2014 North Wales Half Marathon

439 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Andi Jones Male 1 M35-39 1 Stockport Harriers 01:15:07 1 01:15:06 1 Media
490 Jon Bowie Male 2 MOPEN 1 Mercia fell runners/Trismart 01:17:29 2 01:17:29 2 Media
497 Ed Banks Male 3 MOPEN 2 Birmingham Running Athletics a 01:19:53 3 01:19:52 3 Media
398 Daniel Weston Male 4 M35-39 2 Wrexham AC 01:22:45 4 01:22:43 4 Media
456 Gareth Williams Male 5 MOPEN 3 01:24:40 5 01:24:19 5 Media
143 Mark Williams Male 6 M40-44 1 F1 Runners KL 01:25:34 6 01:25:33 6 Media
537 Dewi Owen Male 7 M35-39 3 Eryri Harriers 01:26:58 7 01:26:57 7 Media
307 Martin Green Male 8 M35-39 4 N.W.R.R.C 01:27:40 8 01:27:38 8 Media
538 Phil Lynes Male 9 MOPEN 4 01:28:32 9 01:28:30 9 Media
387 DARREN BLAZIER Male 10 M40-44 2 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:29:01 10 01:29:00 10 Media
557 Mark Davies Male 11 M35-39 5 N.W.R.R.C 01:29:39 11 01:29:37 11 Media
381 Richard Smith Male 12 MOPEN 5 Preston Harriers 01:29:54 12 01:29:49 12 Media
89 Jonathan Smith Male 13 MOPEN 6 Lymm Runners 01:30:18 13 01:30:17 13 Media
533 virgil Barton Male 14 M40-44 3 mercia fell runners 01:31:32 14 01:31:30 14 Media
482 jeremy fellick Male 15 M45-49 1 Wallasey AC 01:31:47 15 01:31:45 15 Media
541 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F40-44 1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:33:29 16 01:33:27 17 Media
534 John Davies Male 16 MOPEN 7 Wrexham AC 01:33:43 17 01:33:41 18 Media
332 Jamie Stewart Male 17 MOPEN 8 01:33:49 18 01:33:18 16 Media
505 Michael Belshaw Male 18 M50-54 1 Eryri Harriers 01:34:37 19 01:34:36 19 Media
349 Myra Jones Female 2 FOPEN 1 Valley Striders 01:34:44 20 01:34:42 20 Media
466 Francis Sweeney Male 19 M50-54 2 Sale Harriers 01:35:18 21 01:35:16 21 Media
339 Bennet Longman Male 20 M35-39 6 01:37:04 22 01:36:20 22 Media
353 Roger Cartledge Male 21 M40-44 4 01:37:11 23 01:37:07 23 Media
484 Victoria Walls Female 3 FOPEN 2 Spectrum Striders 01:37:52 24 01:37:50 24 Media
51 Simon Lewis Male 22 M40-44 5 01:38:14 25 01:37:54 25 Media
36 Richard Harris Male 23 M40-44 6 UKnetrunner 01:38:33 26 01:38:10 26 Media
191 Andrew Meincken Male 24 M40-44 7 01:39:17 27 01:38:50 27 Media
267 richard phillis Male 25 M40-44 8 ripley running club 01:39:23 28 01:39:21 28 Media
207 David Baker Male 26 M45-49 2 Denbigh Harriers 01:39:26 29 01:39:23 29 Media
554 Donna Raggett Female 4 F40-44 2 Cornwall AC 01:39:32 30 01:39:26 30 Media
200 Tracey Llewellyn Female 5 F35-39 1 Cybi Striders 01:40:04 31 01:39:59 31 Media
519 Jonny Bromilow Male 27 M35-39 7 01:40:13 32 01:40:05 32 Media
363 Sye Channer Male 28 M40-44 9 01:40:22 33 01:40:15 33 Media
427 steve coleman Male 29 M50-54 3 Astley & Tyldesley road runner 01:40:26 34 01:40:21 34 Media
445 davey price Male 30 MOPEN 9 01:40:28 35 01:40:26 35 Media
423 Gary Clarke Male 31 M35-39 8 Oswestry Olympians 01:40:53 36 01:40:34 36 Media
470 Graham Chesters Male 32 M50-54 4 Salford Harriers 01:40:54 37 01:40:52 38 Media
455 Tim Gears Male 33 M35-39 9 Oswestry Olympians 01:40:57 38 01:40:38 37 Media
80 Rhys Owain Cross Male 34 MOPEN 10 01:41:18 39 01:41:08 39 Media
257 Brian Sheppard Male 35 M60-64 1 01:41:30 40 01:41:26 42 Media
483 GILES MATSELL Male 36 M40-44 10 01:41:33 41 01:41:25 41 Media
447 David Lyon Male 37 MOPEN 11 01:41:37 42 01:41:16 40 Media
498 Peter M W Jones Male 38 M55-59 1 01:41:39 43 01:41:29 43 Media
312 Richard Maughan Male 39 M35-39 10 Red Rose Road Runners 01:41:49 44 01:41:45 45 Media
426 Tom Darkey Male 40 M45-49 3 01:41:58 45 01:41:55 46 Media
448 Dilwyn Rowlands Male 41 M40-44 11 Eryri Harriers 01:42:06 46 01:41:59 47 Media
166 Natasha Lyon Female 6 FOPEN 3 01:42:14 47 01:41:34 44 Media
507 Steve Hillier Male 42 M35-39 11 West Cheshire AC 01:42:26 48 01:42:19 48 Media
103 paul reszczynski Male 43 MOPEN 12 01:42:40 49 01:42:31 49 Media
476 Paul Samuels Male 44 M35-39 12 Wrexham AC 01:42:54 50 01:42:46 53 Media
340 Andy Roberts Male 45 M40-44 12 01:42:59 51 01:42:41 51 Media
154 Gwydion Churchill Male 46 M35-39 13 01:43:07 52 01:42:35 50 Media
343 Dean Allison Male 47 MOPEN 13 01:43:08 53 01:42:42 52 Media
107 Steven Gore Male 48 MOPEN 14 Red Rose Road Runners 01:43:17 54 01:43:14 55 Media
26 Andrew Rees Male 49 M40-44 13 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 01:43:41 55 01:43:27 57 Media
278 Bill Thornton Male 50 MOPEN 15 01:43:42 56 01:43:09 54 Media
40 Christopher Hardy Male 51 MOPEN 16 01:43:45 57 01:43:43 59 Media
239 Unknown Male Male 52 MOPEN 17 Stockport harriers 01:43:46 58 01:43:27 56 Media
336 Andrew Brooke Male 53 M35-39 14 01:43:52 59 01:43:42 58 Media
286 Andy Yates Male 54 M50-54 5 01:43:53 60 01:43:48 60 Media
244 Mark Doctor Male 55 M40-44 14 Alnwick Harriers 01:44:09 61 01:44:03 61 Media
14 Jon Evans Male 56 M45-49 4 N.W.R.R.C 01:44:21 62 01:44:15 62 Media
44 Graham Aldus Male 57 MOPEN 18 01:44:40 63 01:44:17 63 Media
368 neil Williams Male 58 M45-49 5 01:44:47 64 01:44:36 64 Media
393 Tom Williams Male 59 M35-39 15 01:44:59 65 01:44:54 66 Media
411 Lee Davitt Male 60 MOPEN 19 01:45:10 66 01:45:07 67 Media
422 Brad Foster Male 61 MOPEN 20 01:45:10 67 01:44:41 65 Media
472 Owen Evans Male 62 M35-39 16 Prestatyn Running Club 01:45:14 68 01:45:08 68 Media
389 Simon Jones Male 63 M45-49 6 Swindon Striders 01:45:29 69 01:45:21 69 Media
16 Peter Corr Male 64 M40-44 15 01:45:43 70 01:45:38 71 Media
479 Leon Davies Male 65 M35-39 17 N.W.R.R.C 01:45:53 71 01:45:46 73 Media
133 steven roberts Male 66 M45-49 7 N.W.R.R.C 01:45:56 72 01:45:50 74 Media
511 Richard Ward Male 67 MOPEN 21 01:46:03 73 01:45:39 72 Media
78 Chris Murphy Male 68 M45-49 8 01:46:10 74 01:46:01 76 Media
532 Daniel Perris Male 69 MOPEN 22 01:46:17 75 01:45:38 70 Media
380 Blake Hughes Male 70 MOPEN 23 01:46:30 76 01:46:00 75 Media
522 jacqueline macey Female 7 F35-39 2 wrekin road runners 01:46:35 77 01:46:31 78 Media
458 Nic Brook Male 71 M40-44 16 Eryri Harriers 01:46:40 78 01:46:36 79 Media
19 Debbie Kirkman Female 8 F45-49 1 Sweatshop Running Community 01:46:44 79 01:46:22 77 Media
314 Russ Cheetham Male 72 M45-49 9 Prestatyn Running Club 01:46:54 80 01:46:47 81 Media
550 Tim Devey Male 73 M45-49 10 Lydget Dads 01:47:00 81 01:46:40 80 Media
510 Andy Brooks Male 74 M45-49 11 Shelton Striders 01:47:18 82 01:47:08 82 Media
179 Stephen Lewis Male 75 M40-44 17 01:47:20 83 01:47:12 83 Media
168 Kevin Monaghan Male 76 M45-49 12 St Helens Striders 01:47:38 84 01:47:32 86 Media
300 Daniel Williams Male 77 MOPEN 24 01:47:38 85 01:47:28 85 Media
429 Paul Dermott Male 78 MOPEN 25 01:47:50 86 01:47:21 84 Media
64 DAVID BICKERSTAFF Male 79 M35-39 18 01:48:01 87 01:47:41 87 Media
421 Iwan Evans Male 80 M35-39 19 01:48:15 88 01:48:09 89 Media
473 stephen seward Male 81 M40-44 18 01:48:16 89 01:48:08 88 Media
50 Rhys Tudur Male 82 M40-44 19 01:48:18 90 01:48:09 90 Media
240 Mark Donnelly Male 83 MOPEN 26 01:48:20 91 01:48:10 92 Media
266 Tim Williams Male 84 M40-44 20 01:48:20 92 01:48:10 91 Media
95 Sean Henderson Male 85 MOPEN 27 01:48:23 93 01:48:14 93 Media
311 Rachel Cullen Female 9 F35-39 3 Stainland Lions 01:48:38 94 01:48:32 94 Media
73 Chris Cook Male 86 M50-54 6 01:48:56 95 01:48:43 95 Media
167 Ian Wright Male 87 M40-44 21 St Helens Striders 01:48:59 96 01:48:54 99 Media
328 Andy Simpson Male 88 M45-49 13 Abergele Harriers 01:49:04 97 01:48:59 100 Media
540 Darren West Male 89 M50-54 7 Harrogate Harriers 01:49:04 98 01:48:46 96 Media
37 Keith Chew Male 90 M40-44 22 01:49:18 99 01:48:46 97 Media
388 Rob Mahoney Male 91 MOPEN 28 01:49:25 100 01:48:54 98 Media