE 22 Northern Ireland 00:22:58 26 00:34:03 28 00:39:06 22 00:52:50 26 00:52:48 26
17 Kenny Richmond Male 27 M-ELITE 23 Scotland 00:22:50 25 00:33:41 25 00:39:07 23 00:53:01 27 00:53:00 27
54 Ben Nephew Male 28 M-ELITE 24 United States of America 00:23:13 28 00:34:00 26 00:39:18 24 00:53:23 28 00:53:22 28
316 Gareth Hughes Male 29 MOPEN 5 00:23:52 35 00:34:57 32 00:40:16 26 00:54:10 29 00:54:09 29
24 Brian Furey Male 30 M-ELITE 25 Republic of Ireland 00:24:28 44 00:35:29 38 0 00:54:23 30 00:55:11 35
601 Joe Washington Male 31 MOPEN 6 Calder valley 00:24:32 45 00:36:10 43 00:41:03 30 00:54:29 31 00:54:28 30
296 Jonathan Helliwell Male 32 MOPEN 7 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:24:13 40 00:35:18 36 00:40:55 29 00:54:57 32 00:54:55 32
44 Ben Corkhill Male 33 M-ELITE 26 Isle of Man 00:23:44 32 00:35:24 37 00:40:47 28 00:54:58 33 00:54:55 31
18 James Waldie Male 34 M-ELITE 27 Scotland 00:23:53 36 00:36:15 46 00:41:28 36 00:55:03 34 00:55:01 33
562 Dan Summers Male 35 MOPEN 8 Westbury Harriers 00:23:44 33 00:35:18 35 00:41:06 32 00:55:12 35 00:55:06 34
173 Ciaran Connor Male 36 MOPEN 9 00:23:27 31 00:34:38 31 00:40:26 27 00:55:19 36 00:55:14 36
26 Sarah Mccormack Female 1 F-ELITE 1 Republic of Ireland 00:23:52 34 00:35:16 34 00:41:24 35 00:55:21 37 00:55:20 38
627 Nigel Wood Male 37 MOPEN 10 FRA 00:24:04 39 00:35:46 40 00:41:05 31 00:55:23 38 00:55:16 37
190 Gary Wyn Davies Male 38 MOPEN 11 Aberystwyth University Hrriers 00:24:24 42 00:36:12 44 00:41:38 38 00:55:24 39 00:55:20 39
133 Luke Beresford Male 39 MOPEN 12 Ripley Running Club 00:24:51 50 00:36:26 49 00:41:52 39 00:55:57 40 00:55:44 40
168 Martin Cliffe Male 40 M40-44 1 Eryri Harriers 00:24:14 41 00:35:53 42 00:41:22 33 00:56:11 41 00:56:09 41
640 Jason Williams Male 41 MOPEN 13 00:24:00 37 00:35:13 33 00:41:29 37 00:56:17 42 00:56:14 42
114 Clive Fitzpatrick Male 42 M40-44 2 00:24:59 52 00:37:10 53 00:42:58 45 00:56:31 43 00:56:29 43
144 Huw Brassington Male 43 MOPEN 14 00:24:42 49 00:36:44 50 00:42:10 40 00:56:32 44 00:56:30 44
465 John Parkinson Male 44 M40-44 3 Eryri Harriers 00:24:33 46 00:36:15 45 00:42:15 41 00:56:46 45 00:56:42 45
202 Alex Donald Male 45 MOPEN 15 Cardiff AAC 00:24:04 38 00:35:34 39 00:41:24 34 00:57:06 46 00:57:00 46
341 Dylan Jones Male 46 M40-44 4 Eryri Harriers 00:25:02 53 00:37:25 58 00:43:00 47 00:57:10 47 00:57:08 47
331 Richy Johnson Male 47 M40-44 5 Mynydd Du 00:24:34 47 00:36:16 47 00:42:17 42 00:57:21 48 00:57:16 48
553 Dafydd Roberts Male 48 M50-54 1 00:25:33 61 00:37:20 56 00:42:58 46 00:57:42 49 00:57:38 49
297 Samuel Herron Male 49 MOPEN 16 Mourne Runners 00:25:33 62 00:37:46 62 00:43:37 56 00:57:51 50 00:57:48 51
213 Lawrence Eccles Male 50 MOPEN 17 Penny Lane Striders 00:25:17 54 00:36:56 52 00:43:02 48 00:57:54 51 00:57:45 50
753 Tessa Hill Female 2 FOPEN 1 Arcteryx 00:24:41 48 00:36:23 48 00:42:24 43 00:57:58 52 00:57:56 52
50 Elisa Compagnoni Female 3 F-ELITE 2 Italy 00:25:19 55 00:37:10 54 00:43:22 52 00:58:05 53 00:58:04 53
717 Lindsey Brindle Female 4 FOPEN 2 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:25:52 70 00:38:21 69 00:43:39 57 00:58:08 54 00:58:05 56
21 Female 5 F-ELITE 3 Scotland 00:25:48 66 00:38:13 67 00:43:44 59 00:58:10 55 00:58:08 58
415 Steve Matthews Male 51 M40-44 6 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:24:58 51 00:36:50 51 00:43:10 50 00:58:11 56 00:58:05 55
108 Karl Ashworth Male 52 MOPEN 18 00:26:04 79 00:38:06 64 00:43:25 54 00:58:12 57 00:58:08 57
215 Stuart Edmondson Male 53 MOPEN 19 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:25:32 60 00:37:30 59 00:43:25 53 00:58:13 58 00:58:05 54
337 Craig Jones Male 54 M40-44 7 Eryri Harriers 00:25:45 65 00:38:11 66 00:43:48 60 00:58:17 59 00:58:14 59
592 James Walker Male 55 MOPEN 20 Shelton Strides 00:24:25 43 00:35:51 41 00:43:05 49 00:58:28 60 00:58:25 61
123 Karl Beardall Male 56 M40-44 8 fleckney and kibworth running 00:25:20 57 00:37:16 55 00:43:32 55 00:58:34 61 00:58:19 60
446 Jonathan Newey Male 57 M40-44 9 Mercia Fell Runners 00:25:33 63 00:38:22 70 0 00:58:38 62 00:58:33 62
591 James Walker Male 58 MOPEN 21 Sunnto 00:26:12 82 00:38:28 73 00:44:16 63 00:58:43 63 00:58:37 63
361 Owain Jones Male 59 M40-44 10 Swansea Harriers 00:26:12 83 00:38:48 78 00:44:34 69 00:58:55 64 00:58:53 65
179 Gary Crone Male 60 M40-44 11 fire service 00:25:28 59 00:37:30 60 00:43:40 58 00:58:56 65 00:58:53 64
104 Steve Angus Male 61 M45-49 1 Keswick AC 00:26:19 86 00:38:49 79 00:44:27 68 00:59:07 66 00:59:02 66
525 Simon Rowley Male 62 MOPEN 22 Mercia Fell Runners 00:25:36 64 00:38:02 63 00:44:14 62 00:59:08 67 00:59:05 67
453 Dewi Owen Male 63 MOPEN 23 Eryri Harriers 00:25:51 68 00:38:46 77 00:44:26 67 00:59:18 68 00:59:14 69
356 Martin Jones Male 64 MOPEN 24 00:25:49 67 00:38:07 65 00:44:17 64 00:59:19 69 00:59:07 68
403 Phillip Lynes Male 65 MOPEN 25 00:25:24 58 00:37:40 61 00:44:11 61 00:59:43 70 00:59:39 71
13 Andrea Rowlands Female 6 F-ELITE 4 Wales 00:26:32 89 00:39:19 89 00:45:16 77 00:59:45 71 00:59:43 73
325 Chris Jackson Male 66 MOPEN 26 Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:00 76 00:38:45 75 00:44:37 70 00:59:46 72 00:59:41 72
7 Holly Page Female 7 F-ELITE 5 England 00:26:54 101 00:39:33 92 00:45:00 72 00:59:50 73 00:59:48 74
6 Pippa Maddams Female 8 F-ELITE 6 England 00:26:02 78 00:38:20 68 00:44:24 66 00:59:57 74 00:59:55 75
221 Simon Edwards Male 67 M40-44 12 00:27:26 125 00:40:04 104 00:45:25 79 00:59:57 75 00:59:37 70
177 Noel Craine Male 68 M50-54 2 Eryri Harriers 00:25:52 69 00:38:46 76 00:44:46 71 00:59:58 76 00:59:55 76
463 Jonathan Palmer Male 69 MOPEN 27 Bourne Town Harriers 00:25:19 56 00:37:20 57 00:43:11 51 01:00:01 77 00:59:59 77
401 Ian Luke Male 70 MOPEN 28 Poole Runners 00:26:00 77 00:38:49 80 00:45:00 73 01:00:09 78 01:00:06 78
130 Jason Bennett Male 71 M40-44 13 buxton ac 00:25:55 72 00:38:28 72 00:44:24 65 01:00:16 79 01:00:13 79
613 Adrian Williams Male 72 M40-44 14 Eryri Harriers 00:25:58 74 00:39:19 90 00:45:10 75 01:00:28 80 01:00:24 81
435 John Morris Male 73 MU23 1 Abergele Harriers 00:25:55 73 00:38:28 71 00:45:14 76 01:00:30 81 01:00:21 80
237 Mike Evans Male 74 MOPEN 29 TROT 00:27:03 106 00:39:54 100 00:45:54 83 01:00:35 82 01:00:33 82
134 David Betteley Male 75 M40-44 15 00:26:27 87 00:39:16 88 00:45:51 82 01:00:48 83 01:00:44 83
397 Owain Llewellyn Male 76 MOPEN 30 00:26:19 85 00:38:58 81 00:45:04 74 01:00:51 84 01:00:45 85
357 Matthew Jones Male 77 M40-44 16 Ripley Running Club 00:26:53 100 00:39:48 98 00:46:00 84 01:00:55 85 01:00:44 84
616 Dafydd Williams Male 78 M45-49 2 00:26:31 88 00:39:00 83 00:45:18 78 01:00:56 86 01:00:53 86
330 Paul Jenkinson Male 79 M45-49 3 Eryri Harriers 00:27:22 121 00:39:38 95 0 01:01:12 87 01:01:06 87
113 Christopher Balderson Male 80 M50-54 3 Bowland Fell Runners 00:26:45 96 00:39:32 91 00:45:33 80 01:01:15 88 01:01:07 88
120 Virgil Barton Male 81 M40-44 17 Mercia Fell Runners 00:27:25 123 00:40:17 114 0 01:01:17 89 01:01:08 89
132 Lee Bennett Male 82 M45-49 4 Elswick Harriers 00:26:07 80 00:39:10 85 0 01:01:26 90 01:01:21 90
326 Dan Jackson Male 83 M40-44 18 00:27:06 109 00:40:13 109 00:46:27 98 01:01:31 91 01:01:25 93
567 Dean Taylor Male 84 M40-44 19 Ripley Running Club 00:27:11 114 00:40:31 118 00:46:35 103 01:01:32 92 01:01:22 91
19 Diane Baum Female 9 F-ELITE 7 Scotland 00:27:09 112 00:40:15 111 00:46:16 90 01:01:37 93 01:01:33 94
105 Gethin Armstrong Male 85 MOPEN 31 00:27:03 107 00:40:06 105 00:46:11 87 01:01:38 94 01:01:36 96
121 Stephen Bass Male 86 MOPEN 32 Reigate Priory Athletic Club 00:26:33 90 00:39:13 86 00:46:22 95 01:01:40 95 01:01:23 92
261 Sam Green Male 87 MU23 2 Bangor University AC 00:27:20 120 00:40:16 113 00:46:44 106 01:01:41 96 01:01:35 95
287 Matt Harrison Male 88 M40-44 20 Mercia Fell Runners 00:26:56 102 00:40:13 110 00:46:25 96 01:01:44 97 01:01:36 97
459 Martin Owen Male 89 MOPEN 33 00:26:51 99 00:39:48 99 00:45:49 81 01:01:46 98 01:01:40 98
382 Stephen Laker Male 90 M40-44 21 wirral ac 00:25:53 71 00:38:58 82 00:46:06 85 01:02:03 99 01:02:01 99
544 Iwan Smith Male 91 MU23 3 Manchester University XC 00:26:49 98 00:40:00 102 00:46:33 101 01:02:06 100 01:02:01 100