2014 Shrewsbury Sprint Triathlon

266 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
335 Oliver Blake Male 1 MU40 1 OOTri / Tri Running Camarillo 00:05:46 5 00:00:50 12 00:35:52 1 00:00:29 2 00:16:05 1 00:59:00 1
341 Chris Hine Male 2 MU40 2 Loughborough Triathlon RC 00:05:05 1 00:00:35 1 00:36:46 3 00:00:26 1 00:17:12 3 01:00:03 2
346 Hayden Beebee Male 3 MU40 3 Wrekin College Triathlon 00:05:15 2 00:00:41 2 00:39:16 15 00:00:35 12 00:17:09 2 01:02:54 3
253 Jason Harland Male 4 M40-49 1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club 00:06:37 21 00:00:51 15 00:36:38 2 00:00:37 21 00:18:38 15 01:03:19 4
75 Wesley D Stewart Male 5 MU40 4 SYTri 00:06:37 20 00:00:45 4 00:37:30 4 00:00:34 10 00:18:36 14 01:04:00 5
53 Mark Griffiths Male 6 M50-59 1 SYTri 00:07:23 79 00:00:46 6 00:37:38 5 00:00:30 4 00:18:18 10 01:04:34 6
60 Alan Dean Male 7 M40-49 2 SYTri 00:07:03 48 00:00:58 27 00:38:16 9 00:00:39 27 00:18:26 11 01:05:20 7
68 Rob Kerr Male 8 MU40 5 SYTri 00:07:17 70 00:01:12 55 00:38:12 8 00:00:30 3 00:18:15 8 01:05:24 8
148 Kathryn King Female 1 FU40 1 NFTO Race Club 00:06:30 16 00:01:18 64 00:38:06 7 00:00:48 72 00:18:56 17 01:05:36 9
77 David Lee Anderson Male 9 MU40 6 SYTri 00:05:47 6 00:00:42 3 00:40:43 32 00:00:40 36 00:18:10 7 01:06:00 10
240 Gary Brian Cartwright Male 10 M40-49 3 00:06:56 39 00:01:19 67 00:39:12 14 00:00:40 40 00:18:16 9 01:06:21 11
205 Chris Roberts Male 11 M50-59 2 00:06:28 15 00:00:46 5 00:38:24 10 00:00:37 18 00:20:12 36 01:06:25 12
338 Matthew Jones Male 12 MU40 7 Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:08:33 181 00:00:56 21 00:38:39 11 00:00:51 90 00:17:42 5 01:06:39 13
314 Andrew Bosman Male 13 MU40 8 00:06:43 28 00:00:47 8 00:41:15 39 00:00:40 37 00:17:27 4 01:06:49 14
237 Scott Harris Male 14 M40-49 4 Nova Raiders racing 00:06:15 11 00:01:13 58 00:37:47 6 00:00:40 39 00:21:17 56 01:07:10 15
290 James Connolly Male 15 MU40 9 BRAT 00:06:00 8 00:01:09 50 00:39:45 20 00:00:54 108 00:19:24 22 01:07:12 16
292 Tim Barrett Male 16 MU40 10 Creation PT 00:07:07 51 00:01:03 36 00:40:34 29 00:00:52 95 00:17:44 6 01:07:17 17
307 Micheal Donnelly Male 17 MU40 11 00:07:17 71 00:01:07 45 00:39:38 18 00:00:40 41 00:19:30 26 01:08:10 18
108 Gill Mead Female 2 F50-59 1 Chester Tri Club 00:07:22 77 00:01:15 60 00:40:31 28 00:00:47 69 00:18:30 13 01:08:23 19
256 Andrew Hellowell Male 18 M40-49 5 Wrekin College Tri 00:07:12 61 00:01:09 47 00:40:49 34 00:00:36 17 00:18:54 16 01:08:38 20
67 Stuart Baldwin Male 19 MU40 12 SYTri 00:06:54 38 00:00:49 11 00:41:59 53 00:00:39 28 00:18:27 12 01:08:46 21
330 Dean Richards Male 20 MU40 13 00:07:12 60 00:01:25 76 00:40:28 26 00:00:49 77 00:18:57 18 01:08:48 22
236 Paul Risby Male 21 M40-49 6 Stafford Tri 00:06:32 18 00:01:14 59 00:38:52 12 00:00:58 130 00:21:18 57 01:08:52 23
261 Simon Bowen Male 22 M40-49 7 00:06:57 42 00:01:05 40 00:41:13 38 00:00:43 52 00:19:04 19 01:09:01 24
266 Thomas Parker James Male 23 M40-49 8 00:06:51 33 00:01:36 101 00:40:23 24 00:00:58 132 00:19:27 23 01:09:13 25
270 Shaun Jackson Male 24 MU40 14 City of Chester Tri 00:06:54 37 00:01:01 33 00:41:48 51 00:00:43 51 00:19:07 20 01:09:32 26
64 David James Gregg Male 25 MU40 15 SYTri 00:05:39 4 00:01:18 65 00:41:33 46 00:00:58 125 00:20:33 41 01:09:59 27
65 Tom Harper Male 26 MU40 16 SYTri 00:06:31 17 00:01:59 162 00:39:55 22 00:01:07 176 00:20:59 48 01:10:30 28
278 Leigh Denton Male 27 MU40 17 00:07:21 76 00:01:27 83 00:41:27 42 00:00:51 88 00:19:30 25 01:10:35 29
239 Matthew Harte Male 28 M40-49 9 Stafford Triathlon Club 00:06:26 13 00:00:57 23 00:40:41 31 00:00:49 83 00:21:51 72 01:10:42 30
206 Neil Davies Male 29 M50-59 3 00:06:20 12 00:01:01 31 00:39:40 19 00:00:57 122 00:22:48 104 01:10:44 31
334 Jonathan Read Male 30 MU40 18 00:07:37 97 00:01:37 108 00:41:00 37 00:00:58 128 00:19:47 31 01:10:57 32
224 James Smith Male 31 M40-49 10 00:07:56 125 00:01:37 109 00:39:46 21 00:00:49 79 00:21:07 51 01:11:13 33
79 Andrew Price Male 32 MU40 19 SYTri 00:07:17 72 00:00:50 14 00:42:46 67 00:00:34 9 00:19:53 33 01:11:19 34
257 Terry John Pugh Male 33 M40-49 11 00:07:15 68 00:01:05 39 00:40:50 35 00:00:44 54 00:21:31 62 01:11:22 35
226 Calvin David Wright Male 34 M40-49 12 00:07:54 121 00:00:52 16 00:42:17 60 00:00:33 6 00:19:53 34 01:11:26 36
267 Alan Richardson Male 35 M40-49 13 Badger Racing GB 00:08:15 152 00:01:05 41 00:41:38 47 00:01:02 156 00:19:39 29 01:11:38 37
311 Simon Fairclough Male 36 MU40 20 Hereford Triathlon Club 00:08:11 148 00:01:03 37 00:42:18 62 00:00:39 33 00:19:30 24 01:11:40 38
145 Jen Seager Female 3 FU40 2 Stafford Tri 00:06:32 19 00:00:47 10 00:41:29 44 00:00:44 58 00:22:12 84 01:11:43 39
58 Tony French Male 37 M40-49 14 SYTri 00:07:03 46 00:00:57 24 00:42:03 56 00:00:48 70 00:21:08 53 01:11:57 40
279 Matt J Siviter Male 38 MU40 21 RGActive 00:08:18 157 00:00:50 13 00:39:05 13 00:01:12 195 00:22:49 106 01:12:11 41
243 Will Bromwich Male 39 M40-49 15 00:08:19 158 00:01:10 51 00:40:25 25 00:00:40 38 00:21:41 68 01:12:14 42
336 Tom Mutlow Male 40 MU40 22 00:05:56 7 00:01:36 105 00:43:05 71 00:00:53 100 00:20:53 47 01:12:21 43
230 Mark Anthony Sigley Male 41 M40-49 16 00:06:42 27 00:00:55 19 00:44:17 100 00:01:00 139 00:19:39 28 01:12:31 44
348 Stuart Michael Richards Male 42 M40-49 17 00:08:40 190 00:02:05 178 00:40:19 23 00:00:51 89 00:20:47 45 01:12:40 45
185 Malcolm Sloane Male 43 M60+ 1 Chester Tri Club 00:06:52 35 00:01:19 66 00:41:24 41 00:01:16 207 00:22:08 82 01:12:56 46
260 Mark Harrison Male 44 M40-49 18 Nova Raiders CC 00:07:39 100 00:01:36 100 00:39:17 16 00:00:47 65 00:24:09 146 01:13:25 47
76 Alex Morris Male 45 MU40 23 SYTri 00:07:32 90 00:00:53 17 00:41:39 48 00:00:36 14 00:22:49 105 01:13:26 48
291 Nick Holman Male 46 MU40 24 Altrincham Tri Club 00:07:01 45 00:01:47 135 00:41:58 52 00:00:54 107 00:21:52 73 01:13:30 49
115 Charlotte Wormleighton Female 4 F40-49 1 00:07:10 55 00:00:56 20 00:43:49 87 00:00:39 31 00:21:08 52 01:13:40 50
217 Graeme Monteith Male 47 M40-49 19 00:06:38 23 00:01:05 42 00:42:35 65 00:01:06 172 00:22:17 89 01:13:40 51
74 Michael J F Doyle Male 48 MU40 25 SYTri 00:07:49 109 00:01:01 32 00:42:03 57 00:00:34 7 00:22:20 91 01:13:44 52
273 Andrew Barnett Male 49 MU40 26 00:08:42 194 00:02:20 202 00:41:47 50 00:01:14 202 00:19:51 32 01:13:52 53
282 Stuart Gwynn Male 50 MU40 27 00:07:58 129 00:01:09 49 00:41:32 45 00:00:49 82 00:22:27 94 01:13:53 54
247 Rob Evason Male 51 M40-49 20 00:07:57 128 00:02:12 192 00:43:08 72 00:01:01 150 00:19:37 27 01:13:54 55
78 Stephen Doster Male 52 M40-49 21 SYTri 00:07:54 123 00:01:20 69 00:42:01 54 00:00:50 84 00:21:53 75 01:13:56 56
211 Dave Payling Male 53 M40-49 22 Stafford Triathlon 00:08:16 154 00:01:16 62 00:43:30 83 00:00:47 68 00:20:17 37 01:14:04 57
284 Paul James Carroll Male 54 MU40 28 SYTri 00:07:27 84 00:01:23 73 00:42:43 66 00:00:41 46 00:21:53 76 01:14:06 58
271 Craig Teckoe Male 55 MU40 29 00:07:03 47 00:00:47 9 00:43:28 79 00:00:35 13 00:22:20 90 01:14:11 59
269 Lee George Handley Male 56 MU40 30 Paramount CRT 00:08:54 204 00:01:38 112 00:39:33 17 00:01:03 157 00:23:07 117 01:14:14 60
252 Peter David Barton Male 57 M40-49 23 00:07:15 67 00:01:47 133 00:44:11 96 00:00:51 87 00:20:17 38 01:14:18 61
199 Leslie Tams Male 58 M50-59 4 Stafford Tri Club 00:07:34 92 00:01:16 61 00:43:27 78 00:00:55 112 00:21:09 54 01:14:19 62
225 Wayne Guest Male 59 M40-49 24 Shropshire Shufflers 00:08:41 193 00:02:08 185 00:42:03 58 00:00:55 114 00:20:33 42 01:14:20 63
280 John Davies Male 60 MU40 31 00:07:10 57 00:01:11 52 00:41:43 49 00:00:57 123 00:23:22 122 01:14:21 64
216 Stephen Williams Male 61 M40-49 25 00:08:02 137 00:01:29 87 00:40:39 30 00:01:17 209 00:22:58 109 01:14:23 65
296 Adam Fleetwood Male 62 MU40 32 00:06:27 14 00:01:20 72 00:43:31 84 00:00:37 19 00:22:31 95 01:14:25 66
277 Charlie Sandells Male 63 MU40 33 Shropshire Shufflers 00:07:07 52 00:01:27 84 00:44:19 101 00:01:04 163 00:20:41 44 01:14:36 67
219 Richard Felgate Male 64 M40-49 26 Stafford Tri Club 00:06:53 36 00:01:26 81 00:43:12 74 00:01:24 229 00:21:44 69 01:14:37 68
70 Simon Neeves Male 65 MU40 34 SYTri 00:07:35 94 00:01:24 75 00:44:23 103 00:00:44 55 00:20:32 40 01:14:37 69
202 Graham Paul Jones Male 66 M50-59 5 CTriC 00:07:13 63 00:02:03 177 00:42:04 59 00:01:00 142 00:22:33 96 01:14:51 70
132 Clare Bebbington 1 RELAY 1 Penley Tri Hard 00:07:10 58 00:00:47 7 00:40:29 27 00:00:39 30 00:25:53 186 01:14:56 71
305 Daniel John Phillips Male 67 MU40 35 wye valley 00:06:40 25 00:01:43 127 00:46:11 143 00:00:44 57 00:19:40 30 01:14:56 72
95 Sophie Marie Whittingham Female 5 FU40 3 SYTri 00:05:35 3 00:00:56 22 00:45:09 125 00:00:39 32 00:22:58 108 01:15:15 73
234 Christopher John Poole Male 68 M40-49 27 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:07:14 65 00:01:39 116 00:43:58 90 00:00:53 104 00:21:36 67 01:15:18 74
342 Adrian Kraemer Male 69 MU40 36 University of Sheffield Triath 00:08:49 201 00:01:46 131 00:42:52 68 00:00:53 103 00:21:04 50 01:15:21 75
73 Tom Larkham Male 70 MU40 37 SYTri 00:06:56 40 00:01:00 30 00:42:17 61 00:00:44 60 00:24:35 156 01:15:30 76
61 Nigel Mcaree Male 71 M40-49 28 SYTri 00:07:29 86 00:01:26 80 00:40:46 33 00:00:47 67 00:25:17 175 01:15:42 77
176 Harriet Ballantyne Female 6 FU40 4 00:07:25 81 00:01:20 71 00:42:18 63 00:00:38 24 00:22:10 83 01:15:49 78
215 Jonathan Partridge Male 72 M40-49 29 00:08:51 202 00:01:20 70 00:42:02 55 00:00:41 45 00:23:05 113 01:15:57 79
177 Lucy Berry Female 7 FU40 5 00:06:58 43 00:01:08 46 00:43:59 91 00:00:52 96 00:23:05 114 01:16:00 80
45 Allan H Wilson Male 73 M60+ 2 SYTri 00:07:04 49 00:01:26 78 00:41:28 43 00:00:34 11 00:23:30 126 01:16:01 81
62 Ciaron Morgan Male 74 M40-49 30 SYTri 00:07:48 107 00:01:48 138 00:43:09 73 00:00:49 80 00:22:34 97 01:16:06 82
172 Charlne Piquard Female 8 FU40 6 00:06:11 10 00:01:56 157 00:44:25 104 00:00:53 99 00:23:13 119 01:16:36 83
48 Mark Bridgman Male 75 M50-59 6 SYTri 00:08:30 177 00:01:30 89 00:44:10 95 00:01:00 145 00:21:31 63 01:16:41 84
174 Zoe Speake Female 9 FU40 7 00:06:37 22 00:00:58 26 00:43:19 76 00:00:45 63 00:23:05 115 01:16:42 85
200 Keith Hill Male 76 M50-59 7 BRAT Club 00:07:11 59 00:02:07 183 00:45:19 131 00:01:09 182 00:21:02 49 01:16:45 86
156 Nicola Lynne Davies Female 10 FU40 8 SHROPSHIRE shufflers 00:07:24 80 00:01:36 102 00:47:28 163 00:01:01 146 00:19:19 21 01:16:46 87
246 Lee John Sivill Male 77 M40-49 31 Wrekin triathlon club 00:06:59 44 00:01:38 113 00:44:50 118 00:00:40 42 00:22:42 100 01:16:46 88
51 Chris Price Male 78 M50-59 8 SYTri 00:07:13 62 00:01:07 44 00:43:16 75 00:00:58 126 00:24:15 148 01:16:47 89
319 Gareth Davies Male 79 MU40 38 00:07:45 104 00:01:36 103 00:44:54 119 00:00:39 29 00:21:55 77 01:16:47 90
186 Neil Taylor Male 80 M50-59 9 CroftAmbreyRC 00:08:23 166 00:01:37 111 00:44:35 109 00:01:02 155 00:21:12 55 01:16:47 91
191 Mike Cade Male 81 M50-59 10 00:07:57 126 00:01:30 88 00:44:29 106 00:01:09 186 00:21:53 74 01:16:56 92
318 Trevor Kennedy Male 82 MU40 39 00:07:39 98 00:01:55 156 00:46:12 144 00:00:45 62 00:20:35 43 01:17:04 93
57 Stephen Peck Male 83 M40-49 32 SYTri 00:07:15 66 00:01:13 57 00:44:47 115 00:00:52 93 00:23:02 112 01:17:05 94
111 Mel Humphreys Female 11 F50-59 2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club 00:06:46 31 00:01:03 35 00:44:49 117 00:01:03 160 00:21:30 61 01:17:08 95
233 Tim Jones Male 84 M40-49 33 00:08:59 207 00:02:01 170 00:41:19 40 00:01:10 189 00:23:43 133 01:17:10 96
133 Louis Mcdonald 2 RELAY 2 Triads 00:06:46 30 00:01:18 63 00:46:14 147 00:00:42 49 00:22:22 92 01:17:19 97
345 Joe Partridge Male 85 MU40 40 00:06:47 32 00:01:12 56 00:46:21 152 00:00:49 78 00:22:15 86 01:17:22 98
63 Jeremy Keith Shingler Male 86 MU40 41 SYTri 00:08:33 183 00:01:44 128 00:44:43 113 00:01:00 144 00:21:27 60 01:17:25 99
317 Gavin Liam Mathias Male 87 MU40 42 00:08:01 136 00:02:02 171 00:43:52 88 00:01:32 245 00:22:01 79 01:17:27 100